Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 13


Stage 13: Toulouse to Ax-3 Domaines Jul 19, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:16:08 5:16:08
2. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 5:17:09 +01:01
3. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:17:09 +01:01
4. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:17:16 +01:08
5. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 5:17:26 +01:18
6. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:17:26 +01:18
7. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 5:17:32 +01:24
8. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:18:07 +01:59
9. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:18:40 +02:32
10. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 5:18:40 +02:32
11. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 5:19:14 +03:06
12. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 5:19:14 +03:06
13. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:19:54 +03:46
14. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:20:03 +03:55
15. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:20:03 +03:55
16. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:20:03 +03:55
17. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 5:20:19 +04:11
18. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 5:20:22 +04:14
19. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:20:58 +04:50
20. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 5:22:06 +05:58
21. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5:22:30 +06:22
22. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 5:22:30 +06:22
23. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 5:23:30 +07:22
24. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5:23:30 +07:22
25. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5:24:58 +08:50
26. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:25:13 +09:05
27. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 5:25:13 +09:05
28. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 5:25:13 +09:05
29. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 5:25:23 +09:15
30. David Millar SCO Cofidis 5:25:46 +09:38
31. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:25:46 +09:38
32. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:27:05 +10:57
33. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 5:27:32 +11:24
34. José Azevedo POR ONCE 5:27:55 +11:47
35. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:27:55 +11:47
36. David Latasa ESP Kelme 5:27:55 +11:47
37. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:45 +14:37
38. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:31:16 +15:08
39. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 5:31:16 +15:08
40. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:31:16 +15:08
41. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:31:16 +15:08
42. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 5:31:16 +15:08
43. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:31:36 +15:28
44. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 5:31:36 +15:28
45. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 5:32:45 +16:37
46. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 5:32:45 +16:37
47. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 5:34:06 +17:58
48. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:35:00 +18:52
49. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:35:00 +18:52
50. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 5:35:00 +18:52
51. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 5:35:00 +18:52
52. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 5:35:00 +18:52
53. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 5:35:00 +18:52
54. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 5:35:00 +18:52
55. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 5:35:00 +18:52
56. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 5:35:00 +18:52
57. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:35:00 +18:52
58. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 5:35:00 +18:52
59. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 5:35:00 +18:52
60. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:35:00 +18:52
61. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:35:00 +18:52
62. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 5:35:00 +18:52
63. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:35:00 +18:52
64. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:35:00 +18:52
65. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 5:35:43 +19:35
66. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 5:36:13 +20:05
67. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:37:29 +21:21
68. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 5:38:12 +22:04
69. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:40:27 +24:19
70. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 5:41:37 +25:29
71. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:41:37 +25:29
72. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 5:41:37 +25:29
73. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:41:37 +25:29
74. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 5:41:37 +25:29
75. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:41:37 +25:29
76. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:41:37 +25:29
77. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 5:41:37 +25:29
78. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 5:41:37 +25:29
79. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:41:37 +25:29
80. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 5:41:37 +25:29
81. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 5:41:37 +25:29
82. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 5:41:37 +25:29
83. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:41:37 +25:29
84. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 5:41:37 +25:29
85. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 5:41:37 +25:29
86. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:41:37 +25:29
87. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:41:37 +25:29
88. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 5:41:37 +25:29
89. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 5:41:37 +25:29
90. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 5:41:37 +25:29
91. René Andrle CZE ONCE 5:41:37 +25:29
92. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:41:37 +25:29
93. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 5:41:37 +25:29
94. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 5:42:13 +26:05
95. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 5:45:27 +29:19
96. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:46:02 +29:54
97. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 5:46:02 +29:54
98. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 5:46:55 +30:47
99. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 5:47:39 +31:31
100. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 5:49:08 +33:00
101. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 5:49:08 +33:00
102. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 5:49:08 +33:00
103. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 5:49:08 +33:00
104. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 5:49:08 +33:00
105. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 5:49:22 +33:14
106. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 5:49:22 +33:14
107. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:49:22 +33:14
108. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 5:49:22 +33:14
109. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 5:49:22 +33:14
110. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 5:49:22 +33:14
111. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:49:22 +33:14
112. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 5:49:22 +33:14
113. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:49:22 +33:14
114. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 5:49:22 +33:14
115. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:49:22 +33:14
116. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 5:49:22 +33:14
117. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 5:49:22 +33:14
118. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 5:49:22 +33:14
119. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
120. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:49:22 +33:14
121. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 5:49:22 +33:14
122. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 5:49:22 +33:14
123. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 5:49:22 +33:14
124. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 5:49:22 +33:14
125. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:49:22 +33:14
126. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 5:49:22 +33:14
127. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 5:49:22 +33:14
128. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:49:22 +33:14
129. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 5:49:22 +33:14
130. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 5:49:22 +33:14
131. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 5:49:22 +33:14
132. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:49:22 +33:14
133. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:49:22 +33:14
134. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 5:49:22 +33:14
135. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 5:49:22 +33:14
136. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:49:22 +33:14
137. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:49:22 +33:14
138. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:49:22 +33:14
139. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
140. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
141. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 5:49:22 +33:14
142. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
143. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 5:49:22 +33:14
144. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 5:49:22 +33:14
145. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
146. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 5:49:22 +33:14
147. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 5:49:22 +33:14
148. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 5:49:22 +33:14
149. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:49:22 +33:14
150. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 5:49:22 +33:14
151. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:49:22 +33:14
152. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:49:22 +33:14
153. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:49:22 +33:14
154. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 5:50:41 +34:33
155. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 5:50:41 +34:33
156. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 5:50:41 +34:33
157. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:50:41 +34:33
158. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:50:41 +34:33
159. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:54:08 +38:00
160. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 6:03:23 +47:15
161. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 6:06:58 +50:50
162. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 6:06:58 +50:50

Saturday, July 19

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 TOULOUSE (CITE-DE-L'ESPACE)  Pre-start @ 11:25
 0.0  TOULOUSE (CITE-DE-L'ESPACE)  Actual start @ 11:36
 41.0  SAINT-MICHEL-DE-LANES  sprint @ 12:42
 93.0  SONNAC-SUR-L'HERS  sprint @ 14:03
 105.0  PUIVERT  feed zone @ 14:23
 168.0  Port de Pailhères  1st category climb @ 16:20
 197.0  AX 3 DOMAINES  Finish  1st category climb  sprint @ 17:05






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport