Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Points Jersey


Points classification
Pos Rider Nat Team Points
1. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 216
2. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto - Domo 214
3. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 188
4. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 173
5. Luca Paolini ITA Quick-Step 156
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA Jean Delatour 154
7. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 153
8. Fabrizio Guidi ITA Team Bianchi 122
9. Jan Ullrich GER Team Bianchi 112
10. Damien Nazon FRA Brioches La Boulangère 107
11. Gerrit Glomser AUT Saeco 102
12. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 99
13. Romans Vainsteins LAT Vini Caldirola 99
14. Óscar Freire ESP Rabobank 97
15. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 95
16. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 91
17. Paolo Bettini ITA Quick-Step 88
18. Tyler Hamilton USA Team CSC 85
19. Carlos Da Cruz FRA FDJeux.com 81
20. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 73
21. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 69
22. Salvatore Commesso ITA Saeco 69
23. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 58
24. Pablo Lastras ESP iBanesto.com 49
25. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 47
26. Juan Antonio Flecha ESP iBanesto.com 46
27. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 44
28. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 43
29. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 43
30. Richard Virenque FRA Quick-Step 42
31. Paolo Bossoni ITA Vini Caldirola 41
32. Jakob Piil DEN Team CSC 41
33. Leon van Bon NED Lotto - Domo 40
34. Yuri Krivtsov UKR Jean Delatour 40
35. David Millar SCO Cofidis 39
36. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 38
37. Servais Knaven NED Quick-Step 37
38. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 37
39. Michael Rogers AUS Quick-Step 37
40. Laurent Brochard FRA AG2R 36
41. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Brioches La Boulangère 35
42. Fabio Sacchi ITA Saeco 35
43. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 35
44. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 31
45. Anthony Geslin FRA Brioches La Boulangère 30
46. Philippe Gaumont FRA Cofidis 29
47. Nicolas Portal FRA AG2R 28
48. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 28
49. Daniele Nardello ITA Telekom 28
50. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 28
51. Georg Totschnig AUT Gerolsteiner 26
52. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 26
53. Carlos Sastre ESP Team CSC 25
54. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 25
55. Gilberto Simoni ITA Saeco 24
56. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Quick-Step 24
57. Andrea Peron ITA Team CSC 24
58. David Cañada ESP Quick-Step 24
59. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 24
60. Walter Bénéteau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 23
61. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto - Domo 22
62. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 22
63. Thomas Voeckler FRA Brioches La Boulangère 21
64. Vladimir Miholjevic CRO Alessio 20
65. Médéric Clain FRA Cofidis 20
66. Peter Luttenberger AUT Team CSC 19
67. Markus Zberg SUI Gerolsteiner 19
68. Davide Bramati ITA Quick-Step 19
69. Frédéric Finot FRA Jean Delatour 18
70. Paolo Fornaciari ITA Saeco 18
71. Mikel Artetxe ESP Euskaltel 16
72. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 15
73. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 14
74. Iván Parra Pinto COL Kelme 13
75. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto - Domo 13
76. Ángel Luis Casero ESP Team Bianchi 12
77. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 12
78. Dario Cioni ITA Fassa Bortolo 12
79. Franck Renier FRA Brioches La Boulangère 12
80. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 11
81. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 11
82. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 10
83. David Muñoz ESP Kelme 10
84. Samuel Dumoulin FRA Jean Delatour 10
85. Juan Miguel Mercado ESP iBanesto.com 9
86. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 9
87. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 7
88. Thomas Liese GER Team Bianchi 7
89. Jérôme Pineau FRA Brioches La Boulangère 6
90. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 6
91. Nicolas Jalabert FRA Team CSC 6
92. Didier Rous FRA Brioches La Boulangère 5
93. Mikel Astarloza ESP AG2R 5
94. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 5
95. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 5
96. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 4
97. René Andrle CZE ONCE 4
98. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 4
99. George Hincapie USA US Postal 3
100. David Plaza ESP Team Bianchi 2
101. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 2
102. Iñigo Landaluze ESP Euskaltel 2
103. Benoît Poilvet FRA Crédit Agricole 2
104. Alessandro Bertolini ITA Alessio 2
105. Manuel Beltrán ESP US Postal 1
106. Marzio Bruseghin ITA Fassa Bortolo 1
107. Nicolas Fritsch FRA FDJeux.com 1
108. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank -2
109. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank -3
110. Félix García Casas ESP Team Bianchi -5
111. Matthias Kessler GER Telekom -5
112. Floyd Landis USA US Postal -5
113. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis -5
114. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank -5
115. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis -6
116. Steve Zampieri SUI Vini Caldirola -7






E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing
Athletics | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings | Question of Sport | Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales
BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport