Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 11


Stage 11: Narbonne to Toulouse Jul 17, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 3:29:33 3:29:33
2. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 3:29:37 +00:04
3. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 3:29:37 +00:04
4. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 3:29:48 +00:15
5. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 3:29:56 +00:23
6. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 3:29:56 +00:23
7. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 3:29:56 +00:23
8. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 3:29:56 +00:23
9. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
10. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 3:30:15 +00:42
11. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
12. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
13. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 3:30:15 +00:42
14. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
15. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:15 +00:42
16. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:30:15 +00:42
17. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 3:30:15 +00:42
18. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 3:30:15 +00:42
19. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
20. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
21. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
22. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
23. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
24. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 3:30:15 +00:42
25. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:15 +00:42
26. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:30:15 +00:42
27. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
28. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
29. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
30. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
31. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:15 +00:42
32. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:30:15 +00:42
33. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
34. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 3:30:15 +00:42
35. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
36. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
37. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
38. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:15 +00:42
39. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
40. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 3:30:15 +00:42
41. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
42. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
43. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 3:30:15 +00:42
44. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
45. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 3:30:15 +00:42
46. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
47. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
48. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:15 +00:42
49. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:15 +00:42
50. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
51. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
52. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
53. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 3:30:15 +00:42
54. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
55. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 3:30:15 +00:42
56. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
57. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
58. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
59. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
60. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
61. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:30:15 +00:42
62. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 3:30:15 +00:42
63. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
64. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
65. José Azevedo POR ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
66. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
67. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
68. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
69. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
70. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 3:30:15 +00:42
71. René Andrle CZE ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
72. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
73. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
74. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
75. David Millar SCO Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
76. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
77. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
78. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
79. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
80. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
81. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
82. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
83. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
84. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
85. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
86. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 3:30:15 +00:42
87. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
88. George Hincapie USA US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
89. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
90. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:15 +00:42
91. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
92. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 3:30:15 +00:42
93. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 3:30:15 +00:42
94. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 3:30:15 +00:42
95. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:15 +00:42
96. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
97. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
98. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 3:30:15 +00:42
99. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
100. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 3:30:15 +00:42
101. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:15 +00:42
102. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
103. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 3:30:15 +00:42
104. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
105. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 3:30:15 +00:42
106. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
107. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 3:30:15 +00:42
108. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
109. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
110. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 3:30:15 +00:42
111. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:15 +00:42
112. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:15 +00:42
113. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
114. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 3:30:15 +00:42
115. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 3:30:15 +00:42
116. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:15 +00:42
117. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 3:30:15 +00:42
118. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
119. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 3:30:15 +00:42
120. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 3:30:15 +00:42
121. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 3:30:15 +00:42
122. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 3:30:15 +00:42
123. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 3:30:15 +00:42
124. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
125. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 3:30:15 +00:42
126. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:15 +00:42
127. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
128. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 3:30:15 +00:42
129. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:15 +00:42
130. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:15 +00:42
131. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 3:30:15 +00:42
132. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 3:30:39 +01:06
133. David Latasa ESP Kelme 3:30:59 +01:26
134. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 3:30:59 +01:26
135. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 3:30:59 +01:26
136. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 3:30:59 +01:26
137. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 3:30:59 +01:26
138. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 3:31:34 +02:01
139. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 3:31:34 +02:01
140. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 3:31:34 +02:01
141. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 3:31:34 +02:01
142. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 3:31:34 +02:01
143. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 3:31:34 +02:01
144. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 3:31:34 +02:01
145. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 3:31:34 +02:01
146. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 3:31:34 +02:01
147. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 3:31:34 +02:01
148. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 3:31:34 +02:01
149. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 3:31:34 +02:01
150. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 3:31:34 +02:01
151. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 3:31:34 +02:01
152. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 3:31:34 +02:01
153. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:31:34 +02:01
154. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 3:31:34 +02:01
155. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 3:32:10 +02:37
156. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:32:10 +02:37
157. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 3:32:10 +02:37
158. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 3:32:10 +02:37
159. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 3:32:10 +02:37
160. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 3:33:17 +03:44
161. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:33:32 +03:59
162. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:33:32 +03:59
163. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:34:53 +05:20
164. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 3:42:03 +12:30
165. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 3:42:03 +12:30
166. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 3:42:03 +12:30
167. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 3:42:03 +12:30

Thursday, July 17

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 NARBONNE  Pre-start @ 13:30
 0.0  NARBONNE  Actual start @ 13:34
 59.0  CARCASSONNE  sprint @ 14:58
 82.0  SAISSAC (côte de)  3rd category climb @ 15:32
 91.0  Plo de la Jasse (VILLEMAGNE)  feed zone @ 15:45
 126.0  CARAMAN  sprint @ 16:34
 153.0  TOULOUSE  Finish  sprint @ 17:13






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport