Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:46 GMT 18:46 UK
Men's 10m air rifle (60 shots) results
Results - Shooting : 10m air rifle (60 shots)  

16/08/2004

Discipline (Shooting)

Men's 10m air rifle (60 shots) - Final standing - 16.08.04

1. Qinan Zhu (Chn) Total Points:702.7
Qual' Round:599 Final Round:103.7Final World Record

2. Jie Li (Chn) Total Points:701.3
Qual' Round:598 Final Round:103.3

3. Jozef Gonci (Svk) Total Points:697.4
Qual' Round:596 Final Round:101.4

4. Min Ho Cheon (Kor) Total Points:696.6
Qual' Round:595 Final Round:101.6

5. Maik Eckhardt (Ger) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:595 Final Round:101.3

6. Sung Tae Je (Kor) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:594 Final Round:102.3

7. Abhinav Bindra (Ind) Total Points:694.6
Qual' Round:597 Final Round:97.6

8. Jason Parker (USA) Total Points:694.5
Qual' Round:594 Final Round:100.5

9. Matthew Emmons (USA) Total Points:594.0
Qual' Round:594

9. Matej Meszaros (Svk) Total Points:594.0
Qual' Round:594

9. Masaru Yanagida (Jpn) Total Points:594.0
Qual' Round:594

12. Thomas Farnik (Aut) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

12. Torsten Krebs (Ger) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

12. Gagan Narang (Ind) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

12. Georgios Petsanis (Gre) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

12. Christian Planer (Aut) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

12. Peter Sidi (Hun) Total Points:593.0
Qual' Round:593

18. Dick Boschman (Ned) Total Points:592.0
Qual' Round:592

18. Leif Steinar Rolland (Nor) Total Points:592.0
Qual' Round:592

18. Konstantinos Savorgianakis (Gre) Total Points:592.0
Qual' Round:592

18. Vyacheslav Skoromnov (Uzb) Total Points:592.0
Qual' Round:592

22. Artur Aivazian (Ukr) Total Points:591.0
Qual' Round:591

22. Oliver Geissmann (Lie) Total Points:591.0
Qual' Round:591

24. Mohamed Abdellah (Egy) Total Points:590.0
Qual' Round:590

24. Vitali Bubnovich (Blr) Total Points:590.0
Qual' Round:590

24. Marco DE Nicolo (Ita) Total Points:590.0
Qual' Round:590

24. Artem Khadjibekov (Rus) Total Points:590.0
Qual' Round:590

24. Jury Sukhorukov (Ukr) Total Points:590.0
Qual' Round:590

29. Rajmond Debevec (Slv) Total Points:589.0
Qual' Round:589

29. Sven Haglund (Swe) Total Points:589.0
Qual' Round:589

29. Konstantin Prikhodtchenko (Rus) Total Points:589.0
Qual' Round:589

29. Peter Thuesen (Den) Total Points:589.0
Qual' Round:589

33. Marcus Akerholm (Swe) Total Points:588.0
Qual' Round:588

33. Alexsander Babchenko (Kir) Total Points:588.0
Qual' Round:588

35. Nedzad Fazlija (Bsh) Total Points:587.0
Qual' Round:587

35. Asif Khan (Ban) Total Points:587.0
Qual' Round:587

35. Timothy Lowndes (Aus) Total Points:587.0
Qual' Round:587

35. Tevarit Majchacheeap (Tha) Total Points:587.0
Qual' Round:587

39. Stevan Pletikosic (Ser) Total Points:586.0
Qual' Round:586

39. Angel Rosendo Velarte (Arg) Total Points:586.0
Qual' Round:586

41. Espen Berg-Knutsen (Nor) Total Points:584.0
Qual' Round:584

41. Matthew Robert Inabinet (Aus) Total Points:584.0
Qual' Round:584

43. Pablo Damian Alvarez (Arg) Total Points:583.0
Qual' Round:583

44. Roberto Elias (Mex) Total Points:582.0
Qual' Round:582

45. Juha Hirvi (Fin) Total Points:580.0
Qual' Round:580

46. Tika Shrestha (Nep) Total Points:579.0
Qual' Round:579

47. Marcel Buerge (Swi) Total Points:576.0
Qual' Round:576

Top

Men's 10m air rifle (60 shots) - Final - 16.08.04

1. Qinan Zhu (Chn) Total Points:702.7
Qual' Round:599 Final Round:103.7Final World Record

2. Jie Li (Chn) Total Points:701.3
Qual' Round:598 Final Round:103.3

3. Jozef Gonci (Svk) Total Points:697.4
Qual' Round:596 Final Round:101.4

4. Min Ho Cheon (Kor) Total Points:696.6
Qual' Round:595 Final Round:101.6

5. Maik Eckhardt (Ger) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:595 Final Round:101.3

6. Sung Tae Je (Kor) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:594 Final Round:102.3

7. Abhinav Bindra (Ind) Total Points:694.6
Qual' Round:597 Final Round:97.6

8. Jason Parker (USA) Total Points:694.5
Qual' Round:594 Final Round:100.5

Top

Men's 10m air rifle (60 shots) - Final shoot-off - 16.08.04

5. Maik Eckhardt (Ger) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:595 Final Round:10.6

6. Sung Tae Je (Kor) Total Points:696.3
Qual' Round:594 Final Round:10.4

Top

Men's 10m air rifle (60 shots) - Qualification round - 16.08.04

1. Qinan Zhu (Chn) Points:599 Equal World Junior Record

2. Jie Li (Chn) Points:598

3. Abhinav Bindra (Ind) Points:597

4. Jozef Gonci (Svk) Points:596

5. Min Ho Cheon (Kor) Points:595

6. Maik Eckhardt (Ger) Points:595

7. Jason Parker (USA) Points:594

8. Sung Tae Je (Kor) Points:594

9. Matthew Emmons (USA) Points:594

9. Matej Meszaros (Svk) Points:594

9. Masaru Yanagida (Jpn) Points:594

12. Thomas Farnik (Aut) Points:593

12. Torsten Krebs (Ger) Points:593

12. Gagan Narang (Ind) Points:593

12. Georgios Petsanis (Gre) Points:593

12. Christian Planer (Aut) Points:593

12. Peter Sidi (Hun) Points:593

18. Dick Boschman (Ned) Points:592

18. Leif Steinar Rolland (Nor) Points:592

18. Konstantinos Savorgianakis (Gre) Points:592

18. Vyacheslav Skoromnov (Uzb) Points:592

22. Artur Aivazian (Ukr) Points:591

22. Oliver Geissmann (Lie) Points:591

24. Mohamed Abdellah (Egy) Points:590

24. Vitali Bubnovich (Blr) Points:590

24. Marco DE Nicolo (Ita) Points:590

24. Artem Khadjibekov (Rus) Points:590

24. Jury Sukhorukov (Ukr) Points:590

29. Rajmond Debevec (Slv) Points:589

29. Sven Haglund (Swe) Points:589

29. Konstantin Prikhodtchenko (Rus) Points:589

29. Peter Thuesen (Den) Points:589

33. Marcus Akerholm (Swe) Points:588

33. Alexsander Babchenko (Kir) Points:588

35. Nedzad Fazlija (Bsh) Points:587

35. Asif Khan (Ban) Points:587

35. Timothy Lowndes (Aus) Points:587

35. Tevarit Majchacheeap (Tha) Points:587

39. Stevan Pletikosic (Ser) Points:586

39. Angel Rosendo Velarte (Arg) Points:586

41. Espen Berg-Knutsen (Nor) Points:584

41. Matthew Robert Inabinet (Aus) Points:584

43. Pablo Damian Alvarez (Arg) Points:583

44. Roberto Elias (Mex) Points:582

45. Juha Hirvi (Fin) Points:580

46. Tika Shrestha (Nep) Points:579

47. Marcel Buerge (Swi) Points:576

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport