Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:45 GMT 18:45 UK
Mixed Laser results
Results - Sailing : Laser  

22/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Final ranking - 22.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:55.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4,19,12,7,3,6

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:68.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2,12,15,12,4,10

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1,14,1,14,5,13

4. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7,1,9,8,7,17

5. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:88.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19,6,4,2,1,19

6. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:104.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9,4,8,17,15,25

7. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:108.3
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5,13,3,11.3,2,21

8. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:111.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10,29,22,16,6,9

9. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:112.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6,2,20,13,17,32

10. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18,5,7,4,24,36

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:125.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3,8,16,10,20,14

12. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:134.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43,23,5,5,12,12

13. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:139.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21,15,13,15,21,2

14. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:139.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13,3,25,29,25,3

15. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:143.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8,32,23,1,9,1

16. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:155.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17,20,2,6,16,37

17. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:156.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11,10,6,19,8,26

18. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:159.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14,17,27,20,18,31

19. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:160.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12,33,32,11,13,8

20. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:166.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20,9,24,23,14,4

21. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:198.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26,34,14,3,43,24

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:203.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27,25,18,21,26,20

23. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:216.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15,18,11,27,31,16

24. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:220.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35,26,21,18,19,7

25. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:231.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32,28,31,33,10,11

26. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:235.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30,22,37,31,22,5

27. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:239.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34,24,19,25,27,28

28. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:244.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16,7,10,30,38,39

29. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:245.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33,31,43,9,32,30

30. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:248.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22,27,26,24,11,22

31. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:251.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29,36,17,28,23,35

32. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:255.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24,11,30,37,37,23

33. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:256.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31,16,35,26,28,43

34. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:277.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23,35,29,32,34,29

35. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:281.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25,30,28,22,29,27

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:314.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36,40,36,35,30,33

37. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:322.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40,41,39,36,43,18

38. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:329.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28,38,33,43,33,38

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:339.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37,21,40,38,39,34

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:344.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43,39,38,40,35,15

41. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:381.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39,37,34,34,40,40

42. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:384.0
Number of finished races:11
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38,42,41,39,36,41

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 11 - 22.08.04

1. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:1.0

2. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:2.0

3. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:3.0

4. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:4.0

5. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:5.0

6. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:6.0

7. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:7.0

8. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:8.0

9. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:9.0

10. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:10.0

11. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:11.0

12. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:12.0

13. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:13.0

14. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:14.0

15. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:15.0

16. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:16.0

17. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:17.0

18. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:18.0

19. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:19.0

20. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:20.0

21. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:21.0

22. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:22.0

23. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:23.0

24. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:24.0

25. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:25.0

26. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:26.0

27. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:27.0

28. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:28.0

29. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:29.0

30. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:30.0

31. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:31.0

32. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:32.0

33. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:33.0

34. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:34.0

35. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:35.0

36. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:36.0

37. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:37.0

38. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:38.0

39. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:39.0

40. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:40.0

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:41.0

- Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:DNF

Top

20/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Race 9 - 20.08.04

1. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:1.0

2. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:2.0

3. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:3.0

4. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:4.0

5. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:5.0

6. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:6.0

7. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:7.0

8. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:8.0

9. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:9.0

10. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:10.0

11. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:11.0

12. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:RDG

13. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:12.0

14. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:13.0

15. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:14.0

16. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:15.0

17. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:16.0

18. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:17.0

19. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:18.0

20. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:19.0

21. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:20.0

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:21.0

23. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:22.0

24. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:23.0

25. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:24.0

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:25.0

27. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:26.0

28. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:27.0

29. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:28.0

30. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:29.0

31. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:30.0

32. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:31.0

33. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:32.0

34. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:33.0

35. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:34.0

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:35.0

37. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:36.0

38. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:37.0

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:38.0

40. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:39.0

41. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:40.0

- Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:DQ

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 10 - 20.08.04

1. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:1.0

2. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:2.0

3. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:3.0

4. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:4.0

5. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:5.0

6. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:6.0

7. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:7.0

8. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:8.0

9. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:9.0

10. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:10.0

11. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:11.0

12. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:12.0

13. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:13.0

14. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:14.0

15. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:15.0

16. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:16.0

17. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:17.0

18. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:18.0

19. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:19.0

20. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:20.0

21. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:21.0

22. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:22.0

23. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:23.0

24. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:24.0

25. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:25.0

26. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:26.0

27. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:27.0

28. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:28.0

29. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:29.0

30. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:30.0

31. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:31.0

32. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:32.0

33. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:33.0

34. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:34.0

35. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:35.0

36. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:36.0

37. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:37.0

38. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:38.0

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:39.0

40. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:40.0

- Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:DQ

- Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:DQ

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 9 - 20.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4,19,12,7

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2,12,15,12

3. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7,1,9,8

4. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1,14,1,14

5. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9,4,8,17

6. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:68.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19,6,4,2

7. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6,2,20,13

8. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18,5,7,4

9. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3,8,16,10

10. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:96.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10,29,22,16

11. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:100.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5,13,3,43

12. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:103.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17,20,2,6

13. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:110.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43,23,5,5

14. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:110.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14,17,27,20

15. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:111.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13,3,25,29

16. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:116.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21,15,13,15

17. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:122.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11,10,6,19

18. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:133.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8,32,23,1

19. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:137.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26,34,14,3

20. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:139.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12,33,32,11

21. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20,9,24,23

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:157.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27,25,18,21

23. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:167.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16,7,10,30

24. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:169.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15,18,11,27

25. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:183.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33,31,43,9

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:184.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34,24,19,25

27. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31,16,35,26

28. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:193.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29,36,17,28

29. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:194.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35,26,21,18

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:195.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24,11,30,38

31. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:208.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30,22,37,31

32. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:211.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32,28,31,34

33. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:215.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23,35,29,33

34. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:215.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22,27,26,24

35. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:225.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25,30,28,22

36. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:251.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28,38,33,32

37. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:252.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36,40,36,36

38. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:264.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40,41,39,37

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:267.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37,21,40,39

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:295.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43,39,38,41

41. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:302.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39,37,34,35

42. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:308.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38,42,41,40

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 10 - 20.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4,19,12,7,3

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2,12,15,12,4

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1,14,1,14,5

4. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7,1,9,8,7

5. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19,6,4,2,1

6. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:79.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9,4,8,17,15

7. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:87.3
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5,13,3,11.3,2

8. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6,2,20,13,17

9. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:96.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18,5,7,4,24

10. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:102.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10,29,22,16,6

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:111.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3,8,16,10,20

12. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:119.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17,20,2,6,16

13. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:122.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43,23,5,5,12

14. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:128.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14,17,27,20,18

15. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:130.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11,10,6,19,8

16. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:136.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13,3,25,29,25

17. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:137.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21,15,13,15,21

18. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:142.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8,32,23,1,9

19. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:152.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12,33,32,11,13

20. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:162.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20,9,24,23,14

21. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:174.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26,34,14,3,43

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:183.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27,25,18,21,26

23. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:200.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15,18,11,27,31

24. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:205.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16,7,10,30,38

25. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:211.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34,24,19,25,27

26. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:213.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31,16,35,26,28

27. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:213.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35,26,21,18,19

28. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:215.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33,31,43,9,32

29. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:216.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29,36,17,28,23

30. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:220.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32,28,31,33,10

31. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:226.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22,27,26,24,11

32. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:230.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30,22,37,31,22

33. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:232.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24,11,30,37,37

34. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:248.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23,35,29,32,34

35. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:254.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25,30,28,22,29

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:281.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36,40,36,35,30

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:291.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28,38,33,43,33

38. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:304.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40,41,39,36,43

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:305.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37,21,40,38,39

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:329.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43,39,38,40,35

41. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:341.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39,37,34,34,40

42. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:343.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38,42,41,39,36

Top

19/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Race 7 - 19.08.04

1. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:1.0

2. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:2.0

3. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:3.0

4. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:4.0

5. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:5.0

6. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:6.0

7. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:7.0

8. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:8.0

9. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:9.0

10. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:10.0

11. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:11.0

12. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:12.0

13. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:13.0

14. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:14.0

15. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:15.0

16. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:16.0

17. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:17.0

18. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:18.0

19. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:19.0

20. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:20.0

21. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:21.0

22. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:22.0

23. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:23.0

24. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:24.0

25. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:25.0

26. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:26.0

27. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:27.0

28. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:28.0

29. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:29.0

30. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:30.0

31. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:31.0

32. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:32.0

33. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:33.0

34. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:34.0

35. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:35.0

36. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:36.0

37. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:37.0

38. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:38.0

39. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:39.0

40. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:40.0

41. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:41.0

42. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:42.0

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 8 - 19.08.04

1. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:1.0

2. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:2.0

3. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:3.0

4. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:4.0

5. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:5.0

6. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:6.0

7. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:7.0

8. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:8.0

9. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:9.0

10. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:10.0

11. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:11.0

12. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:12.0

13. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:13.0

14. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:14.0

15. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:15.0

16. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:16.0

17. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:17.0

18. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:18.0

19. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:19.0

20. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:20.0

21. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:21.0

22. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:22.0

23. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:23.0

24. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:24.0

25. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:25.0

26. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:26.0

27. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:27.0

28. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:28.0

29. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:29.0

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:30.0

31. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:31.0

32. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:32.0

33. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:33.0

34. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:34.0

35. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:35.0

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:36.0

37. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:37.0

38. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:38.0

39. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:39.0

40. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:40.0

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:41.0

- Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:DNF

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 7 - 19.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:27.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2,12

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:27.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4,19

3. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9,4

4. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:40.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7,1

5. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1,14

6. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6,2

7. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13,3

8. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10,29

9. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19,6

10. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14,17

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:65.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3,8

12. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:66.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18,5

13. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:71.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5,13

14. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:88.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21,15

15. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17,20

16. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:96.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12,33

17. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11,10

18. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:100.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43,23

19. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:101.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20,9

20. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:109.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8,32

21. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:118.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27,25

22. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26,34

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:124.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31,16

24. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:127.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16,7

25. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:130.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24,11

26. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:131.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15,18

27. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:140.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34,24

28. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:141.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33,31

29. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:143.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30,22

30. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:146.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32,28

31. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29,36

32. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:153.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23,35

33. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:155.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35,26

34. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:165.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22,27

35. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:175.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25,30

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:180.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36,40

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:186.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28,38

38. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:188.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37,21

39. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:188.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40,41

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:216.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43,39

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:227.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38,42

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:233.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39,37

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 8 - 19.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4,19,12

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:42.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2,12,15

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:44.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1,14,1

4. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:47.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9,4,8

5. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7,1,9

6. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6,2,20

7. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:66.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19,6,4

8. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18,5,7

9. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:74.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5,13,3

10. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:80.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10,29,22

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3,8,16

12. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:82.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13,3,25

13. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:90.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14,17,27

14. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17,20,2

15. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:101.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21,15,13

16. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:103.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11,10,6

17. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:105.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43,23,5

18. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:125.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20,9,24

19. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:128.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12,33,32

20. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:132.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8,32,23

21. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:134.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26,34,14

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:136.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27,25,18

23. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:137.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16,7,10

24. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:142.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15,18,11

25. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:159.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31,16,35

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:159.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34,24,19

27. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:160.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24,11,30

28. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:165.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29,36,17

29. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:174.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33,31,43

30. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:176.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35,26,21

31. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:177.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30,22,37

32. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:177.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32,28,31

33. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:182.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23,35,29

34. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:191.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22,27,26

35. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:203.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25,30,28

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:216.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36,40,36

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:219.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28,38,33

38. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:227.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40,41,39

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:228.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37,21,40

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:254.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43,39,38

41. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:267.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39,37,34

42. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:268.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38,42,41

Top

18/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:1.0

2. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:2.0

3. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:3.0

4. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:4.0

5. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:5.0

6. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:6.0

7. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:7.0

8. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:8.0

9. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:9.0

10. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:10.0

11. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:11.0

12. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:12.0

13. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:13.0

14. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:14.0

15. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:15.0

16. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:16.0

17. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:17.0

18. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:18.0

19. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:19.0

20. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:20.0

21. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:21.0

22. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:22.0

23. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:23.0

24. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:24.0

25. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:25.0

26. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:26.0

27. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:27.0

28. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:28.0

29. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:29.0

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:30.0

31. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:31.0

32. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:32.0

33. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:33.0

34. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:34.0

35. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:35.0

36. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:36.0

- Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:OCS

- Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:OCS

- Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:OCS

- Diego Negri (Ita) Points:OCS

- Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:OCS

- Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:OCS

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:1.0

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:2.0

3. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:3.0

4. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:4.0

5. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:5.0

6. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:6.0

7. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:7.0

8. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:8.0

9. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:9.0

10. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:10.0

11. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:11.0

12. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:12.0

13. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:13.0

14. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:14.0

15. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:15.0

16. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:16.0

17. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:17.0

18. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:18.0

19. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:19.0

20. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:20.0

21. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:21.0

22. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:22.0

23. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:23.0

24. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:24.0

25. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:25.0

26. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:26.0

27. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:27.0

28. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:28.0

29. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:29.0

30. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:30.0

31. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:31.0

32. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:32.0

33. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:33.0

34. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:34.0

35. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:35.0

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:36.0

37. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:37.0

38. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:38.0

39. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:39.0

40. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:40.0

- Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:OCS

- Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:DNF

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:13.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8

3. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:26.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2

4. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6

5. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4

6. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11

7. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32

8. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5

9. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14

10. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18

11. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43

12. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19

13. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10

14. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:52.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43

15. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:53.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9

16. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3

17. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7

18. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:60.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12

19. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:66.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20

20. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17

21. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:72.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33

22. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28

24. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22

25. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21

27. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15

28. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13

29. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:94.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30

31. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23

32. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:98.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16

33. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:104.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43

34. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24

35. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:114.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34

36. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:116.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31

38. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:130.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:135.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:147.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:157.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:19.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:29.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1

4. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9

5. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10

6. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7

7. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6

8. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14

9. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13

10. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3

12. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5

13. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:61.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18

14. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12

15. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21

16. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17

17. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43

18. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8

19. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26

20. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:87.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11

21. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31

24. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:110.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33

25. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:112.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29

26. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:113.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15

27. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:116.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34

28. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:118.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32

29. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:119.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24

30. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16

31. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23

32. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30

33. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:129.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35

34. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:138.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22

35. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:144.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36

36. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:145.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28

38. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:167.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:177.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:196.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39

Top

17/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Race 3 - 17.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:1.0

2. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:2.0

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:3.0

4. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:4.0

5. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:5.0

6. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:6.0

7. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:7.0

8. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:8.0

9. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:9.0

10. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:10.0

11. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:11.0

12. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:12.0

13. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:13.0

14. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:14.0

15. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:15.0

16. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:16.0

17. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:17.0

18. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:18.0

19. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:19.0

20. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:20.0

21. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:21.0

22. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:22.0

23. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:23.0

24. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:24.0

25. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:25.0

26. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:26.0

27. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:27.0

28. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:28.0

29. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:29.0

30. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:30.0

31. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:31.0

32. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:32.0

33. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:33.0

34. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:34.0

35. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:35.0

36. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:36.0

37. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:37.0

38. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:38.0

39. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:39.0

40. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:40.0

41. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:41.0

42. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:42.0

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 4 - 17.08.04

1. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:1.0

2. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:2.0

3. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:3.0

4. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:4.0

5. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:5.0

6. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:6.0

7. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:7.0

8. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:8.0

9. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:9.0

10. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:10.0

11. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:11.0

12. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:12.0

13. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:13.0

14. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:14.0

15. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:15.0

16. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:16.0

17. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:17.0

18. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:18.0

19. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:19.0

20. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:20.0

21. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:21.0

22. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:22.0

23. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:23.0

24. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:24.0

25. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:25.0

26. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:26.0

27. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:27.0

28. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:28.0

29. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:29.0

30. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:30.0

31. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:31.0

32. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:32.0

33. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:33.0

34. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:34.0

35. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:35.0

36. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:36.0

37. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:37.0

38. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:38.0

39. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:39.0

40. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:40.0

- Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:OCS

- Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:OCS

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 3 - 17.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:12.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 3,8,1

2. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:18.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 9,4,5

3. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:19.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 6,11,2

4. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:23.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 1,15,7

5. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:24.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 5,10,9

6. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:30.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 18,2,10

7. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:36.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 2,14,20

8. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 21,13,3

9. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 4,1,34

10. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 19,7,13

11. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 14,17,8

12. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:44.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 13,3,28

13. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 11,20,18

14. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 20,12,19

15. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 40,6,11

16. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 16,30,12

17. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 24,9,26

18. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:61.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 29,28,4

19. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:61.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 8,23,30

20. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 7,18,37

21. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 15,25,22

22. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 35,5,24

23. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:65.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 17,34,14

24. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 22,16,31

25. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:71.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 31,19,21

26. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:72.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 12,24,36

27. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:74.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 26,31,17

28. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 23,21,33

29. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 37,29,15

30. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 39,38,6

31. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:84.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 32,27,25

32. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 10,43,32

33. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:89.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 38,35,16

34. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 30,22,39

35. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 36,32,23

36. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 25,43,27

37. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:96.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 34,33,29

38. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 33,26,38

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:104.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 27,37,40

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:106.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 28,36,42

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:115.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 41,39,35

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:123.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 42,40,41

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 4 - 17.08.04

1. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 3,8,1,3

2. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 9,4,5,14

3. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 6,11,2,22

4. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:42.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 2,14,20,6

5. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 19,7,13,4

6. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:45.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 21,13,3,8

7. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 4,1,34,7

8. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 18,2,10,19

9. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 13,3,28,5

10. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 5,10,9,25

11. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 1,15,7,28

12. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:52.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 20,12,19,1

13. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 40,6,11,2

14. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:70.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 24,9,26,11

15. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 14,17,8,34

16. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 35,5,24,12

17. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 16,30,12,18

18. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 8,23,30,20

19. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:82.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 22,16,31,13

20. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 15,25,22,21

21. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 7,18,37,23

22. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:87.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 12,24,36,15

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 11,20,18,43

24. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:94.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 23,21,33,17

25. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 10,43,32,10

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 31,19,21,24

27. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:98.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 29,28,4,37

28. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:100.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 17,34,14,35

29. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:104.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 25,43,27,9

30. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:107.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 26,31,17,33

31. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 37,29,15,27

32. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:112.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 34,33,29,16

33. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:114.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 32,27,25,30

34. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 36,32,23,29

35. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 39,38,6,38

36. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:128.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 38,35,16,39

37. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:128.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 33,26,38,31

38. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:130.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 27,37,40,26

39. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:134.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 30,22,39,43

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:142.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 28,36,42,36

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:147.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 41,39,35,32

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:163.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 42,40,41,40

Top

15/08/2004

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed Laser - Race 1 - 15.08.04

1. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:1.0

2. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:2.0

3. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:3.0

4. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:4.0

5. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:5.0

6. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:6.0

7. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:7.0

8. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:8.0

9. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:9.0

10. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:10.0

11. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:11.0

12. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:12.0

13. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:13.0

14. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:14.0

15. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:15.0

16. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:16.0

17. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:17.0

18. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:18.0

19. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:19.0

20. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:20.0

21. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:21.0

22. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:22.0

23. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:23.0

24. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:24.0

25. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:25.0

26. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:26.0

27. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:27.0

28. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:28.0

29. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:29.0

30. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:30.0

31. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:31.0

32. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:32.0

33. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:33.0

34. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:34.0

35. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:35.0

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:36.0

37. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:37.0

38. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:38.0

39. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:39.0

40. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:40.0

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:41.0

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:42.0

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 2 - 15.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:1.0

2. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:2.0

3. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:3.0

4. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:4.0

5. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:5.0

6. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:6.0

7. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:7.0

8. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:8.0

9. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:9.0

10. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:10.0

11. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:11.0

12. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:12.0

13. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:13.0

14. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:14.0

15. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:15.0

16. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:16.0

17. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:17.0

18. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:18.0

19. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:19.0

20. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:20.0

21. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:21.0

22. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:22.0

23. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:23.0

24. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:24.0

25. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:25.0

26. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:26.0

27. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:27.0

28. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:28.0

29. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:29.0

30. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:30.0

31. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:31.0

32. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:32.0

33. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:33.0

34. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:34.0

35. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:35.0

36. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:36.0

37. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:37.0

38. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:38.0

39. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:39.0

40. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:40.0

- Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:DNS

- Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:DQ

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 2 - 15.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:5.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 4,1

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:11.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 3,8

3. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:13.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 9,4

4. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 5,10

5. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:16.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 1,15

6. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:16.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 2,14

7. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:16.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 13,3

8. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:17.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 6,11

9. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:20.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 18,2

10. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 7,18

11. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:26.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 19,7

12. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 8,23

13. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 11,20

14. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 14,17

15. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 20,12

16. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 24,9

17. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:34.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 21,13

18. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:36.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 12,24

19. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 22,16

20. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:40.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 35,5

21. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:40.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 15,25

22. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:44.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 23,21

23. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 40,6

24. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 16,30

25. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:50.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 31,19

26. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 17,34

27. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:52.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 30,22

28. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:53.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 10,43

29. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 26,31

30. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 29,28

31. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 33,26

32. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 32,27

33. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 27,37

34. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 28,36

35. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:66.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 37,29

36. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:67.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 34,33

37. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:68.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 25,43

38. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:68.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 36,32

39. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 38,35

40. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 39,38

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:80.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 41,39

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:82.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race 42,40

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport