Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Tuesday, 3 August, 2004, 15:45 GMT 16:45 UK
Men's 55-60kg freestyle wrestling results
Results - Wrestling Freestyle : 55-60kg  

29/08/2004

Discipline (Wrestling Freestyle)

Men's 55-60kg - Final ranking - 29.08.04

1. Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub)

2. Masuod Jokar (Irn)

3. Kenji Inoue (Jpn)

4. Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr)

5. David Pogosian (Geo)

6. Guivi Sissaouri (Can)

7. Young Ho Jung (Kor)

8. Lubos Cikel (Aut)

9. Damir Zakhartdinov (Uzb)

10. Mourad Oumakhanov (Rus)

11. Besik Aslanasvili (Gre)

12. Ulan Nadurbek Ulu (Kir)

13. Purevbaatar Oyunbileg (Mgl)

14. Sushil Kumar Na (Ind)

15. Tevfik Odabasi (Tur)

16. Eric Guerrero (USA)

17. Sahit Prizreni (Alb)

18. Ivan Djorev (Bgr)

19. Gergo Woller (Hun)

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Final summary - 29.08.04

Bout: 03

David Pogosian (Geo) beat
Guivi Sissaouri (Can)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 02

Kenji Inoue (Jpn) beat
Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub) beat
Masuod Jokar (Irn)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Semifinal summary - 29.08.04

Bout: 01

Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub) beat
Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Masuod Jokar (Irn) beat
Kenji Inoue (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Final round summary - 29.08.04

Bout: 01

Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) beat
Guivi Sissaouri (Can)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub) beat
David Pogosian (Geo)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

28/08/2004

Discipline (Wrestling Freestyle)

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool A summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 02

Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) beat
Ulan Nadurbek Ulu (Kir)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Ulan Nadurbek Ulu (Kir) beat
Gergo Woller (Hun)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) beat
Gergo Woller (Hun)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool B summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 02

Guivi Sissaouri (Can) beat
Mourad Oumakhanov (Rus)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Mourad Oumakhanov (Rus) beat
Tevfik Odabasi (Tur)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Guivi Sissaouri (Can) beat
Tevfik Odabasi (Tur)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool C summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 02

Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub) beat
Sushil Kumar Na (Ind)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 01

Yandro Miguel Quintana (Cub) beat
Ivan Djorev (Bgr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Sushil Kumar Na (Ind) beat
Ivan Djorev (Bgr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool D summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 02

Purevbaatar Oyunbileg (Mgl) beat
Eric Guerrero (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

David Pogosian (Geo) beat
Purevbaatar Oyunbileg (Mgl)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

David Pogosian (Geo) beat
Eric Guerrero (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool E summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 02

Masuod Jokar (Irn) beat
Sahit Prizreni (Alb)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 01

Besik Aslanasvili (Gre) beat
Sahit Prizreni (Alb)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Masuod Jokar (Irn) beat
Besik Aslanasvili (Gre)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 55-60kg - Elimination pool F summary - 28.08.04

Bout: 03

Lubos Cikel (Aut) beat
Damir Zakhartdinov (Uzb)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 04

Kenji Inoue (Jpn) beat
Young Ho Jung (Kor)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Young Ho Jung (Kor) beat
Lubos Cikel (Aut)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Damir Zakhartdinov (Uzb) beat
Kenji Inoue (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 06

Kenji Inoue (Jpn) beat
Lubos Cikel (Aut)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 05

Young Ho Jung (Kor) beat
Damir Zakhartdinov (Uzb)
Victory by fall

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport