Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:52 GMT 18:52 UK
Men's 10m platform diving results
Results - Diving : 10m platform  

28/08/2004

Discipline (Diving)

Men's 10m platform - Overall final ranking - 28.08.04

1. Jia Hu (Chn)
Preliminary: (Points:463.44 Rank:6)
Semi: (Points:207.30 Rank:4)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:670.74 Rank:4)
Final: (Points:540.78)
Semi + Final: (Points:748.08)

2. Mathew Helm (Aus)
Preliminary: (Points:513.06 Rank:1)
Semi: (Points:209.34 Rank:2)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:722.40 Rank:1)
Final: (Points:521.22)
Semi + Final: (Points:730.56)

3. Liang Tian (Chn)
Preliminary: (Points:481.47 Rank:3)
Semi: (Points:209.04 Rank:3)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:690.51 Rank:3)
Final: (Points:520.62)
Semi + Final: (Points:729.66)

4. Alexandre Despatie (Can)
Preliminary: (Points:500.55 Rank:2)
Semi: (Points:209.46 Rank:1)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:710.01 Rank:2)
Final: (Points:498.00)
Semi + Final: (Points:707.46)

5. Peter Waterfield (Gbr)
Preliminary: (Points:474.03 Rank:4)
Semi: (Points:180.51 Rank:13)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:654.54 Rank:6)
Final: (Points:488.73)
Semi + Final: (Points:669.24)

6. Leon Taylor (Gbr)
Preliminary: (Points:433.38 Rank:11)
Semi: (Points:195.09 Rank:5)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:628.47 Rank:9)
Final: (Points:468.03)
Semi + Final: (Points:663.12)

7. Heiko Meyer (Ger)
Preliminary: (Points:440.85 Rank:9)
Semi: (Points:184.35 Rank:8)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:625.20 Rank:10)
Final: (Points:462.21)
Semi + Final: (Points:646.56)

8. Robert Newbery (Aus)
Preliminary: (Points:461.91 Rank:7)
Semi: (Points:193.98 Rank:6)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:655.89 Rank:5)
Final: (Points:446.67)
Semi + Final: (Points:640.65)

9. Francesco Dell'uomo (Ita)
Preliminary: (Points:426.12 Rank:14)
Semi: (Points:184.29 Rank:9)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:610.41 Rank:12)
Final: (Points:444.48)
Semi + Final: (Points:628.77)

10. Rommel Pacheco (Mex)
Preliminary: (Points:463.47 Rank:5)
Semi: (Points:182.79 Rank:10)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:646.26 Rank:7)
Final: (Points:440.61)
Semi + Final: (Points:623.40)

11. Dmitry Dobroskok (Rus)
Preliminary: (Points:445.68 Rank:8)
Semi: (Points:189.87 Rank:7)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:635.55 Rank:8)
Final: (Points:432.36)
Semi + Final: (Points:622.23)

12. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col)
Preliminary: (Points:439.77 Rank:10)
Semi: (Points:177.27 Rank:16)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:617.04 Rank:11)
Final: (Points:428.19)
Semi + Final: (Points:605.46)

13. Gleb Galperin (Rus)
Preliminary: (Points:427.68 Rank:13)
Semi: (Points:179.94 Rank:14)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:607.62 Rank:13)

14. Christopher Kalec (Can)
Preliminary: (Points:429.72 Rank:12)
Semi: (Points:177.12 Rank:17)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:606.84 Rank:14)

15. Hyong Gil Choe (PRK)
Preliminary: (Points:419.58 Rank:16)
Semi: (Points:180.78 Rank:12)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:600.36 Rank:15)

16. Anton Zakharov (Ukr)
Preliminary: (Points:420.30 Rank:15)
Semi: (Points:175.77 Rank:18)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:596.07 Rank:16)

17. Yong Ryong Pak (PRK)
Preliminary: (Points:414.33 Rank:17)
Semi: (Points:181.68 Rank:11)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:596.01 Rank:17)

18. Tony Adam (Ger)
Preliminary: (Points:411.30 Rank:18)
Semi: (Points:178.35 Rank:15)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:589.65 Rank:18)

19. Nickson Bryan (Mal)
Preliminary: (Points:407.13 Rank:19)

20. Massimiliano Mazzucchi (Ita)
Preliminary: (Points:405.18 Rank:20)

21. Roman Volodkov (Ukr)
Preliminary: (Points:403.59 Rank:21)

22. Ioannis Gavriilidis (Gre)
Preliminary: (Points:395.34 Rank:22)

23. Caesar Garcia (USA)
Preliminary: (Points:388.77 Rank:23)

24. Cassius Duran (Bra)
Preliminary: (Points:387.75 Rank:24)

25. Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva (Cub)
Preliminary: (Points:375.87 Rank:25)

26. Sotirios Trakas (Gre)
Preliminary: (Points:361.56 Rank:26)

27. Aliaksandr Varlamov (Blr)
Preliminary: (Points:361.41 Rank:27)

28. Erick Fornaris Alvarez (Cub)
Preliminary: (Points:351.75 Rank:28)

29. Kyle Prandi (USA)
Preliminary: (Points:346.53 Rank:29)

30. Andrei Mamontov (Blr)
Preliminary: (Points:338.55 Rank:30)

31. Jean Romain Delaloye (Swi)
Preliminary: (Points:326.82 Rank:31)

32. Hugo Parisi (Bra)
Preliminary: (Points:325.08 Rank:32)

33. Andras Hajnal (Hun)
Preliminary: (Points:305.79 Rank:33)

Top

Men's 10m platform - Final - 28.08.04

1. Jia Hu (Chn) Total Points:748.08
Preceding Round: (Points:540.78%, Rank:1)
This Round: (Points:207.30, Rank:4)

2. Mathew Helm (Aus) Total Points:730.56
Preceding Round: (Points:521.22%, Rank:2)
This Round: (Points:209.34, Rank:2)

3. Liang Tian (Chn) Total Points:729.66
Preceding Round: (Points:520.62%, Rank:3)
This Round: (Points:209.04, Rank:3)

4. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:707.46
Preceding Round: (Points:498.00%, Rank:4)
This Round: (Points:209.46, Rank:1)

5. Peter Waterfield (Gbr) Total Points:669.24
Preceding Round: (Points:488.73%, Rank:5)
This Round: (Points:180.51, Rank:13)

6. Leon Taylor (Gbr) Total Points:663.12
Preceding Round: (Points:468.03%, Rank:6)
This Round: (Points:195.09, Rank:5)

7. Heiko Meyer (Ger) Total Points:646.56
Preceding Round: (Points:462.21%, Rank:7)
This Round: (Points:184.35, Rank:8)

8. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:640.65
Preceding Round: (Points:446.67%, Rank:8)
This Round: (Points:193.98, Rank:6)

9. Francesco Dell'uomo (Ita) Total Points:628.77
Preceding Round: (Points:444.48%, Rank:9)
This Round: (Points:184.29, Rank:9)

10. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:623.40
Preceding Round: (Points:440.61%, Rank:10)
This Round: (Points:182.79, Rank:10)

11. Dmitry Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:622.23
Preceding Round: (Points:432.36%, Rank:11)
This Round: (Points:189.87, Rank:7)

12. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col) Total Points:605.46
Preceding Round: (Points:428.19%, Rank:12)
This Round: (Points:177.27, Rank:16)

Top

Men's 10m platform - Semifinal - 28.08.04

1. Mathew Helm (Aus) Total Points:722.40 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:209.34%, Rank:2)
This Round: (Points:513.06, Rank:1)

2. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:710.01 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:209.46%, Rank:1)
This Round: (Points:500.55, Rank:2)

3. Liang Tian (Chn) Total Points:690.51 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:209.04%, Rank:3)
This Round: (Points:481.47, Rank:3)

4. Jia Hu (Chn) Total Points:670.74 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:207.30%, Rank:4)
This Round: (Points:463.44, Rank:4)

5. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:655.89 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:193.98%, Rank:6)
This Round: (Points:461.91, Rank:5)

6. Peter Waterfield (Gbr) Total Points:654.54 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:180.51%, Rank:13)
This Round: (Points:474.03, Rank:6)

7. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:646.26 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:182.79%, Rank:10)
This Round: (Points:463.47, Rank:7)

8. Dmitry Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:635.55 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:189.87%, Rank:7)
This Round: (Points:445.68, Rank:8)

9. Leon Taylor (Gbr) Total Points:628.47 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:195.09%, Rank:5)
This Round: (Points:433.38, Rank:9)

10. Heiko Meyer (Ger) Total Points:625.20 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:184.35%, Rank:8)
This Round: (Points:440.85, Rank:10)

11. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col) Total Points:617.04 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:177.27%, Rank:16)
This Round: (Points:439.77, Rank:11)

12. Francesco Dell'uomo (Ita) Total Points:610.41 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:184.29%, Rank:9)
This Round: (Points:426.12, Rank:12)

13. Gleb Galperin (Rus) Total Points:607.62
Preceding Round: (Points:179.94%, Rank:14)
This Round: (Points:427.68, Rank:13)

14. Christopher Kalec (Can) Total Points:606.84
Preceding Round: (Points:177.12%, Rank:17)
This Round: (Points:429.72, Rank:14)

15. Hyong Gil Choe (PRK) Total Points:600.36
Preceding Round: (Points:180.78%, Rank:12)
This Round: (Points:419.58, Rank:15)

16. Anton Zakharov (Ukr) Total Points:596.07
Preceding Round: (Points:175.77%, Rank:18)
This Round: (Points:420.30, Rank:16)

17. Yong Ryong Pak (PRK) Total Points:596.01
Preceding Round: (Points:181.68%, Rank:11)
This Round: (Points:414.33, Rank:17)

18. Tony Adam (Ger) Total Points:589.65
Preceding Round: (Points:178.35%, Rank:15)
This Round: (Points:411.30, Rank:18)

Top

27/08/2004

Discipline (Diving)

Men's 10m platform - Preliminaries - 27.08.04

1. Mathew Helm (Aus) Total Points:513.06 -Q

2. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:500.55 -Q

3. Liang Tian (Chn) Total Points:481.47 -Q

4. Peter Waterfield (Gbr) Total Points:474.03 -Q

5. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:463.47 -Q

6. Jia Hu (Chn) Total Points:463.44 -Q

7. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:461.91 -Q

8. Dmitry Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:445.68 -Q

9. Heiko Meyer (Ger) Total Points:440.85 -Q

10. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col) Total Points:439.77 -Q

11. Leon Taylor (Gbr) Total Points:433.38 -Q

12. Christopher Kalec (Can) Total Points:429.72 -Q

13. Gleb Galperin (Rus) Total Points:427.68 -Q

14. Francesco Dell'uomo (Ita) Total Points:426.12 -Q

15. Anton Zakharov (Ukr) Total Points:420.30 -Q

16. Hyong Gil Choe (PRK) Total Points:419.58 -Q

17. Yong Ryong Pak (PRK) Total Points:414.33 -Q

18. Tony Adam (Ger) Total Points:411.30 -Q

19. Nickson Bryan (Mal) Total Points:407.13

20. Massimiliano Mazzucchi (Ita) Total Points:405.18

21. Roman Volodkov (Ukr) Total Points:403.59

22. Ioannis Gavriilidis (Gre) Total Points:395.34

23. Caesar Garcia (USA) Total Points:388.77

24. Cassius Duran (Bra) Total Points:387.75

25. Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva (Cub) Total Points:375.87

26. Sotirios Trakas (Gre) Total Points:361.56

27. Aliaksandr Varlamov (Blr) Total Points:361.41

28. Erick Fornaris Alvarez (Cub) Total Points:351.75

29. Kyle Prandi (USA) Total Points:346.53

30. Andrei Mamontov (Blr) Total Points:338.55

31. Jean Romain Delaloye (Swi) Total Points:326.82

32. Hugo Parisi (Bra) Total Points:325.08

33. Andras Hajnal (Hun) Total Points:305.79

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport