Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 2


Stage 2: La Ferté-sous-Jouarre to Sedan Jul 07, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:06:33 5:06:33
2. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
3. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
4. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
5. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
6. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:06:33 +00:00
7. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
8. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
9. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 5:06:33 +00:00
10. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
11. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
12. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
13. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
14. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:06:33 +00:00
15. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
16. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
17. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
18. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
19. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
20. Angel Vicioso ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
21. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 5:06:33 +00:00
22. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
23. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 5:06:33 +00:00
24. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
25. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
26. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
27. Stefano Garzelli ITA Vini Caldirola 5:06:33 +00:00
28. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
29. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
30. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
31. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
32. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
33. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
34. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
35. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
36. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
37. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
38. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
39. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
40. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
41. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
42. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
43. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
44. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
45. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 5:06:33 +00:00
46. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
47. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
48. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:06:33 +00:00
49. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
50. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
51. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
52. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
53. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
54. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
55. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
56. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
57. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
58. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
59. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
60. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
61. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
62. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
63. José Azevedo POR ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
64. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
65. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
66. David Millar SCO Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
67. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
68. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
69. Aitor González ESP Fassa Bortolo 5:06:33 +00:00
70. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:06:33 +00:00
71. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
72. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
73. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
74. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
75. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
76. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
77. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
78. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
79. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
80. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
81. Angelo Furlan ITA Alessio 5:06:33 +00:00
82. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
83. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
84. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
85. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
86. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
87. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
88. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
89. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
90. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
91. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
92. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
93. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:06:33 +00:00
94. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:06:33 +00:00
95. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
96. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
97. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 5:06:33 +00:00
98. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
99. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
100. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
101. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
102. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
103. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 5:06:33 +00:00
104. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
105. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
106. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
107. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
108. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
109. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
110. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
111. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
112. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
113. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
114. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
115. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 5:06:33 +00:00
116. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:06:33 +00:00
117. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
118. Stefano Zanini ITA Saeco 5:06:33 +00:00
119. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
120. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
121. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 5:06:33 +00:00
122. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 5:06:33 +00:00
123. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
124. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 5:06:33 +00:00
125. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
126. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
127. René Andrle CZE ONCE 5:06:33 +00:00
128. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:06:33 +00:00
129. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
130. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
131. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
132. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
133. Vladimir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 5:06:33 +00:00
134. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:06:33 +00:00
135. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 5:06:33 +00:00
136. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
137. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 5:06:33 +00:00
138. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 5:06:33 +00:00
139. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 5:06:33 +00:00
140. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
141. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
142. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 5:06:33 +00:00
143. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 5:06:33 +00:00
144. David Latasa ESP Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
145. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:06:33 +00:00
146. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
147. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
148. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Cofidis 5:06:33 +00:00
149. Pierre Bourquenoud SUI Jean Delatour 5:06:33 +00:00
150. Jésus Maria Manzano ESP Kelme 5:06:33 +00:00
151. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 5:06:33 +00:00
152. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:06:33 +00:00
153. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 5:06:33 +00:00
154. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 5:06:33 +00:00
155. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 5:06:55 +00:22
156. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 5:07:49 +01:16
157. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:07:49 +01:16
158. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:07:49 +01:16
159. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 5:07:53 +01:20
160. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:08 +01:35
161. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:08 +01:35
162. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:08:08 +01:35
163. Sven Montgomery SUI Fassa Bortolo 5:08:08 +01:35
164. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:08:08 +01:35
165. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 5:08:08 +01:35
166. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:08:28 +01:55
167. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 5:08:28 +01:55
168. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 5:08:28 +01:55
169. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 5:10:36 +04:03
170. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 5:11:45 +05:12
171. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 5:11:45 +05:12
172. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:12:19 +05:46
173. Michael Rich GER Gerolsteiner 5:12:19 +05:46
174. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 5:12:19 +05:46
175. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 5:12:19 +05:46
176. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 5:12:19 +05:46
177. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:12:19 +05:46
178. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:12:19 +05:46
179. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:12:19 +05:46
180. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 5:12:19 +05:46
181. Ignacio Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:13:43 +07:10
182. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 5:13:43 +07:10
183. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:13:43 +07:10
184. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 5:13:43 +07:10
185. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:13:43 +07:10
186. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 5:13:43 +07:10
187. Lilian Jégou FRA Crédit Agricole 5:13:43 +07:10
188. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 5:15:13 +08:40
189. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 5:16:52 +10:19
190. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 5:18:32 +11:59
191. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 5:18:32 +11:59
192. Olaf Pollack GER Gerolsteiner 5:18:32 +11:59
193. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 5:18:32 +11:59
194. Fabio Baldato ITA Alessio 5:18:32 +11:59
195. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 5:18:32 +11:59
196. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 5:18:32 +11:59

Monday, July 7

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 0.0  LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE  Actual start @ 12:17
 43.0  JAULGONNE  Sprint @ 13:18
 46.0  Côte de Le Charmel  4th category climb @ 13:23
 103.0    Feed zone @ 14:44
 128.0  AVANCON  Sprint @ 15:21
 149.0  AMAGNE  Sprint @ 15:51
 169.0  Côte de Longw  4th category climb @ 16:19
 204.0  SEDAN  Finish  Sprint @ 17:09






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport