Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:46 GMT 18:46 UK
Women's 50m standard rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots) results
Results - Shooting : 50m rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots)  

20/08/2004

Discipline (Shooting)

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots) - Final standing - 20.08.04

1. Lioubov Galkina (Rus) Total Points:688.4
Qual' Round:587 Final Round:101.4Final Olympic Record

2. Valentina Turisini (Ita) Total Points:685.9
Qual' Round:585 Final Round:100.9

3. Chengyi Wang (Chn) Total Points:685.4
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:101.4

4. Olga Dovgun (Kaz) Total Points:684.9
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:96.9

5. Hye Jin Lee (Kor) Total Points:681.0
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:97.0

6. Sonja Pfeilschifter (Ger) Total Points:679.6
Qual' Round:582 Final Round:97.6

7. Barbara Lechner (Ger) Total Points:677.6
Qual' Round:580 Final Round:97.6

8. Natallia Kalnysh (Ukr) Total Points:677.2
Qual' Round:579 Final Round:98.2

9. Laurence Brize (Fra) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

9. Tatiana Goldobina (Rus) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

9. Liuxi Wu (Chn) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

12. Morgan Hicks (USA) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

13. Anjali Bhagwat (Ind) Total Points:575.0
Qual' Round:575

13. Gaby Buehlmann (Swi) Total Points:575.0
Qual' Round:575

13. Lessia Leskiv (Ukr) Total Points:575.0
Qual' Round:575

16. Valerie Bellenoue (Fra) Total Points:574.0
Qual' Round:574

17. Sylwia Bogacka (Pol) Total Points:573.0
Qual' Round:573

17. Renata Mauer-Rozanska (Pol) Total Points:573.0
Qual' Round:573

19. Deepali Deshpande (Ind) Total Points:572.0
Qual' Round:572

20. Sarah C. Blakeslee (USA) Total Points:571.0
Qual' Round:571

20. Eglis Yaima Cruz (Cub) Total Points:571.0
Qual' Round:571

20. Marjo Yli-Kiikka (Fin) Total Points:571.0
Qual' Round:571

23. Eva Joo (Hun) Total Points:570.0
Qual' Round:570

24. Hiromi Misaki (Jpn) Total Points:569.0
Qual' Round:569

25. Susan MC Cready (Aus) Total Points:567.0
Qual' Round:567

25. Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) Total Points:567.0
Qual' Round:567

27. Katerina Kurkova (Cze) Total Points:565.0
Qual' Round:565

28. Svitlana Kashchenko (Nic) Total Points:563.0
Qual' Round:563

29. Alyona Aksyonova (Uzb) Total Points:562.0
Qual' Round:562

30. Jung Mi Kim (Kor) Total Points:561.0
Qual' Round:561

31. Beata Krzyzewsky (Hun) Total Points:560.0
Qual' Round:560

32. Kim Frazer (Aus) Total Points:555.0
Qual' Round:555

32. Divna Pesic (Mac) Total Points:555.0
Qual' Round:555

Top

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots) - Final - 20.08.04

1. Lioubov Galkina (Rus) Total Points:688.4
Qual' Round:587 Final Round:101.4Final Olympic Record

2. Valentina Turisini (Ita) Total Points:685.9
Qual' Round:585 Final Round:100.9

3. Chengyi Wang (Chn) Total Points:685.4
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:101.4

4. Olga Dovgun (Kaz) Total Points:684.9
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:96.9

5. Hye Jin Lee (Kor) Total Points:681.0
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:97.0

6. Sonja Pfeilschifter (Ger) Total Points:679.6
Qual' Round:582 Final Round:97.6

7. Barbara Lechner (Ger) Total Points:677.6
Qual' Round:580 Final Round:97.6

8. Natallia Kalnysh (Ukr) Total Points:677.2
Qual' Round:579 Final Round:98.2

Top

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots) - Qualification round - 20.08.04

1. Olga Dovgun (Kaz) Points:588 - Q

2. Lioubov Galkina (Rus) Points:587 - Q

3. Valentina Turisini (Ita) Points:585 - Q

4. Chengyi Wang (Chn) Points:584 - Q

5. Hye Jin Lee (Kor) Points:584 - Q

6. Sonja Pfeilschifter (Ger) Points:582 - Q

7. Barbara Lechner (Ger) Points:580 - Q

8. Natallia Kalnysh (Ukr) Points:579 - Q

9. Laurence Brize (Fra) Points:578

9. Tatiana Goldobina (Rus) Points:578

9. Liuxi Wu (Chn) Points:578

12. Morgan Hicks (USA) Points:577

13. Anjali Bhagwat (Ind) Points:575

13. Gaby Buehlmann (Swi) Points:575

13. Lessia Leskiv (Ukr) Points:575

16. Valerie Bellenoue (Fra) Points:574

17. Sylwia Bogacka (Pol) Points:573

17. Renata Mauer-Rozanska (Pol) Points:573

19. Deepali Deshpande (Ind) Points:572

20. Sarah C. Blakeslee (USA) Points:571

20. Eglis Yaima Cruz (Cub) Points:571

20. Marjo Yli-Kiikka (Fin) Points:571

23. Eva Joo (Hun) Points:570

24. Hiromi Misaki (Jpn) Points:569

25. Susan MC Cready (Aus) Points:567

25. Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) Points:567

27. Katerina Kurkova (Cze) Points:565

28. Svitlana Kashchenko (Nic) Points:563

29. Alyona Aksyonova (Uzb) Points:562

30. Jung Mi Kim (Kor) Points:561

31. Beata Krzyzewsky (Hun) Points:560

32. Kim Frazer (Aus) Points:555

32. Divna Pesic (Mac) Points:555

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport