BBC Sport cycling

Related BBC sites


Results

CYCLING

Click on a date:
Sunday, 21 June, 2015
Saturday, 20 June, 2015
Friday, 19 June, 2015

Sunday, 21 June, 2015
Tour de Suisse 2015:

Final Leading Positions after Stage 9 (Bern - Bern)(ITT) 38.4km:

1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 48mins 37secs

2 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha at 18secs

3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing at 19secs

4 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team at 34secs

5 Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky at 36secs

6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing at 41secs

7 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling at 44secs

8 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge at 1min 7secs

9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo at 1min 26secs

10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 1min 32secs



Selected Others:

118 Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 6mins 59secs



Final leading general classification after Stage 9:

1 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 30hrs 15mins 9secs

2 Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky at 5secs

3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin at 19secs

4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr at 45secs

5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale at 2mins 21secs

6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing at 2mins 58secs

7 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team at 3mins 6secs

8 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr at 3mins 17secs

9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 3mins 19secs

10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo at 3mins 20secs



Selected Others:

107 Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 1hr 35mins 13secs

,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 20 June, 2015
Tour de Suisse 2015:

Final leading positions from Stage 8 (Bern - Bern) 164.6km:

1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3hrs 28mins 11secs

2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale at 1sec

3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin at 17secs

4 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha at 22secs

5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo at 22secs

6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge at 22secs

7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step at 22secs

8 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team at 22secs

9 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team at 22secs

10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing at 22secs



Selected Others:

20 Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky at 2mins 11secs

101 Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 13mins 1sec



Leading general classification after Stage 8:

1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 29hrs 25mins 28secs

2 Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky at 34secs

3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha at 47secs

4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale at 50secs

5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team at 1min 14secs

6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin at 1min 24secs

7 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr at 2mins 29secs

8 Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling at 2mins 43secs

9 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky at 2mins 46secs

10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin at 2mins 51secs



Selected Others:

109 Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 1hr 29mins 19secs

,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 19 June, 2015
Tour de Suisse:

Final leading positions from Stage 7 (152.5km Biel/Bienne - Dudingen):

1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3hrs 38mins 07secs

2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo

3 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida

4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team

5 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr

6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal

7 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo

8 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge

9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team

11 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo

12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin

14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky

15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling



Selected others:

28 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 05secs



General Classification after Stage 7:

1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 25hrs 55mins 03secs

2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 37secs

3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale at 50secs

4 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha at same time

5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team at 01min 07secs

6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 01min 22secs

7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin at 01min 27secs

8 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr at 02mins 29secs

9 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling at 02mins 43secs

10 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky at 02mins 46secs

11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 02mins 52secs

12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo at 02mins 59secs

13 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge at 03mins 12secs

14 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida at 03mins 21secs

15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing at 03mins 22secs



Selected others:

115 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step at 1hr 18mins 32secs,

^^ Back to top

CYCLING

Click on a date:
Sunday, 21 June, 2015
Saturday, 20 June, 2015
Friday, 19 June, 2015

Sunday, 21 June, 2015
Aviva Women's Tour 2015: Leading positions after stage 5:

1 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2hours 40mins 51secs

2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda

3 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini

4 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM

5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

6 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur

7 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais

8 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

9 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini

10 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all at same time



Selected Others:

25 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 2hrs 40mins 51secs

41 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 5 secs

49 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at same time

50 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur

56 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda at 14secs

60 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at same time

64 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

68 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 26secs

69 Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at same time

78 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 13mins 18secs

79 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at same time

DNS Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours



Final general classification after stage 5:

1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM at 15hours 3mins 24secs

2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda at 6secs

3 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team at 7secs

4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais at 13secs

5 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 14secs

6 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini at 26secs

7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 29secs

8 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 30secs

9 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89 at same time

10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini



Selected Others:

17 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 37secs

30 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 49secs

33 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 52secs

44 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 1mins 6secs

47 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 1mins 7secs

49 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda at 1mins 9secs

66 Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 6mins 19secs

69 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 7mins 59secs

76 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 17mins 31secs

77 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 18mins 18secs

80 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 28mins 11secs

81 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 28mins 33secs,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 20 June, 2015
Aviva Women's Tour 2015:

Final leading positions after Stage 4 (Waltham Cross - Stevenage) 102km:

1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM 2hrs 36mins 35secs

2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais

3 Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team

4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

5 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team

6 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

7 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team

8 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur

9 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda

10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur at same time



Selected Others:

16 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at same time

28 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 7secs

35 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 16secs

38 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda at 18secs

43 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 24secs

49 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 24secs

69 Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 3mins 14secs

70 Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 3mins 36secs

75 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 6mins 33secs

81 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 14mins 16secs

82 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 14mins 16secs

83 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 14mins 16secs

84 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 14mins 16secs



Leading general classification after Stage 4:

1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM 12hrs 22mins 35secs

2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team at 9secs

3 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda at 10secs

4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais at 11secs

5 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 22secs

6 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 28secs

7 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89 at 28secs

8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini at 28secs

9 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies at 28secs

10 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini at 28secs



Selected Others:

17 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 35secs

32 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 42secs

34 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 45secs

39 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 51secs

43 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda at 53secs

50 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 59secs

69 Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 4mins 11secs

73 Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 5mins 51secs

75 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 7mins 31secs

79 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 14mins 51secs

80 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 15mins 13secs

82 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 17mins 15secs

83 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 18mins 16secs

,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 19 June, 2015
Aviva Women's Tour 2015:

Final leading positions after Stage 3 (138.3km Oundle - Kettering):

1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3hrs 43mins 05secs

2 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM at 02secs

3 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur

4 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team

5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais

6 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM

7 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda all at same time

8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM at 05secs

9 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

10 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini

11 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

12 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

13 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies

14 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89

15 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team all at same time



Selected others:

22 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 12secs

32 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness

38 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda

59 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

60 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team

63 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

66 Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours all at same time

72 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 29secs

74 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 31secs

75 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 34secs

78 Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness at 38secs

79 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 38secs

Joanna Rowsell (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours DNS



General Classification after Stage 3:

1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9hrs 46mins 09secs

2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda at 03secs

3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM at 04secs

4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais at 09secs

5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM at 10secs

6 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur at 12secs

7 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 13secs

8 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini at 19secs

9 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team

10 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89

11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team

12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM

13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini

14 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team

15 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies all at same time



Selected others:

30 Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 26secs

37 Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

47 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur

54 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda

57 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team

62 Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

66 Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

73 Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 48secs

74 Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness at 49secs

81 Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness at 02mins 28secs

83 Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 02mins 50secs

84 Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours at 03mins 51secs,

^^ Back to top




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2015 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.