Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 19


Stage 19: Pornic to Nantes Jul 26, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. David Millar SCO Cofidis 54:05 54:05
2. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 54:14 +00:09
3. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 54:19 +00:14
4. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 54:30 +00:25
5. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 54:31 +00:26
6. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 55:01 +00:56
7. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 55:05 +01:00
8. George Hincapie USA US Postal 55:13 +01:08
9. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 55:17 +01:12
10. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 55:31 +01:26
11. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 55:43 +01:38
12. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 55:45 +01:40
13. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 55:48 +01:43
14. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 55:51 +01:46
15. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 56:01 +01:56
16. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 56:01 +01:56
17. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 56:07 +02:02
18. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 56:12 +02:07
19. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 56:13 +02:08
20. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 56:16 +02:11
21. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 56:17 +02:12
22. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 56:21 +02:16
23. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 56:24 +02:19
24. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 56:25 +02:20
25. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 56:30 +02:25
26. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 56:32 +02:27
27. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 56:34 +02:29
28. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 56:35 +02:30
28. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 56:35 +02:30
30. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 56:38 +02:33
31. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 56:39 +02:34
32. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 56:40 +02:35
33. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 56:48 +02:43
34. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 56:50 +02:45
35. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 56:52 +02:47
36. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 56:54 +02:49
37. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 56:56 +02:51
38. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 57:03 +02:58
39. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 57:03 +02:58
40. David Latasa ESP Kelme 57:05 +03:00
41. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 57:12 +03:07
42. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 57:12 +03:07
43. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 57:13 +03:08
44. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 57:15 +03:10
45. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 57:16 +03:11
46. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 57:18 +03:13
47. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 57:21 +03:16
48. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 57:22 +03:17
49. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 57:24 +03:19
50. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 57:24 +03:19
51. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 57:25 +03:20
52. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 57:27 +03:22
53. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 57:29 +03:24
54. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 57:35 +03:30
55. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 57:35 +03:30
56. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 57:35 +03:30
57. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 57:37 +03:32
58. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 57:38 +03:33
59. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 57:38 +03:33
60. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 57:40 +03:35
61. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 57:41 +03:36
62. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 57:41 +03:36
63. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 57:42 +03:37
64. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 57:44 +03:39
65. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 57:45 +03:40
66. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 57:46 +03:41
67. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 57:46 +03:41
68. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 57:49 +03:44
69. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 57:52 +03:47
70. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 57:53 +03:48
71. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 57:53 +03:48
72. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 57:54 +03:49
73. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 57:54 +03:49
74. René Andrle CZE ONCE 57:59 +03:54
75. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 58:02 +03:57
76. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 58:03 +03:58
77. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 58:06 +04:01
78. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 58:13 +04:08
78. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 58:13 +04:08
80. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 58:17 +04:12
81. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 58:19 +04:14
82. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 58:22 +04:17
83. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 58:26 +04:21
84. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 58:27 +04:22
85. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 58:28 +04:23
86. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 58:31 +04:26
87. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 58:31 +04:26
88. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 58:32 +04:27
89. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 58:34 +04:29
90. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 58:34 +04:29
91. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 58:36 +04:31
92. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 58:36 +04:31
93. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 58:38 +04:33
94. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 58:38 +04:33
95. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 58:45 +04:40
96. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 58:50 +04:45
97. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 58:51 +04:46
98. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 58:52 +04:47
99. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 58:54 +04:49
100. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 58:54 +04:49
101. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 58:56 +04:51
102. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 58:57 +04:52
103. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 58:58 +04:53
104. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 58:58 +04:53
105. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 59:02 +04:57
106. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 59:03 +04:58
107. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 59:05 +05:00
108. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 59:06 +05:01
109. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 59:08 +05:03
110. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 59:08 +05:03
111. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 59:09 +05:04
112. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 59:10 +05:05
113. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 59:15 +05:10
114. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 59:15 +05:10
115. José Azevedo POR ONCE 59:16 +05:11
116. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 59:19 +05:14
117. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 59:20 +05:15
118. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 59:20 +05:15
119. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 59:22 +05:17
120. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 59:24 +05:19
121. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 59:26 +05:21
122. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 59:26 +05:21
123. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 59:32 +05:27
124. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 59:34 +05:29
125. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 59:44 +05:39
126. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 59:47 +05:42
127. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 59:52 +05:47
128. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 59:55 +05:50
129. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 1:00:10 +06:05
130. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 1:00:16 +06:11
131. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 1:00:21 +06:16
132. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 1:00:27 +06:22
133. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 1:00:29 +06:24
134. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 1:00:32 +06:27
135. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 1:00:37 +06:32
136. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 1:00:37 +06:32
137. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 1:00:40 +06:35
138. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 1:00:50 +06:45
139. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 1:01:00 +06:55
140. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 1:01:06 +07:01
141. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 1:01:27 +07:22
142. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 1:01:54 +07:49
143. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 1:02:05 +08:00
144. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 1:02:30 +08:25
145. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 1:02:53 +08:48
146. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 1:02:57 +08:52
147. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 1:03:02 +08:57
148. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 1:03:50 +09:45

Individual time trial, Saturday, July 26

Distances (in kilometres), places and times along the route
Times are for last rider in time trial, in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST. First rider starts at 10:45

 0.0  PORNIC  Actual start @ 16:02
 15.0  CHEMERE  time check @ 16:21
 21.0  Le Pont-Beranger (SAINT-HILAIRE-DE-CHALEONS)  feed zone @ 16:29
 32.0  BOUAYE  time check @ 16:43
 49.0  NANTES  Finish  sprint @ 17:03






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport