Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:55 GMT 18:55 UK
Women's triathlon results
Results - Triathlon : individual  

25/08/2004

Discipline (Triathlon)

Women's individual - 25.08.04

1. Kate Allen (Aut) Total Time:0.00
Swimming: (Time:20:38, Rank:44)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:52, Rank:10)
Running: (+2nd transition time:34:13, Rank:1)

2. Loretta Harrop (Aus) Total Time:6.72
Swimming: (Time:18:37, Rank:1)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:05, Rank:2)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:08, Rank:12)

3. Susan Williams (USA) Total Time:25.47
Swimming: (Time:19:02, Rank:9)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h08:58, Rank:1)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:08, Rank:13)

4. Kathleen Smet (Bel) Total Time:52.44
Swimming: (Time:19:42, Rank:23)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:25, Rank:5)
Running: (+2nd transition time:36:28, Rank:6)

5. Nadia Cortassa (Ita) Total Time:1:01.90
Swimming: (Time:20:36, Rank:39)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:51, Rank:8)
Running: (+2nd transition time:35:18, Rank:2)

6. Michelle Dillon (Gbr) Total Time:1:17.32
Swimming: (Time:20:37, Rank:42)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:50, Rank:7)
Running: (+2nd transition time:35:33, Rank:3)

7. Ana Burgos (Spa) Total Time:1:18.91
Swimming: (Time:20:36, Rank:41)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:52, Rank:10)
Running: (+2nd transition time:35:34, Rank:4)

8. Vanessa Fernandes (Por) Total Time:1:31.94
Swimming: (Time:19:20, Rank:11)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:07, Rank:25)
Running: (+2nd transition time:35:48, Rank:5)

9. Barbara Lindquist (USA) Total Time:1:42.04
Swimming: (Time:18:39, Rank:3)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:20, Rank:3)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:26, Rank:23)

10. Brigitte McMahon (Swi) Total Time:2:24.28
Swimming: (Time:19:46, Rank:26)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:41, Rank:16)
Running: (+2nd transition time:36:40, Rank:7)

11. Anja Dittmer (Ger) Total Time:2:41.62
Swimming: (Time:19:41, Rank:20)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:46, Rank:22)
Running: (+2nd transition time:36:58, Rank:9)

12. Akiko Sekine (Jpn) Total Time:2:50.57
Swimming: (Time:20:37, Rank:43)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:49, Rank:6)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:08, Rank:11)

13. Pilar Hidalgo (Spa) Total Time:2:53.89
Swimming: (Time:19:08, Rank:10)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:16, Rank:27)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:13, Rank:14)

14. Kiyomi Niwata (Jpn) Total Time:2:59.34
Swimming: (Time:20:35, Rank:38)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:54, Rank:12)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:13, Rank:15)

15. Beatrice Lanza (Ita) Total Time:3:15.81
Swimming: (Time:19:47, Rank:27)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:37, Rank:15)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:35, Rank:16)

16. Joelle Franzmann (Ger) Total Time:3:34.88
Swimming: (Time:18:55, Rank:7)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:33, Rank:28)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:50, Rank:18)

17. Elizabeth May (Lux) Total Time:3:45.77
Swimming: (Time:19:43, Rank:24)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:45, Rank:19)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:01, Rank:19)

18. Samantha Warriner (Nzl) Total Time:3:58.62
Swimming: (Time:19:42, Rank:22)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:45, Rank:19)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:15, Rank:20)

19. Nicola Spirig (Swi) Total Time:4:01.01
Swimming: (Time:20:34, Rank:37)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:51, Rank:8)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:19, Rank:21)

20. Machiko Nakanishi (Jpn) Total Time:4:07.61
Swimming: (Time:19:40, Rank:17)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:45, Rank:19)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:26, Rank:22)

21. Silvia Gemignani (Ita) Total Time:4:13.49
Swimming: (Time:18:45, Rank:6)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:41, Rank:29)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:30, Rank:24)

22. Mieke Suys (Bel) Total Time:4:29.12
Swimming: (Time:20:26, Rank:33)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:59, Rank:14)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:47, Rank:25)

23. Sheila Taormina (USA) Total Time:4:37.63
Swimming: (Time:18:37, Rank:2)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:23, Rank:4)
Running: (+2nd transition time:41:21, Rank:39)

24. Ainhoa Murua (Spa) Total Time:4:44.46
Swimming: (Time:19:37, Rank:14)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:48, Rank:23)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:02, Rank:27)

25. Wieke Hoogzaad (Ned) Total Time:5:03.76
Swimming: (Time:19:44, Rank:25)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:42, Rank:18)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:21, Rank:30)

26. Lenka Radova (Cze) Total Time:5:11.02
Swimming: (Time:19:41, Rank:19)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:49, Rank:24)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:24, Rank:31)

27. Samantha McGlone (Can) Total Time:5:30.79
Swimming: (Time:21:27, Rank:49)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:59, Rank:30)
Running: (+2nd transition time:36:48, Rank:8)

28. Eva Bramboeck (Aut) Total Time:5:36.15
Swimming: (Time:20:32, Rank:35)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h09:55, Rank:13)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:52, Rank:32)

29. Tracy Looze (Ned) Total Time:5:52.36
Swimming: (Time:20:40, Rank:46)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h12:48, Rank:31)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:07, Rank:10)

30. Julie Dibens (Gbr) Total Time:7:02.56
Swimming: (Time:19:21, Rank:12)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h11:08, Rank:26)
Running: (+2nd transition time:41:17, Rank:37)

31. Olga Generalova (Rus) Total Time:7:04.61
Swimming: (Time:19:48, Rank:29)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h10:41, Rank:16)
Running: (+2nd transition time:41:19, Rank:38)

32. Renata Berkova (Cze) Total Time:7:07.49
Swimming: (Time:19:48, Rank:28)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h13:14, Rank:32)
Running: (+2nd transition time:38:48, Rank:26)

33. Rina Hill (Aus) Total Time:7:15.41
Swimming: (Time:18:41, Rank:4)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h15:32, Rank:34)
Running: (+2nd transition time:37:45, Rank:17)

34. Jodie Swallow (Gbr) Total Time:10:23.33
Swimming: (Time:18:58, Rank:8)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h14:05, Rank:33)
Running: (+2nd transition time:42:03, Rank:41)

35. Carol Montgomery (Can) Total Time:10:42.17
Swimming: (Time:19:52, Rank:32)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h15:34, Rank:35)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:59, Rank:33)

36. Megan Hall (Rsa) Total Time:11:43.08
Swimming: (Time:19:39, Rank:15)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h16:28, Rank:38)
Running: (+2nd transition time:40:19, Rank:35)

37. Mariana Ohata (Bra) Total Time:12:09.52
Swimming: (Time:20:33, Rank:36)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h16:09, Rank:36)
Running: (+2nd transition time:40:10, Rank:34)

38. Erika Molnar (Hun) Total Time:13:09.93
Swimming: (Time:20:36, Rank:40)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h17:59, Rank:42)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:18, Rank:29)

39. Jill Savege (Can) Total Time:13:27.54
Swimming: (Time:18:44, Rank:5)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h20:12, Rank:45)
Running: (+2nd transition time:39:14, Rank:28)

40. Hong Ni Wang (Chn) Total Time:13:56.62
Swimming: (Time:20:39, Rank:45)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h16:26, Rank:37)
Running: (+2nd transition time:41:35, Rank:40)

41. Ekaterina Shatnaya (Kaz) Total Time:14:43.30
Swimming: (Time:22:00, Rank:50)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h16:50, Rank:40)
Running: (+2nd transition time:40:36, Rank:36)

42. Fiorella D`Croz (Col) Total Time:16:20.01
Swimming: (Time:20:32, Rank:34)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h18:19, Rank:44)
Running: (+2nd transition time:42:12, Rank:42)

43. Nancy Alvarez (Arg) Total Time:16:55.21
Swimming: (Time:20:58, Rank:48)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h17:50, Rank:41)
Running: (+2nd transition time:42:50, Rank:43)

44. Delphine Pelletier (Fra) Total Time:17:55.83
Swimming: (Time:20:40, Rank:47)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h18:13, Rank:43)
Running: (+2nd transition time:43:46, Rank:44)

- Nina Anisimova (Rus)
Swimming: (Time:19:41, Rank:21)
Cycling: (+1st transition time:1h16:42, Rank:39)

- Lucie Zelenkova (Cze)
Swimming: (Time:19:23, Rank:13)

- Maxine Seear (Aus)
Swimming: (Time:19:39, Rank:16)

- Sandra Soldan (Bra)
Swimming: (Time:19:41, Rank:18)

- Carla Moreno (Bra)
Swimming: (Time:19:48, Rank:30)

- Xing Lin (Chn)
Swimming: (Time:19:49, Rank:31)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport