Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Stage 10


Stage 10: Gap to Marseille Jul 15, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 5:09:33 5:09:33
2. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 5:09:33 +00:00
3. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 5:10:22 +00:49
4. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:11:40 +02:07
5. René Haselbacher AUT Gerolsteiner 5:11:40 +02:07
6. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 5:11:40 +02:07
7. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 5:11:40 +02:07
8. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 5:11:40 +02:07
9. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 5:14:39 +05:06
10. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
11. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
12. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
13. Fred Rodriguez USA Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
14. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
15. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
16. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
17. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
18. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
19. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
20. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
21. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
22. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
23. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
24. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
25. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
26. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
27. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
28. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
29. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
30. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
31. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
32. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 5:30:56 +21:23
33. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
34. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
35. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
36. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
37. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
38. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
39. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
40. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
41. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
42. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
43. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
44. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
45. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
46. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
47. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:30:56 +21:23
48. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:30:56 +21:23
49. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
50. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
51. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
52. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
53. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
54. David Millar SCO Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
55. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
56. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
57. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
58. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
59. George Hincapie USA US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
60. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 5:30:56 +21:23
61. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
62. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
63. Tobias Steinhauser GER Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
64. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
65. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
66. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
67. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
68. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
69. René Andrle CZE ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
70. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
71. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
72. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 5:30:56 +21:23
73. Pietro Caucchioli ITA Alessio 5:30:56 +21:23
74. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
75. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
76. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
77. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
78. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
79. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
80. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 5:30:56 +21:23
81. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
82. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
83. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
84. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
85. Axel Merckx BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
86. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
87. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
88. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
89. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
90. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 5:30:56 +21:23
91. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
92. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
93. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
94. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
95. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
96. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
97. Stéphane Augé FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
98. Davide Rebellin ITA Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
99. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
100. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
101. José Azevedo POR ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
102. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
103. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 5:30:56 +21:23
104. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
105. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
106. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
107. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
108. Nick Gates AUS Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
109. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
110. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 5:30:56 +21:23
111. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 5:30:56 +21:23
112. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
113. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 5:30:56 +21:23
114. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
115. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
116. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 5:30:56 +21:23
117. Andrej Hauptman SVN Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
118. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
119. Marco Milesi ITA Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
120. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
121. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 5:30:56 +21:23
122. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
123. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 5:30:56 +21:23
124. David Latasa ESP Kelme 5:30:56 +21:23
125. Matthew Wilson AUS FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
126. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
127. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
128. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
129. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 5:30:56 +21:23
130. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
131. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
132. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 5:30:56 +21:23
133. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
134. Pierrick Fedrigo FRA Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
135. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 5:30:56 +21:23
136. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 5:30:56 +21:23
137. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto - Domo 5:30:56 +21:23
138. Robert Hunter RSA Rabobank 5:30:56 +21:23
139. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 5:30:56 +21:23
140. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
141. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
142. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
143. Uwe Peschel GER Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
144. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
145. Torsten Schmidt GER Gerolsteiner 5:30:56 +21:23
146. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
147. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 5:30:56 +21:23
148. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
149. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
150. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
151. Danilo Di Luca ITA Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
152. Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
153. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 5:30:56 +21:23
154. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 5:30:56 +21:23
155. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 5:30:56 +21:23
156. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 5:30:56 +21:23
157. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 5:30:56 +21:23
158. Santiago Botero COL Telekom 5:30:56 +21:23
159. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
160. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
161. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5:30:56 +21:23
162. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 5:30:56 +21:23
163. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 5:30:56 +21:23
164. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 5:30:56 +21:23
165. Raffaele Ferrara ITA Alessio 5:30:56 +21:23
166. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 5:31:22 +21:49
167. Remmert Wielinga NED Rabobank 5:31:25 +21:52
168. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 5:31:26 +21:53
169. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 5:31:26 +21:53
170. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 5:33:49 +24:16
171. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 5:41:27 +31:54

Tuesday, July 15

Distances (in kilometres), places and average predicted times along the route.
Times are in CET - 1 hour ahead of BST

 GAP  Pre-start @ 11:35
 0.0  GAP  Actual start @ 11:46
 10.0  TALLARD  sprint @ 12:01
 85.0  Les Pourcelles (LES MEES)  feed zone @ 13:49
 99.0  Côte de Villedieu  4th category climb @ 14:09
 138.0  RIANS  sprint @ 15:04
 170.0  Côte du Jaillet  4th category climb @ 15:49
 219.0  MARSEILLE  Finish  sprint @ 17:00






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport