Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 6


Stage 6: Nevers to Lyon Jul 11, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 5:08:35
2. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
3. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
4. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
5. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 5:08:35 +00:00
6. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
7. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
8. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
9. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
10. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
11. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
12. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
13. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
14. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
15. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
16. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 5:08:35 +00:00
17. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
18. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
19. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
20. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
21. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
22. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
23. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
24. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 +00:00
25. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
26. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
27. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
28. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 5:08:35 +00:00
29. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
30. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
31. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
32. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 +00:00
33. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
34. Stefano Garzelli ITA Vini Caldirola 5:08:35 +00:00
35. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:08:35 +00:00
36. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
37. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
38. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 5:08:35 +00:00
39. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
40. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
41. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
42. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
43. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
44. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
45. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
46. David Millar SCO Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
47. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
48. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
49. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
50. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:08:35 +00:00
51. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
52. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
53. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
54. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
55. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
56. José Azevedo POR ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
57. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
58. René Andrle CZE ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
59. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
60. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 +00:00
61. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
62. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
63. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
64. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
65. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
66. Ignacio Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
67. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
68. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 5:08:35 +00:00
69. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
70. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
71. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
72. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
73. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
74. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 5:08:35 +00:00
75. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 5:08:35 +00:00
76. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
77. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:08:35 +00:00
78. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
79. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
80. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
81. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 5:08:35 +00:00
82. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
83. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
84. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
85. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
86. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:08:35 +00:00
87. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
88. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
89. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
90. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 5:08:35 +00:00
91. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
92. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
93. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 +00:00
94. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
95. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
96. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
97. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
98. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
99. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
100. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
101. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
102. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
103. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
104. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:08:35 +00:00
105. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
106. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
107. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
108. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:08:35 +00:00
109. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
110. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
111. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
112. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
113. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 5:08:35 +00:00
114. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
115. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
116. David Latasa ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
117. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
118. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
119. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:35 +00:00
120. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
121. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
122. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
123. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
124. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
125. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:08:35 +00:00
126. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
127. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
128. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
129. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 5:08:35 +00:00
130. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
131. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
132. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
133. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
134. Vladimir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 5:08:35 +00:00
135. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 5:08:35 +00:00
136. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 5:08:35 +00:00
137. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 5:08:35 +00:00
138. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
139. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
140. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
141. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
142. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
143. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 5:08:35 +00:00
144. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 5:08:35 +00:00
145. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
146. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
147. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:08:35 +00:00
148. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 5:08:35 +00:00
149. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 5:08:35 +00:00
150. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:08:35 +00:00
151. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 5:08:35 +00:00
152. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 5:08:35 +00:00
153. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:08:35 +00:00
154. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:08:35 +00:00
155. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
156. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 5:08:35 +00:00
157. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 5:08:35 +00:00
158. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:08:35 +00:00
159. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:58 +00:23
160. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:09:13 +00:38
161. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 5:09:35 +01:00
162. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 5:09:35 +01:00
163. Stefano Zanini ITA Saeco 5:09:47 +01:12
164. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:09:52 +01:17
165. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 5:10:14 +01:39
166. Angelo Furlan ITA Alessio 5:10:14 +01:39
167. Jésus Maria Manzano ESP Kelme 5:10:14 +01:39
168. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 5:10:55 +02:20
169. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 5:11:08 +02:33
170. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 5:11:08 +02:33
171. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 5:11:08 +02:33
172. Sven Montgomery SUI Fassa Bortolo 5:11:45 +03:10
173. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 5:11:45 +03:10
174. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 5:11:45 +03:10
175. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 5:11:45 +03:10
176. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 5:11:45 +03:10
177. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 5:11:45 +03:10
178. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 5:11:45 +03:10
179. Olaf Pollack GER Gerolsteiner 5:13:55 +05:20
180. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 5:15:43 +07:08
181. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 5:15:43 +07:08
182. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:16:04 +07:29
183. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:17:22 +08:47
184. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 5:19:10 +10:35
185. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 5:19:10 +10:35
186. Michael Rich GER Gerolsteiner 5:19:10 +10:35
187. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:19:10 +10:35
188. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 5:19:10 +10:35
189. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 5:19:10 +10:35
190. Lilian Jégou FRA Crédit Agricole 5:19:10 +10:35
191. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 5:19:10 +10:35
192. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:19:10 +10:35
193. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 5:19:10 +10:35
194. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 5:19:10 +10:35

Friday, July 11

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 NEVERS  Pre-start @ 11:35
 0.0  NEVERS  Actual start @ 11:45
 36.0  DEVAY  sprint @ 12:37
 98.0  DIGOIN (sortie)  feed zone @ 14:05
 134.0  LA CLAYETTE  sprint @ 14:57
 148.0  CHAUFFAILLES  sprint @ 15:16
 159.0  LES ECHARMEAUX (Côte de)  3rd category climb @ 15:32
 207.0  Côte de Lozanne  4th category climb @ 16:41
 230.0  LYON  Finish  sprint @ 17:14






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport