Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 5 August, 2004, 08:48 GMT 09:48 UK
Events for 18th August
Schedule - 18/08/2004

All times are in BST


Archery

06:30

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 5Panathinaiko Stadium

06:56

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 6Panathinaiko Stadium

07:22

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 7Panathinaiko Stadium

07:48

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 8Panathinaiko Stadium

08:14

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 4Panathinaiko Stadium

08:40

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 3Panathinaiko Stadium

09:06

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 2Panathinaiko Stadium

09:32

Women's individual (70m)

1/8 elimination match 1Panathinaiko Stadium

13:45

Women's individual (70m)

Quarterfinal match 2Panathinaiko Stadium

14:00

Women's individual (70m)

Quarterfinal match 3Panathinaiko Stadium

14:15

Women's individual (70m)

Quarterfinal match 4Panathinaiko Stadium

14:30

Women's individual (70m)

Quarterfinal match 1Panathinaiko Stadium

14:45

Women's individual (70m)

Semifinal match 2Panathinaiko Stadium

15:12

Women's individual (70m)

Semifinal match 1Panathinaiko Stadium

15:33

Women's individual (70m)

Bronze medal matchPanathinaiko Stadium

15:53

Women's individual (70m)

Gold medal matchPanathinaiko Stadium

Athletics

06:30

Women's shot put

Qualification group 1Olympia

Qualification group 2Olympia

08:00

Men's shot put

Qualification group 1Olympia

Qualification group 2Olympia

14:00

Women's shot put

FinalOlympia

15:30

Men's shot put

FinalOlympia

Baseball

08:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 13Baseball Centre

09:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 14Baseball Centre

16:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 15Baseball Centre

17:30

Men's

Preliminary round game 16Baseball Centre

Badminton

07:00

Men's singles

Quarterfinal match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

08:00

Men's singles

Quarterfinal match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

09:00

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

10:00

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

12:00

Men's singles

Quarterfinal match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

13:00

Men's singles

Quarterfinal match 3Goudi Olympic Hall

14:10

Mixed doubles

Semifinal match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

15:20

Mixed doubles

Semifinal match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

17:30

Women's singles

Semifinal match 1Goudi Olympic Hall

18:30

Women's singles

Semifinal match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

19:30

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 4Goudi Olympic Hall

20:40

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 2Goudi Olympic Hall

Basketball

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 7Indoor Arena

09:15

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 7Indoor Arena

12:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 8Indoor Arena

14:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 8Indoor Arena

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A game 9Indoor Arena

20:15

Women's

Preliminary round group B game 9Indoor Arena

Beach Volleyball

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

08:00

Women's

Preliminary round group F match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

09:00

Men's

Preliminary round group F match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

10:00

Men's

Preliminary round group E match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

12:30

Men's

Preliminary round group E match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

13:30

Women's

Preliminary round group D match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group D match 5Beach Volleyball Centre

15:30

Men's

Preliminary round group D match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group D match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

19:00

Men's

Preliminary round group F match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

20:00

Women's

Preliminary round group F match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

21:00

Women's

Preliminary round group E match 6Beach Volleyball Centre

Boxing

11:30

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 1Boxing Hall

11:45

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 2Boxing Hall

12:01

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 3Boxing Hall

12:14

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 4Boxing Hall

12:31

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 5Boxing Hall

12:47

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 6Boxing Hall

13:04

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 7Boxing Hall

13:21

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 1Boxing Hall

13:37

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 2Boxing Hall

13:40

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 3Boxing Hall

13:56

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 4Boxing Hall

14:15

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 5Boxing Hall

14:27

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 6Boxing Hall

14:38

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 7Boxing Hall

14:54

Men's 81-91kg

Round of 16 bout 8Boxing Hall

17:30

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 8Boxing Hall

17:45

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 9Boxing Hall

18:00

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 10Boxing Hall

18:15

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 11Boxing Hall

18:30

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 12Boxing Hall

18:45

Men's under 48kg

Round of 32 bout 13Boxing Hall

19:01

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 1Boxing Hall

19:15

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 2Boxing Hall

19:30

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 3Boxing Hall

19:45

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 4Boxing Hall

20:00

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 5Boxing Hall

20:15

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 6Boxing Hall

20:30

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 7Boxing Hall

20:45

Men's over 91kg

Round of 16 bout 8Boxing Hall

Cycling Road

11:00

Women's individual time trial

Vouliagmeni Centre

13:00

Men's individual time trial

Vouliagmeni Centre

Canoe/Kayak Slalom

08:00

Men's C-1

SemifinalCanoe/Kayak Slalom

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

08:40

Women's K-1

SemifinalCanoe/Kayak Slalom

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

09:50

Men's C-1

FinalCanoe/Kayak Slalom

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

10:20

Women's K-1

FinalCanoe/Kayak Slalom

Heat 1Canoe/Kayak Slalom

Equestrian Eventing

13:30

Mixed individual

JumpingEquestrian Centre

Mixed team

JumpingEquestrian Centre

18:45

Mixed individual

Jumping finalEquestrian Centre

Football

18:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 5Karaiskaki Stadium

Preliminary round group B match 6Volos

Preliminary round group D match 5Heraklio

Preliminary round group D match 6Patras

Fencing

08:00

Women's individual foil

Round of 32 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 17Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 25Fencing Hall

08:05

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 18Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 26Fencing Hall

08:10

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 19Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 27Fencing Hall

08:15

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 20Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 28Fencing Hall

08:20

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 13Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 21Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 29Fencing Hall

08:25

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 22Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 30Fencing Hall

08:30

Women's individual foil

Round of 32 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 10Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 14Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 23Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 31Fencing Hall

08:35

Women's individual foil

Round of 64 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 16Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 24Fencing Hall

Round of 64 bout 32Fencing Hall

08:45

Women's individual foil

Round of 32 bout 13Fencing Hall

09:00

Women's individual foil

Round of 32 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 7Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 8Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 9Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 11Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 12Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 15Fencing Hall

Round of 32 bout 16Fencing Hall

09:30

Women's individual foil

Round of 16 bout 1Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 3Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 5Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 7Fencing Hall

10:00

Women's individual foil

Round of 16 bout 2Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 4Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 6Fencing Hall

Round of 16 bout 8Fencing Hall

10:40

Women's individual foil

Quarterfinal bout 1Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 2Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 3Fencing Hall

Quarterfinal bout 4Fencing Hall

16:30

Women's individual foil

Semifinal bout 1Fencing Hall

17:00

Women's individual foil

Semifinal bout 2Fencing Hall

17:30

Women's individual foil

Bronze medal boutFencing Hall

17:55

Women's individual foil

Gold medal boutFencing Hall

Artistic Gymnastics

18:30

Men's Individual all-round

All-around finalIndoor Hall

Handball

07:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 7Sports Pavillion

09:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 8Sports Pavillion

12:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 7Sports Pavillion

14:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 8Sports Pavillion

17:30

Men's

Preliminary round group A match 9Sports Pavillion

19:30

Men's

Preliminary round group B match 9Sports Pavillion

Hockey

06:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 05Hockey Centre

08:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 5Hockey Centre

16:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 6Hockey Centre

18:00

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 06Hockey Centre

Judo

08:30

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

08:31

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 64 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 17Ano Liossia Hall

08:36

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

08:37

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 64 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 64 contest 18Ano Liossia Hall

08:42

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 14Ano Liossia Hall

08:48

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 16Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

08:53

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

08:54

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 9Ano Liossia Hall

08:59

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

09:00

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 10Ano Liossia Hall

09:06

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 11Ano Liossia Hall

09:12

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 12Ano Liossia Hall

09:18

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 13Ano Liossia Hall

09:24

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 14Ano Liossia Hall

09:30

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 32 contest 15Ano Liossia Hall

09:36

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 32 contest 16Ano Liossia Hall

09:42

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

09:48

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

09:54

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

10:00

Women's 63-70kg

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:06

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 5Ano Liossia Hall

10:12

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:18

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Round of 16 contest 7Ano Liossia Hall

10:24

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 8Ano Liossia Hall

10:30

Women's 63-70kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:36

Women's 63-70kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

10:41

Men's 81-90kg

Round of 16 contest 6Ano Liossia Hall

10:42

Men's 81-90kg

Quarterfinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

10:48

Men's 81-90kg

Quarterfinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Quarterfinal contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

10:54

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

11:00

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round 2 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:06

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:12

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

11:18

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

11:24

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:30

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:35

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round 1 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 3Ano Liossia Hall

11:41

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage round 1 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 1 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

11:51

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round 2 contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

11:57

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage round 2 contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage round 2 contest 4Ano Liossia Hall

14:30

Women's 63-70kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:36

Women's 63-70kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:42

Men's 81-90kg

Repechage semifinal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Repechage semifinal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

14:48

Men's 81-90kg

Semifinal contest 1 top bracketAno Liossia Hall

Semifinal contest bottom bracketAno Liossia Hall

14:54

Women's 63-70kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:00

Men's 81-90kg

Bronze medal contest 1Ano Liossia Hall

Bronze medal contest 2Ano Liossia Hall

15:06

Women's 63-70kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Men's 81-90kg

Gold medal contestAno Liossia Hall

Rowing

06:30

Women's single sculls

Semifinal ARowing/Canoeing Centre

06:40

Women's single sculls

Semifinal BRowing/Canoeing Centre

06:50

Men's single sculls

Semifinal ARowing/Canoeing Centre

07:00

Men's single sculls

Semifinal BRowing/Canoeing Centre

07:10

Men's single sculls

Semifinal CRowing/Canoeing Centre

07:20

Men's coxless pair

Semifinal ARowing/Canoeing Centre

07:30

Men's coxless pair

Semifinal BRowing/Canoeing Centre

07:40

Men's double sculls

Semifinal ARowing/Canoeing Centre

07:50

Men's double sculls

Semifinal BRowing/Canoeing Centre

08:00

Men's four

Semifinal ARowing/Canoeing Centre

08:10

Men's four

Semifinal BRowing/Canoeing Centre

08:20

Women's coxless pair

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:30

Women's coxless pair

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:40

Women's double sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

08:50

Women's double sculls

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:00

Women's coxless quadruple sculls

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:10

Women's eight

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:20

Men's eight

Repechage heat 1Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:30

Men's eight

Repechage heat 2Rowing/Canoeing Centre

09:40

Women's single sculls

Semifinal CRowing/Canoeing Centre

09:50

Women's single sculls

Semifinal DRowing/Canoeing Centre

10:00

Men's single sculls

Semifinal DRowing/Canoeing Centre

10:10

Men's single sculls

Semifinal ERowing/Canoeing Centre

Sailing

11:00

Men's Finn

Race 7Sailing Centre

Women's Europe

Race 5Sailing Centre

Mixed Laser

Race 5Sailing Centre

Women's 470

Race 7Sailing Centre

Men's 470

Race 7Sailing Centre

Mixed 49er

Race 2Sailing Centre

Women's Yngling

Race 7Sailing Centre

11:40

Mixed 49er

Race 3Sailing Centre

12:15

Mixed Laser

Race 6Sailing Centre

Men's 470

Race 8Sailing Centre

12:20

Women's Europe

Race 6Sailing Centre

Women's 470

Race 8Sailing Centre

Mixed 49er

Race 4Sailing Centre

12:30

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board)

Race 1Sailing Centre

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board)

Race 4Sailing Centre

Men's Finn

Race 8Sailing Centre

12:35

Women's Yngling

Race 8Sailing Centre

13:30

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board)

Race 3Sailing Centre

Shooting

07:00

Women's 25m sport pistol (30+30 shots)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

Women's double trap (120 targets)

Qualification roundShooting Centre

08:00

Men's 10m running target (30+30 shots)

Qualification - slow runShooting Centre

11:00

Women's double trap (120 targets)

FinalShooting Centre

13:15

Women's 25m sport pistol (30+30 shots)

Final rapid fireShooting Centre

Softball

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 17Softball Stadium

10:00

Women's

Preliminary round game 18Softball Stadium

15:00

Women's

Preliminary round game 19Softball Stadium

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round game 20Softball Stadium

Swimming

08:00

Women's 100m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:03

Women's 100m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:07

Women's 100m free

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:10

Women's 100m free

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

08:13

Women's 100m free

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

08:16

Women's 100m free

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

08:19

Women's 100m free

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

08:23

Men's 200m back

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:24

Women's 100m free

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

08:27

Men's 200m back

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:28

Women's 100m free

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

08:31

Women's 100m free

Heat 10Aquatic Centre

Men's 200m back

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:35

Men's 200m back

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

08:39

Men's 200m back

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

08:44

Women's 200m breast

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

08:49

Women's 200m breast

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

08:54

Women's 200m breast

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

08:57

Men's 200m back

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

08:59

Women's 200m breast

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

09:00

Men's 200m back

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

09:01

Men's 200m back

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:04

Women's 200m breast

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

09:10

Men's 200m medley

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

09:14

Men's 200m medley

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

09:18

Men's 200m medley

Heat 3Aquatic Centre

09:22

Men's 200m medley

Heat 4Aquatic Centre

09:26

Men's 200m medley

Heat 5Aquatic Centre

09:28

Women's 200m breast

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

09:30

Men's 200m medley

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:34

Men's 200m medley

Heat 7Aquatic Centre

09:37

Women's 200m breast

Heat 6Aquatic Centre

09:38

Men's 200m medley

Heat 8Aquatic Centre

09:39

Women's 4 x 200m free

Heat 1Aquatic Centre

09:49

Women's 4 x 200m free

Heat 2Aquatic Centre

10:11

Men's 200m medley

Heat 9Aquatic Centre

17:30

Men's 200m breast

FinalAquatic Centre

17:39

Women's 100m free

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

17:44

Women's 100m free

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

17:50

Men's 200m back

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

17:56

Men's 200m back

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

18:13

Women's 200m butterfly

FinalAquatic Centre

18:20

Men's 100m free

FinalAquatic Centre

18:25

Women's 200m breast

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

18:31

Women's 200m breast

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

18:38

Men's 200m medley

Semifinal heat 1Aquatic Centre

18:44

Men's 200m medley

Semifinal heat 2Aquatic Centre

19:01

Women's 4 x 200m free

FinalAquatic Centre

Tennis

15:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 2Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 3 match 2Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 3 match 4Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 3 match 4Tennis Centre

Round 3 match 5Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 3 match 6Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 3 match 6Tennis Centre

Round 3 match 7Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 3 match 8Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 3 match 8Tennis Centre

17:00

Men's singles

Round 3 match 1Tennis Centre

Women's singles

Round 3 match 1Tennis Centre

Men's singles

Round 3 match 3Tennis Centre

Round 3 match 5Tennis Centre

Round 3 match 7Tennis Centre

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 3Tennis Centre

Women's doubles

Round 2 match 2Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 4Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 5Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 8Tennis Centre

19:00

Women's singles

Round 3 match 3Tennis Centre

Men's doubles

Quarterfinal match 1Tennis Centre

Quarterfinal match 2Tennis Centre

Quarterfinal match 4Tennis Centre

Women's doubles

Round 2 match 3Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 6Tennis Centre

Round 2 match 7Tennis Centre

21:00

Women's doubles

Round 2 match 1Tennis Centre

Table Tennis

09:00

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Quarterfinal match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

10:00

Women's doubles

Quarterfinal match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Quarterfinal match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

11:00

Men's doubles

Round 4 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

12:00

Men's doubles

Round 4 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

16:00

Women's singles

Round 4 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

17:00

Women's singles

Round 4 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

18:00

Men's singles

Round 4 match 1Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 2Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 3Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 4Galatsi Olympic Hall

19:00

Men's singles

Round 4 match 5Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 6Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 7Galatsi Olympic Hall

Round 4 match 8Galatsi Olympic Hall

Volleyball

07:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 7P & F Stadium

09:50

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 7P & F Stadium

12:00

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 8P & F Stadium

14:35

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 8P & F Stadium

17:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 9P & F Stadium

19:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 9P & F Stadium

Weightlifting

08:30

Men's 62-69kg

69 kgWeightlifting Hall

11:00

Women's 58-63kg

63 kgWeightlifting Hall

14:30

Women's 58-63kg

63 kgWeightlifting Hall

18:00

Men's 62-69kg

69 kgWeightlifting Hall

Water Polo

07:30

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 3Aquatic Centre

08:45

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 3Aquatic Centre

14:30

Women's

Preliminary round group B match 4Aquatic Centre

15:45

Women's

Preliminary round group A match 4Aquatic Centre

top 







E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport