Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 5 August, 2004, 08:46 GMT 09:46 UK
Events for 17th August
Schedule - 17/08/2004

All times are in BST


Archery

06:30

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 9Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 10Panathinaiko Stadium

06:57

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 11Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 12Panathinaiko Stadium

07:24

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 13Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 14Panathinaiko Stadium

07:50

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 15Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 16Panathinaiko Stadium

08:17

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 7Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 8Panathinaiko Stadium

08:44

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 5Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 6Panathinaiko Stadium

09:11

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 3Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 4Panathinaiko Stadium

09:37

Women's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 1Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 2Panathinaiko Stadium

13:30

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 9Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 10Panathinaiko Stadium

13:57

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 11Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 12Panathinaiko Stadium

14:24

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 13Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 14Panathinaiko Stadium

14:51

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 15Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 16Panathinaiko Stadium

15:18

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 7Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 8Panathinaiko Stadium

15:45

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 5Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 6Panathinaiko Stadium

16:12

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 3Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 4Panathinaiko Stadium

16:37

Men's individual (70m)

1/16 elimination round match 1Panathinaiko Stadium

1/16 elimination round match 2Panathinaiko Stadium

Baseball

08:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 9Baseball Centre

09:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 10Baseball Centre

16:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 11Baseball Centre

17:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 12Baseball Centre

Badminton

07:30

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 8Goudi Olympic Hall

07:40

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 5Goudi Olympic Hall

07:50

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

08:10

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

08:20

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

08:50

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

09:10

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

09:30

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

12:00

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 7Goudi Olympic Hall

12:10

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

12:20

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 5Goudi Olympic Hall

12:40

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

12:50

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 7Goudi Olympic Hall

13:00

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 8Goudi Olympic Hall

13:20

Men's singles

Round of 16 match 6Goudi Olympic Hall

13:30

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

13:50

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

14:20

Women's doubles

Round of 16 match 6Goudi Olympic Hall

Basketball

07:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A game 4Indoor Arena

09:15

Men's

Preliminary round group B game 4Indoor Arena

12:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B game 5Indoor Arena

14:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A game 5Indoor Arena

18:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A game 6Indoor Arena

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group B game 6Indoor Arena

Beach Volleyball

07:00

Men's

Preliminary round group C match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

08:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

09:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

10:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

12:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

13:30

Men's

Preliminary round group C match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

15:30

Women's

Preliminary round group C match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

18:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 3Beach Volleyball Centre

19:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

20:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

21:00

Women's

Preliminary round group C match 4Beach Volleyball Centre

Boxing

11:30

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

11:45

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

12:06

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 3Boxing Hall

12:22

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 4Boxing Hall

12:38

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 5Boxing Hall

12:55

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 6Boxing Hall

13:13

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

13:30

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

13:45

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 3Boxing Hall

14:01

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 4Boxing Hall

14:18

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 5Boxing Hall

17:31

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 7Boxing Hall

17:48

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 8Boxing Hall

17:52

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 9Boxing Hall

18:09

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 10Boxing Hall

18:27

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 11Boxing Hall

18:43

Men's 48-51kg

Round of 32 bout 12Boxing Hall

19:01

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 6Boxing Hall

19:17

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 7Boxing Hall

19:34

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 8Boxing Hall

19:50

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 9Boxing Hall

20:07

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 10Boxing Hall

20:15

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 12Boxing Hall

20:18

Men's 51-54kg

Round of 32 bout 11Boxing Hall

Canoe/Kayak Slalom

08:00

Men's C-1

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

08:50

Women's K-1

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

10:00

Men's C-1

Heat 2Canoe/Kayak Slalom

10:57

Women's K-1

Heat 2Canoe/Kayak Slalom

Equestrian Eventing

07:00

Mixed individual

Cross countryEquestrian Centre

Mixed team

Cross countryEquestrian Centre

Football

16:00

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 3Volos

Preliminary round group F match 3Karaiskaki Stadium

Preliminary round group G match 5Patras

Preliminary round group G match 6Thessaloniki

18:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 5Thessaloniki

Preliminary round group A match 6Volos

Preliminary round group C match 5Karaiskaki Stadium

Preliminary round group C match 6Patras

Fencing

08:00

Women's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 17Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 25Fencing Hall

08:05

Women's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 18Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 26Fencing Hall

08:10

Women's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 19Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 27Fencing Hall

08:20

Women's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 20Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 28Fencing Hall

08:25

Women's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 13Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 21Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 29Fencing Hall

08:30

Women's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 22Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 30Fencing Hall

08:35

Women's individual sabre

Round of 64 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 23Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 31Fencing Hall

08:40

Women's individual sabre

Round of 16 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 16Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 24Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 32Fencing Hall

08:45

Women's individual sabre

Round of 32 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 13Fencing Hall

09:00

Women's individual sabre

Round of 16 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 16Fencing Hall

09:30

Women's individual sabre

Quarterfinal bout 1Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 2Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 3Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 4Fencing Hall

10:00

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 17Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 18Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 25Fencing Hall

10:05

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 26Fencing Hall

10:10

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 19Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 27Fencing Hall

10:15

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 20Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 28Fencing Hall

10:20

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 13Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 21Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 29Fencing Hall

10:25

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 22Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 30Fencing Hall

10:30

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 23Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 31Fencing Hall

10:35

Men's individual epee

Round of 64 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 16Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 24Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 32Fencing Hall

11:00

Men's individual epee

Round of 32 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 13Fencing Hall

11:30

Men's individual epee

Round of 32 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 14Fencing Hall

12:00

Men's individual epee

Round of 32 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 15Fencing Hall

12:30

Men's individual epee

Round of 32 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 16Fencing Hall

13:00

Men's individual epee

Round of 16 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 7Fencing Hall

13:30

Men's individual epee

Round of 16 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 8Fencing Hall

14:10

Men's individual epee

Quarterfinal bout 1Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 2Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 3Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 4Fencing Hall

16:30

Women's individual sabre

Semifinal bout 1Fencing Hall

16:50

Women's individual sabre

Semifinal bout 2Fencing Hall

17:25

Men's individual epee

Semifinal bout 1Fencing Hall

17:55

Men's individual epee

Semifinal bout 2Fencing Hall

18:25

Women's individual sabre

Bronze medal boutFencing Hall

18:45

Men's individual epee

Bronze medal boutFencing Hall

19:15

Women's individual sabre

Gold medal boutFencing Hall

19:35

Men's individual epee

Gold medal boutFencing Hall

Artistic Gymnastics

19:00

Women's team competition

FinalIndoor Hall

Handball

12:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 3Sports Pavillion

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 4Sports Pavillion

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 3Sports Pavillion

19:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 4Sports Pavillion

Hockey

06:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 4Hockey Centre

08:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 4Hockey Centre

16:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 5Hockey Centre

16:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 5Hockey Centre

18:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 6Hockey Centre

18:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 6Hockey Centre

Judo

08:30

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

08:31

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 64 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 17Ano Liossia Hall

08:36

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

08:37

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 64 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 18Ano Liossia Hall

08:42

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 32 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 15Ano Liossia Hall

08:48

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

08:53

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

08:54

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

09:00

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

09:05

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

09:06

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

09:12

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 13Ano Liossia Hall

09:18

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 14Ano Liossia Hall

09:24

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 15Ano Liossia Hall

09:30

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 32 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 16Ano Liossia Hall

09:36

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

09:42

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

09:48

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

09:54

Women's 57-63kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

10:00

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

10:06

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

10:12

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

10:18

Men's 73-81kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

10:24

Women's 57-63kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:30

Women's 57-63kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

10:36

Men's 73-81kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:38

Women's 57-63kg

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:39

Women's 57-63kg

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

10:40

Men's 73-81kg

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:42

Men's 73-81kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

10:48

Women's 57-63kg

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:54

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:00

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:06

Women's 57-63kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:12

Women's 57-63kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:18

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:24

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:35

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round 1 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:41

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage round 1 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:57

Women's 57-63kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

14:30

Women's 57-63kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:36

Women's 57-63kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:42

Men's 73-81kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:48

Men's 73-81kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:54

Women's 57-63kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:00

Men's 73-81kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:06

Women's 57-63kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Men's 73-81kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Rowing

12:30

Women's single sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

12:37

Women's single sculls

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

12:44

Women's single sculls

Repechage heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

12:51

Women's single sculls

Repechage heat 4Rowing/Canoeing Centre

12:58

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:05

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:12

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:19

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 4Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:26

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 5Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:33

Men's single sculls

Repechage heat 6Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:40

Men's coxless pair

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:47

Men's double sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

13:54

Men's four

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:01

Women's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:08

Women's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:15

Women's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:22

Men's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:29

Men's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:36

Men's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 3Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:43

Men's lightweight double sculls

Repechage heat 4Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:50

Men's coxless four

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

14:57

Men's coxless quadruple sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

Sailing

11:00

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board)

Race 3Sailing Centre

Women's Europe

Race 3Sailing Centre

Mixed Laser

Race 3Sailing Centre

Men's 470

Race 5Sailing Centre

Women's 470

Race 5Sailing Centre

12:15

Mixed Laser

Race 4Sailing Centre

Men's 470

Race 6Sailing Centre

Women's 470

Race 6Sailing Centre

12:20

Women's Europe

Race 4Sailing Centre

12:30

Mixed 49er

Race 1Sailing Centre

Shooting

07:00

Men's 50m free pistol (60 shots)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

Men's double trap (150 targets)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

10:15

Men's 50m free pistol (60 shots)

FinalShooting Centre

12:30

Men's double trap (150 targets)

FinalShooting Centre

Softball

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 13Softball Stadium

10:15

Women's

Preliminary round game 14Softball Stadium

15:00

Women's

Preliminary round game 15Softball Stadium

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 16Softball Stadium

Swimming

08:00

Men's 100m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:03

Men's 100m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:06

Men's 100m free

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:09

Men's 100m free

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

08:12

Men's 100m free

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

08:15

Men's 100m free

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

08:18

Men's 100m free

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

08:21

Men's 100m free

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

08:24

Men's 100m free

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

08:28

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:31

Men's 100m free

Heat 10Aquatic Centre

08:32

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:35

Men's 100m free

Heat 11Aquatic Centre

08:36

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:38

Men's 100m free

Heat 12Aquatic Centre

08:40

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's 200m breast

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:49

Men's 200m breast

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:53

Men's 200m breast

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:57

Men's 200m breast

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

09:01

Men's 200m breast

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

09:02

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

09:05

Men's 200m breast

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:06

Men's 200m breast

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

09:07

Women's 200m butterfly

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:10

Men's 4 x 200m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

09:20

Men's 4 x 200m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

09:35

Men's 200m breast

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

09:38

Men's 200m breast

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

17:30

Men's 100m free

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

17:37

Men's 100m free

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

17:43

Women's 200m free

FinalAquatic Centre

17:50

Men's 200m butterfly

FinalAquatic Centre

17:56

Women's 200m butterfly

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

18:02

Women's 200m butterfly

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

18:18

Men's 200m breast

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

18:24

Men's 200m breast

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

18:43

Women's 200m medley

FinalAquatic Centre

18:51

Men's 4 x 200m free

FinalAquatic Centre

Tennis

08:00

Women's singles

Round 2 match 1Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 2Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 3Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 4Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 7Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 8Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 10Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 13Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 14Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 15Tennis Centre

10:00

Women's singles

Round 2 match 5Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 6Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 9Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 9Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 10Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 11Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 12Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 13Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 14Tennis Centre

15:00

Men's singles

Round 2 match 1Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 2Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 4Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 5Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 7Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 11Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 12Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 15Tennis Centre

Men's doubles

Round 2 match 4Tennis Centre

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 13Tennis Centre

17:00

Women's singles

Round 2 match 3Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 8Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 2 match 16Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 2 match 16Tennis Centre

Men's doubles

Round 2 match 1Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 7Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 8Tennis Centre

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 9Tennis Centre

19:00

Women's singles

Round 2 match 6Tennis Centre

Men's doubles

Round 2 match 2Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 3Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 5Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 6Tennis Centre

Women's doubles

Round 1 match 5Tennis Centre

Table Tennis

09:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

10:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

11:00

Women's singles

Round 3 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

12:00

Women's singles

Round 3 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

16:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 9Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 10Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 11Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 12Galatsi Olympic Hall

17:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 13Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 14Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 15Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 16Galatsi Olympic Hall

18:00

Women's singles

Round 3 match 9Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 10Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 11Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 12Galatsi Olympic Hall

19:00

Women's singles

Round 3 match 13Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 14Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 15Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 3 match 16Galatsi Olympic Hall

Volleyball

07:00

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 4P & F Stadium

09:25

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 5P & F Stadium

12:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 4P & F Stadium

14:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 5P & F Stadium

17:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 6P & F Stadium

19:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 6P & F Stadium

Water Polo

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 4Aquatic Centre

08:45

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 5Aquatic Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 4Aquatic Centre

15:45

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 5Aquatic Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 6Aquatic Centre

20:15

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 6Aquatic Centre

top 







E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport