Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Results and Times


Stage 20: Ville-d'Avray to Paris Jul 27, 2003
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 3:38:49 3:38:49
2. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 3:38:49 +00:00
3. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 3:38:49 +00:00
4. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
5. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 3:38:49 +00:00
6. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 3:38:49 +00:00
7. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 3:38:49 +00:00
8. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 3:38:49 +00:00
9. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
10. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
11. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 3:38:49 +00:00
12. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 3:38:49 +00:00
13. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
14. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
15. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 3:38:49 +00:00
16. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 3:38:49 +00:00
17. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
18. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
19. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 3:38:49 +00:00
20. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
21. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 3:38:49 +00:00
22. René Andrle CZE ONCE 3:38:49 +00:00
23. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
24. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
25. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
26. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 3:38:49 +00:00
27. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
28. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 3:38:49 +00:00
29. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 3:38:49 +00:00
30. Andrea Noè ITA Alessio 3:38:49 +00:00
31. Xavier Zandio ESP iBanesto.com 3:38:49 +00:00
32. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 3:38:49 +00:00
33. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
34. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
35. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 3:38:49 +00:00
36. Bekim Christensen DEN Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
37. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
38. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
39. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 3:38:49 +00:00
40. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 3:38:49 +00:00
41. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 3:38:49 +00:00
42. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 3:38:49 +00:00
43. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
44. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto - Domo 3:38:49 +00:00
45. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 3:38:49 +00:00
46. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 3:38:49 +00:00
47. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
48. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 3:38:49 +00:00
49. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 3:38:49 +00:00
50. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 3:38:49 +00:00
51. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 3:38:49 +00:00
52. Jörg Ludewig GER Saeco 3:38:49 +00:00
53. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
54. Udo Bölts GER Gerolsteiner 3:38:49 +00:00
55. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
56. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 3:38:49 +00:00
57. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 3:38:49 +00:00
58. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 3:38:49 +00:00
59. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 3:38:49 +00:00
60. Eugeni Petrov RUS iBanesto.com 3:38:49 +00:00
61. Daniel Becke GER Team Bianchi 3:38:49 +00:00
62. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
63. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 3:38:49 +00:00
64. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 3:38:49 +00:00
65. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
66. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 3:38:49 +00:00
67. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 3:38:49 +00:00
68. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
69. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 3:38:49 +00:00
70. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
71. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
72. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 3:38:49 +00:00
73. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 3:38:49 +00:00
74. David Millar SCO Cofidis 3:38:49 +00:00
75. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 3:38:49 +00:00
76. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 3:38:49 +00:00
77. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 3:38:49 +00:00
78. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 3:38:49 +00:00
79. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 3:38:49 +00:00
80. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 3:38:49 +00:00
81. Nicki Sørensen DEN Team CSC 3:38:49 +00:00
82. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
83. Kurt Van de Wouwer BEL Quick-Step 3:38:49 +00:00
84. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
85. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:38:49 +00:00
86. Julian Usano ESP Kelme 3:39:04 +00:15
87. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:04 +00:15
88. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:04 +00:15
89. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 3:39:04 +00:15
90. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 3:39:04 +00:15
91. Michael Blaudzun DEN Team CSC 3:39:04 +00:15
92. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 3:39:04 +00:15
93. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi 3:39:04 +00:15
94. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:39:04 +00:15
95. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 3:39:04 +00:15
96. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 3:39:04 +00:15
97. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 3:39:04 +00:15
98. Franco Pellizotti ITA Alessio 3:39:04 +00:15
99. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 3:39:04 +00:15
100. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom 3:39:04 +00:15
101. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:04 +00:15
102. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 3:39:04 +00:15
103. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 3:39:04 +00:15
104. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:39:04 +00:15
105. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:39:04 +00:15
106. Vladimir Karpets RUS iBanesto.com 3:39:04 +00:15
107. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 3:39:04 +00:15
108. José Azevedo POR ONCE 3:39:04 +00:15
109. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
110. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
111. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 3:39:04 +00:15
112. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
113. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
114. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:39:04 +00:15
115. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
116. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:39:04 +00:15
117. George Hincapie USA US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
118. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
119. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 3:39:04 +00:15
120. Aitor Garmendia ESP Team Bianchi 3:39:04 +00:15
121. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
122. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 3:39:04 +00:15
123. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola 3:39:04 +00:15
124. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 3:39:04 +00:15
125. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 3:39:04 +00:15
126. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:04 +00:15
127. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 3:39:04 +00:15
128. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 3:39:04 +00:15
129. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis 3:39:04 +00:15
130. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 3:39:04 +00:15
131. David Latasa ESP Kelme 3:39:04 +00:15
132. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:04 +00:15
133. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 3:39:04 +00:15
134. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 3:39:04 +00:15
135. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 3:39:04 +00:15
136. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 3:39:04 +00:15
137. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 3:39:04 +00:15
138. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 3:39:13 +00:24
139. Mario Aerts BEL Telekom 3:39:13 +00:24
140. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 3:39:13 +00:24
141. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 3:39:37 +00:48
142. Maryan Hary FRA Brioches La Boulangère 3:39:37 +00:48
143. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 3:39:41 +00:52
144. Dario Andriotto ITA Vini Caldirola 3:39:46 +00:57
145. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 3:40:34 +01:45
146. Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto - Domo 3:40:54 +02:05
147. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 3:41:28 +02:39

Each daily stage result will appear here. Click the links on the left for details of route and timings.






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport