Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 9


Stage 9: Le Bourg-d'Oisans to Gap Jul 14, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 5:02:00 5:02:00
2. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:02:36 +00:36
3. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:02:36 +00:36
4. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:02:36 +00:36
5. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 5:02:36 +00:36
6. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:02:36 +00:36
7. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:02:36 +00:36
8. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 5:02:36 +00:36
9. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:02:36 +00:36
10. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 5:02:36 +00:36
11. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 5:02:36 +00:36
12. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:02:52 +00:52
13. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 5:02:52 +00:52
14. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:03:06 +01:06
15. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5:03:06 +01:06
16. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 5:03:06 +01:06
17. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:03:06 +01:06
18. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 5:03:06 +01:06
19. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 5:03:47 +01:47
20. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 5:03:47 +01:47
21. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:03:47 +01:47
22. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 5:03:47 +01:47
23. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 5:03:47 +01:47
24. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:03:47 +01:47
25. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 5:03:47 +01:47
26. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 5:03:47 +01:47
27. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 5:03:47 +01:47
28. David Millar SCO Cofidis 5:03:47 +01:47
29. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 5:03:47 +01:47
30. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 5:03:47 +01:47
31. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 5:03:47 +01:47
32. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 5:03:47 +01:47
33. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:03:47 +01:47
34. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:03:47 +01:47
35. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5:03:47 +01:47
36. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:03:47 +01:47
37. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 5:03:47 +01:47
38. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 5:03:47 +01:47
39. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:04:00 +02:00
40. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:04:00 +02:00
41. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 5:04:04 +02:04
42. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 5:05:30 +03:30
43. José Azevedo POR ONCE 5:06:26 +04:26
44. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 5:06:26 +04:26
45. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 5:07:45 +05:45
46. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 5:07:45 +05:45
47. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:08:40 +06:40
48. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:09:19 +07:19
49. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 5:09:19 +07:19
50. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 5:09:19 +07:19
51. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 5:09:19 +07:19
52. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 5:09:19 +07:19
53. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 5:09:19 +07:19
54. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:09:19 +07:19
55. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 5:09:19 +07:19
56. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5:13:07 +11:07
57. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:13:07 +11:07
58. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 5:13:07 +11:07
59. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 5:13:07 +11:07
60. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 5:13:33 +11:33
61. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 5:13:33 +11:33
62. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 5:13:33 +11:33
63. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 5:13:33 +11:33
64. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 5:13:33 +11:33
65. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 5:13:33 +11:33
66. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 5:13:33 +11:33
67. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 5:13:33 +11:33
68. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 5:13:33 +11:33
69. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 5:13:33 +11:33
70. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:13:33 +11:33
71. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 5:17:38 +15:38
72. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 5:17:38 +15:38
73. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:17:38 +15:38
74. René Andrle CZE ONCE 5:17:38 +15:38
75. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 5:17:38 +15:38
76. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 5:17:38 +15:38
77. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 5:17:38 +15:38
78. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:17:38 +15:38
79. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:17:38 +15:38
80. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:17:38 +15:38
81. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:17:38 +15:38
82. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 5:17:38 +15:38
83. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:17:38 +15:38
84. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 5:17:38 +15:38
85. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 5:21:18 +19:18
86. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:21:18 +19:18
87. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 5:21:18 +19:18
88. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:21:18 +19:18
89. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 5:21:18 +19:18
90. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 5:21:18 +19:18
91. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 5:21:18 +19:18
92. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:21:18 +19:18
93. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:21:18 +19:18
94. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 5:21:18 +19:18
95. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:21:18 +19:18
96. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:21:18 +19:18
97. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 5:21:18 +19:18
98. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:21:18 +19:18
99. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:21:18 +19:18
100. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 5:21:18 +19:18
101. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 5:21:18 +19:18
102. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 5:21:18 +19:18
103. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 5:21:18 +19:18
104. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:21:18 +19:18
105. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 5:21:18 +19:18
106. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 5:21:18 +19:18
107. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:21:18 +19:18
108. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 5:21:18 +19:18
109. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:21:18 +19:18
110. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 5:21:18 +19:18
111. David Latasa ESP Kelme 5:21:18 +19:18
112. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:21:18 +19:18
113. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 5:21:18 +19:18
114. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 5:21:18 +19:18
115. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 5:23:13 +21:13
116. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:23:13 +21:13
117. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 5:25:45 +23:45
118. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:25:45 +23:45
119. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 5:34:43 +32:43
120. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 5:34:43 +32:43
121. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:34:43 +32:43
122. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
123. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:34:43 +32:43
124. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:34:43 +32:43
125. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:34:43 +32:43
126. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 5:34:43 +32:43
127. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 5:34:43 +32:43
128. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 5:34:43 +32:43
129. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 5:34:43 +32:43
130. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:34:43 +32:43
131. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 5:34:43 +32:43
132. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 5:34:43 +32:43
133. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 5:34:43 +32:43
134. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 5:34:43 +32:43
135. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
136. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 5:34:43 +32:43
137. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 5:34:43 +32:43
138. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 5:34:43 +32:43
139. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 5:34:43 +32:43
140. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:34:43 +32:43
141. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 5:34:43 +32:43
142. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 5:34:43 +32:43
143. Stefano Garzelli ITA Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
144. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
145. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:34:43 +32:43
146. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 5:34:43 +32:43
147. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:34:43 +32:43
148. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:34:43 +32:43
149. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:34:43 +32:43
150. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 5:34:43 +32:43
151. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 5:34:43 +32:43
152. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 5:34:43 +32:43
153. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 5:34:43 +32:43
154. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:34:43 +32:43
155. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 5:34:43 +32:43
156. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 5:34:43 +32:43
157. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:34:43 +32:43
158. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 5:34:43 +32:43
159. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 5:34:43 +32:43
160. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:34:43 +32:43
161. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 5:34:43 +32:43
162. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:34:43 +32:43
163. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:34:43 +32:43
164. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 5:34:43 +32:43
165. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:34:43 +32:43
166. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
167. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 5:34:43 +32:43
168. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 5:40:43 +38:43
169. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 5:41:31 +39:31
170. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:41:31 +39:31
171. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 5:41:31 +39:31
172. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:44:43 +42:43

Monday, July 14

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 LE BOURG-D'OISANS  Pre-start @ 11:45
 0.0  LE BOURG-D'OISANS  Actual start @ 11:48
 38.0  Col du Lautaret  1st category climb @ 13:30
 86.0  Col d'Izoard  "hors categorie" (outside category) climb @ 14:52
 122.0  Carrefour VC-N.94  feed zone @ 15:27
 137.0  EMBRUN  sprint @ 15:43
 156.0  SAINT-APOLLINAIRE (côte de)  2nd category climb @ 16:13
 164.0  CHORGES  sprint @ 16:22
 176.0  Côte de La Rochette  3rd category climb @ 16:48
 184.0  GAP  Finish  sprint @ 17:04






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport