Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Friday, 25 June, 2004, 18:07 GMT 19:07 UK
Tour de France stage 10 results
Tour de France results and standings

Stage 10: Limoges to Saint-Flour 14 Jul 2004
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 6:00:24 6:00:24
2. Andreas Klöden GER T-Mobile 6:05:43 +05:19
3. Erik Zabel GER T-Mobile 6:05:43 +05:19
4. Francisco Mancebo ESP Illes Balears 6:05:43 +05:19
5. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:05:43 +05:19
6. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 6:05:43 +05:19
7. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 6:05:43 +05:19
8. Kim Kirchen LUX Fassa Bortolo 6:05:43 +05:19
9. Michele Scarponi ITA Domina Vacanze 6:05:43 +05:19
10. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 6:05:43 +05:19
11. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 6:05:43 +05:19
12. Michael Rasmussen DEN Rabobank 6:05:43 +05:19
13. Ivan Basso ITA Team CSC 6:05:43 +05:19
14. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 6:05:43 +05:19
15. Jan Ullrich GER T-Mobile 6:05:43 +05:19
16. Denis Menchov RUS Illes Balears 6:05:50 +05:26
17. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 6:05:50 +05:26
18. Bobby Julich USA Team CSC 6:05:50 +05:26
19. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 6:05:50 +05:26
20. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 6:05:50 +05:26
21. Santos González ESP Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
22. José Azevedo POR US Postal 6:05:50 +05:26
23. Stuart O'Grady AUS Cofidis 6:05:50 +05:26
24. Óscar Pereiro ESP Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
25. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 6:05:50 +05:26
26. Tyler Hamilton USA Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
27. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 6:05:50 +05:26
28. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 6:05:50 +05:26
29. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 6:05:50 +05:26
30. Óscar Sevilla ESP Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
31. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 6:05:50 +05:26
32. Marius Sabaliauskas LTU Saeco 6:05:50 +05:26
33. Laurent Dufaux SUI Quick-Step 6:05:50 +05:26
34. Vladimir Karpets RUS Illes Balears 6:05:50 +05:26
35. Aitor Osa ESP Illes Balears 6:05:50 +05:26
36. Sergio Marinangeli ITA Domina Vacanze 6:05:50 +05:26
37. Michele Bartoli ITA Team CSC 6:05:50 +05:26
38. Daniele Nardello ITA T-Mobile 6:05:50 +05:26
39. Jens Voigt GER Team CSC 6:05:50 +05:26
40. Patrice Halgand FRA Crédit Agricole 6:05:50 +05:26
41. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:05:50 +05:26
42. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 6:05:50 +05:26
43. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 6:05:50 +05:26
44. Roberto Heras ESP Liberty Seguros 6:05:50 +05:26
45. Igor González de Galdeano ESP Liberty Seguros 6:05:50 +05:26
46. Iker Flores ESP Euskaltel 6:05:50 +05:26
47. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
48. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:05:50 +05:26
49. Marcos Serrano ESP Liberty Seguros 6:05:50 +05:26
50. Santi Pérez ESP Phonak 6:05:50 +05:26
51. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 6:05:50 +05:26
52. Claus-Michael Møller DEN Alessio 6:06:02 +05:38
53. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 6:06:05 +05:41
54. Isidro Nozal ESP Liberty Seguros 6:06:08 +05:44
55. Ronny Scholz GER Gerolsteiner 6:06:08 +05:44
56. Benoît Salmon FRA Crédit Agricole 6:06:08 +05:44
57. Iker Camaño ESP Euskaltel 6:06:08 +05:44
58. Egoi Martínez ESP Euskaltel 6:06:08 +05:44
59. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP Quick-Step 6:06:08 +05:44
60. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 6:06:08 +05:44
61. Giuseppe Guerini ITA T-Mobile 6:06:08 +05:44
62. Alexandre Botcharov RUS Crédit Agricole 6:06:08 +05:44
63. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 6:06:08 +05:44
64. Eugeni Petrov RUS Saeco 6:06:08 +05:44
65. George Hincapie USA US Postal 6:06:24 +06:00
66. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 6:06:24 +06:00
67. Benjamín Noval ESP US Postal 6:06:28 +06:04
68. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:06:31 +06:07
69. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:06:31 +06:07
70. Stéphane Goubert FRA AG2R 6:06:31 +06:07
71. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 6:06:42 +06:18
72. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:06:47 +06:23
73. David Loosli SUI Saeco 6:12:14 +11:50
74. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 6:16:22 +15:58
75. Santiago Botero COL T-Mobile 6:16:22 +15:58
76. Daniel Becke GER Illes Balears 6:16:22 +15:58
77. Ludovic Martin FRA RAGT 6:24:21 +23:57
78. Peter Wrolich AUT Gerolsteiner 6:24:48 +24:24
79. Rolf Aldag GER T-Mobile 6:24:48 +24:24
80. Marcus Ljungqvist SWE Alessio 6:24:48 +24:24
81. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 6:24:48 +24:24
82. Christophe Rinero FRA RAGT 6:24:48 +24:24
83. Sebastian Lang GER Gerolsteiner 6:24:48 +24:24
84. Yuri Krivtsov UKR AG2R 6:24:48 +24:24
85. Christophe Laurent FRA RAGT 6:24:48 +24:24
86. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Phonak 6:24:48 +24:24
87. Filippo Pozzato ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:24:48 +24:24
88. Fabian Cancellara SUI Fassa Bortolo 6:24:48 +24:24
89. Frédéric Guesdon FRA FDJeux.com 6:24:48 +24:24
90. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 6:24:48 +24:24
91. Danilo Hondo GER Gerolsteiner 6:24:48 +24:24
92. Francesco Secchiari ITA Domina Vacanze 6:24:48 +24:24
93. Gilles Bouvard FRA RAGT 6:24:48 +24:24
94. Stefano Zanini ITA Quick-Step 6:24:48 +24:24
95. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 6:24:48 +24:24
96. Bert Grabsch GER Phonak 6:24:48 +24:24
97. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 6:24:48 +24:24
98. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
99. Dariusz Baranowski POL Liberty Seguros 6:24:48 +24:24
100. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 6:24:48 +24:24
101. José Iván Gutiérrez ESP Illes Balears 6:24:48 +24:24
102. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 6:24:48 +24:24
103. Martin Elmiger SUI Phonak 6:24:48 +24:24
104. Fabian Wegmann GER Gerolsteiner 6:24:48 +24:24
105. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
106. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
107. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 6:24:48 +24:24
108. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 6:24:48 +24:24
109. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 6:24:48 +24:24
110. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:24:48 +24:24
111. Massimo Giunti ITA Domina Vacanze 6:24:48 +24:24
112. Peter Farazijn BEL Cofidis 6:24:48 +24:24
113. Sylvain Calzati FRA RAGT 6:24:48 +24:24
114. Bernhard Eisel AUT FDJeux.com 6:24:48 +24:24
115. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 6:24:48 +24:24
116. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 6:24:48 +24:24
117. Mark Scanlon IRL AG2R 6:24:48 +24:24
118. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
119. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
120. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 6:24:48 +24:24
121. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 6:24:48 +24:24
122. Janek Tombak EST Cofidis 6:24:48 +24:24
123. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:24:48 +24:24
124. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 6:24:48 +24:24
125. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 6:24:48 +24:24
126. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI RAGT 6:24:48 +24:24
127. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
128. Paolo Valoti ITA Domina Vacanze 6:24:48 +24:24
129. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 6:24:48 +24:24
130. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 6:24:48 +24:24
131. Jan Hruska CZE Liberty Seguros 6:24:48 +24:24
132. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP Fassa Bortolo 6:24:48 +24:24
133. Magnus Backstedt SWE Alessio 6:24:48 +24:24
134. Sergei Ivanov RUS T-Mobile 6:24:48 +24:24
135. Scott Sunderland AUS Alessio 6:24:48 +24:24
136. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 6:24:48 +24:24
137. Anthony Charteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6:24:48 +24:24
138. Massimiliano Mori ITA Domina Vacanze 6:24:48 +24:24
139. Christian Vande Velde USA Liberty Seguros 6:24:48 +24:24
140. Allan Davis AUS Liberty Seguros 6:24:48 +24:24
141. Julian Dean NZL Crédit Agricole 6:24:48 +24:24
142. Filippo Simeoni ITA Domina Vacanze 6:24:48 +24:24
143. Kurt-Asle Arvesen NOR Team CSC 6:24:48 +24:24
144. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 6:24:48 +24:24
145. Xavier Zandio ESP Illes Balears 6:24:48 +24:24
146. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 6:24:48 +24:24
147. Dmitriy Fofonov KAZ Cofidis 6:24:48 +24:24
148. Wim Vansevenant BEL Lotto - Domo 6:24:48 +24:24
149. Mikel Pradera ESP Illes Balears 6:24:48 +24:24
150. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto - Domo 6:24:48 +24:24
151. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 6:24:48 +24:24
152. Tom Boonen BEL Quick-Step 6:24:48 +24:24
153. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 6:24:48 +24:24
154. Christophe Edaleine FRA Cofidis 6:24:48 +24:24
155. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 6:24:48 +24:24
156. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 6:24:48 +24:24
157. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 6:24:48 +24:24
158. José Vicente García Acosta ESP Illes Balears 6:24:48 +24:24
159. Aart Vierhouten NED Lotto - Domo 6:25:00 +24:36
160. Frédéric Finot FRA RAGT 6:25:22 +24:58
161. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 6:25:36 +25:12
162. Jimmy Casper FRA Cofidis 6:25:36 +25:12
163. Jimmy Engoulvent FRA Cofidis 6:25:36 +25:12
164. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 6:25:42 +25:18
165. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA AG2R 6:25:42 +25:18
166. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 6:25:42 +25:18
167. Guillaume Auger FRA RAGT 6:25:42 +25:18
168. Matthias Kessler GER T-Mobile 6:25:42 +25:18
169. Sébastien Joly FRA Crédit Agricole 6:35:37 +35:13





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport