Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Friday, 25 June, 2004, 18:08 GMT 19:08 UK
Tour de France stage 12 results
Tour de France results and standings

Stage 12: Castelsarrasin to La Mongie 16 Jul 2004
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Ivan Basso ITA Team CSC 5:03:58 5:03:58
2. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:03:58 +00:00
3. Andreas Klöden GER T-Mobile 5:04:18 +00:20
4. Francisco Mancebo ESP Illes Balears 5:04:22 +00:24
5. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:04:31 +00:33
6. Óscar Pereiro ESP Phonak 5:04:48 +00:50
7. Denis Menchov RUS Illes Balears 5:04:57 +00:59
8. Michele Scarponi ITA Domina Vacanze 5:05:00 +01:02
9. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:05:01 +01:03
10. Santos González ESP Phonak 5:05:01 +01:03
11. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:05:01 +01:03
12. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:05:30 +01:32
13. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 5:05:37 +01:39
14. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:05:57 +01:59
15. Vladimir Karpets RUS Illes Balears 5:05:57 +01:59
16. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 5:05:57 +01:59
17. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 5:05:57 +01:59
18. Bobby Julich USA Team CSC 5:06:26 +02:28
19. Giuseppe Guerini ITA T-Mobile 5:06:26 +02:28
20. Jan Ullrich GER T-Mobile 5:06:28 +02:30
21. José Azevedo POR US Postal 5:06:28 +02:30
22. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:06:28 +02:30
23. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:06:28 +02:30
24. Igor González de Galdeano ESP Liberty Seguros 5:06:28 +02:30
25. Óscar Sevilla ESP Phonak 5:06:28 +02:30
26. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:06:35 +02:37
27. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Phonak 5:06:39 +02:41
28. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:41 +02:43
29. Roberto Heras ESP Liberty Seguros 5:06:55 +02:57
30. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP Quick-Step 5:06:55 +02:57
31. Michael Rasmussen DEN Rabobank 5:07:00 +03:02
32. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:07:07 +03:09
33. Santi Pérez ESP Phonak 5:07:25 +03:27
34. Tyler Hamilton USA Phonak 5:07:25 +03:27
35. Stéphane Goubert FRA AG2R 5:07:25 +03:27
36. Egoi Martínez ESP Euskaltel 5:07:25 +03:27
37. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:07:25 +03:27
38. Marcos Serrano ESP Liberty Seguros 5:07:25 +03:27
39. Eugeni Petrov RUS Saeco 5:07:34 +03:36
40. Patrice Halgand FRA Crédit Agricole 5:07:54 +03:56
41. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:07:57 +03:59
42. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:20 +04:22
43. Iker Camaño ESP Euskaltel 5:08:25 +04:27
44. Michele Bartoli ITA Team CSC 5:09:18 +05:20
45. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:09:34 +05:36
46. José Iván Gutiérrez ESP Illes Balears 5:09:34 +05:36
47. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:09:36 +05:38
48. Marius Sabaliauskas LTU Saeco 5:10:15 +06:17
49. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 5:10:28 +06:30
50. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:12:45 +08:47
51. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:12:45 +08:47
52. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 5:13:26 +09:28
53. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:14:06 +10:08
54. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:14:06 +10:08
55. Alexandre Botcharov RUS Crédit Agricole 5:14:52 +10:54
56. Dmitriy Fofonov KAZ Cofidis 5:15:18 +11:20
57. Dariusz Baranowski POL Liberty Seguros 5:15:53 +11:55
58. Isidro Nozal ESP Liberty Seguros 5:15:57 +11:59
59. Filippo Simeoni ITA Domina Vacanze 5:15:59 +12:01
60. Laurent Dufaux SUI Quick-Step 5:16:02 +12:04
61. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:16:02 +12:04
62. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:16:02 +12:04
63. Sylvain Calzati FRA RAGT 5:16:02 +12:04
64. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:16:02 +12:04
65. Sergei Ivanov RUS T-Mobile 5:16:02 +12:04
66. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:16:02 +12:04
67. Christian Vande Velde USA Liberty Seguros 5:16:28 +12:30
68. Massimo Giunti ITA Domina Vacanze 5:16:38 +12:40
69. Ronny Scholz GER Gerolsteiner 5:17:05 +13:07
70. Sebastian Lang GER Gerolsteiner 5:19:06 +15:08
71. Stuart O'Grady AUS Cofidis 5:19:06 +15:08
72. Benoît Salmon FRA Crédit Agricole 5:21:27 +17:29
73. Scott Sunderland AUS Alessio 5:22:31 +18:33
74. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:22:31 +18:33
75. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:22:31 +18:33
76. Aitor Osa ESP Illes Balears 5:22:31 +18:33
77. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:22:31 +18:33
78. Christophe Rinero FRA RAGT 5:22:31 +18:33
79. Martin Elmiger SUI Phonak 5:22:31 +18:33
80. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:22:31 +18:33
81. Jens Voigt GER Team CSC 5:22:31 +18:33
82. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:22:31 +18:33
83. Allan Davis AUS Liberty Seguros 5:22:31 +18:33
84. Benjamín Noval ESP US Postal 5:22:31 +18:33
85. Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 5:22:31 +18:33
86. Xavier Zandio ESP Illes Balears 5:22:31 +18:33
87. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:22:31 +18:33
88. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:22:31 +18:33
89. Fabian Wegmann GER Gerolsteiner 5:22:31 +18:33
90. Daniele Nardello ITA T-Mobile 5:22:31 +18:33
91. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:22:31 +18:33
92. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:22:31 +18:33
93. Iker Flores ESP Euskaltel 5:22:31 +18:33
94. José Vicente García Acosta ESP Illes Balears 5:22:31 +18:33
95. Paolo Valoti ITA Domina Vacanze 5:23:06 +19:08
96. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:26:53 +22:55
97. Janek Tombak EST Cofidis 5:30:08 +26:10
98. Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR Team CSC 5:30:08 +26:10
99. Yuri Krivtsov UKR AG2R 5:30:08 +26:10
100. Rolf Aldag GER T-Mobile 5:30:08 +26:10
101. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:08 +26:10
102. Jan Hruska CZE Liberty Seguros 5:30:08 +26:10
103. Peter Wrolich AUT Gerolsteiner 5:30:08 +26:10
104. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:30:08 +26:10
105. Erik Zabel GER T-Mobile 5:30:08 +26:10
106. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Phonak 5:30:08 +26:10
107. Marcus Ljungqvist SWE Alessio 5:30:08 +26:10
108. Massimiliano Mori ITA Domina Vacanze 5:30:08 +26:10
109. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:30:08 +26:10
110. Bert Grabsch GER Phonak 5:30:08 +26:10
111. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI RAGT 5:30:08 +26:10
112. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:30:08 +26:10
113. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:08 +26:10
114. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:08 +26:10
115. Christophe Laurent FRA RAGT 5:30:08 +26:10
116. Gilles Bouvard FRA RAGT 5:30:08 +26:10
117. Fabian Cancellara SUI Fassa Bortolo 5:30:08 +26:10
118. Guillaume Auger FRA RAGT 5:30:08 +26:10
119. Filippo Pozzato ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:30:08 +26:10
120. Santiago Botero COL T-Mobile 5:30:08 +26:10
121. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:30:08 +26:10
122. Francesco Secchiari ITA Domina Vacanze 5:30:08 +26:10
123. Tom Boonen BEL Quick-Step 5:30:08 +26:10
124. Kim Kirchen LUX Fassa Bortolo 5:30:08 +26:10
125. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 5:30:08 +26:10
126. Claus-Michael Møller DEN Alessio 5:30:08 +26:10
127. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP Fassa Bortolo 5:30:08 +26:10
128. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:30:08 +26:10
129. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 5:30:08 +26:10
130. Mark Scanlon IRL AG2R 5:30:08 +26:10
131. Danilo Hondo GER Gerolsteiner 5:30:08 +26:10
132. Stefano Zanini ITA Quick-Step 5:30:08 +26:10
133. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:30:08 +26:10
134. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:30:08 +26:10
135. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:30:08 +26:10
136. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 5:30:08 +26:10
137. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:08 +26:10
138. Sergio Marinangeli ITA Domina Vacanze 5:30:08 +26:10
139. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:08 +26:10
140. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:30:08 +26:10
141. Daniel Becke GER Illes Balears 5:30:08 +26:10
142. Ludovic Martin FRA RAGT 5:30:08 +26:10
143. Christophe Edaleine FRA Cofidis 5:30:08 +26:10
144. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:30:08 +26:10
145. Frédéric Guesdon FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:08 +26:10
146. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:08 +26:10
147. Anthony Charteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:08 +26:10
148. Jimmy Engoulvent FRA Cofidis 5:30:08 +26:10
149. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:08 +26:10
150. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:30:08 +26:10
151. Julian Dean NZL Crédit Agricole 5:30:08 +26:10
152. Sébastien Joly FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:19 +26:21
153. Wim Vansevenant BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:29 +26:31
154. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA AG2R 5:30:38 +26:40
155. David Loosli SUI Saeco 5:30:40 +26:42
156. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 5:30:40 +26:42
157. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 5:30:54 +26:56
158. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:30:54 +26:56
159. Aart Vierhouten NED Lotto - Domo 5:30:59 +27:01
160. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:31:00 +27:02
161. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:31:18 +27:20
162. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:32:32 +28:34
163. Bernhard Eisel AUT FDJeux.com 5:32:32 +28:34
164. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 5:32:32 +28:34
165. Jimmy Casper FRA Cofidis 5:32:36 +28:38
166. Frédéric Finot FRA RAGT 5:33:16 +29:18





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport