Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 5 August, 2004, 08:48 GMT 09:48 UK
Events for 14th August
Schedule - 14/08/2004

All times are in BST


Badminton

07:30

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

07:40

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 15Goudi Olympic Hall

07:50

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

08:10

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 10Goudi Olympic Hall

08:20

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 8Goudi Olympic Hall

08:30

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 5Goudi Olympic Hall

08:40

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

08:50

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 9Goudi Olympic Hall

09:00

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

09:05

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

09:10

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

12:00

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 12Goudi Olympic Hall

12:10

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 16Goudi Olympic Hall

12:20

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 9Goudi Olympic Hall

12:40

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 15Goudi Olympic Hall

12:50

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 13Goudi Olympic Hall

13:00

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 14Goudi Olympic Hall

13:20

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 6Goudi Olympic Hall

13:30

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 7Goudi Olympic Hall

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 10Goudi Olympic Hall

13:40

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 13Goudi Olympic Hall

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 12Goudi Olympic Hall

13:55

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 5Goudi Olympic Hall

14:00

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 8Goudi Olympic Hall

14:05

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 14Goudi Olympic Hall

14:10

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 11Goudi Olympic Hall

14:20

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 11Goudi Olympic Hall

14:30

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 16Goudi Olympic Hall

14:40

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

14:50

Women's singles

Round of 32 match 6Goudi Olympic Hall

15:00

Mixed doubles

Round of 32 match 7Goudi Olympic Hall

Basketball

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 1Indoor Arena

09:15

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 1Indoor Arena

12:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 2Indoor Arena

14:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 2Indoor Arena

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 3Indoor Arena

20:15

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 3Indoor Arena

Beach Volleyball

07:00

Men's

Preliminary round group D match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

08:00

Women's

Preliminary round group F match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

09:00

Men's

Preliminary round group D match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

10:00

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

12:30

Women's

Preliminary round group D match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

13:30

Men's

Preliminary round group E match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

15:30

Men's

Preliminary round group F match 1Beach Volleyball Centre

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group D match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group F match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

20:00

Women's

Preliminary round group F match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

21:00

Men's

Preliminary round group E match 2Beach Volleyball Centre

Boxing

11:30

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

11:45

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

12:02

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 3Boxing Hall

12:15

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 4Boxing Hall

12:35

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 5Boxing Hall

12:51

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 6Boxing Hall

13:00

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

13:15

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

13:42

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 3Boxing Hall

13:45

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 4Boxing Hall

14:11

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 5Boxing Hall

14:28

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 6Boxing Hall

14:30

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

17:30

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 7Boxing Hall

17:45

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 8Boxing Hall

18:00

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 9Boxing Hall

18:15

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 10Boxing Hall

18:30

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 11Boxing Hall

18:45

Men's 69-75kg

Round of 32 bout 12Boxing Hall

19:01

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 7Boxing Hall

19:15

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 8Boxing Hall

19:30

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 9Boxing Hall

19:45

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 10Boxing Hall

20:00

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 11Boxing Hall

20:15

Men's 75-81kg

Round of 32 bout 12Boxing Hall

20:30

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

Cycling Road

10:45

Men's road race

Road Race Course

Diving

19:00

Women's synchronized 3m springboard

FinalAquatic Centre

20:14

Men's synchronized 10m platform

FinalAquatic Centre

Football

16:00

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 2Karaiskaki Stadium

Preliminary round group F match 2Patras

Preliminary round group G match 3Heraklio

Preliminary round group G match 4Thessaloniki

18:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 3Karaiskaki Stadium

Preliminary round group A match 4Thessaloniki

Preliminary round group C match 3Heraklio

Preliminary round group C match 4Patras

Fencing

08:00

Men's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 17Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 18Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 25Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 26Fencing Hall

08:10

Men's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 19Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 27Fencing Hall

08:20

Men's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 20Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 23Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 28Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 31Fencing Hall

08:25

Men's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 13Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 21Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 29Fencing Hall

08:30

Men's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 22Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 30Fencing Hall

08:40

Men's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 13Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 16Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 24Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 32Fencing Hall

09:00

Men's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 14Fencing Hall

09:20

Men's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 15Fencing Hall

09:40

Men's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 16Fencing Hall

10:00

Men's individual sabre

Round of 16 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 7Fencing Hall

10:20

Men's individual sabre

Round of 16 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 8Fencing Hall

10:50

Men's individual sabre

Quarterfinal bout 1Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 2Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 3Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 4Fencing Hall

16:30

Men's individual sabre

Semifinal bout 1Fencing Hall

16:50

Men's individual sabre

Semifinal bout 2Fencing Hall

17:20

Men's individual sabre

Bronze medal boutFencing Hall

17:40

Men's individual sabre

Gold medal boutFencing Hall

Artistic Gymnastics

10:30

Men's qualification competition

Sub-division 1Indoor Hall

14:30

Men's qualification competition

Sub-division 2Indoor Hall

18:30

Men's qualification competition

Sub-division 3Indoor Hall

Handball

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 1Sports Pavillion

09:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 1Sports Pavillion

12:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 2Sports Pavillion

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 2Sports Pavillion

17:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 3Sports Pavillion

19:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 3Sports Pavillion

Hockey

06:40

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 1Hockey Centre

08:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 01Hockey Centre

16:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 2Hockey Centre

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 02Hockey Centre

Judo

08:30

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Round of 64 contest 19Ano Liossia Hall

08:31

Men's under 60kg

Round of 64 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 17Ano Liossia Hall

08:36

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

08:37

Men's under 60kg

Round of 64 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 18Ano Liossia Hall

08:40

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

08:42

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

08:48

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 15Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

08:53

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

08:54

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

08:59

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

09:00

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

09:05

Women's under 48kg

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

09:06

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

09:12

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

09:18

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 13Ano Liossia Hall

09:21

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

09:24

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 14Ano Liossia Hall

09:30

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 15Ano Liossia Hall

09:36

Women's under 48kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Round of 32 contest 16Ano Liossia Hall

09:42

Women's under 48kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

09:48

Women's under 48kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

09:54

Women's under 48kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

10:00

Women's under 48kg

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:06

Men's under 60kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

10:12

Men's under 60kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

10:18

Men's under 60kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

10:24

Women's under 48kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

10:30

Women's under 48kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:36

Women's under 48kg

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:42

Men's under 60kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:48

Men's under 60kg

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:54

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

11:00

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:02

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

11:06

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:12

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

11:18

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

11:24

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:30

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:35

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round 1 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:41

Men's under 60kg

Repechage round 1 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:51

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

11:57

Women's under 48kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

14:30

Women's under 48kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:36

Women's under 48kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:42

Men's under 60kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:48

Men's under 60kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:54

Women's under 48kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:00

Men's under 60kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:06

Women's under 48kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Men's under 60kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Rowing

06:30

Women's single sculls

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

06:40

Women's single sculls

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

06:50

Women's single sculls

Heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:00

Women's single sculls

Heat 4Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:10

Men's single sculls

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:20

Men's single sculls

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:30

Men's single sculls

Heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:40

Men's single sculls

Heat 4Rowing/Canoeing Centre

07:50

Men's single sculls

Heat 5Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:00

Men's single sculls

Heat 6Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:10

Women's coxless pair

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:20

Women's coxless pair

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:30

Men's coxless pair

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:40

Men's coxless pair

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:50

Men's coxless pair

Heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:00

Women's double sculls

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:10

Women's double sculls

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:20

Men's double sculls

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:30

Men's double sculls

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:40

Men's double sculls

Heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:50

Men's four

Heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

10:00

Men's four

Heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

10:10

Men's four

Heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

Sailing

11:00

Men's Finn

Race 1Sailing Centre

Men's 470

Race 1Sailing Centre

Women's 470

Race 1Sailing Centre

Women's Yngling

Race 1Sailing Centre

12:15

Men's 470

Race 2Sailing Centre

12:20

Women's 470

Race 2Sailing Centre

12:30

Men's Finn

Race 2Sailing Centre

14:35

Women's Yngling

Race 2Sailing Centre

Shooting

07:00

Women's 10m air rifle (40 shots)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

Men's trap (125 targets)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

09:00

Women's 10m air rifle (40 shots)

FinalShooting Centre

10:00

Men's 10m air pistol (60 shots)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

12:45

Men's 10m air pistol (60 shots)

FinalShooting Centre

Softball

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 1Softball Stadium

10:00

Women's

Preliminary round game 2Softball Stadium

15:00

Women's

Preliminary round game 3Softball Stadium

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 4Softball Stadium

Swimming

08:00

Men's 400m medley

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:07

Men's 400m medley

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:14

Men's 400m medley

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:15

Men's 400m medley

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

08:18

Men's 400m medley

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

08:21

Men's 400m medley

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

08:28

Men's 400m medley

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

08:36

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:39

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:42

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:45

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

08:47

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

08:48

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

08:49

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

08:51

Men's 400m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:52

Women's 100m butterfly

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

08:57

Men's 400m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

09:03

Men's 400m free

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

09:09

Men's 400m free

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

09:15

Men's 400m free

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

09:21

Men's 400m free

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:27

Men's 400m free

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

09:28

Women's 400m medley

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

09:33

Men's 400m free

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

09:35

Women's 400m medley

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

09:42

Women's 400m medley

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

09:49

Women's 400m medley

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

09:57

Men's 100m breast

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

10:00

Men's 100m breast

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

10:01

Women's 400m medley

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

10:03

Men's 100m breast

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

10:06

Men's 100m breast

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

Women's 400m medley

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

10:09

Men's 100m breast

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

10:12

Men's 100m breast

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

10:15

Men's 100m breast

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

10:18

Men's 100m breast

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

10:22

Women's 4 x 100m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

10:30

Women's 4 x 100m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

10:31

Men's 100m breast

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

10:33

Men's 100m breast

Heat 10Aquatic Centre

10:35

Men's 100m breast

Heat 11Aquatic Centre

17:30

Men's 400m medley

FinalAquatic Centre

17:43

Women's 100m butterfly

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

17:48

Women's 100m butterfly

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

17:54

Men's 400m free

FinalAquatic Centre

18:13

Women's 400m medley

FinalAquatic Centre

18:32

Men's 100m breast

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

18:37

Men's 100m breast

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

18:53

Women's 4 x 100m free

FinalAquatic Centre

Table Tennis

09:00

Men's doubles

Round 1 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Men's doubles

Round 1 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Men's doubles

Round 1 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

09:45

Men's singles

Round 1 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

10:45

Men's singles

Round 1 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

11:45

Women's singles

Round 1 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

12:45

Women's singles

Round 1 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

16:00

Women's singles

Round 1 match 9Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 10Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 11Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 12Galatsi Olympic Hall

17:00

Women's singles

Round 1 match 13Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 14Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 15Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 16Galatsi Olympic Hall

18:00

Men's singles

Round 1 match 9Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 10Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 11Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 12Galatsi Olympic Hall

19:00

Men's singles

Round 1 match 13Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 14Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 15Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 1 match 16Galatsi Olympic Hall

Volleyball

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 1P & F Stadium

09:35

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 2P & F Stadium

12:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 1P & F Stadium

14:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 2P & F Stadium

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 3P & F Stadium

19:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 3P & F Stadium

Weightlifting

18:00

Women's under 48kg

48 kgWeightlifting Hall

top 







E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport