Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 5 August, 2004, 11:51 GMT 12:51 UK
Water Polo schedule

Schedule - Water Polo

All times are in BST


15/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 1Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 1Aquatic Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 2Aquatic Centre

15:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 2Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 3Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 3Aquatic Centre

top 

16/08/2004

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 1Aquatic Centre

08:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 1Aquatic Centre

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 2Aquatic Centre

15:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 2Aquatic Centre

top 

17/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 4Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 5Aquatic Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 4Aquatic Centre

15:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 5Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 6Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 6Aquatic Centre

top 

18/08/2004

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 3Aquatic Centre

08:45

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 3Aquatic Centre

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 4Aquatic Centre

15:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 4Aquatic Centre

top 

19/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 7Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 8Aquatic Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 7Aquatic Centre

15:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 8Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 9Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 9Aquatic Centre

top 

20/08/2004

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 5Aquatic Centre

08:15

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 5Aquatic Centre

14:45

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 6Aquatic Centre

16:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 6Aquatic Centre

top 

21/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 10Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 10Aquatic Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 11Aquatic Centre

15:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 12Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 11Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 12Aquatic Centre

top 

22/08/2004

08:45

Women's

Classification 7-8Aquatic Centre

Kazakhstan vs Canada

15:00

Women's

Quarterfinal match 1Aquatic Centre

Greece vs Russia

16:15

Women's

Quarterfinal match 2Aquatic Centre

Italy vs Hungary

top 

23/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 13Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 13Aquatic Centre

15:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 14Aquatic Centre

16:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 14Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 15Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 15Aquatic Centre

top 

24/08/2004

08:45

Women's

Classification 5-6Aquatic Centre

Russia vs Hungary

16:15

Women's

Semifinal match 1Aquatic Centre

Australia vs Greece

Semifinal match 2Aquatic Centre

United States vs Italy

top 

25/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Classification 7-12 match 1Aquatic Centre

Kazakhstan vs Australia

08:45

Men's

Classification 7-12 match 2Aquatic Centre

Croatia vs Egypt

15:00

Men's

Quarterfinal match 1Aquatic Centre

Russia vs Germany

16:15

Men's

Quarterfinal match 2Aquatic Centre

Serbia and Montenegro vs Spain

top 

26/08/2004

15:00

Women's

Bronze medal matchAquatic Centre

Australia vs United States

16:15

Women's

Gold medal matchAquatic Centre

Greece vs Italy

top 

27/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Classification 11-12Aquatic Centre

Kazakhstan vs Egypt

08:45

Men's

Classification 7-10 match 1Aquatic Centre

United States vs Australia

15:00

Men's

Classification 7-10 match 2Aquatic Centre

Italy vs Croatia

16:15

Men's

Semifinal match 1Aquatic Centre

Hungary vs Russia

19:00

Men's

Semifinal match 2Aquatic Centre

Greece vs Serbia and Montenegro

top 

29/08/2004

07:30

Men's

Classification 9-10Aquatic Centre

Australia vs Croatia

08:45

Men's

Classification 7-8Aquatic Centre

United States vs Italy

10:00

Men's

Classification 5-6Aquatic Centre

Germany vs Spain

14:00

Men's

Bronze medal matchAquatic Centre

Russia vs Greece

15:30

Men's

Gold medal matchAquatic Centre

Hungary vs Serbia and Montenegro

top 





Links to more Schedule stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport