Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 3


Stage 3: Charleville-Mézières to Saint-Dizier Jul 08, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 3:27:39
2. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
3. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
4. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
5. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
6. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
7. Olaf Pollack GER Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
8. Angelo Furlan ITA Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
9. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
10. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
11. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
12. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
13. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
14. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
15. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
16. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
17. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
18. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
19. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
20. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
21. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
22. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
23. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
24. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
25. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
26. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
27. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
28. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
29. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
30. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
31. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
32. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
33. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
34. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
35. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
36. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
37. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
38. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
39. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
40. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
41. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
42. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
43. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
44. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
45. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
46. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
47. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
48. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
49. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
50. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
51. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
52. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
53. Angel Vicioso ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
54. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
55. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
56. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
57. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
58. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
59. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
60. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
61. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
62. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
63. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
64. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
65. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
66. Stefano Zanini ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
67. Stefano Garzelli ITA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
68. George Hincapie USA US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
69. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
70. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
71. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
72. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
73. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
74. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
75. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
76. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
77. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
78. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
79. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
80. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
81. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
82. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
83. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
84. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 3:27:39 +00:00
85. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
86. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
87. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
88. Ignacio Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
89. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
90. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
91. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
92. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
93. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
94. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
95. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
96. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
97. Lilian Jégou FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
98. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
99. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
100. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
101. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
102. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
103. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
104. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
105. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
106. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
107. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
108. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
109. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
110. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 3:27:39 +00:00
111. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
112. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
113. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
114. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
115. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
116. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
117. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
118. José Azevedo POR ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
119. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
120. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
121. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
122. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
123. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
124. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
125. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
126. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
127. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 3:27:39 +00:00
128. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
129. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
130. David Latasa ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
131. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
132. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
133. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
134. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
135. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 3:27:39 +00:00
136. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
137. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 3:27:39 +00:00
138. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
139. Sven Montgomery SUI Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
140. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
141. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
142. René Andrle CZE ONCE 3:27:39 +00:00
143. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
144. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
145. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 3:27:39 +00:00
146. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
147. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 3:27:39 +00:00
148. David Millar SCO Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
149. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 3:27:39 +00:00
150. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
151. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
152. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
153. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
154. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 3:27:39 +00:00
155. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
156. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
157. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 3:27:39 +00:00
158. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 3:27:39 +00:00
159. Vladimir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 3:27:39 +00:00
160. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
161. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
162. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
163. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
164. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
165. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
166. Jésus Maria Manzano ESP Kelme 3:27:39 +00:00
167. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
168. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI Jean Delatour 3:27:39 +00:00
169. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
170. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 3:27:39 +00:00
171. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
172. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 3:27:39 +00:00
173. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
174. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:27:39 +00:00
175. Michael Rich GER Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
176. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 3:27:39 +00:00
177. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 3:27:39 +00:00
178. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
179. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 3:27:39 +00:00
180. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 3:28:42 +01:03
181. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:12 +02:33
182. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 3:30:12 +02:33
183. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 3:30:12 +02:33
184. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:12 +02:33
185. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:30:12 +02:33
186. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 3:30:12 +02:33
187. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:12 +02:33
188. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 3:30:12 +02:33
189. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 3:30:12 +02:33
190. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 3:30:17 +02:38
191. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 3:30:19 +02:40
192. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 3:30:20 +02:41
193. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 3:27:39 +00:00
194. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 3:32:53 +05:14
195. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 3:33:19 +05:40
196. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 3:33:29 +05:50

Tuesday, July 8

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES  Pre-start @ 13:00
 0.0  CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES  Actual start @ 13:17
 8.0  Côte de Boutancourt  4th category climb @ 13:29
 30.0  LE CHESNE  Sprint @ 14:00
 74.0  VILLE-SUR-TOURBE  Sprint @ 15:00
 83.0  LA NEUVILLE-AU-PONT  Feed zone @ 15:14
 144.0  MOGNEVILLE  Sprint @ 16:39
 167.0  SAINT-DIZIER Finish  Sprint @ 17:11






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport