Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Friday, 25 June, 2004, 18:08 GMT 19:08 UK
Tour de France stage 13 results
Tour de France results and standings

Stage 13: Lannemezan to Plateau de Beille 17 Jul 2004
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 6:04:38 6:04:38
2. Ivan Basso ITA Team CSC 6:04:38 +00:00
3. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 6:05:43 +01:05
4. Andreas Klöden GER T-Mobile 6:06:05 +01:27
5. Francisco Mancebo ESP Illes Balears 6:06:05 +01:27
6. Jan Ullrich GER T-Mobile 6:07:20 +02:42
7. José Azevedo POR US Postal 6:07:28 +02:50
8. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 6:07:29 +02:51
9. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 6:07:29 +02:51
10. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 6:08:21 +03:43
11. Óscar Pereiro ESP Phonak 6:09:07 +04:29
12. Stéphane Goubert FRA AG2R 6:09:07 +04:29
13. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:09:20 +04:42
14. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 6:10:34 +05:56
15. Vladimir Karpets RUS Illes Balears 6:10:44 +06:06
16. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 6:11:12 +06:34
17. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:11:12 +06:34
18. Óscar Sevilla ESP Phonak 6:11:17 +06:39
19. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 6:11:17 +06:39
20. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 6:11:17 +06:39
21. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 6:11:59 +07:21
22. Michael Rasmussen DEN Rabobank 6:12:11 +07:33
23. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:12:22 +07:44
24. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 6:12:59 +08:21
25. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Domo 6:12:59 +08:21
26. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 6:12:59 +08:21
27. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 6:12:59 +08:21
28. Iker Camaño ESP Euskaltel 6:13:27 +08:49
29. Giuseppe Guerini ITA T-Mobile 6:13:27 +08:49
30. Michele Scarponi ITA Domina Vacanze 6:14:17 +09:39
31. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 6:14:19 +09:41
32. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP Quick-Step 6:14:30 +09:52
33. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 6:16:06 +11:28
34. Alexandre Botcharov RUS Crédit Agricole 6:17:08 +12:30
35. Patrice Halgand FRA Crédit Agricole 6:17:08 +12:30
36. Jens Voigt GER Team CSC 6:17:30 +12:52
37. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Phonak 6:22:46 +18:08
38. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 6:23:24 +18:46
39. George Hincapie USA US Postal 6:23:24 +18:46
40. Egoi Martínez ESP Euskaltel 6:24:07 +19:29
41. Iker Flores ESP Euskaltel 6:24:07 +19:29
42. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 6:24:55 +20:17
43. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 6:25:11 +20:33
44. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 6:25:11 +20:33
45. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 6:25:11 +20:33
46. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 6:25:17 +20:39
47. Claus-Michael Møller DEN Alessio 6:25:56 +21:18
48. Aitor Osa ESP Illes Balears 6:26:13 +21:35
49. Roberto Heras ESP Liberty Seguros 6:26:13 +21:35
50. José Iván Gutiérrez ESP Illes Balears 6:26:13 +21:35
51. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 6:26:52 +22:14
52. Daniele Nardello ITA T-Mobile 6:28:32 +23:54
53. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 6:28:32 +23:54
54. Eugeni Petrov RUS Saeco 6:28:32 +23:54
55. Kim Kirchen LUX Fassa Bortolo 6:28:32 +23:54
56. Santi Pérez ESP Phonak 6:28:32 +23:54
57. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Phonak 6:28:41 +24:03
58. Benjamín Noval ESP US Postal 6:28:47 +24:09
59. Santos González ESP Phonak 6:29:01 +24:23
60. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 6:29:47 +25:09
61. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 6:31:36 +26:58
62. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 6:31:36 +26:58
63. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 6:31:36 +26:58
64. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 6:31:36 +26:58
65. Christian Vande Velde USA Liberty Seguros 6:31:36 +26:58
66. Michele Bartoli ITA Team CSC 6:31:36 +26:58
67. Erik Zabel GER T-Mobile 6:35:52 +31:14
68. Ronny Scholz GER Gerolsteiner 6:35:52 +31:14
69. Benoît Salmon FRA Crédit Agricole 6:35:52 +31:14
70. Yuri Krivtsov UKR AG2R 6:35:52 +31:14
71. Laurent Dufaux SUI Quick-Step 6:35:52 +31:14
72. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 6:35:52 +31:14
73. Marcos Serrano ESP Liberty Seguros 6:35:52 +31:14
74. Santiago Botero COL T-Mobile 6:35:52 +31:14
75. Allan Davis AUS Liberty Seguros 6:35:52 +31:14
76. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP Fassa Bortolo 6:35:52 +31:14
77. Massimo Giunti ITA Domina Vacanze 6:35:52 +31:14
78. Mark Scanlon IRL AG2R 6:35:52 +31:14
79. Ludovic Martin FRA RAGT 6:35:52 +31:14
80. Bert Grabsch GER Phonak 6:35:52 +31:14
81. Daniel Becke GER Illes Balears 6:35:52 +31:14
82. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 6:35:52 +31:14
83. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 6:35:52 +31:14
84. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 6:35:52 +31:14
85. Sergei Ivanov RUS T-Mobile 6:35:52 +31:14
86. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:35:52 +31:14
87. Sebastian Lang GER Gerolsteiner 6:35:52 +31:14
88. Marius Sabaliauskas LTU Saeco 6:35:52 +31:14
89. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:38:27 +33:49
90. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 6:38:29 +33:51
91. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 6:38:58 +34:20
92. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:42:18 +37:40
93. Francesco Secchiari ITA Domina Vacanze 6:42:18 +37:40
94. Bernhard Eisel AUT FDJeux.com 6:42:18 +37:40
95. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 6:42:18 +37:40
96. Scott Sunderland AUS Alessio 6:42:18 +37:40
97. Stuart O'Grady AUS Cofidis 6:42:18 +37:40
98. Massimiliano Mori ITA Domina Vacanze 6:42:18 +37:40
99. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 6:42:18 +37:40
100. Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 6:42:18 +37:40
101. Stefano Zanini ITA Quick-Step 6:42:18 +37:40
102. Julian Dean NZL Crédit Agricole 6:42:18 +37:40
103. Igor González de Galdeano ESP Liberty Seguros 6:42:18 +37:40
104. Isidro Nozal ESP Liberty Seguros 6:42:18 +37:40
105. Rolf Aldag GER T-Mobile 6:42:18 +37:40
106. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI RAGT 6:42:18 +37:40
107. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 6:42:18 +37:40
108. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 6:42:18 +37:40
109. Fabian Cancellara SUI Fassa Bortolo 6:42:18 +37:40
110. Danilo Hondo GER Gerolsteiner 6:42:18 +37:40
111. Martin Elmiger SUI Phonak 6:42:18 +37:40
112. Anthony Charteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:42:18 +37:40
113. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 6:42:18 +37:40
114. Wim Vansevenant BEL Lotto - Domo 6:42:18 +37:40
115. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 6:42:18 +37:40
116. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 6:42:18 +37:40
117. Filippo Pozzato ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:42:18 +37:40
118. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 6:42:18 +37:40
119. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 6:42:18 +37:40
120. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:42:18 +37:40
121. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:42:18 +37:40
122. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 6:42:18 +37:40
123. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 6:42:18 +37:40
124. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 6:42:18 +37:40
125. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 6:42:18 +37:40
126. Xavier Zandio ESP Illes Balears 6:42:18 +37:40
127. José Vicente García Acosta ESP Illes Balears 6:42:18 +37:40
128. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 6:42:18 +37:40
129. Frédéric Guesdon FRA FDJeux.com 6:46:58 +42:20
130. Janek Tombak EST Cofidis 6:46:58 +42:20
131. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 6:46:58 +42:20
132. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 6:46:58 +42:20
133. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:46:58 +42:20
134. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA AG2R 6:46:58 +42:20
135. Tom Boonen BEL Quick-Step 6:46:58 +42:20
136. Peter Wrolich AUT Gerolsteiner 6:46:58 +42:20
137. Marcus Ljungqvist SWE Alessio 6:46:58 +42:20
138. Dariusz Baranowski POL Liberty Seguros 6:46:58 +42:20
139. Jan Hruska CZE Liberty Seguros 6:46:58 +42:20
140. Dmitriy Fofonov KAZ Cofidis 6:46:58 +42:20
141. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 6:46:58 +42:20
142. Guillaume Auger FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
143. Gilles Bouvard FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
144. Aart Vierhouten NED Lotto - Domo 6:46:58 +42:20
145. Christophe Laurent FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
146. Sylvain Calzati FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
147. Filippo Simeoni ITA Domina Vacanze 6:46:58 +42:20
148. Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR Team CSC 6:46:58 +42:20
149. Jimmy Engoulvent FRA Cofidis 6:46:58 +42:20
150. Christophe Edaleine FRA Cofidis 6:46:58 +42:20
151. Paolo Valoti ITA Domina Vacanze 6:46:58 +42:20
152. David Loosli SUI Saeco 6:46:58 +42:20
153. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 6:46:58 +42:20
154. Christophe Rinero FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
155. Bobby Julich USA Team CSC 6:46:58 +42:20
156. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 6:46:58 +42:20
157. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 6:46:58 +42:20
158. Frédéric Finot FRA RAGT 6:46:58 +42:20
159. Sébastien Joly FRA Crédit Agricole 6:46:58 +42:20
160. Jimmy Casper FRA Cofidis 6:52:33 +47:55





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport