Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 5


Stage 5: Troyes to Nevers Jul 10, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 4:09:47
2. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
3. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
4. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
5. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
6. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
7. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
8. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
9. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
11. Olaf Pollack GER Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
12. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
13. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
14. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
15. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
16. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
17. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
18. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
19. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
20. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
21. Angelo Furlan ITA Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
22. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
23. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
24. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
25. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
26. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
27. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
28. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
29. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
30. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
31. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
32. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
33. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
34. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
35. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
36. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
37. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
38. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
39. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
40. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
41. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
42. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
43. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
44. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
45. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
46. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
47. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
48. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
49. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
50. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
51. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
52. George Hincapie USA US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
53. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
54. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
55. Stefano Garzelli ITA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
56. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
57. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
58. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
59. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
60. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
61. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
62. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
63. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
64. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
65. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
66. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
67. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
68. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
69. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
70. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
71. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
72. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
73. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
74. Stefano Zanini ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
75. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
76. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
77. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
78. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
79. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
80. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
81. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
82. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
83. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
84. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
85. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
86. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
87. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
88. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
89. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
90. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
91. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
92. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
93. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
94. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
95. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
96. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
97. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
98. José Azevedo POR ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
99. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
100. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
101. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
102. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
103. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
104. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
105. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
106. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
107. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
108. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
109. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
110. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
111. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
112. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
113. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
114. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
115. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
116. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
117. René Andrle CZE ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
118. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
119. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
120. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
121. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 4:09:47 +00:00
122. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
123. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
124. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
125. Vladimir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
126. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
127. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
128. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
129. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
130. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
131. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
132. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
133. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 4:09:47 +00:00
134. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
135. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
136. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
137. David Millar SCO Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
138. Ignacio Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
139. David Latasa ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
140. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 4:09:47 +00:00
141. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
142. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
143. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 4:09:47 +00:00
144. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
145. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom 4:09:47 +00:00
146. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
147. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
148. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
149. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 4:09:47 +00:00
150. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
151. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
152. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
153. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
154. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
155. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
156. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 4:09:47 +00:00
157. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
158. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
159. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
160. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
161. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
162. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI Jean Delatour 4:09:47 +00:00
163. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
164. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
165. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
166. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
167. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
168. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
169. Sven Montgomery SUI Fassa Bortolo 4:09:47 +00:00
170. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
171. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 4:09:47 +00:00
172. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
173. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 4:09:47 +00:00
174. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 4:09:47 +00:00
175. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
176. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 4:09:47 +00:00
177. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 4:09:47 +00:00
178. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 4:09:47 +00:00
179. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Cofidis 4:09:47 +00:00
180. Jésus Maria Manzano ESP Kelme 4:09:47 +00:00
181. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 4:09:47 +00:00
182. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 4:09:47 +00:00
183. Lilian Jégou FRA Crédit Agricole 4:09:47 +00:00
184. Michael Rich GER Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
185. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 4:09:47 +00:00
186. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 4:10:18 +00:31
187. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 4:10:20 +00:33
188. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 4:10:20 +00:33
189. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 4:09:47 +00:00
190. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 4:10:30 +00:43
191. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 4:10:37 +00:50
192. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 4:11:03 +01:16
193. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 4:11:07 +01:20
194. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 4:11:33 +01:46
195. Angel Vicioso ESP ONCE 4:12:37 +02:50
196. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 4:15:16 +05:29

Thursday, July 10

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 TROYES  Pre-start @ 12:25
 0.0  TROYES  Actual start @ 12:35
 57.0  Côte de Tonnerre  4th category climb @ 13:56
 79.0  NITRY  sprint @ 14:29
 96.0  VOUTENAY-SUR-CURE  feed zone @ 14:52
 131.0  Bailly (MAGNY-LORMES)  sprint @ 15:42
 136.0  Côte de Rennebourg  4th category climb @ 15:49
 154.0  BAZOLLES  sprint @ 16:15
 196.0  NEVERS  Finish  sprint @ 17:16






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport