Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 26 August, 2004, 13:03 GMT 14:03 UK
Men's 66-74kg greco-roman wrestling results
Results - Wrestling Greco-Roman : 66-74kg  

26/08/2004

Discipline (Wrestling Greco-Roman)

Men's 66-74kg - Final ranking - 26.08.04

1. Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb)

2. Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin)

3. Varteres Samourgachev (Rus)

4. Reto Bucher (Swi)

5. Danil Khalimov (Kaz)

6. Filiberto Azcuy (Cub)

7. Konstantin Schneider (Ger)

8. Tamas Berzicza (Hun)

9. Alberto Jose Recuero (Spa)

10. Duk Hoon Choi (Kor)

11. Saiyinjiya (Chn)

12. Alexios Kolitsopoulos (Gre)

13. Volodymyr Shatskykh (Ukr)

14. Daniar Kobonov (Kir)

15. Aliaksandr Kikiniou (Blr)

16. Katsuhiko Nagata (Jpn)

17. Vugar Aslanov (Aze)

18. Radoslaw Truszkowski (Pol)

19. Yasha Manasherov (Isr)

20. Mohammad Babulfath (Swe)

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Final summary - 26.08.04

Bout: 03

Danil Khalimov (Kaz) beat
Filiberto Azcuy (Cub)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 02

Varteres Samourgachev (Rus) beat
Reto Bucher (Swi)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 01

Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb) beat
Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Phase summary - 26.08.04

Bout: 01

Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin) beat
Reto Bucher (Swi)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb) beat
Varteres Samourgachev (Rus)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Final round summary - 26.08.04

Bout: 01

Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin) beat
Filiberto Azcuy (Cub)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Reto Bucher (Swi) beat
Danil Khalimov (Kaz)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

25/08/2004

Discipline (Wrestling Greco-Roman)

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool A summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Filiberto Azcuy (Cub) beat
Duk Hoon Choi (Kor)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Filiberto Azcuy (Cub) beat
Radoslaw Truszkowski (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Duk Hoon Choi (Kor) beat
Radoslaw Truszkowski (Pol)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool B summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Daniar Kobonov (Kir) beat
Katsuhiko Nagata (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin) beat
Katsuhiko Nagata (Jpn)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Marko Yli-Hannuksela (Fin) beat
Daniar Kobonov (Kir)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool C summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Saiyinjiya (Chn) beat
Aliaksandr Kikiniou (Blr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Reto Bucher (Swi) beat
Aliaksandr Kikiniou (Blr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Reto Bucher (Swi) beat
Saiyinjiya (Chn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool D summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Danil Khalimov (Kaz) beat
Yasha Manasherov (Isr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Danil Khalimov (Kaz) beat
Alberto Jose Recuero (Spa)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Alberto Jose Recuero (Spa) beat
Yasha Manasherov (Isr)
Victory by fall

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool E summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Konstantin Schneider (Ger) beat
Mohammad Babulfath (Swe)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Varteres Samourgachev (Rus) beat
Volodymyr Shatskykh (Ukr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Varteres Samourgachev (Rus) beat
Mohammad Babulfath (Swe)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 04

Konstantin Schneider (Ger) beat
Volodymyr Shatskykh (Ukr)
Victory by fall

Bout: 06

Volodymyr Shatskykh (Ukr) beat
Mohammad Babulfath (Swe)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 05

Varteres Samourgachev (Rus) beat
Konstantin Schneider (Ger)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 66-74kg - Elimination pool F summary - 25.08.04

Bout: 01

Alexios Kolitsopoulos (Gre) beat
Vugar Aslanov (Aze)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb) beat
Tamas Berzicza (Hun)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb) beat
Vugar Aslanov (Aze)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 04

Tamas Berzicza (Hun) beat
Alexios Kolitsopoulos (Gre)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 06

Tamas Berzicza (Hun) beat
Vugar Aslanov (Aze)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 05

Alexandr Dokturishivili (Uzb) beat
Alexios Kolitsopoulos (Gre)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport