Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 11 August, 2004, 16:45 GMT 17:45 UK
Olympic results for 18 August
Results - 18/08/2004  

Discipline (Archery)

Women's individual (70m) - Final ranking - 18.08.04

1. Sung Hyun Park (Kor)

2. Sung Jin Lee (Kor)

3. Alison Williamson (Gbr)

4. Shu Chi Yuan (Tai)

5. Mi Jin Yun (Kor)

6. Hui Ju Wu (Tai)

7. Evangelia Psarra (Gre)

8. Ying He (Chn)

9. Jennifer Nichols (USA)

10. Juanjuan Zhang (Chn)

11. Naomi Folkard (Gbr)

12. Margarita Galinovskaya (Rus)

13. Almudena Gallardo (Spa)

14. Justyna Mospinek (Pol)

15. Reena Kumari (Ind)

16. Kirstin Jean Lewis (Rsa)

17. Zekiye Keskin Satir (Tur)

18. Tetyana Berezhna (Ukr)

19. Melissa Jennison (Aus)

20. Iwona Marcinkiewicz (Pol)

21. Anja Hitzler (Ger)

22. Cornelia Pfohl (Ger)

23. Viktoriya Beloslydtseva (Kaz)

24. Sumangala Sharma (Ind)

25. Mari Piuva (Fin)

26. Sayoko Kawauchi (Jpn)

27. Jasmin Figueroa (Phi)

28. Sayami Matsushita (Jpn)

29. Malgorzata Sobieraj (Pol)

30. Natalia Bolotova (Rus)

31. Elpida Romantzi (Gre)

32. Tshering Chhoden (Bhu)

33. Kateryna Palekha (Ukr)

34. Alexandra Fouace (Fra)

35. Fotini Vavatsi (Gre)

36. Sang Lin (Chn)

37. Hanna Karasiova (Blr)

38. Damla Gunay (Tur)

39. Thin Khaing Thin (Mya)

40. Kristine Esebua (Geo)

41. Deonne Bridger (Aus)

42. Maydenia Sarduy (Cub)

43. Berangere Schuh (Fra)

44. Mon Redee Sut Txi (Mal)

45. Narguis Nabieva (Taj)

46. Rina Dewi Puspitasari (Ina)

47. Elena Dostay (Rus)

48. Wiebke Nulle (Ger)

49. Natalia Nasaridze (Tur)

50. Li Ju Chen (Tai)

51. Khatuna Narimanidze (Geo)

52. Dola Banerjee (Ind)

53. Natalia Valeeva (Ita)

54. Helen Palmer (Gbr)

55. Nataliya Burdeyna (Ukr)

56. Marie-Pier Beaudet (Can)

57. Olga Pilipova (Kaz)

58. Lamia Bahnasawy (Egy)

59. Aurore Trayan (Fra)

60. Janet Dykman (USA)

61. Stephanie Arnold (USA)

62. Jo-Ann Galbraith (Aus)

63. Yukari Kawasaki (Jpn)

64. May Mansour (Egy)

Top

Women's individual (70m) - Final summary - 18.08.04

Match:2

Alison Williamson (Gbr),
Qual' Round Rank:21 105pts

Shu Chi Yuan (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:6 104pts

Match:1

Sung Hyun Park (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:1 110pts

Sung Jin Lee (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:2 108pts

Top

Women's individual (70m) - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Match:1

Sung Hyun Park (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:1 110pts - Q

Alison Williamson (Gbr),
Qual' Round Rank:21 100pts

Match:2

Sung Jin Lee (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:2 104pts - Q

Shu Chi Yuan (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:6 98pts

Key: Q=Qualified for next round

Top

Women's individual (70m) - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

Match:1

Sung Hyun Park (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:1 111pts - Q

Evangelia Psarra (Gre),
Qual' Round Rank:8 101pts

Match:2

Alison Williamson (Gbr),
Qual' Round Rank:21 109pts - Q

Ying He (Chn),
Qual' Round Rank:4 89pts

Match:3

Shu Chi Yuan (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:6 107pts - Q

Mi Jin Yun (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:3 105pts

Match:4

Sung Jin Lee (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:2 104pts - Q

Hui Ju Wu (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:10 103pts

Key: Q=Qualified for next round

Top

Women's individual (70m) - 1/8 elimination summary - 18.08.04

Match:1

Sung Hyun Park (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:1 171pts - Q

Naomi Folkard (Gbr),
Qual' Round Rank:17 159pts

Match:2

Evangelia Psarra (Gre),
Qual' Round Rank:8 160pts - Q

Almudena Gallardo (Spa),
Qual' Round Rank:24 152pts

Match:3

Alison Williamson (Gbr),
Qual' Round Rank:21 165pts - Q

Juanjuan Zhang (Chn),
Qual' Round Rank:5 161pts

Match:4

Ying He (Chn),
Qual' Round Rank:4 156pts - Q

Kirstin Jean Lewis (Rsa),
Qual' Round Rank:52 142pts

Match:5

Mi Jin Yun (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:3 168pts - Q

Jennifer Nichols (USA),
Qual' Round Rank:19 162pts

Match:6

Shu Chi Yuan (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:6 166pts - Q

Reena Kumari (Ind),
Qual' Round Rank:43 148pts

Match:7

Hui Ju Wu (Tai),
Qual' Round Rank:10 160pts - Q

Justyna Mospinek (Pol),
Qual' Round Rank:7 151pts

Match:8

Sung Jin Lee (Kor),
Qual' Round Rank:2 165pts

Margarita Galinovskaya (Rus),
Qual' Round Rank:15 154pts

Key: Q=Qualified for next round

Top

Discipline (Artistic Gymnastics)

Men's Individual all-round - All-around final - 18.08.04

1. Paul Hamm (USA) Total Points:57.823 (App`1:9.725, App`2:9.700, App`3:9.587, App`4:9.137, App`5:9.837, App`6:9.837)

2. Dae Eun Kim (Kor) Total Points:57.811 (App`1:9.650, App`2:9.537, App`3:9.712, App`4:9.412, App`5:9.775, App`6:9.725)

3. Tae Young Yang (Kor) Total Points:57.774 (App`1:9.512, App`2:9.650, App`3:9.725, App`4:9.700, App`5:9.712, App`6:9.475)

4. Ioan Silviu Suciu (Rom) Total Points:57.648 (App`1:9.650, App`2:9.737, App`3:9.550, App`4:9.737, App`5:9.312, App`6:9.662)

5. Rafael Martinez (Spa) Total Points:57.549 (App`1:9.500, App`2:9.687, App`3:9.575, App`4:9.612, App`5:9.700, App`6:9.475)

6. Hiroyuki Tomita (Jpn) Total Points:57.485 (App`1:9.062, App`2:9.737, App`3:9.762, App`4:9.625, App`5:9.637, App`6:9.662)

7. Wei Yang (Chn) Total Points:57.361 (App`1:9.600, App`2:9.725, App`3:9.737, App`4:9.512, App`5:9.800, App`6:8.987)

8. Marian Dragulescu (Rom) Total Points:57.323 (App`1:9.612, App`2:9.525, App`3:9.562, App`4:9.850, App`5:9.437, App`6:9.337)

9. Brett Mcclure (USA) Total Points:57.248 (App`1:9.412, App`2:9.712, App`3:9.162, App`4:9.625, App`5:9.725, App`6:9.612)

10. Roman Zozulia (Ukr) Total Points:56.999 (App`1:9.525, App`2:9.412, App`3:9.575, App`4:9.500, App`5:9.762, App`6:9.225)

11. Isao Yoneda (Jpn) Total Points:56.899 (App`1:9.650, App`2:9.575, App`3:9.337, App`4:9.700, App`5:9.612, App`6:9.025)

12. Georgi Grebenkov (Rus) Total Points:56.823 (App`1:9.587, App`2:9.125, App`3:9.662, App`4:9.437, App`5:9.650, App`6:9.362)

13. Alexei Bondarenko (Rus) Total Points:56.800 (App`1:9.600, App`2:9.150, App`3:9.600, App`4:9.400, App`5:9.450, App`6:9.600)

14. Yernar Yerimbetov (Kaz) Total Points:56.398 (App`1:9.312, App`2:8.962, App`3:9.537, App`4:9.625, App`5:9.225, App`6:9.737)

15. Luis Vargas (Pue) Total Points:56.135 (App`1:8.337, App`2:9.612, App`3:9.500, App`4:9.462, App`5:9.562, App`6:9.662)

16. Ruslan Myezyentsev (Ukr) Total Points:56.060 (App`1:9.512, App`2:8.975, App`3:9.387, App`4:9.437, App`5:9.637, App`6:9.112)

17. Benoit Caranobe (Fra) Total Points:55.973 (App`1:9.112, App`2:9.400, App`3:9.575, App`4:9.187, App`5:9.087, App`6:9.612)

18. Igors Vihrovs (Lat) Total Points:55.873 (App`1:9.687, App`2:8.862, App`3:9.187, App`4:9.700, App`5:9.000, App`6:9.437)

19. Pavel Gofman (Isr) Total Points:55.686 (App`1:9.100, App`2:9.262, App`3:9.425, App`4:9.112, App`5:9.725, App`6:9.062)

20. Eric Lopez Rios (Cub) Total Points:55.449 (App`1:9.137, App`2:8.600, App`3:9.500, App`4:9.700, App`5:9.675, App`6:8.837)

21. Sergei Pfeifer (Ger) Total Points:55.385 (App`1:9.312, App`2:9.025, App`3:9.587, App`4:9.087, App`5:9.162, App`6:9.212)

22. Ilia Giorgadze (Geo) Total Points:55.272 (App`1:8.737, App`2:9.587, App`3:9.487, App`4:9.337, App`5:9.662, App`6:8.462)

23. Fabian Hambuechen (Ger) Total Points:54.823 (App`1:9.475, App`2:8.287, App`3:8.512, App`4:9.412, App`5:9.387, App`6:9.750)

24. Andreas Schweizer (Swi) Total Points:54.612 (App`1:8.450, App`2:9.062, App`3:9.675, App`4:9.225, App`5:9.450, App`6:8.750)

Top

Discipline (Athletics)

Men's shot put - Final - 18.08.04

1. Yuriy Bilonog (Ukr) 21.16m Season Best

2. Adam Nelson (USA) 21.16m

3. Joachim Olsen (Den) 21.07m

4. Manuel Martinez (Spa) 20.84m

5. Andrey Mikhnevich (Blr) 20.60m

6. Yuriy Belov (Blr) 20.34m

7. Justin Anlezark (Aus) 20.31m

8. Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20.26m

9. John Godina (USA) 20.19m

10. Mikulas Konopka (Svk) 19.92m

11. Miran Vodovnik (Slv) 19.34m

12. Petr Stehlik (Cze) 19.21m

Top

Women's shot put - Final - 18.08.04

1. Irina Korzhanenko (Rus) 21.06m Season Best

2. Yumileidi Cumba (Cub) 19.59m

3. Nadine Kleinert (Ger) 19.55m Season Best

4. Svetlana Krivelyova (Rus) 19.49m

5. Nadezhda Ostapchuk (Blr) 19.01m

6. Natalia Khoroneko (Blr) 18.96m

7. Krystyna Zabawska (Pol) 18.64m

8. Misleydis Gonzalez (Cub) 18.59m

9. Valerie Adams (Nzl) 18.56m

10. Meiju Li (Chn) 18.37m

11. Cleopatra Borel (Tri) 18.35m

12. Lieja Tunks (Ned) 18.14m

Top

Men's shot put - Qualification - 18.08.04

1. Adam Nelson (USA) 21.15m - Q

2. Joachim Olsen (Den) 20.78m - Q

3. Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20.65m - Q

4. Yuriy Bilonog (Ukr) 20.61m - Q

5. John Godina (USA) 20.53m - Q

6. Justin Anlezark (Aus) 20.45m - Q

7. Manuel Martinez (Spa) 20.37m - q

8. Mikulas Konopka (Svk) 20.32m - q

9. Andrey Mikhnevich (Blr) 20.11m - q

10. Petr Stehlik (Cze) 20.06m - q

11. Yuriy Belov (Blr) 20.06m - q

12. Miran Vodovnik (Slv) 20.04m - q

13. Tepa Reinikainen (Fin) 19.74m

14. Rutger Smith (Ned) 19.69m

15. Gheorghe Guset (Rom) 19.68m

16. Ivan Yushkov (Rus) 19.67m

17. Pavel Lyzhyn (Blr) 19.60m

18. Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 19.55m

19. Ville Tiisanoja (Fin) 19.50m

20. Bradley Snyder (Can) 19.46m

21. Janus Robberts (Rsa) 19.41m

22. Reese Hoffa (USA) 19.40m

23. Pavel Chumachenko (Rus) 19.38m

24. Zsolt Biber (Hun) 19.31m

25. Ivan Emelianov (Mol) 19.25m

26. Taavi Peetre (Est) 19.14m

27. Antonin Zalsky (Cze) 19.09m

28. Peter Sack (Ger) 19.09m

29. Nedzad Mulabegovic (Cro) 19.07m

30. Khalid Habash Al Suwaidi (Qat) 19.04m

31. Pavel Sofin (Rus) 19.02m

32. Dragan Peric (Ser) 18.91m

33. Detlef Bock (Ger) 18.89m

34. Burger Lambrechts (Rsa) 18.67m

35. Roman Virastyuk (Ukr) 18.52m

36. Edis Elkasevic (Cro) 18.44m

37. Galin Kostadinov (Bgr) 17.75m

- Bahadur Singh (Ind) NM

- Marco Antonio Verni (Chi) NM

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's shot put - Qualification summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1. Adam Nelson (USA) 21.15m - Q

2. Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20.65m - Q

3. Yuriy Bilonog (Ukr) 20.61m - Q

4. Justin Anlezark (Aus) 20.45m - Q

5. Andrey Mikhnevich (Blr) 20.11m - q

6. Petr Stehlik (Cze) 20.06m - q

7. Rutger Smith (Ned) 19.69m

8. Gheorghe Guset (Rom) 19.68m

9. Ivan Yushkov (Rus) 19.67m

10. Reese Hoffa (USA) 19.40m

11. Pavel Chumachenko (Rus) 19.38m

12. Ivan Emelianov (Mol) 19.25m

13. Taavi Peetre (Est) 19.14m

14. Antonin Zalsky (Cze) 19.09m

15. Nedzad Mulabegovic (Cro) 19.07m

16. Detlef Bock (Ger) 18.89m

17. Roman Virastyuk (Ukr) 18.52m

18. Galin Kostadinov (Bgr) 17.75m

- Marco Antonio Verni (Chi) NM

- Bahadur Singh (Ind) NM

Heat 2

1. Joachim Olsen (Den) 20.78m - Q

2. John Godina (USA) 20.53m - Q

3. Manuel Martinez (Spa) 20.37m - q

4. Mikulas Konopka (Svk) 20.32m - q

5. Yuriy Belov (Blr) 20.06m - q

6. Miran Vodovnik (Slv) 20.04m - q

7. Tepa Reinikainen (Fin) 19.74m

8. Pavel Lyzhyn (Blr) 19.60m

9. Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 19.55m

10. Ville Tiisanoja (Fin) 19.50m

11. Bradley Snyder (Can) 19.46m

12. Janus Robberts (Rsa) 19.41m

13. Zsolt Biber (Hun) 19.31m

14. Peter Sack (Ger) 19.09m

15. Khalid Habash Al Suwaidi (Qat) 19.04m

16. Pavel Sofin (Rus) 19.02m

17. Dragan Peric (Ser) 18.91m

18. Burger Lambrechts (Rsa) 18.67m

19. Edis Elkasevic (Cro) 18.44m

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Women's shot put - Qualification - 18.08.04

1. Nadezhda Ostapchuk (Blr) 19.69m - Q

2. Yumileidi Cumba (Cub) 19.10m - Q

3. Cleopatra Borel (Tri) 18.90m - Q National Record

4. Valerie Adams (Nzl) 18.79m - Q

5. Nadine Kleinert (Ger) 18.65m - Q

6. Krystyna Zabawska (Pol) 18.61m - Q

7. Svetlana Krivelyova (Rus) 18.57m - Q

8. Natalia Khoroneko (Blr) 18.52m - Q

9. Lieja Tunks (Ned) 18.38m - q

10. Misleydis Gonzalez (Cub) 18.33m - q

11. Meiju Li (Chn) 18.16m - q

12. Kalliopi Ouzouni (Gre) 18.03m - q

13. Olga Ryabinkina (Rus) 18.00m

14. Flor Vasquez (Dom) 17.99m Season Best

15. Astrid Kumbernuss (Ger) 17.89m

16. Laurence Manfredi (Fra) 17.78m

17. Elisangela Adriano (Bra) 17.44m

18. Irini Terzoglou (Gre) 17.34m

19. Oksana Zakharchuk (Ukr) 17.28m

20. Xiaoyu Zhang (Chn) 17.22m

21. Kristin Heaston (USA) 17.17m

22. Nadine Beckel (Ger) 17.11m

23. Fengfeng Li (Chn) 16.90m

24. Guirong Zhang (Sin) 16.58m

25. Juttaporn Krasaeyan (Tha) 16.49m

26. Laura Gerraughty (USA) 16.47m

27. Kimberly Barrett (Jam) 16.45m

28. Mi Young Lee (Kor) 16.35m

29. Irache Quintanal (Spa) 15.99m

30. Aneliya Kumanova (Bgr) 15.91m

31. Chinatsu Mori (Jpn) 15.86m

32. Ana Po'Uhila (Tga) 15.33m

33. Filiz Kadogan (Tur) 15.20m

34. Mariam Kevkhishvili (Geo) 15.06m

35. Iolanta Ulyeva (Kaz) 14.88m

36. Eva Kurti (Hun) 14.60m

- Irina Korzhanenko (Rus) Disqualified or excluded

- Olga Shchukina (Uzb) Disqualified or excluded

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's shot put - Qualification summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1. Yumileidi Cumba (Cub) 19.10m - Q

2. Valerie Adams (Nzl) 18.79m - Q

3. Nadine Kleinert (Ger) 18.65m - Q

4. Krystyna Zabawska (Pol) 18.61m - Q

5. Natalia Khoroneko (Blr) 18.52m - Q

6. Misleydis Gonzalez (Cub) 18.33m - q

7. Laurence Manfredi (Fra) 17.78m

8. Elisangela Adriano (Bra) 17.44m

9. Xiaoyu Zhang (Chn) 17.22m

10. Fengfeng Li (Chn) 16.90m

11. Guirong Zhang (Sin) 16.58m

12. Laura Gerraughty (USA) 16.47m

13. Kimberly Barrett (Jam) 16.45m

14. Mi Young Lee (Kor) 16.35m

15. Filiz Kadogan (Tur) 15.20m

16. Mariam Kevkhishvili (Geo) 15.06m

17. Iolanta Ulyeva (Kaz) 14.88m

- Irina Korzhanenko (Rus) Disqualified or excluded

- Olga Shchukina (Uzb) Disqualified or excluded

Heat 2

1. Nadezhda Ostapchuk (Blr) 19.69m - Q

2. Cleopatra Borel (Tri) 18.90m - Q National Record

3. Svetlana Krivelyova (Rus) 18.57m - Q

4. Lieja Tunks (Ned) 18.38m - q

5. Meiju Li (Chn) 18.16m - q

6. Kalliopi Ouzouni (Gre) 18.03m - q

7. Olga Ryabinkina (Rus) 18.00m

8. Flor Vasquez (Dom) 17.99m Season Best

9. Astrid Kumbernuss (Ger) 17.89m

10. Irini Terzoglou (Gre) 17.34m

11. Oksana Zakharchuk (Ukr) 17.28m

12. Kristin Heaston (USA) 17.17m

13. Nadine Beckel (Ger) 17.11m

14. Juttaporn Krasaeyan (Tha) 16.49m

15. Irache Quintanal (Spa) 15.99m

16. Aneliya Kumanova (Bgr) 15.91m

17. Chinatsu Mori (Jpn) 15.86m

18. Ana Po'Uhila (Tga) 15.33m

19. Eva Kurti (Hun) 14.60m

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Discipline (Badminton)

Mixed doubles - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

(4)Nathan Robertson & Gail Emms (Gbr)
beat (7)Jonas Rasmussen & Rikke Olsen (Den)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (15-6, 15-12)

(2)Jun Zhang & Ling Gao (Chn)
beat Jens Eriksen & Mette Schjoldager (Den)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (15-9, 15-5)

Top

Women's doubles - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

(1)Jiewen Zhang & Wei Yang (Chn)
beat Saralee Thungthongkam & Sathinee Chankrachangwong (Tha)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (15-2, 15-4)

(3)Kyung Min Ra & Kyung Won Lee (Kor)
beat (5)Lotte Bruil & Mia Audina (Ned)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (15-5, 15-2)

(4)Tingting Zhao & Yili Wei (Chn)
beat (6)Hyo Jung Lee & Yu Mi Hwang (Kor)
(2-1) Set breakdown: (8-15, 15-6, 15-13)

(2)Sui Huang & Ling Gao (Chn)
beat (7)Ann-Lou Joergensen & Rikke Olsen (Den)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (15-6, 15-7)

Top

Women's singles - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

(4)Mia Audina (Ned) beat
(1)Ruina Gong (Chn) (2-0) Set breakdown: (11-4, 11-2)

(2)Ning Zhang (Chn) beat
(3)Mi Zhou (Chn) (2-0) Set breakdown: (11-6, 11-4)

Top

Men's singles - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

Boonsak Ponsana (Tha) beat
Ronald Susilo (Sin) (2-0) Set breakdown: (15-10, 15-1)

Taufik Hidayat (Ina) beat
(6)Peter Gade (Den) (2-0) Set breakdown: (15-12, 15-12)

(8)Soni Dwi Kuncoro (Ina) beat
Tae Sang Park (Kor) (2-0) Set breakdown: (15-13, 15-4)

(7)Seung Mo Shon (Kor) beat
(2)Hong Chen (Chn) (2-1) Set breakdown: (10-15, 15-4, 15-10)

Top

Discipline (Baseball)

Men's - Preliminary round game 13 - 18.08.04

Italy 4 - 10 Netherlands
Scoring by period (0-2, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, 2-0, 0-3, 0-2, 0-2, 0-*)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round game 14 - 18.08.04

Australia 9 - 4 Japan
Scoring by period (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 3-1, 0-3, 0-0, 3-0, 3-0, 0-0)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round game 15 (Intermediate) - 18.08.04

Canada 2 - 0 Greece
Scoring by period (1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round game 16 - 18.08.04

Cuba 10 - 2 Taiwan
Scoring by period (0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 5-1, 2-1)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Basketball)

Women's - Preliminary round group A game 7 - 18.08.04

Japan 78 - 97 Australia
Scoring by period: (20-26, 35-56, 45-82, 78-97)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A game 8 - 18.08.04

Greece 83 - 68 Nigeria
Scoring by period: (30-15, 45-29, 65-44, 83-68)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A game 9 - 18.08.04

Brazil 67 - 77 Russia
Scoring by period: (17-21, 28-46, 48-63, 67-77)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B game 7 - 18.08.04

China 83 - 98 Czech Republic
Scoring by period: (30-28, 49-49, 63-75, 83-98)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B game 8 (Intermediate) - 18.08.04

South Korea 23 - 20 United States
Scoring by period: (23-20)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B game 9 - 18.08.04

Spain 91 - 57 New Zealand
Scoring by period: (32-8, 45-29, 65-38, 91-57)

Top

Discipline (Beach Volleyball)

Men's - Preliminary round group D match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Sweden (BERG/DAHL) 2 - 1 Puerto Rico (HERNANDEZ/PAPALEO)
Set breakdown: (18-16, 21-16, 19-21)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group D match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Norway (KJEMPERUD/HOIDALEN) 2 - 1 Germany (DIECKMANN/RECKERMANN)
Set breakdown: (15-13, 26-24, 22-24)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group D match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Canada (DUMONT/MARTIN) 2 - 0 Norway (MAASEIDE/GLESNES)
Set breakdown: (29-27, 21-19)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group D match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

United States (McPEAK/YOUNGS) 2 - 1 Switzerland (SCHNYDER/KUHN)
Set breakdown: (15-12, 21-17, 22-24)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group E match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Switzerland (HEUSCHER/KOBEL) 2 - 1 United States (BLANTON/NYGAARD)
Set breakdown: (15-13, 13-21, 21-16)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group E match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Australia (PROSSER/WILLIAMS) 2 - 1 Canada (CHILD/HEESE)
Set breakdown: (15-12, 15-21, 21-13)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group E match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Bulgaria (YANCHULOVA/YANCHULOVA) 2 - 0 China (L. WANG/W.H. YOU)
Set breakdown: (21-17, 21-19)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group E match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Germany (POHL/RAU) 2 - 0 Australia (COOK/SANDERSON)
Set breakdown: (22-20, 21-10)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group F match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

South Africa (RORICH/POCOCK) 2 - 0 Portugal (MAIA/BRENHA)
Set breakdown: (22-20, 22-20)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group F match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Argentina (BARACETTI/CONDE) 2 - DNF Greece (MICHALOPOULOS/BELIGRATIS)
Set breakdown: (21-0, 21-0)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group F match 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Australia (LOCHOWICZ/POTTHARST) 2 - 0 Mexico (GAXIOLA/GARCIA)
Set breakdown: (22-20, 26-24)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group F match 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Greece (SFYRI/KARADASSIOU) 2 - 0 China (TIAN JIA/WANG FEI)
Set breakdown: (21-17, 21-14)

Top

Discipline (Boxing)

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 1 - 18.08.04

Match: 1

Odlanier Solis Fonte (Cub) beat
Alexander Alekseev (Rus)
(Points: 24-21)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 2 - 18.08.04

Match: 2

Wilmer Jose Vasquez Torres (Ven) beat
Ertugrul Ergezen (Tur)
(Technical Knock out: Walk over)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 3 - 18.08.04

Match: 3

Naser Al Shami (Syr) beat
Emmanuel Izonritei (Nig)
(Points: 30-17)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 4 - 18.08.04

Match: 4

Vugar Alakbarov (Aze) beat
Spyridon Kladouchas (Gre)
(Points: 18-14)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Devin Vargas (USA) beat
Rachid El Haddak (Mor)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee due to superiority, round 3)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Viktar Zuyev (Blr) beat
Daniel Betti (Ita)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee, round 1)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 7 - 18.08.04

Match: 7

Mohamed Elsayed (Egy) beat
Igor Alborov (Uzb)
(Points: +18-18)

Top

Men's 81-91kg - Round of 16 bout 8 - 18.08.04

Match: 8

Adam Forsyth (Aus) beat
Vedran Djipalo (Cro)
(Points: 32-22)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 1 - 18.08.04

Match: 1

Alexander Povetkin (Rus) beat
Sergey Rozhnov (Bgr)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee, round 4)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 2 - 18.08.04

Match: 2

Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov (Kaz) beat
Sebastian Koeber (Ger)
(Points: 28-18)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 3 - 18.08.04

Match: 3

Roberto Cammarelle (Ita) beat
Gbenga Oluokun (Nig)
(Points: 29-13)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 4 - 18.08.04

Match: 4

Oleksii Mazikin (Ukr) beat
Aliaksandr Apanasionak (Blr)
(Points: 23-5)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Mohamed Aly (Egy) beat
Armand Carlos Netsing Takam (Cmr)
(Points: 32-19)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Jaroslav Jaksto (Lit) beat
Victor Bisbal (Pue)
(Points: 26-17)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 7 - 18.08.04

Match: 7

Michel Lopez Nunez (Cub) beat
Rustam Saidov (Uzb)
(Points: 18-13)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Round of 16 bout 8 - 18.08.04

Match: 8

Jason Estrada (USA) beat
Ma'afu Hawke (Tga)
(Points: 30-11)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 1 - 18.08.04

Match: 1

Sergey Kazakov (Rus) beat
Patricio Calero (Ecu)
(Points: 20-8)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 2 - 18.08.04

Match: 2

Carlos Jose Tamara Paternina (Col) beat
Redouane Bouchtouk (Mor)
(Points: 48-25)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 3 - 18.08.04

Match: 3

Alfonso Pinto (Ita) beat
Effiong Okon (Nig)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee due to superiority, round 3)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 4 - 18.08.04

Match: 4

Atagun Yalcinkaya (Tur) beat
Jolly Katongole (Uga)
(Points: 22-7)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 5 - 18.08.04

Match: 5

Jeyhun Abiyev (Aze) beat
Pal Bedak (Hun)
(Points: 23-8)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 6 - 18.08.04

Match: 6

Shiming Zou (Chn) beat
Rau Shee Warren (USA)
(Points: 22-9)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 7 - 18.08.04

Match: 7

Endalkachew Kebede (Eth) beat
Toshiyuki Igarashi (Jpn)
(Points: 26-21)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 8 - 18.08.04

Match: 8

Najah Ali (Irq) beat
Hyok Ju Kwak (PRK)
(Points: 21-7)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 9 - 18.08.04

Match: 9

Aleksan Nalbandyan (Arm) beat
Redouane Asloum (Fra)
(Points: 27-20)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 10 - 18.08.04

Match: 10

Moo Won Hong (Kor) beat
Lalaina Rabenarivo (Mad)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee due to superiority, round 3)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 11 - 18.08.04

Match: 11

Harry Tanamor (Phi) beat
Sherali Dostiev (Taj)
(Points: 17-12)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 12 - 18.08.04

Match: 12

Yan Bhartelemy Varela (Cub) beat
Miguel Angel Miranda Guerra (Ven)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee due to superiority, round 3)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Round of 32 bout 13 - 18.08.04

Match: 13

Suban Pannon (Tha) beat
Salim Salimov (Bgr)
(Points: 26-14)

Top

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Men's C-1 - Final - 18.08.04

1. Tony Estanguet (Fra)
Total Time:189.16

2. Michal Martikan (Svk)
Total Time:189.28 Behind:+0.12

3. Stefan Pfannmoeller (Ger)
Total Time:191.56 Behind:+2.40

4. Robin Bell (Aus)
Total Time:192.83 Behind:+3.67

5. Tomas Indruch (Cze)
Total Time:195.28 Behind:+6.12

6. Simeon Hocevar (Slv)
Total Time:199.78 Behind:+10.62

7. Jordi Sangra (Spa)
Total Time:200.41 Behind:+11.25

8. Stuart Mcintosh (Gbr)
Total Time:211.19 Behind:+22.03

Top

Men's C-1 - Semifinal - 18.08.04

1. Michal Martikan (Svk)
Total Time:93.25

2. Tony Estanguet (Fra)
Total Time:93.37 Behind:+0.12

3. Stefan Pfannmoeller (Ger)
Total Time:96.99 Behind:+3.74

4. Robin Bell (Aus)
Total Time:97.48 Behind:+4.23

5. Tomas Indruch (Cze)
Total Time:98.22 Behind:+4.97

6. Jordi Sangra (Spa)
Total Time:99.84 Behind:+6.59

7. Stuart Mcintosh (Gbr)
Total Time:100.08 Behind:+6.83

8. Simeon Hocevar (Slv)
Total Time:100.24 Behind:+6.99

9. James Cartwright (Can)
Total Time:100.45 Behind:+7.20

10. Mariusz Wieczorek (Pol)
Total Time:101.30 Behind:+8.05

11. Ronnie Duerrenmatt (Swi)
Total Time:102.52 Behind:+9.27

12. Danko Herceg (Cro)
Total Time:203.49 Behind:+110.24

Top

Women's K-1 - Final - 18.08.04

1. Elena Kaliska (Svk)
Total Time:210.03

2. Rebecca Giddens (USA)
Total Time:214.62 Behind:+4.59

3. Helen Reeves (Gbr)
Total Time:218.77 Behind:+8.74

4. Peggy Dickens (Fra)
Total Time:218.80 Behind:+8.77

5. Stepanka Hilgertova (Cze)
Total Time:220.75 Behind:+10.72

6. Nagwa El Desouki (Swi)
Total Time:225.04 Behind:+15.01

7. Louise Natoli (Aus)
Total Time:227.44 Behind:+17.41

8. Maria Cristina Giaipron (Ita)
Total Time:229.36 Behind:+19.33

9. Jennifer Bongardt (Ger)
Total Time:237.66 Behind:+27.63

10. Gabriela Stacherova (Svk)
Total Time:274.47 Behind:+64.44

Top

Women's K-1 - Semifinal - 18.08.04

1. Elena Kaliska (Svk)
Total Time:103.74

2. Peggy Dickens (Fra)
Total Time:104.95 Behind:+1.21

3. Jennifer Bongardt (Ger)
Total Time:107.36 Behind:+3.62

4. Rebecca Giddens (USA)
Total Time:107.56 Behind:+3.82

5. Helen Reeves (Gbr)
Total Time:108.90 Behind:+5.16

6. Maria Cristina Giaipron (Ita)
Total Time:109.27 Behind:+5.53

7. Gabriela Stacherova (Svk)
Total Time:109.85 Behind:+6.11

8. Stepanka Hilgertova (Cze)
Total Time:111.31 Behind:+7.57

9. Nagwa El Desouki (Swi)
Total Time:113.24 Behind:+9.50

10. Louise Natoli (Aus)
Total Time:113.72 Behind:+9.98

11. Eadaoin Ni Challarain (Irl)
Total Time:116.95 Behind:+13.21

12. Violetta Oblinger-Peters (Aut)
Total Time:117.09 Behind:+13.35

13. Agnieszka Stanuch (Pol)
Total Time:120.73 Behind:+16.99

14. Mandy Planert (Ger)
Total Time:122.61 Behind:+18.87

15. Irena Pavelkova (Cze)
Total Time:161.49 Behind:+57.75

Top

Discipline (Cycling Road)

Men's individual time trial - 18.08.04

Course length:48 km Laps:3

1. Tyler Hamilton (USA) 57:31.74

2. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) 57:50.58

3. Bobby Julich (USA) 57:58.19

4. Michael Rogers (Aus) 58:01.67

5. Michael Rich (Ger) 58:09.46

6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) 58:58.14

7. Jan Ullrich (Ger) 59:02.04

8. Santiago Botero Echeverri (Col) 59:04.76

9. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) 59:27.25

10. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) 59:42.38

11. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) 59:49.40

12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) 59:50.28

13. Marc Wauters (Bel) 59:59.63

14. Michal Hrazdira (Cze) 1h00:07.23

15. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) 1h00:09.89

16. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) 1h00:22.80

17. Rene Andrle (Cze) 1h00:27.29

18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) 1h00:31.49

19. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) 1h00:35.73

20. Frank Hoj (Den) 1h00:37.49

21. Thomas Dekker (Ned) 1h00:38.05

22. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) 1h00:44.31

23. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) 1h01:00.47

24. Evgeny Vakker (Kir) 1h01:21.10

25. Sergio Paulinho (Por) 1h01:25.63

26. Benoit Joachim (Lux) 1h01:50.46

27. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) 1h02:16.56

28. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) 1h02:21.28

29. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) 1h02:50.32

30. Stuart Dangerfield (Gbr) 1h03:00.72

31. Dawid Krupa (Pol) 1h03:07.05

32. Thor Hushovd (Nor) 1h03:10.36

33. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) 1h03:20.11

34. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) 1h03:43.70

35. Gorazd Stangelj (Slv) 1h03:45.84

36. Matej Jurco (Svk) 1h04:22.58

37. Slawomir Kohut (Pol) 1h06:19.29

- Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Did not finish

- Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Did not start

- Robert Hunter (Rsa) Did not start

Top

Women's individual time trial - 18.08.04

Course length:24 km Laps:1

1. Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Ned) 31:11.53

2. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) 31:35.62

3. Karin Thuerig (Swi) 31:54.89

4. Christine Thorburn (USA) 32:14.82

5. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) 32:15.41

6. Oenone Wood (Aus) 32:16.00

7. Joane Somarriba Arrola (Spa) 32:25.93

8. Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) 32:30.08

9. Priska Doppmann (Swi) 32:40.47

10. Edita Pucinskaite (Lit) 32:42.12

11. Judith Arndt (Ger) 32:46.94

12. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) 32:51.06

13. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) 33:01.58

14. Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) 33:05.31

15. Trixi Worrack (Ger) 33:05.72

16. Lyne Bessette (Can) 33:24.19

17. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) 33:26.01

18. Dori Ruano Sanchon (Spa) 33:29.63

19. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) 33:45.22

20. Edwige Pitel (Fra) 34:02.35

21. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) 34:14.47

22. Anita Valen (Nor) 34:31.94

23. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 34:34.48

24. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) 35:01.05

25. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) 35:17.25

Top

Discipline (Equestrian Eventing)

Mixed individual - Final ranking - 18.08.04

1. Leslie Law, SHEAR L' EAU (Gbr)
Dressage: (Penalties:43.20, Rank:10)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:19)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.40, Rank:11)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:7)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:44.40, Rank:4)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:2)
Final Total Points: 0.00

2. Kimberly Severson, WINSOME ADANTE (USA)
Dressage: (Penalties:36.20, Rank:4)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:2)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:36.20, Rank:3)
Jumping: (Penalties:5.00, Rank:24)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:41.20, Rank:2)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:10)
Final Total Points: 4.00

3. Philippa Funnell, PRIMMORE'S PRIDE (Gbr)
Dressage: (Penalties:31.40, Rank:2)
X-country: (Penalties:11.20, Rank:41)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:42.60, Rank:8)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:11)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:42.60, Rank:3)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:9)
Final Total Points: 4.00

4. Jean Teulere, ESPOIR DE LA MARE (Fra)
Dressage: (Penalties:38.40, Rank:5)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:6)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:38.40, Rank:4)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:32)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:46.40, Rank:6)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:8)
Final Total Points: 4.00

5. Hinrich Romeike, MARIUS (Ger)
Dressage: (Penalties:44.40, Rank:14)
X-country: (Penalties:0.80, Rank:17)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:13)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:3)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:45.20, Rank:5)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:6.00, Rank:11)
Final Total Points: 6.00

6. Amy Tryon, POGGIO II (USA)
Dressage: (Penalties:50.60, Rank:29)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:20)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:51.80, Rank:22)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:2)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:51.80, Rank:11)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:1)
Final Total Points: 0.00

7. Heelan Tompkins, GLENGARRICK (Nzl)
Dressage: (Penalties:44.00, Rank:13)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:4)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.00, Rank:10)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:21)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:48.00, Rank:7)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:7)
Final Total Points: 4.00

8. Nicolas Touzaint, GALAN DE SAUVAGERE (Fra)
Dressage: (Penalties:29.40, Rank:1)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:12)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:29.40, Rank:1)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:22)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:33.40, Rank:1)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:19.00, Rank:24)
Final Total Points: 19.00

9. Bettina Hoy, RINGWOOD COCKATOO (Ger)
Dressage: (Penalties:32.00, Rank:3)
X-country: (Penalties:3.60, Rank:29)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:35.60, Rank:2)
Jumping: (Penalties:14.00, Rank:53)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:49.60, Rank:8)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:6.00, Rank:12)
Final Total Points: 6.00

10. C. van Rijckevorsel, WITHCOTE NELLIE (Bel)
Dressage: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:24)
X-country: (Penalties:6.40, Rank:37)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:54.40, Rank:24)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:10)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:54.40, Rank:15)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:6)
Final Total Points: 4.00

11. Rebel Morrow, OAKLEA GROOVER (Aus)
Dressage: (Penalties:40.60, Rank:7)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:24)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:42.20, Rank:7)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:34)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:50.20, Rank:9)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:10.00, Rank:20)
Final Total Points: 10.00

12. Darren Chiacchia, WINDFALL 2 (USA)
Dressage: (Penalties:44.60, Rank:15)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:15)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.60, Rank:12)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:31)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:52.60, Rank:12)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:17)
Final Total Points: 8.00

13. Phillip Dutton, NOVA TOP (Aus)
Dressage: (Penalties:46.80, Rank:21)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:3)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:46.80, Rank:16)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:19)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:50.80, Rank:10)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:22)
Final Total Points: 12.00

14. Andreas Dibowski, LITTLE LEMON (Ger)
Dressage: (Penalties:45.40, Rank:18)
X-country: (Penalties:3.60, Rank:28)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:49.00, Rank:21)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:14)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:53.00, Rank:13)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:10.00, Rank:19)
Final Total Points: 10.00

15. Matthew Grayling, REVO (Nzl)
Dressage: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:22)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:16)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:17)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:47)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:59.20, Rank:19)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:5)
Final Total Points: 4.00

16. Karin Donckers, GORMLEY (Bel)
Dressage: (Penalties:56.40, Rank:35)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:14)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:56.40, Rank:25)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:6)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:56.40, Rank:17)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:16)
Final Total Points: 8.00

17. Magnus Gallerdal, KEYMASTER (Swe)
Dressage: (Penalties:61.00, Rank:46)
X-country: (Penalties:2.80, Rank:26)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:31)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:9)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:63.80, Rank:22)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:15)
Final Total Points: 8.00

18. Blyth Tait, READY TEDDY (Nzl)
Dressage: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:54)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:18)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:33)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:18)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:69.00, Rank:26)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:4)
Final Total Points: 4.00

19. Harald Ambros, MISS FERRARI (Aut)
Dressage: (Penalties:54.00, Rank:32)
X-country: (Penalties:7.20, Rank:38)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:61.20, Rank:27)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:33)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:69.20, Rank:27)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:3)
Final Total Points: 4.00

20. Mary King, KING SOLOMON III (Gbr)
Dressage: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:24)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:11)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:18)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:29)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:56.00, Rank:16)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:18.00, Rank:23)
Final Total Points: 18.00

21. Mark Kyle, DRUNKEN DISORDERLY (Irl)
Dressage: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:50)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:9)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:28)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:20)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:14)
Final Total Points: 8.00

22. Jaroslav Hatla, JENNALLAS BOY (Cze)
Dressage: (Penalties:57.80, Rank:38)
X-country: (Penalties:5.20, Rank:35)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:28)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:12)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:13)
Final Total Points: 8.00

23. Niall Griffin, LORGAINE (Irl)
Dressage: (Penalties:58.40, Rank:40)
X-country: (Penalties:4.80, Rank:34)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.20, Rank:30)
Jumping: (Penalties:10.00, Rank:36)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:73.20, Rank:30)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:10.00, Rank:18)
Final Total Points: 10.00

24. Giovanni Menchi, HUNEFER (Ita)
Dressage: (Penalties:72.40, Rank:69)
X-country: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:30)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:76.40, Rank:41)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:8)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:76.40, Rank:31)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:21)
Final Total Points: 12.00

25. Didier Courreges, DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL (Fra)
Dressage: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:19)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:8)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:14)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:56)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:60.60, Rank:20)
Final Jumping: (Penalties:45.00, Rank:25)
Final Total Points: 45.00

- Frank Ostholt, AIR JORDAN (Ger) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:41.40, Rank:9)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:23)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:43.00, Rank:9)
Jumping: (Penalties:11.00, Rank:38)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:54.00, Rank:14)

- Jeanette Brakewell, OVER TO YOU (Gbr) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:49.80, Rank:28)
X-country: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:31)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:53.80, Rank:23)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:17)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:57.80, Rank:18)

- John Williams, CARRICK (USA) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:47.60, Rank:23)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:22)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:19)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:44)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:60.80, Rank:21)

- Julie Richards, JACOB TWO TWO (USA) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:65.40, Rank:58)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:25)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:67.00, Rank:36)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:1)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)

- Cedric Lyard, FINE MERVEILLE (Fra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:54.40, Rank:33)
X-country: (Penalties:3.20, Rank:27)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:57.60, Rank:26)
Jumping: (Penalties:13.00, Rank:51)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:70.60, Rank:28)

- Daniel Jocelyn, SILENCE (Nzl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:61)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:10)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:35)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:16)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:70.80, Rank:29)

- Susan Shortt, JUST BEAUTY QUEEN (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:58.80, Rank:41)
X-country: (Penalties:6.00, Rank:36)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:64.80, Rank:32)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:43)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:76.80, Rank:32)

- Jennifer Eicher, AGENT MULDER (Swi)
Dressage: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:57)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:13)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:33)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:40)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:77.00, Rank:33)

- Sara Algotsson, ROBIN DES BOIS (Swe) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:56.60, Rank:36)
X-country: (Penalties:11.20, Rank:42)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:67.80, Rank:37)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:46)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:79.80, Rank:34)

- Stefano Brecciaroli, CAPPA HILL (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:61)
X-country: (Penalties:13.20, Rank:44)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:44)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:5)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:80.00, Rank:35)

- Tim Collins, DELTON MAGNA (Ber)
Dressage: (Penalties:59.40, Rank:42)
X-country: (Penalties:9.20, Rank:39)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:68.60, Rank:38)
Jumping: (Penalties:13.00, Rank:50)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:81.60, Rank:36)

- Hendrik Degros, MR. NOPPUS (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:54)
X-country: (Penalties:18.40, Rank:50)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:82.20, Rank:46)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:4)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:82.20, Rank:37)

- Stuart Tinney, JEEPSTER (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:27)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:7)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:19)
Jumping: (Penalties:36.00, Rank:66)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:84.80, Rank:38)

- Kamil Rajnert, MARENGO (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:50.80, Rank:30)
X-country: (Penalties:24.40, Rank:52)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:75.20, Rank:40)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:48)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:87.20, Rank:39)

- Michael Winter, BALISTA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.20, Rank:51)
X-country: (Penalties:16.80, Rank:48)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:44)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:30)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:88.00, Rank:40)

- Bruce Mandeville, LARISSA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.40, Rank:60)
X-country: (Penalties:10.80, Rank:40)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:77.20, Rank:42)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:49)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:89.20, Rank:41)

- Linda Algotsson, STAND BY ME (Swe) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:43.60, Rank:11)
X-country: (Penalties:38.80, Rank:56)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:82.40, Rank:47)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:28)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:90.40, Rank:42)

- Dolf Desmedt, BOLD ACTION (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:57.00, Rank:37)
X-country: (Penalties:31.20, Rank:55)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:88.20, Rank:53)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:15)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:92.20, Rank:43)

- Raul Senna, SUPER ROCKY (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:76.00, Rank:73)
X-country: (Penalties:14.40, Rank:45)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:90.40, Rank:55)
Jumping: (Penalties:5.00, Rank:23)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:95.40, Rank:44)

- Harald Siegl, GIGANT 2 (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.60, Rank:45)
X-country: (Penalties:23.20, Rank:51)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:83.80, Rank:48)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:45)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:95.80, Rank:45)

- Carlos Grave, LAUGHTON HILLS (Por)
Dressage: (Penalties:72.80, Rank:70)
X-country: (Penalties:12.80, Rank:43)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:85.60, Rank:49)
Jumping: (Penalties:11.00, Rank:37)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:96.60, Rank:46)

- Rafael Gouveia Jr, MOZART (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:65.80, Rank:59)
X-country: (Penalties:4.80, Rank:33)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:70.60, Rank:39)
Jumping: (Penalties:30.00, Rank:63)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:100.60, Rank:47)

- Fabio Magni, VENT D'ARADE (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:64.40, Rank:56)
X-country: (Penalties:24.40, Rank:53)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:88.80, Rank:54)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:42)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:100.80, Rank:48)

- Sasha Harrison, ALL LOVE DU FENAUD (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:52.80, Rank:31)
X-country: (Penalties:41.60, Rank:57)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:94.40, Rank:56)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:26)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:102.40, Rank:49)

- Sergio Marins, RALLY LF (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.00, Rank:66)
X-country: (Penalties:16.00, Rank:46)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.00, Rank:50)
Jumping: (Penalties:19.00, Rank:59)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:105.00, Rank:50)

- Pongsiree Bunluewong, ELIZA JANE (Tha)
Dressage: (Penalties:74.60, Rank:71)
X-country: (Penalties:4.40, Rank:32)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:79.00, Rank:43)
Jumping: (Penalties:32.00, Rank:64)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:111.00, Rank:51)

- Andrzej Pasek, DEKALOG (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.40, Rank:43)
X-country: (Penalties:26.40, Rank:54)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.80, Rank:51)
Jumping: (Penalties:28.00, Rank:62)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:114.80, Rank:52)

- Eddy Stibbe, DUSKY MOON (Aho)
Dressage: (Penalties:57.80, Rank:38)
X-country: (Penalties:49.20, Rank:60)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:107.00, Rank:58)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:25)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:115.00, Rank:53)

- Andre Paro, LAND HEIR (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.00, Rank:66)
X-country: (Penalties:16.80, Rank:47)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.80, Rank:51)
Jumping: (Penalties:37.00, Rank:67)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:123.80, Rank:54)

- Garry Roque, WAIKURA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.40, Rank:52)
X-country: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:58)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:109.00, Rank:59)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:55)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:124.00, Rank:55)

- Susanna Bordone, AVA (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:62.80, Rank:49)
X-country: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:59)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:110.00, Rank:60)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:54)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:125.00, Rank:56)

- Andrew Hoy, MR PRACATAN (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:43.60, Rank:11)
X-country: (Penalties:75.80, Rank:63)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:119.40, Rank:62)
Jumping: (Penalties:16.00, Rank:57)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:135.40, Rank:57)

- Harald Riedl, FOXY XX (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:61.60, Rank:48)
X-country: (Penalties:52.80, Rank:61)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:114.40, Rank:61)
Jumping: (Penalties:27.00, Rank:61)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:141.40, Rank:58)

- Remo Tellini, ESPECIAL RESERVE (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:79.60, Rank:74)
X-country: (Penalties:17.60, Rank:49)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:97.20, Rank:57)
Jumping: (Penalties:51.00, Rank:68)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:148.20, Rank:59)

- Heidi Antikatzides, MICHAELMAS (Gre)
Dressage: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:16)
X-country: (Penalties:86.60, Rank:66)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:131.80, Rank:63)
Jumping: (Penalties:17.00, Rank:58)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:148.80, Rank:60)

- Andrew Nicholson, FENICIO (Nzl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.40, Rank:52)
X-country: (Penalties:72.20, Rank:62)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:135.60, Rank:64)
Jumping: (Penalties:14.00, Rank:52)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:149.60, Rank:61)

- Edmond Gibney, KINGS HIGHWAY (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:68.00, Rank:64)
X-country: (Penalties:80.60, Rank:65)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:148.60, Rank:65)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:13)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:152.60, Rank:62)

- Pepo Puch, BANVILLE D'IVOY (Cro)
Dressage: (Penalties:68.60, Rank:65)
X-country: (Penalties:80.60, Rank:64)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:149.20, Rank:66)
Jumping: (Penalties:9.00, Rank:35)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:158.20, Rank:63)

- Hawley Bennett, LIVINGSTONE (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:61.20, Rank:47)
X-country: (Penalties:94.80, Rank:67)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:156.00, Rank:67)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:41)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:168.00, Rank:64)

- Marisa Cortesi, PEPPERMINT III (Swi)
Dressage: (Penalties:48.40, Rank:26)
X-country: (Penalties:111.00, Rank:69)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:159.40, Rank:68)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:39)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:171.40, Rank:65)

- Pawel Spisak, WERIUSZ (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:67.00, Rank:63)
X-country: (Penalties:99.40, Rank:68)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:166.40, Rank:69)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:27)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:174.40, Rank:66)

- Ian Roberts, MATA-RIKI (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.60, Rank:68)
X-country: (Penalties:137.00, Rank:70)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:207.60, Rank:70)
Jumping: (Penalties:22.00, Rank:60)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:229.60, Rank:67)

- Margit Appelt, ICE ON FIRE (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:74.60, Rank:71)
X-country: (Penalties:162.20, Rank:71)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:236.80, Rank:71)
Jumping: (Penalties:35.00, Rank:65)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:271.80, Rank:68)

- Ingrid Klimke, SLEEP LATE (Ger) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:41.00, Rank:8)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:1)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:41.00, Rank:6)

- William Fox-Pitt, TAMARILLO (Gbr) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:38.60, Rank:6)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:5)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:38.60, Rank:5)

- Olivia Bunn, TOP OF THE LINE (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:16)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:21)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:46.40, Rank:15)

- Viorel Bubau, CARNAVAL (Rom)
Dressage: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:75)

- Andreas Zehrer, RAEMMI DAEMMI (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.40, Rank:43)

- Joris Vanspringel, OVER AND OVER (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:56.00, Rank:34)

- Arnaud Boiteau, EXPO DU MOULIN (Fra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:45.80, Rank:20)

Key: T=Team Competitor

Top

Mixed individual - Jumping final - 18.08.04

1. Amy Tryon, POGGIO II (USA)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00)

2. Leslie Law, SHEAR L' EAU (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00)

3. Harald Ambros, MISS FERRARI (Aut)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

4. Blyth Tait, READY TEDDY (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

5. Matthew Grayling, REVO (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

6. C. van Rijckevorsel, WITHCOTE NELLIE (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

7. Heelan Tompkins, GLENGARRICK (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

8. Jean Teulere, ESPOIR DE LA MARE (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

9. Philippa Funnell, PRIMMORE'S PRIDE (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

10. Kimberly Severson, WINSOME ADANTE (USA)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

11. Hinrich Romeike, MARIUS (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:6.00)

12. Bettina Hoy, RINGWOOD COCKATOO (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:6.00)

13. Jaroslav Hatla, JENNALLAS BOY (Cze)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

14. Mark Kyle, DRUNKEN DISORDERLY (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

15. Magnus Gallerdal, KEYMASTER (Swe)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

16. Karin Donckers, GORMLEY (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

17. Darren Chiacchia, WINDFALL 2 (USA)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

18. Niall Griffin, LORGAINE (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:10.00)

19. Andreas Dibowski, LITTLE LEMON (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:10.00)

20. Rebel Morrow, OAKLEA GROOVER (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:10.00)

21. Giovanni Menchi, HUNEFER (Ita)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00)

22. Phillip Dutton, NOVA TOP (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00)

23. Mary King, KING SOLOMON III (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:6.00, Of Jumping:18.00)

24. Nicolas Touzaint, GALAN DE SAUVAGERE (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:16, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:19.00)

25. Didier Courreges, DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:24, Time:21.00, Of Jumping:45.00)

Top

Discipline (Fencing)

Women's individual foil - Final ranking - 18.08.04

1. Valentina Vezzali (Ita)

2. Giovanna Trillini (Ita)

3. Sylwia Gruchala (Pol)

4. Aida Mohamed (Hun)

5. Laura Gabriela Carlescu Badea (Rom)

6. Gabriella Varga (Hun)

7. Adeline Wuilleme (Fra)

8. Hyun Hee Nam (Kor)

9. Roxana Scarlat (Rom)

10. Margherita Granbassi (Ita)

11. Svetlana Boiko (Rus)

12. Ekaterina Youcheva (Rus)

13. Jie Meng (Chn)

14. Simone Bauer (Ger)

15. Chieko Sugawara (Jpn)

16. Mariana Gonzalez (Ven)

17. Erinn Smart (USA)

18. Alejandra Carbone (Arg)

19. Ayelet Ohayon (Isr)

20. Maria Julia de Castro Herklotz (Bra)

21. Wassila Redouane Said-Guerni (Alg)

22. Maria Rentoumi (Gre)

23. Shaimaa El Gammal (Egy)

24. Vita Siltchenko (Blr)

25. Ying Man Chan (Hkg)

Top

Women's individual foil - Final summary - 18.08.04

(1)Valentina Vezzali (Ita) beat
(2)Giovanna Trillini (Ita) (15,11)

(3)Sylwia Gruchala (Pol) beat
(5)Aida Mohamed (Hun) (15,9)

Top

Women's individual foil - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

(2)Giovanna Trillini (Ita) beat
(5)Aida Mohamed (Hun) (15,7)

(1)Valentina Vezzali (Ita) beat
(3)Sylwia Gruchala (Pol) (15,13)

Top

Women's individual foil - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

(2)Giovanna Trillini (Ita) beat
(7)Gabriella Varga (Hun) (15,11)

(5)Aida Mohamed (Hun) beat
(14)Hyun Hee Nam (Kor) (15,5)

(3)Sylwia Gruchala (Pol) beat
(6)Laura Gabriela Carlescu Badea (Rom) (15,7)

(1)Valentina Vezzali (Ita) beat
(9)Adeline Wuilleme (Fra) (15,8)

Top

Women's individual foil - Round of 16 summary - 18.08.04

(2)Giovanna Trillini (Ita) beat
(16)Chieko Sugawara (Jpn) (15,2)

(7)Gabriella Varga (Hun) beat
(10)Svetlana Boiko (Rus) (15,9)

(5)Aida Mohamed (Hun) beat
(11)Ekaterina Youcheva (Rus) (14,9)

(14)Hyun Hee Nam (Kor) beat
(4)Roxana Scarlat (Rom) (15,7)

(3)Sylwia Gruchala (Pol) beat
(13)Simone Bauer (Ger) (15,9)

(6)Laura Gabriela Carlescu Badea (Rom) beat
(12)Jie Meng (Chn) (15,11)

(9)Adeline Wuilleme (Fra) beat
(8)Margherita Granbassi (Ita) (15,9)

(1)Valentina Vezzali (Ita) beat
(17)Mariana Gonzalez (Ven) (15,4)

Top

Women's individual foil - Round of 32 summary - 18.08.04

(2)Giovanna Trillini (Ita) BYE

(16)Chieko Sugawara (Jpn) beat
(18)Alejandra Carbone (Arg) (15,6)

(10)Svetlana Boiko (Rus) beat
(23)Shaimaa El Gammal (Egy) (13,7)

(7)Gabriella Varga (Hun) beat
(25)Ying Man Chan (Hkg) (15,3)

(5)Aida Mohamed (Hun) BYE

(11)Ekaterina Youcheva (Rus) beat
(22)Maria Rentoumi (Gre) (15,4)

(14)Hyun Hee Nam (Kor) beat
(20)Maria Julia de Castro Herklotz (Bra) (15,6)

(4)Roxana Scarlat (Rom) BYE

(3)Sylwia Gruchala (Pol) BYE

(13)Simone Bauer (Ger) beat
(19)Ayelet Ohayon (Isr) (15,10)

(12)Jie Meng (Chn) beat
(21)Wassila Redouane Said-Guerni (Alg) (15,12)

(6)Laura Gabriela Carlescu Badea (Rom) BYE

(8)Margherita Granbassi (Ita) BYE

(9)Adeline Wuilleme (Fra) beat
(24)Vita Siltchenko (Blr) (15,4)

(17)Mariana Gonzalez (Ven) beat
(15)Erinn Smart (USA) (14,12)

(1)Valentina Vezzali (Ita) BYE

Top

Discipline (Football)

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 5 - 18.08.04

Paraguay 1 - 0 Italy
Scoring by period: (1-0, 1-0)
1-0; Paraguay: Fredy Bareiro (14 mins)
Corners (2-6), Off-sides (5-3),
Shots (11-16), Shots on goal (2-3),
Yellow Cards (2-2), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (27-11)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 6 - 18.08.04

Japan 1 - 0 Ghana
Scoring by period: (1-0, 1-0)
1-0; Japan: Yoshito Okubo (37 mins)
Corners (2-9), Off-sides (2-3),
Shots (11-15), Shots on goal (7-4),
Yellow Cards (2-4), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (20-29)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group D match 5 - 18.08.04

Costa Rica 4 - 2 Portugal
Scoring by period: (0-1, 4-2)
4-2; Costa Rica: Pablo Brenes (91 mins)
3-2; Costa Rica: Alvaro Saborio (71 mins)
2-2; Costa Rica: Fernando Meira (68 mins)
1-2; Portugal: Jorge Ribeiro (54 mins)
1-1; Costa Rica: Jose Villalobos (50 mins)
0-1; Portugal: Hugo Almeida (29 mins)
Corners (5-4), Off-sides (8-2),
Shots (11-10), Shots on goal (6-3),
Yellow Cards (0-5), Red Cards (0-2), Fouls (18-18)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group D match 6 - 18.08.04

Morocco 2 - 1 Iraq
Scoring by period: (0-0, 2-1)
2-1; Morocco: Salaheddine Aqqal (77 mins)
1-1; Morocco: Bouabid Bouden (69 mins)
0-1; Iraq: Salih Sadir (63 mins)
Corners (6-2), Off-sides (8-1),
Shots (11-12), Shots on goal (5-5),
Yellow Cards (1-1), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (4-16)

Top

Discipline (Handball)

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 7 (Intermediate) - 18.08.04

Croatia 12 - 10 South Korea
Scoring by period: (12-10)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 8 - 18.08.04

Iceland 30 - 25 Slovenia
Scoring by period: (10-10, 30-25)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 9 - 18.08.04

Spain 29 - 26 Russia
Scoring by period: (11-11, 29-26)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 7 - 18.08.04

France 26 - 23 Hungary
Scoring by period: (9-10, 26-23)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 8 - 18.08.04

Greece 26 - 25 Egypt
Scoring by period: (18-10, 26-25)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 9 - 18.08.04

Germany 34 - 21 Brazil
Scoring by period: (18-12, 34-21)

Top

Discipline (Hockey)

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 05 - 18.08.04

China 3 - 0 Spain
Scoring by period:(2-0, 3-0)
3-0; China: Lihua Gao (58)
2-0; China: Baorong Fu (35)
1-0; China: Chunling Tang (14)
Yellow Cards (1-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (0-1)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 06 - 18.08.04

Japan 2 - 0 New Zealand
Scoring by period:(1-0, 2-0)
2-0; Japan: Tomomi Komori (52)
1-0; Japan: Tomomi Komori (18)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (0-2)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 5 - 18.08.04

Netherlands 4 - 1 Germany
Scoring by period:(4-0, 4-1)
4-1; Germany: Nadine Ernsting Krienke (40)
4-0; Netherlands: Sylvia Karres (29)
3-0; Netherlands: Miek van Geenhuizen (21)
2-0; Netherlands: Ageeth Boomgaardt (19)
1-0; Netherlands: Maartje Scheepstra (7)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (1-2)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 6 - 18.08.04

South Africa 0 - 3 South Korea
Scoring by period:(0-2, 0-3)
0-3; South Korea: Yun Mi Kim (46)
0-2; South Korea: Seon Ok Lee (35)
0-1; South Korea: Kwang Min Ko (17)
Yellow Cards (0-1), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (2-1)

Top

Discipline (Judo)

Women's 63-70kg - Final ranking - 18.08.04

1. Masae Ueno (Jpn)

2. Edith Bosch (Ned)

3. Dongya Qin (Chn)

3. Annett Boehm (Ger)

5. Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus)

5. Catherine Jacques (Bel)

7. Cecilia Blanco (Spa)

7. Ryon Mi Kim (PRK)

Top

Women's 63-70kg - Final summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Masae Ueno (Jpn) beat
Edith Bosch (Ned) Ippon 3:10

Match: 02

Dongya Qin (Chn) beat
Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus) W'ari Ippon 2:08

Match: 03

Annett Boehm (Ger) beat
Catherine Jacques (Bel) Ippon 0:38

Top

Women's 63-70kg - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Edith Bosch (Ned) beat
Annett Boehm (Ger) Waza-ari

Match: 02

Masae Ueno (Jpn) beat
Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus) Ippon 1:24

Top

Women's 63-70kg - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Edith Bosch (Ned) beat
Elizabeth Copes (Arg) Ippon 1:09

Match: 02

Annett Boehm (Ger) beat
Catherine Roberge (Can) Time expired - Points win 1:09

Match: 03

Masae Ueno (Jpn) beat
Catherine Jacques (Bel) Ippon 1:01

Match: 04

Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus) beat
Ryon Mi Kim (PRK) Ippon 2:11

Top

Women's 63-70kg - Round of 16 summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Elizabeth Copes (Arg) beat
Alexia Kourtelesi (Gre) Ippon 2:56

Match: 02

Edith Bosch (Ned) beat
Cecilia Blanco (Spa) Yuko 2:56

Match: 03

Catherine Roberge (Can) beat
Kate Howey (Gbr) Time expired - Points win 2:56

Match: 04

Annett Boehm (Ger) beat
Dongya Qin (Chn) Ippon 4:51

Match: 05

Masae Ueno (Jpn) beat
Rasa Sraka (Slv) Yuko 4:51

Match: 06

Catherine Jacques (Bel) beat
Shu Yun Liu (Tai) W'ari Ippon 4:17

Match: 07

Ryon Mi Kim (PRK) beat
Antonia Moreira (Ang) Ippon 1:08

Match: 08

Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus) beat
Andrea Pazoutova (Cze) Ippon 0:20

Top

Women's 63-70kg - Round of 32 summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Alexia Kourtelesi (Gre) Awarded a bye

Match: 02

Elizabeth Copes (Arg) Awarded a bye

Match: 03

Edith Bosch (Ned) Awarded a bye

Match: 04

Cecilia Blanco (Spa) beat
Friba Razayee (Afg) Ippon 0:45

Match: 05

Kate Howey (Gbr) beat
Nasiba Salaeva (Tkm) Ippon 3:23

Match: 06

Catherine Roberge (Can) Awarded a bye

Match: 07

Dongya Qin (Chn) beat
Rachida Ouerdane (Alg) Waza-ari 3:23

Match: 08

Annett Boehm (Ger) Awarded a bye

Match: 09

Rasa Sraka (Slv) Awarded a bye

Match: 10

Masae Ueno (Jpn) beat
Celita Schutz (USA) Ippon 3:34

Match: 11

Shu Yun Liu (Tai) Awarded a bye

Match: 12

Catherine Jacques (Bel) beat
Mi Jung Kim (Kor) Time expired - Points win 3:34

Match: 13

Ryon Mi Kim (PRK) Awarded a bye

Match: 14

Antonia Moreira (Ang) beat
Anaisis Hernandez (Cub) Ippon 0:48

Match: 15

Catherine Marie Joelle Arlove (Aus) Awarded a bye

Match: 16

Andrea Pazoutova (Cze) beat
Adriana Dadci (Pol) Ippon 4:44

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Final ranking - 18.08.04

1. Zurab Zviadauri (Geo)

2. Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn)

3. Khasanbi Taov (Rus)

3. Mark Huizinga (Ned)

5. Hee Tae Hwang (Kor)

5. Winston Gordon (Gbr)

7. Daniel Kelly (Aus)

7. Eduardo Costa (Arg)

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Final summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Zurab Zviadauri (Geo) beat
Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn) Ippon 3:03

Match: 02

Khasanbi Taov (Rus) beat
Hee Tae Hwang (Kor) Ippon 2:03

Match: 03

Mark Huizinga (Ned) beat
Winston Gordon (Gbr) Ippon 1:51

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Zurab Zviadauri (Geo) beat
Winston Gordon (Gbr) Hansoku make 3:55

Match: 02

Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn) beat
Hee Tae Hwang (Kor) Waza-ari 3:55

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Winston Gordon (Gbr) beat
Carlos Eduardo Honorato (Bra) Koka

Match: 02

Zurab Zviadauri (Geo) beat
Frederic Demontfaucon (Fra) Yuko

Match: 03

Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn) beat
Eduardo Costa (Arg) Koka

Match: 04

Hee Tae Hwang (Kor) beat
Keith Morgan (Can) Sogo gachi 4:23

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Round of 16 summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Carlos Eduardo Honorato (Bra) beat
Tsend-Ayush Ochirbat (Mgl) Koka

Match: 02

Winston Gordon (Gbr) beat
Vicbart Geraldino (Dom) Ippon 2:46

Match: 03

Frederic Demontfaucon (Fra) beat
Brian Olson (USA) Ippon 1:33

Match: 04

Zurab Zviadauri (Geo) beat
Khasanbi Taov (Rus) Ippon 4:16

Match: 05

Eduardo Costa (Arg) beat
Valentyn Grekov (Ukr) Waza-ari 4:16

Match: 06

Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn) beat
Dionysios Iliadis (Gre) Ippon 1:24

Match: 07

Hee Tae Hwang (Kor) beat
Mark Huizinga (Ned) Time expired - Points win 1:24

Match: 08

Keith Morgan (Can) beat
Hesham Misbah (Egy) Yuko 1:24

Top

Men's 81-90kg - Round of 32 summary - 18.08.04

Match: 01

Carlos Eduardo Honorato (Bra) beat
Khaled Meddah (Alg) Ippon 1:05

Match: 02

Tsend-Ayush Ochirbat (Mgl) beat
Krisna Bayu (Ina) Waza-ari 1:05

Match: 03

Winston Gordon (Gbr) beat
Daniel Kelly (Aus) Ippon 0:20

Match: 04

Vicbart Geraldino (Dom) beat
Toni Besoli (And) Ippon 0:49

Match: 05

Frederic Demontfaucon (Fra) beat
Jose Goldschmied (Mex) Ippon 0:43

Match: 06

Brian Olson (USA) beat
Gabriel Lama (Chi) Waza-ari 0:43

Match: 07

Zurab Zviadauri (Geo) beat
Francesco Lepre (Ita) Ippon 0:48

Match: 08

Khasanbi Taov (Rus) beat
Yosvane Despaigne (Cub) Yuko 0:48

Match: 09

Valentyn Grekov (Ukr) beat
David Alarza (Spa) Waza-ari 0:48

Match: 10

Eduardo Costa (Arg) beat
Jose Gregorio Camacho (Ven) Ippon 2:42

Match: 11

Hiroshi Izumi (Jpn) beat
Siarhei Kukharenka (Blr) Ippon 0:10

Match: 12

Dionysios Iliadis (Gre) beat
Vyacheslav Pereteyko (Uzb) Ippon 1:55

Match: 13

Hee Tae Hwang (Kor) beat
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek (Pol) Ippon 0:35

Match: 14

Mark Huizinga (Ned) beat
Gerhard Dempf (Ger) Ippon 0:57

Match: 15

Keith Morgan (Can) beat
Abbas Fallah (Irn) Ippon 4:56

Match: 16

Hesham Misbah (Egy) beat
Rostand Barry Melaping (Cmr) Waza-ari 4:56

Top

Discipline (Rowing)

Men's coxless pair - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Australia 6:22.60 - A

(Drew Ginn(B), James Tomkins(S))

2.Croatia 6:23.57 - A

(Sinisa Skelin(B), Niksa Skelin(S))

3.New Zealand 6:24.49 - A

(Nathan Twaddle(B), George Bridgewater(S))

4.Great Britain 6:25.06 - B

(Toby Garbett(B), Rick Dunn(S))

5.Italy 6:31.26 - B

(Giuseppe de Vita(B), Dario Lari(S))

6.Argentina 7:19.57 - B

(Walter Naneder(B), Marcos Morales(S))

Heat 2

1.Germany 6:25.47 - A

(Tobias Kuehne(B), Jan Herzog(S))

2.Serbia and Montenegro 6:27.50 - A

(Nikola Stojic(B), Mladen Stegic(S))

3.South Africa 6:28.48 - A

(Donovan Cech(B), Ramon di Clemente(S))

4.United States 6:32.51 - B

(Luke Walton(B), Artour Samsonov(S))

5.Slovenia 6:46.12 - B

(Matija Pavsic(B), Andrej Hrabar(S))

-Canada EXC

(Dave Calder(B), Chris Jarvis(S))

Top

Women's coxless pair - Repechage summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Great Britain 7:06.75 - A

(Katherine Grainger(B), Cath Bishop(S))

2.New Zealand 7:11.00 - A

(Juliette Haigh(B), Nicky Coles(S))

3.Bulgaria 7:17.16 - B

(Milka Tancheva(B), Anna Chuk(S))

4.France 7:24.19 - B

(Sophie Balmary(B), Virginie Chauvel(S))

Heat 2

1.Canada 7:08.32 - A

(Darcy Marquardt(B), Buffy-Lynne Williams(S))

2.Germany 7:11.30 - A

(Maren Derlien(B), Sandra Goldbach(S))

3.China 7:15.52 - B

(Huanling Cong(B), Xueling Feng(S))

4.United States 7:15.95 - B

(Sarah Jones(B), Kate Mackenzie(S))

Top

Women's coxless quadruple sculls - Repechage summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Russia 6:23.13 - A

(Yulya Levina(B), Larisa Merk(2), Anna Sergeyeva(3), Oksana Dorodnova(S))

2.Ukraine 6:24.64 - A

(Olena Morozova(B), Tetyana Kolesnikova(2), Olena Olefirenko(3), Yana Dementyeva(S))

3.Australia 6:24.67 - A

(Dana Faletic(B), Rebecca Sattin(2), Amber Bradley(3), Kerry Hore(S))

4.United States 6:25.39 - A

(Michelle Guerette(B), Hilary Gehman(2), Kelly Salchow(3), Danika Holbrook(S))

5.Denmark 6:25.41 - B

(Dorthe Pedersen(B), Sarah Lauritzen(2), Christina Rindom(3), Majbrit Nielsen(S))

6.Belarus 6:29.04 - B

(Maryia Brel(B), Tatsyana Narelik(2), Volha Berazniova(3), Maryia Varona(S))

Top

Men's double sculls - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Italy 6:11.49 - A

(Rossano Galtarossa(B), Alessio Sartori(S))

2.France 6:12.40 - A

(Sebastien Vieilledent(B), Adrien Hardy(S))

3.United States 6:14.69 - A

(Aquil Abdullah(B), Henry Nuzum(S))

3.Norway 6:14.69 - A

(Nils-Torolv Simonsen(B), Morten Adamsen(S))

5.Germany 6:20.70 - B

(Rene Bertram(B), Christian Schreiber(S))

6.Australia 6:22.69 - B

(Brendan Long(B), Peter Hardcastle(S))

Heat 2

1.Slovenia 6:11.96 - A

(Luka Spik(B), Iztok Cop(S))

2.Estonia 6:12.80 - A

(Leonid Gulov(B), Tonu Endrekson(S))

3.Czech Republic 6:13.65 - A

(Milan Dolecek Jr(B), Ondrej Synek(S))

4.Great Britain 6:13.71 - B

(Matthew Wells(B), Matthew Langridge(S))

5.Hungary 6:23.81 - B

(Akos Haller(B), Gabor Bencsik(S))

6.Cuba 6:24.54 - B

(Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria(B), Yoennis Hernandez Arruez(S))

Top

Women's double sculls - Repechage summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Great Britain 6:55.44 - A

(Sarah Winckless(B), Elise Laverick(S))

2.Romania 6:58.00 - A

(Camelia Mihalcea(B), Simona Strimbeschi(S))

3.Australia 7:04.69 - B

(Donna Martin(B), Jane Robinson(S))

4.Russia 7:12.02 - B

(Olga Samulenkova(B), Yulya Kalinovskaya(S))

Heat 2

1.Bulgaria 6:52.78 - A

(Anet-Jacgueline Buschmann(B), Miglena Markova(S))

2.Ukraine 6:57.37 - A

(Nataliya Guba(B), Svetlana Maziy(S))

3.Italy 7:01.63 - B

(Elisabetta Sancassani(B), Gabriella Bascelli(S))

4.France 7:03.50 - B

(Caroline Delas(B), Gaelle Buniet(S))

Top

Men's eight - Repechage summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Netherlands 5:31.92 - A

(Matthijs Vellenga(B), Gijs Vermeulen(2), Jan-Willem Gabriels(3), Daniel Mensch(4), Geert Jan Derksen(5), Gerritjan Eggenkamp(6), Diederik Simon(7), Michiel Bartman(S), Chun Wei Cheung(C))

2.France 5:34.20 - A

(Bastien Ripoll(B), Bastien Gallet(2), Jean-Baptiste Macquet(3), Julien Peudecoeur(4), Donatien Mortelette(5), Anthony Perrot(6), Jean-David Bernard(7), Laurent Cadot(S), Christophe Lattaignant(C))

3.Italy 5:34.56 - B

(Sergio Canciani(B), Aldo Tramontano(2), Marco Penna(3), Pierpaolo Frattini(4), Valerio Pinton(5), Niccolo Mornati(6), Carlo Mornati(7), Luca Ghezzi(S), Gaetano Iannuzzi(C))

Heat 2

1.Canada 5:32.51 - A

(Scott Frandsen(B), Kevin Light(2), Ben Rutledge(3), Kyle Hamilton(4), Adam Kreek(5), Andrew Hoskins(6), Joe Stankevicius(7), Jeff Powell(S), Brian Price(C))

2.Germany 5:33.07 - A

(Sebastian Schulte(B), Stephan Koltzk(2), Joerg Diessner(3), Thorsten Engelmann(4), Jan-Martin Broeer(5), Enrico Schnabel(6), Ulf Siemes(7), Michael Ruhe(S), Peter Thiede(C))

3.Great Britain 5:34.37 - B

(Jonno Devlin(B), Dan Ouseley(2), Josh West(3), Andrew Triggs Hodge(4), Tom Stallard(5), Phil Simmons(6), Robin Bourne-Taylor(7), Tom James(S), Christian Cormack(C))

4.Poland 5:36.75 - B

(Bogdan Zalewski(B), Piotr Buchalski(2), Rafal Hejmej(3), Dariusz Nowak(4), Mikolaj Burda(5), Wojciech Gutorski(6), Sebastian Kosiorek(7), Michal Stawowski(S), Daniel Trojanowski(C))

Top

Women's eight - Repechage summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Romania 6:03.99 - A

(Rodica Florea(B), Viorica Susanu(2), Aurica Barascu(3), Ioana Papuc(4), Liliana Gafencu(5), Elisabeta Lipa(6), Georgeta Damian(7), Doina Ignat(S), Elena Georgescu(C))

2.Germany 6:06.86 - A

(Elke Hipler(B), Britta Holthaus(2), Maja Tucholke(3), Anja Pyritz(4), Susanne Schmidt(5), Nicole Zimmermann(6), Silke Guenther(7), Lenka Wech(S), Annina Ruppel(C))

3.Australia 6:09.64 - A

(Sarah Outhwaite(B), Jodi Winter(2), Catriona Oliver(3), Monique Heinke(4), Julia Wilson(5), Sally Robbins(6), Vicky Roberts(7), Kyeema Doyle(S), Katie Foulkes(C))

4.China 6:09.87 - A

(Fei Yu(B), Xiuhua Luo(2), Ran Cheng(3), Xiaoxia Yan(4), You Wu(5), Cuiping Yang(6), Yanhua Gao(7), Ziwei Jin(S), Na Zheng(C))

5.Canada 6:15.18

(Anna-Marie de Zwager(B), Pauline van Roessel(2), Jacqui Cook(3), Andreanne Morin(4), Roslyn McLeod(5), Karen Clark(6), Romina Stefancic(7), Sabrina Kolker(S), Sarah Pape(C))

Top

Men's four - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1.Canada 5:50.68 - A

(Cameron Baerg(B), Thomas Herschmiller(2), Jake Wetzel(3), Barney Williams(S))

2.Australia 5:51.81 - A

(Dave McGowan(B), Rob Jahrling(2), Tom Laurich(3), David Dennis(S))

3.Italy 5:52.12 - A

(Lorenzo Porzio(B), Dario Dentale(2), Luca Agamennoni(3), Raffaello Leonardo(S))

4.Germany 5:54.45 - B

(Jochen Urban(B), Sebastian Thormann(2), Philipp Stueer(3), Bernd Heidicker(S))

5.Czech Republic 5:55.81 - B

(Jakub Makovicka(B), Jan Schindler(2), Petr Vitasek(3), Karel Neffe Jr(S))

6.United States 5:56.78 - B

(Garrett Klugh(B), Jamie Schroeder(2), Michael Wherley(3), Wolfgang Moser(S))

Heat 2

1.Great Britain 5:50.44 - A

(Steve Williams(B), James Cracknell(2), Ed Coode(3), Matthew Pinsent(S))

2.New Zealand 5:52.95 - A

(Donald Leach(B), Mahe Drysdale(2), Carl Meyer(3), Eric Murray(S))

3.Poland 5:53.32 - A

(Jaroslaw Godek(B), Mariusz Daniszewski(2), Artur Rozalski(3), Rafal Smolinski(S))

4.Slovenia 5:55.53 - B

(Tomaz Pirih(B), Janez Klemencic(2), Grega Sracnjek(3), Miha Pirih(S))

5.Russia 6:02.26 - B

(Sergeij Matveyev(B), Vladimir Volodenkov(2), Evgenij Jigulin(3), Aleksandr Litvinchev(S))

6.Croatia 6:05.54 - B

(Damir Vucicic(B), Igor Boraska(2), Petar Milin(3), Marko Dragicevic(S))

Top

Men's single sculls - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1. Vaclav Chalupa (Cze) 6:59.39 - A

2. Santiago Fernandez (Arg) 7:00.90 - A

3. Davor Mizerit (Slv) 7:04.07 - B

4. Craig Jones (Aus) 7:05.66 - B

5. Dirk Lippits (Ned) 7:05.94 - C

6. Hui Su (Chn) 7:10.33 - C

Heat 2

1. Olaf Tufte (Nor) 6:50.55 - A

2. Ivo Yanakiev (Bgr) 6:53.43 - A

3. Marcel Hacker (Ger) 6:55.98 - B

4. Andre Vonarburg (Swi) 7:08.52 - B

5. Anderson Nocetti (Bra) 7:11.90 - C

6. Aly Aly Ibrahim (Egy) 7:14.58 - C

Heat 3

1. Jueri Jaanson (Est) 6:47.36 - A

2. Tim Maeyens (Bel) 6:50.33 - A

3. Ian Lawson (Gbr) 6:57.55 - B

4. Yuleidys Cascaret Iznaga (Cub) 6:58.35 - B

5. Raphael Hartl (Aut) 6:58.67 - C

6. Hiu Fung Law (Hkg) 7:17.52 - C

Heat 4

1. Gustavo Salcedo (Per) 7:09.06 - D

2. Matteo Stefanini (Ita) 7:10.34 - D

3. Vladimir Tchernenko (Uzb) 7:13.21 - D

4. Ming Hui Wang (Tai) 7:14.79 - E

5. Mohamed Aich (Alg) 7:22.05 - E

6. Ibrahim Githaiga (Ken) 7:40.78 - E

Heat 5

1. Leandro Salvagno Rattaro (Uru) 7:24.41 - D

2. Oscar Vasquez Ochoa (Chi) 7:27.11 - D

3. Jung Wook Ham (Kor) 7:33.70 - D

4. Daniel Sosa Bertoni (Par) 7:36.87 - E

5. Paulose Pandari Kunnel (Ind) 7:48.38 - E

Key: A=Qualified for final A

Key: B=Qualified for final B

Key: C=Qualified for final C

Top

Women's single sculls - Semifinal summary - 18.08.04

Heat 1

1. Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski (Ger) 7:30.82 - A

2. Mirka Knapkova (Cze) 7:36.73 - A

3. Nuria Dominguez Asensio (Spa) 7:43.59 - A

4. Irina Fedotova (Rus) 7:45.43 - B

5. Frida Svensson (Swe) 7:53.83 - B

6. Soraya Jadue Ariaza (Chi) 8:16.21 - B

Heat 2

1. Ekaterina Karsten (Blr) 7:31.91 - A

2. Rumyana Neykova (Bgr) 7:32.06 - A

3. Sonia Waddell (Nzl) 7:42.00 - A

4. Jennifer Devine (USA) 7:53.65 - B

5. Martha Garcia Mayo (Mex) 8:04.83 - B

6. Femke Dekker (Ned) 8:10.76 - B

Heat 3

1. Carolina Luethi (Swi) 7:47.33 - C

2. Suli Mu (Chn) 7:48.54 - C

3. Analia Marin (Arg) 7:58.07 - C

4. Yoon Hui Lee (Kor) 8:03.01 - D

5. Rocio Rivarola Trappe (Par) 8:05.92 - D

6. Doaa Moussa (Egy) 8:22.45 - D

Heat 4

1. Fabiana Beltrame (Bra) 8:00.89 - C

2. Chien Ju Chiang (Tai) 8:05.71 - C

3. Pere Koroba (Ina) 8:09.21 - C

4. Ibtissem Trimech (Tun) 8:14.73 - D

5. Phuttharaksa Nikree (Tha) 8:17.13 - D

6. Elena Usarova (Uzb) 8:34.04 - D

Key: A=Qualified for final A

Key: B=Qualified for final B

Key: C=Qualified for final C

Top

Discipline (Sailing)

Men's 470 - Race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Japan, 1.0

(Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki)

2. Great Britain, 2.0

(Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield)

3. United States, 3.0

(Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham)

4. Australia, 4.0

(Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page)

5. Israel, 5.0

(Gideon Kliger, Udi Gal)

6. Netherlands, 6.0

(Sven Coster, Kalle Coster)

7. Poland, 7.0

(Tomasz Stanczyk, Tomasz Jakubiak)

8. Slovenia, 8.0

(Tomaz Copi, Davor Glavina)

9. Portugal, 9.0

(Alvaro Marinho, Miguel Nunes)

10. Germany, 10.0

(Lucas Zellmer, Felix Krabbe)

11. Argentina, 11.0

(Javier Conte, Juan de la Fuente)

12. Sweden, 12.0

(Johan Molund, Martin Andersson)

13. Italy, 13.0

(Gabrio Zandona, Andrea Trani)

14. New Zealand, 14.0

(Andrew Brown, Jamie Hunt)

15. France, 15.0

(Gildas Philippe, Nicolas le Berre)

16. Russia, 16.0

(Dmitry Berezkin, Mikhail Krutikov)

17. Brazil, 17.0

(Alexandre Paradeda, Bernardo Arndt)

18. Ukraine, 18.0

(Eugen Braslavets, Igor Matvienko)

19. Ireland, 19.0

(Gerald Owens, Ross Killian)

20. Switzerland, 20.0

(Lukas Erni, Simon Bruegger)

21. Croatia, 21.0

(Tomislav Basic, Petar Cupac)

22. Hungary, 22.0

(Peter Czegai, Csaba Cserep)

23. Greece, 23.0

(Andreas Kosmatopoulos, Konstantinos Trigkonis)

24. South Korea, 24.0

(Daeyoung Kim, Sung Ahn Jung)

25. Denmark, 25.0

(Kristian Skjoedt Kjaergaard, Mads Moeller)

26. Spain, 26.0

(Gustavo Martinez, Dimas Wood)

- Turkey, Disqualified or excluded

(Selim Kakis, Hasan Kaan Ozgonenc)

Top

Men's 470 - Race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Portugal, 1.0

(Alvaro Marinho, Miguel Nunes)

2. South Korea, 2.0

(Daeyoung Kim, Sung Ahn Jung)

3. Great Britain, 3.0

(Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield)

4. Sweden, 4.0

(Johan Molund, Martin Andersson)

5. Italy, 5.0

(Gabrio Zandona, Andrea Trani)

6. Russia, 6.0

(Dmitry Berezkin, Mikhail Krutikov)

7. United States, 7.0

(Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham)

8. Netherlands, 8.0

(Sven Coster, Kalle Coster)

9. Japan, 9.0

(Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki)

10. New Zealand, 10.0

(Andrew Brown, Jamie Hunt)

11. Israel, 11.0

(Gideon Kliger, Udi Gal)

12. Ukraine, 12.0

(Eugen Braslavets, Igor Matvienko)

13. Argentina, 13.0

(Javier Conte, Juan de la Fuente)

14. Poland, 14.0

(Tomasz Stanczyk, Tomasz Jakubiak)

15. Greece, 15.0

(Andreas Kosmatopoulos, Konstantinos Trigkonis)

16. Ireland, 16.0

(Gerald Owens, Ross Killian)

17. France, 17.0

(Gildas Philippe, Nicolas le Berre)

18. Australia, 18.0

(Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page)

19. Slovenia, 19.0

(Tomaz Copi, Davor Glavina)

20. Brazil, 20.0

(Alexandre Paradeda, Bernardo Arndt)

21. Spain, 21.0

(Gustavo Martinez, Dimas Wood)

22. Denmark, 22.0

(Kristian Skjoedt Kjaergaard, Mads Moeller)

23. Germany, 23.0

(Lucas Zellmer, Felix Krabbe)

24. Turkey, 24.0

(Selim Kakis, Hasan Kaan Ozgonenc)

25. Croatia, 25.0

(Tomislav Basic, Petar Cupac)

26. Hungary, 26.0

(Peter Czegai, Csaba Cserep)

27. Switzerland, 27.0

(Lukas Erni, Simon Bruegger)

Top

Men's 470 - Ranking after race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Great Britain, 25.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (2,3,9,4,17,5,2)

(Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield)

2. United States, 27.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (1,8,2,15,9,4,3)

(Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham)

3. Australia, 44.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (12,28,3,3,19,3,4)

(Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page)

4. Japan, 48.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (3,7,21,18,7,12,1)

(Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki)

5. Ukraine, 48.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (10,4,1,28,8,7,18)

(Eugen Braslavets, Igor Matvienko)

6. Brazil, 51.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (5,1,14,19,4,10,17)

(Alexandre Paradeda, Bernardo Arndt)

7. France, 53.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (14,2,13,7,2,17,15)

(Gildas Philippe, Nicolas le Berre)

8. Greece, 53.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (9,6,11,9,16,2,24)

(Andreas Kosmatopoulos, Konstantinos Trigkonis)

9. Argentina, 59.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (26,20,5,1,21,1,11)

(Javier Conte, Juan de la Fuente)

10. Israel, 59.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (19,12,6,8,23,9,5)

(Gideon Kliger, Udi Gal)

11. Netherlands, 60.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (4,21,4,16,12,18,6)

(Sven Coster, Kalle Coster)

12. Spain, 65.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (7,22,12,10,3,11,27)

(Gustavo Martinez, Dimas Wood)

13. Germany, 69.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (17,16,10,11,5,19,10)

(Lucas Zellmer, Felix Krabbe)

14. Sweden, 70.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (18,15,8,22,1,16,12)

(Johan Molund, Martin Andersson)

15. Slovenia, 72.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (13,13,17,6,15,20,8)

(Tomaz Copi, Davor Glavina)

16. Portugal, 73.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (22,5,20,21,10,8,9)

(Alvaro Marinho, Miguel Nunes)

17. Poland, 82.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (24,11,25,2,13,25,7)

(Tomasz Stanczyk, Tomasz Jakubiak)

18. Ireland, 83.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (11,14,16,14,14,14,19)

(Gerald Owens, Ross Killian)

19. Italy, 86.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (21,23,7,12,11,22,13)

(Gabrio Zandona, Andrea Trani)

20. Croatia, 92.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (16,10,19,5,20,26,22)

(Tomislav Basic, Petar Cupac)

21. Russia, 97.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (8,17,26,17,18,21,16)

(Dmitry Berezkin, Mikhail Krutikov)

22. Turkey, 108.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (25,18,15,24,25,6,20)

(Selim Kakis, Hasan Kaan Ozgonenc)

23. Denmark, 108.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (23,9,22,13,28,15,26)

(Kristian Skjoedt Kjaergaard, Mads Moeller)

24. Switzerland, 109.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (20,25,18,20,6,24,21)

(Lukas Erni, Simon Bruegger)

25. New Zealand, 119.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (27,24,23,23,22,13,14)

(Andrew Brown, Jamie Hunt)

26. South Korea, 125.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (6,19,24,25,26,27,25)

(Daeyoung Kim, Sung Ahn Jung)

27. Hungary, 138.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (15,26,27,28,24,23,23)

(Peter Czegai, Csaba Cserep)

Top

Men's 470 - Ranking after race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Great Britain, 28.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (2,3,9,4,17,5,2,3)

(Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield)

2. United States, 34.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (1,8,2,15,9,4,3,7)

(Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham)

3. Japan, 57.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (3,7,21,18,7,12,1,9)

(Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki)

4. Ukraine, 60.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (10,4,1,28,8,7,18,12)

(Eugen Braslavets, Igor Matvienko)

5. Australia, 62.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (12,28,3,3,19,3,4,18)

(Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page)

6. Greece, 68.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (9,6,11,9,16,2,23,15)

(Andreas Kosmatopoulos, Konstantinos Trigkonis)

7. Netherlands, 68.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (4,21,4,16,12,18,6,8)

(Sven Coster, Kalle Coster)

8. Brazil, 70.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (5,1,14,19,4,10,17,20)

(Alexandre Paradeda, Bernardo Arndt)

9. France, 70.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (14,2,13,7,2,17,15,17)

(Gildas Philippe, Nicolas le Berre)

10. Israel, 70.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (19,12,6,8,23,9,5,11)

(Gideon Kliger, Udi Gal)

11. Argentina, 72.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (26,20,5,1,21,1,11,13)

(Javier Conte, Juan de la Fuente)

12. Sweden, 74.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (18,15,8,22,1,16,12,4)

(Johan Molund, Martin Andersson)

13. Portugal, 74.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (22,5,20,21,10,8,9,1)

(Alvaro Marinho, Miguel Nunes)

14. Spain, 86.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (7,22,12,10,3,11,26,21)

(Gustavo Martinez, Dimas Wood)

15. Germany, 88.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (17,16,10,11,5,19,10,23)

(Lucas Zellmer, Felix Krabbe)

16. Italy, 91.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (21,23,7,12,11,22,13,5)

(Gabrio Zandona, Andrea Trani)

17. Slovenia, 91.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (13,13,17,6,15,20,8,19)

(Tomaz Copi, Davor Glavina)

18. Poland, 96.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (24,11,25,2,13,25,7,14)

(Tomasz Stanczyk, Tomasz Jakubiak)

19. Ireland, 99.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (11,14,16,14,14,14,19,16)

(Gerald Owens, Ross Killian)

20. Russia, 103.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (8,17,26,17,18,21,16,6)

(Dmitry Berezkin, Mikhail Krutikov)

21. Croatia, 116.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (16,10,19,5,20,26,21,25)

(Tomislav Basic, Petar Cupac)

22. South Korea, 126.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (6,19,24,25,26,27,24,2)

(Daeyoung Kim, Sung Ahn Jung)

23. Denmark, 129.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (23,9,22,13,28,15,25,22)

(Kristian Skjoedt Kjaergaard, Mads Moeller)

24. New Zealand, 129.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (27,24,23,23,22,13,14,10)

(Andrew Brown, Jamie Hunt)

25. Switzerland, 133.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (20,25,18,20,6,24,20,27)

(Lukas Erni, Simon Bruegger)

26. Turkey, 137.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (25,18,15,24,25,6,28,24)

(Selim Kakis, Hasan Kaan Ozgonenc)

27. Hungary, 163.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (15,26,27,28,24,23,22,26)

(Peter Czegai, Csaba Cserep)

Top

Women's 470 - Race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Slovenia, 1.0

(Vesna Dekleva, Klara Maucec)

2. Canada, 2.0

(Jen Provan, Nikola Girke)

3. Argentina, 3.0

(Maria Fernanda Sesto, Paula Reinoso)

4. Japan, 4.0

(Yuka Yoshisako, Mitsuko Satake)

5. Denmark, 5.0

(Susanne Ward, Michaela Meehan)

6. Brazil, 6.0

(Fernanda Oliveira, Adriana Kostiw)

7. Netherlands, 7.0

(Lisa Westerhof, Margriet Matthijsse)

8. Spain, 8.0

(Natalia Via Dufresne, Sandra Azon)

9. Sweden, 9.0

(Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson)

10. Australia, 10.0

(Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell)

11. Germany, 11.0

(Stefanie Rothweiler, Monika Leu)

12. Israel, 12.0

(Nike Kornecki, Vered Buskila)

13. Russia, 13.0

(Vlada Ilienko, Natalia Gaponovich)

14. Greece, 14.0

(Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa)

15. New Zealand, 15.0

(Shelley Hesson, Linda Dickson)

16. Hungary, 16.0

(Marta Weores, Anna Payr)

17. Great Britain, 17.0

(Christina Bassadone, Katherine Hopson)

18. United States, 18.0

(Katie McDowell, Isabelle Kinsolving)

19. France, 19.0

(Ingrid Petitjean, Nadege Douroux)

20. Italy, 20.0

(Elisabetta Saccheggiani, Myriam Cutolo)

Top

Women's 470 - Race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Greece, 1.0

(Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa)

2. Slovenia, 2.0

(Vesna Dekleva, Klara Maucec)

3. Spain, 3.0

(Natalia Via Dufresne, Sandra Azon)

4. Italy, 4.0

(Elisabetta Saccheggiani, Myriam Cutolo)

5. Israel, 5.0

(Nike Kornecki, Vered Buskila)

6. Sweden, 6.0

(Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson)

7. Netherlands, 7.0

(Lisa Westerhof, Margriet Matthijsse)

8. Australia, 8.0

(Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell)

9. Hungary, 9.0

(Marta Weores, Anna Payr)

10. Germany, 10.0

(Stefanie Rothweiler, Monika Leu)

11. Russia, 11.0

(Vlada Ilienko, Natalia Gaponovich)

12. Japan, 12.0

(Yuka Yoshisako, Mitsuko Satake)

13. New Zealand, 13.0

(Shelley Hesson, Linda Dickson)

14. Argentina, 14.0

(Maria Fernanda Sesto, Paula Reinoso)

15. Brazil, 15.0

(Fernanda Oliveira, Adriana Kostiw)

16. Denmark, 16.0

(Susanne Ward, Michaela Meehan)

17. United States, 17.0

(Katie McDowell, Isabelle Kinsolving)

18. France, 18.0

(Ingrid Petitjean, Nadege Douroux)

19. Canada, 19.0

(Jen Provan, Nikola Girke)

- Great Britain, Disqualified or excluded

(Christina Bassadone, Katherine Hopson)

Top

Women's 470 - Ranking after race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Greece, 20.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (1,2,2,13,1,1,14)

(Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa)

2. Denmark, 32.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (11,1,4,3,13,8,5)

(Susanne Ward, Michaela Meehan)

3. Slovenia, 40.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (3,5,14,18,2,15,1)

(Vesna Dekleva, Klara Maucec)

4. Sweden, 40.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (9,10,7,2,3,14,9)

(Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson)

5. Spain, 43.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (2,4,9,15,19,5,8)

(Natalia Via Dufresne, Sandra Azon)

6. Netherlands, 47.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (10,21,1,15,4,10,7)

(Lisa Westerhof, Margriet Matthijsse)

7. Canada, 49.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (4,13,17,11,12,7,2)

(Jen Provan, Nikola Girke)

8. France, 49.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (8,3,5,7,7,20,19)

(Ingrid Petitjean, Nadege Douroux)

9. Great Britain, 49.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (5,14,15,4,5,6,17)

(Christina Bassadone, Katherine Hopson)

10. Germany, 52.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (13,15,8,1,18,4,11)

(Stefanie Rothweiler, Monika Leu)

11. United States, 54.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (12,16,3,12,9,2,18)

(Katie McDowell, Isabelle Kinsolving)

12. Argentina, 57.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (15,7,11,6,15,16,3)

(Maria Fernanda Sesto, Paula Reinoso)

13. Russia, 60.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (7,6,12,8,14,17,13)

(Vlada Ilienko, Natalia Gaponovich)

14. New Zealand, 61.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (6,8,10,5,17,18,15)

(Shelley Hesson, Linda Dickson)

15. Australia, 64.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (14,12,6,14,11,11,10)

(Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell)

16. Japan, 67.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (21,17,16,10,8,12,4)

(Yuka Yoshisako, Mitsuko Satake)

17. Hungary, 76.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (21,9,13,9,20,9,16)

(Marta Weores, Anna Payr)

18. Brazil, 78.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (21,18,19,16,16,3,6)

(Fernanda Oliveira, Adriana Kostiw)

19. Israel, 82.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (21,11,21,19,6,13,12)

(Nike Kornecki, Vered Buskila)

20. Italy, 102.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (16,19,18,20,10,19,20)

(Elisabetta Saccheggiani, Myriam Cutolo)

Top

Women's 470 - Ranking after race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Greece, 21.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (1,2,2,13,1,1,14,1)

(Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa)

2. Slovenia, 42.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (3,5,14,18,2,15,1,2)

(Vesna Dekleva, Klara Maucec)

3. Denmark, 45.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (11,1,4,3,13,8,5,16)

(Susanne Ward, Michaela Meehan)

4. Spain, 46.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (2,4,9,15,19,5,8,3)

(Natalia Via Dufresne, Sandra Azon)

5. Sweden, 46.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (9,10,7,2,3,14,9,6)

(Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson)

6. Netherlands, 54.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (10,21,1,15,4,10,7,7)

(Lisa Westerhof, Margriet Matthijsse)

7. Germany, 62.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (13,15,8,1,18,4,11,10)

(Stefanie Rothweiler, Monika Leu)

8. Canada, 66.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (4,13,17,11,12,7,2,19)

(Jen Provan, Nikola Girke)

9. Great Britain, 66.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (5,14,15,4,5,6,17,21)

(Christina Bassadone, Katherine Hopson)

10. France, 67.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (8,3,5,7,7,20,19,18)

(Ingrid Petitjean, Nadege Douroux)

11. United States, 71.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (12,16,3,12,9,2,18,17)

(Katie McDowell, Isabelle Kinsolving)

12. Argentina, 71.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (15,7,11,6,15,16,3,14)

(Maria Fernanda Sesto, Paula Reinoso)

13. Russia, 71.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (7,6,12,8,14,17,13,11)

(Vlada Ilienko, Natalia Gaponovich)

14. Australia, 72.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (14,12,6,14,11,11,10,8)

(Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell)

15. New Zealand, 74.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (6,8,10,5,17,18,15,13)

(Shelley Hesson, Linda Dickson)

16. Japan, 79.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (21,17,16,10,8,12,4,12)

(Yuka Yoshisako, Mitsuko Satake)

17. Hungary, 85.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (21,9,13,9,20,9,16,9)

(Marta Weores, Anna Payr)

18. Israel, 87.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (21,11,21,19,6,13,12,5)

(Nike Kornecki, Vered Buskila)

19. Brazil, 93.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (21,18,19,16,16,3,6,15)

(Fernanda Oliveira, Adriana Kostiw)

20. Italy, 106.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race (16,19,18,20,10,19,20,4)

(Elisabetta Saccheggiani, Myriam Cutolo)

Top

Mixed 49er - Race 2 - 18.08.04

1. Italy, 1.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

2. Germany, 2.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

3. Norway, 3.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

4. Brazil, 4.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

5. Great Britain, 5.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

6. Australia, 6.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

7. Finland, 7.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

8. United States, 8.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

9. Switzerland, 9.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

10. France, 10.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

11. Spain, 11.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

12. Greece, 12.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

13. Austria, 13.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

14. Japan, 14.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

15. Ukraine, 15.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

16. Ireland, 16.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

17. Denmark, 17.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

18. Poland, 18.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

19. India, 19.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Race 3 - 18.08.04

1. Germany, 1.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

2. Finland, 2.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

3. Ukraine, 3.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

4. Italy, 4.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

5. United States, 5.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

6. Great Britain, 6.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

7. Spain, 7.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

8. Greece, 8.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

9. Norway, 9.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

10. Ireland, 10.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

11. Austria, 11.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

12. Switzerland, 12.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

13. Brazil, 13.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

14. France, 14.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

15. Australia, 15.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

16. Poland, 16.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

17. Denmark, 17.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

18. India, 18.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

19. Japan, 19.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

Top

Mixed 49er - Race 4 - 18.08.04

1. Australia, 1.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

2. Switzerland, 2.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

3. Great Britain, 3.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

4. Ireland, 4.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

5. Spain, 5.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

6. Austria, 6.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

7. Ukraine, 7.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

8. Germany, 8.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

9. Finland, 9.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

10. Denmark, 10.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

11. France, 11.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

12. Italy, 12.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

13. Brazil, 13.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

14. Greece, 14.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

15. India, 15.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

- Japan, On the course side

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

- Norway, On the course side

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

- Poland, On the course side

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

- United States, On the course side

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 2 - 18.08.04

1. Norway, 4.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (1,3)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

2. Brazil, 6.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (2,4)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

3. Germany, 11.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (9,2)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

4. Great Britain, 13.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (8,5)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

5. Spain, 14.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (3,11)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

6. United States, 15.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (7,8)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

7. France, 16.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (6,10)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

8. Austria, 18.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (5,13)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

9. Ukraine, 19.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (4,15)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

10. Australia, 19.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (13,6)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

11. Switzerland, 20.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (11,9)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

12. Italy, 21.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (20,1)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

13. Finland, 21.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (14,7)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

14. Ireland, 26.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (10,16)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

15. Japan, 26.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (12,14)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

16. Greece, 27.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (15,12)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

17. Denmark, 33.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (16,17)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

18. India, 36.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (17,19)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

19. Poland, 38.0
Number of finished races:2
Points per race (20,18)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 3 - 18.08.04

1. Germany, 12.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (9,2,1)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

2. Norway, 13.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (1,3,9)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

3. Brazil, 19.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (2,4,13)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

4. Great Britain, 19.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (8,5,6)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

5. United States, 20.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (7,8,5)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

6. Spain, 21.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (3,11,7)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

7. Ukraine, 22.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (4,15,3)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

8. Finland, 23.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (14,7,2)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

9. Italy, 25.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (20,1,4)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

10. Austria, 29.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (5,13,11)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

11. France, 30.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (6,10,14)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

12. Switzerland, 32.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (11,9,12)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

13. Australia, 34.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (13,6,15)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

14. Greece, 35.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (15,12,8)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

15. Ireland, 36.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (10,16,10)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

16. Japan, 45.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (12,14,19)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

17. Denmark, 50.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (16,17,17)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

18. Poland, 54.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (20,18,16)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

19. India, 54.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race (17,19,18)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 4 - 18.08.04

1. Germany, 20.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (9,2,1,8)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

2. Great Britain, 22.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (8,5,6,3)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

3. Spain, 26.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (3,11,7,5)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

4. Ukraine, 29.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (4,15,3,7)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

5. Brazil, 32.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (2,4,13,13)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

6. Finland, 32.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (14,7,2,9)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

7. Norway, 33.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (1,3,9,20)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

8. Switzerland, 34.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (11,9,12,2)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

9. Australia, 35.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (13,6,15,1)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

10. Austria, 35.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (5,13,11,6)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

11. Italy, 37.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (20,1,4,12)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

12. Ireland, 40.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (10,16,10,4)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

13. United States, 40.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (7,8,5,20)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

14. France, 41.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (6,10,14,11)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

15. Greece, 49.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (15,12,8,14)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

16. Denmark, 60.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (16,17,17,10)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

17. Japan, 65.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (12,14,19,20)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

18. India, 69.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (17,19,18,15)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

19. Poland, 74.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race (20,18,16,20)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

Top

Women's Europe - Race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Lenka Smidova (Cze) Points:1.0

2. Virginia Kravarioti (Gre) Points:2.0

3. Meg Galliard (USA) Points:3.0

4. Sarah Macky (Nzl) Points:4.0

5. Blandine Rouille (Fra) Points:5.0

6. Tania Elias Calles Wolf (Mex) Points:6.0

7. Petra Niemann (Ger) Points:7.0

8. Signe Livbjerg (Den) Points:8.0

9. Sarah Blanck (Aus) Points:9.0

10. Sari Multala (Fin) Points:10.0

11. Neus Garriga (Spa) Points:11.0

12. Xiaoying Shen (Chn) Points:12.0

13. Serena Amato (Arg) Points:13.0

14. Teja Cerne (Slv) Points:14.0

15. Carolijn Brouwer (Ned) Points:15.0

16. Min Dezillie (Bel) Points:16.0

17. Larissa Nevierov (Ita) Points:17.0

18. Maria Coleman (Irl) Points:18.0

19. Siren Sundby (Nor) Points:19.0

20. Laura Baldwin (Gbr) Points:20.0

21. Tatiana Drozdovskaya (Blr) Points:21.0

22. Monika Bronicka (Pol) Points:22.0

23. Maiko Sato (Jpn) Points:23.0

24. Joana Pratas (Por) Points:24.0

25. Natalia Ivanova (Rus) Points:25.0

Top

Women's Europe - Race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Sari Multala (Fin) Points:1.0

2. Sarah Blanck (Aus) Points:2.0

3. Tania Elias Calles Wolf (Mex) Points:3.0

4. Siren Sundby (Nor) Points:4.0

5. Tatiana Drozdovskaya (Blr) Points:5.0

6. Signe Livbjerg (Den) Points:6.0

7. Xiaoying Shen (Chn) Points:7.0

8. Neus Garriga (Spa) Points:8.0

9. Natalia Ivanova (Rus) Points:9.0

10. Petra Niemann (Ger) Points:10.0

11. Maiko Sato (Jpn) Points:11.0

12. Virginia Kravarioti (Gre) Points:12.0

13. Meg Galliard (USA) Points:13.0

14. Monika Bronicka (Pol) Points:14.0

15. Maria Coleman (Irl) Points:15.0

16. Joana Pratas (Por) Points:16.0

17. Carolijn Brouwer (Ned) Points:17.0

18. Blandine Rouille (Fra) Points:18.0

19. Larissa Nevierov (Ita) Points:19.0

20. Sarah Macky (Nzl) Points:20.0

21. Laura Baldwin (Gbr) Points:21.0

22. Serena Amato (Arg) Points:22.0

23. Teja Cerne (Slv) Points:23.0

- Min Dezillie (Bel) Points:DNF

- Lenka Smidova (Cze) Points:DQ

Top

Women's Europe - Ranking after race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Sarah Blanck (Aus) Total Points:21.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 3,7,2,11,9

2. Siren Sundby (Nor) Total Points:24.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 1,3,26,1,19

3. Lenka Smidova (Cze) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 10,13,1,13,1

4. Signe Livbjerg (Den) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 4,6,7,15,8

5. Xiaoying Shen (Chn) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 11,20,3,2,12

6. Serena Amato (Arg) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 5,2,22,8,13

7. Sarah Macky (Nzl) Total Points:30.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 14,4,8,19,4

8. Blandine Rouille (Fra) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 25,17,4,5,5

9. Meg Galliard (USA) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 9,11,13,9,3

10. Tania Elias Calles Wolf (Mex) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 6,5,15,17,6

11. Min Dezillie (Bel) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 13,1,20,3,16

12. Sari Multala (Fin) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 8,9,11,6,10

13. Petra Niemann (Ger) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 12,8,10,10,7

14. Virginia Kravarioti (Gre) Total Points:36.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 15,21,5,14,2

15. Larissa Nevierov (Ita) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 23,10,6,4,17

16. Neus Garriga (Spa) Total Points:47.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 20,15,14,7,11

17. Teja Cerne (Slv) Total Points:60.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 7,23,21,18,14

18. Maria Coleman (Irl) Total Points:60.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 18,12,12,20,18

19. Monika Bronicka (Pol) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 16,18,16,12,22

20. Laura Baldwin (Gbr) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 21,14,9,23,20

21. Joana Pratas (Por) Total Points:65.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 2,24,17,22,24

22. Carolijn Brouwer (Ned) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 19,26,18,21,15

23. Maiko Sato (Jpn) Total Points:79.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 24,16,24,16,23

24. Tatiana Drozdovskaya (Blr) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 22,19,19,26,21

25. Natalia Ivanova (Rus) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 17,22,23,24,25

Top

Women's Europe - Ranking after race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Sarah Blanck (Aus) Total Points:23.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 3,7,2,11,9,2

2. Siren Sundby (Nor) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 1,3,26,1,19,4

3. Signe Livbjerg (Den) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 4,6,7,15,8,6

4. Sari Multala (Fin) Total Points:34.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 8,9,11,6,10,1

5. Xiaoying Shen (Chn) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 11,20,3,2,12,7

6. Tania Elias Calles Wolf (Mex) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 6,5,15,17,6,3

7. Lenka Smidova (Cze) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 10,13,1,13,1,26

8. Meg Galliard (USA) Total Points:45.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 9,11,13,9,3,13

9. Petra Niemann (Ger) Total Points:45.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 12,8,10,10,7,10

10. Virginia Kravarioti (Gre) Total Points:48.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 15,21,5,14,2,12

11. Sarah Macky (Nzl) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 14,4,8,19,4,20

12. Blandine Rouille (Fra) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 25,17,4,5,5,18

13. Serena Amato (Arg) Total Points:50.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 5,2,22,8,13,22

14. Min Dezillie (Bel) Total Points:53.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 13,1,20,3,16,26

15. Neus Garriga (Spa) Total Points:55.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 20,15,14,7,11,8

16. Larissa Nevierov (Ita) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 23,10,6,4,17,19

17. Maria Coleman (Irl) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 18,12,12,20,18,15

18. Monika Bronicka (Pol) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 16,18,16,12,22,14

19. Joana Pratas (Por) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 2,24,17,22,24,16

20. Teja Cerne (Slv) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 7,23,21,18,14,23

21. Laura Baldwin (Gbr) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 21,14,9,23,20,21

22. Tatiana Drozdovskaya (Blr) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 22,19,19,26,21,5

23. Maiko Sato (Jpn) Total Points:90.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 24,16,24,16,23,11

24. Carolijn Brouwer (Ned) Total Points:90.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 19,26,18,21,15,17

25. Natalia Ivanova (Rus) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 17,22,23,24,25,9

Top

Men's Finn - Race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Anthony Nossiter (Aus) Points:1.0

2. Ben Ainslie (Gbr) Points:2.0

3. Sebastien Godefroid (Bel) Points:3.0

4. Daniel Birgmark (Swe) Points:4.0

5. Joao Signorini (Bra) Points:5.0

6. Michele Marchesini (Ita) Points:6.0

7. Karlo Kuret (Cro) Points:7.0

8. Gasper Vincec (Slv) Points:8.0

9. Guillaume Florent (Fra) Points:9.0

10. Ali Enver Adakan (Tur) Points:10.0

11. Jonas Hoegh Christensen (Den) Points:11.0

12. Jaap Zielhuis (Ned) Points:12.0

13. Kevin Hall (USA) Points:13.0

14. Alejandro Colla (Arg) Points:14.0

15. Michael Maier (Cze) Points:15.0

16. Vladimir Krutskikh (Rus) Points:16.0

17. Mateusz Kusznierewicz (Pol) Points:17.0

18. Imre Taveter (Est) Points:18.0

19. Michael Fellmann (Ger) Points:19.0

20. Balazs Hajdu (Hun) Points:20.0

- Richard Clarke (Can) Points:OCS

- Rafael Trujillo (Spa) Points:OCS

- Aimilios Papathanasiou (Gre) Points:OCS

- David Burrows (Irl) Points:OCS

- Dean Barker (Nzl) Points:OCS

Top

Men's Finn - Race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Mateusz Kusznierewicz (Pol) Points:1.0

2. Aimilios Papathanasiou (Gre) Points:2.0

3. Ben Ainslie (Gbr) Points:3.0

4. Rafael Trujillo (Spa) Points:4.0

5. Karlo Kuret (Cro) Points:5.0

6. Joao Signorini (Bra) Points:6.0

7. Daniel Birgmark (Swe) Points:7.0

8. Anthony Nossiter (Aus) Points:8.0

9. Kevin Hall (USA) Points:9.0

10. David Burrows (Irl) Points:10.0

11. Sebastien Godefroid (Bel) Points:11.0

12. Dean Barker (Nzl) Points:12.0

13. Jonas Hoegh Christensen (Den) Points:13.0

14. Richard Clarke (Can) Points:14.0

15. Guillaume Florent (Fra) Points:15.0

16. Jaap Zielhuis (Ned) Points:16.0

17. Gasper Vincec (Slv) Points:17.0

18. Michael Maier (Cze) Points:18.0

19. Michael Fellmann (Ger) Points:19.0

20. Alejandro Colla (Arg) Points:20.0

21. Ali Enver Adakan (Tur) Points:21.0

22. Vladimir Krutskikh (Rus) Points:22.0

23. Balazs Hajdu (Hun) Points:23.0

24. Imre Taveter (Est) Points:24.0

25. Michele Marchesini (Ita) Points:25.0

Top

Men's Finn - Ranking after race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Ben Ainslie (Gbr) Total Points:18.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 9,26,1,1,4,1,2

2. Rafael Trujillo (Spa) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 8,3,3,6,2,3,26

3. Sebastien Godefroid (Bel) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 19,12,2,5,6,5,3

4. Guillaume Florent (Fra) Total Points:40.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 7,7,5,16,3,9,9

5. Anthony Nossiter (Aus) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 18,8,4,7,8,13,1

6. Mateusz Kusznierewicz (Pol) Total Points:42.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 3,1,6,4,11,26,17

7. Karlo Kuret (Cro) Total Points:45.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 6,2,10,8,12,18,7

8. Ali Enver Adakan (Tur) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 2,15,8,10,22,11,10

9. Dean Barker (Nzl) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 5,10,7,11,7,16,26

10. Aimilios Papathanasiou (Gre) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 1,5,17,13,15,6,26

11. Jonas Hoegh Christensen (Den) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 16,4,23,26,1,8,11

12. David Burrows (Irl) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 17,14,9,3,18,2,26

13. Daniel Birgmark (Swe) Total Points:64.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 12,13,11,14,14,10,4

14. Michael Fellmann (Ger) Total Points:65.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 14,11,12,2,9,17,19

15. Joao Signorini (Bra) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 15,9,21,15,21,4,5

16. Kevin Hall (USA) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 11,6,13,17,16,14,13

17. Jaap Zielhuis (Ned) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 22,19,18,12,13,7,12

18. Michael Maier (Cze) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 13,17,19,9,20,12,15

19. Gasper Vincec (Slv) Total Points:88.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 4,24,14,19,26,19,8

20. Alejandro Colla (Arg) Total Points:98.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 20,21,25,18,5,20,14

21. Richard Clarke (Can) Total Points:99.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 10,18,15,22,19,15,26

22. Balazs Hajdu (Hun) Total Points:111.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 24,16,16,20,17,22,20

23. Vladimir Krutskikh (Rus) Total Points:114.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 23,22,22,21,10,23,16

24. Michele Marchesini (Ita) Total Points:115.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 21,20,20,24,24,24,6

25. Imre Taveter (Est) Total Points:132.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race 25,23,24,23,23,21,18

Top

Men's Finn - Ranking after race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Ben Ainslie (Gbr) Total Points:21.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 9,26,1,1,4,1,2,3

2. Rafael Trujillo (Spa) Total Points:29.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 8,3,3,6,2,3,26,4

3. Mateusz Kusznierewicz (Pol) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 3,1,6,4,11,26,17,1

4. Sebastien Godefroid (Bel) Total Points:44.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 19,12,2,5,6,5,3,11

5. Anthony Nossiter (Aus) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 18,8,4,7,8,13,1,8

6. Karlo Kuret (Cro) Total Points:50.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 6,2,10,8,12,18,7,5

7. Guillaume Florent (Fra) Total Points:55.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 7,7,5,16,3,9,9,15

8. Aimilios Papathanasiou (Gre) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 1,5,17,13,15,6,26,2

9. Dean Barker (Nzl) Total Points:68.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 5,10,7,11,7,16,26,12

10. Daniel Birgmark (Swe) Total Points:71.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 12,13,11,14,14,10,4,7

11. David Burrows (Irl) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 17,14,9,3,18,2,26,10

12. Joao Signorini (Bra) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 15,9,21,15,21,4,5,6

13. Jonas Hoegh Christensen (Den) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 16,4,23,26,1,8,11,13

14. Ali Enver Adakan (Tur) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 2,15,8,10,22,11,10,21

15. Kevin Hall (USA) Total Points:82.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 11,6,13,17,16,14,13,9

16. Michael Fellmann (Ger) Total Points:84.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 14,11,12,2,9,17,19,19

17. Jaap Zielhuis (Ned) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 22,19,18,12,13,7,12,16

18. Michael Maier (Cze) Total Points:103.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 13,17,19,9,20,12,15,18

19. Gasper Vincec (Slv) Total Points:105.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 4,24,14,19,26,19,8,17

20. Richard Clarke (Can) Total Points:113.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 10,18,15,22,19,15,26,14

21. Alejandro Colla (Arg) Total Points:118.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 20,21,25,18,5,20,14,20

22. Balazs Hajdu (Hun) Total Points:134.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 24,16,16,20,17,22,20,23

23. Vladimir Krutskikh (Rus) Total Points:136.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 23,22,22,21,10,23,16,22

24. Michele Marchesini (Ita) Total Points:139.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 21,20,20,24,24,24,6,25

25. Imre Taveter (Est) Total Points:156.0
Number of finished races:8
Points per race 25,23,24,23,23,21,18,24

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:1.0

2. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:2.0

3. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:3.0

4. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:4.0

5. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:5.0

6. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:6.0

7. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:7.0

8. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:8.0

9. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:9.0

10. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:10.0

11. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:11.0

12. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:12.0

13. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:13.0

14. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:14.0

15. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:15.0

16. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:16.0

17. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:17.0

18. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:18.0

19. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:19.0

20. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:20.0

21. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:21.0

22. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:22.0

23. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:23.0

24. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:24.0

25. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:25.0

26. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:26.0

27. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:27.0

28. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:28.0

29. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:29.0

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:30.0

31. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:31.0

32. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:32.0

33. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:33.0

34. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:34.0

35. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:35.0

36. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:36.0

- Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:OCS

- Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:OCS

- Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:OCS

- Diego Negri (Ita) Points:OCS

- Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:OCS

- Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:OCS

Top

Mixed Laser - Race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Points:1.0

2. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Points:2.0

3. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Points:3.0

4. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Points:4.0

5. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Points:5.0

6. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Points:6.0

7. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Points:7.0

8. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Points:8.0

9. Karl Suneson (Swe) Points:9.0

10. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Points:10.0

11. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Points:11.0

12. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Points:12.0

13. Mate Arapov (Cro) Points:13.0

14. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Points:14.0

15. Matias del Solar (Chi) Points:15.0

16. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Points:16.0

17. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Points:17.0

18. Luis Martinez (Spa) Points:18.0

19. Gustavo Lima (Por) Points:19.0

20. Allan Julie (Sey) Points:20.0

21. Diego Negri (Ita) Points:21.0

22. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Points:22.0

23. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Points:23.0

24. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Points:24.0

25. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Points:25.0

26. Peer Moberg (Nor) Points:26.0

27. Anders Nyholm (Den) Points:27.0

28. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Points:28.0

29. Qiang Chi (Chn) Points:29.0

30. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Points:30.0

31. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Points:31.0

32. Martin Trcka (Cze) Points:32.0

33. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Points:33.0

34. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Points:34.0

35. Kevin Lim (Mal) Points:35.0

36. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Points:36.0

37. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Points:37.0

38. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Points:38.0

39. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Points:39.0

40. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Points:40.0

- Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Points:OCS

- Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Points:DNF

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 5 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:13.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8

3. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:26.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2

4. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6

5. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4

6. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11

7. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32

8. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5

9. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14

10. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18

11. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43

12. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:43.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19

13. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10

14. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:52.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43

15. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:53.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9

16. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3

17. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7

18. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:60.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12

19. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:66.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20

20. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17

21. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:72.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33

22. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:76.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28

24. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22

25. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27

26. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21

27. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15

28. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13

29. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:94.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43

30. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30

31. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23

32. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:98.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16

33. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:104.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43

34. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24

35. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:114.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34

36. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:116.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31

38. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:130.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:135.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:147.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:157.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36

Top

Mixed Laser - Ranking after race 6 - 18.08.04

1. Andreas Geritzer (Aut) Total Points:15.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 4,1,34,7,1,2

2. Robert Scheidt (Bra) Total Points:19.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 3,8,1,3,8,4

3. Vasilij Zbogar (Slv) Total Points:29.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 21,13,3,8,4,1

4. Karl Suneson (Swe) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 5,10,9,25,2,9

5. Mark Mendelblatt (USA) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 2,14,20,6,6,10

6. Paul Goodison (Gbr) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 13,3,28,5,11,7

7. Michael Blackburn (Aus) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 18,2,10,19,5,6

8. Philippe Bergmans (Bel) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 9,4,5,14,32,14

9. Mate Arapov (Cro) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 6,11,2,22,43,13

10. Gustavo Lima (Por) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 1,15,7,28,14,19

11. Maciej Grabowski (Pol) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 8,23,30,20,3,3

12. Hamish Pepper (Nzl) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 24,9,26,11,9,5

13. Luis Martinez (Spa) Total Points:61.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 19,7,13,4,19,18

14. Roope Suomalainen (Fin) Total Points:63.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 35,5,24,12,10,12

15. Diego Negri (Ita) Total Points:73.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 20,12,19,1,43,21

16. Evangelos Chimonas (Gre) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 12,24,36,15,7,17

17. Diego Emilio Romero (Arg) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 40,6,11,2,18,43

18. Felix Pruvot (Fra) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 10,43,32,10,17,8

19. Peer Moberg (Nor) Total Points:86.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 7,18,37,23,12,26

20. Gareth Blanckenberg (Rsa) Total Points:87.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 22,16,31,13,25,11

21. Allan Julie (Sey) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 14,17,8,34,33,20

22. Anders Nyholm (Den) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 16,30,12,18,20,27

23. Kemal Muslubas (Tur) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 11,20,18,43,28,31

24. Bernard Luttmer (Can) Total Points:110.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 15,25,22,21,27,33

25. Qiang Chi (Chn) Total Points:112.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 29,28,4,37,22,29

26. Matias del Solar (Chi) Total Points:113.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 39,38,6,38,16,15

27. Giedrius Guzys (Lit) Total Points:116.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 31,19,21,24,21,34

28. Martin Trcka (Cze) Total Points:118.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 37,29,15,27,15,32

29. Ho Kon Kim (Kor) Total Points:119.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 17,34,14,35,30,24

30. Haris Papadopoulos (Cyp) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 25,43,27,9,43,16

31. Alejandro Foglia (Uru) Total Points:120.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 26,31,17,33,23,23

32. Maxim Semerkhanov (Rus) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 34,33,29,16,13,30

33. Kevin Lim (Mal) Total Points:129.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 23,21,33,17,43,35

34. Rory Fitzpatrick (Irl) Total Points:138.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 33,26,38,31,26,22

35. Yuriy Orlov (Ukr) Total Points:144.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 36,32,23,29,24,36

36. Kunio Suzuki (Jpn) Total Points:145.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 30,22,39,43,29,25

37. Augusto Nicolini (Per) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 38,35,16,39,31,28

38. Stanley Tan Kheng Siong (Sin) Total Points:148.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 32,27,25,30,34,40

39. Mario Aquilina (Mlt) Total Points:167.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 27,37,40,26,43,37

40. Hafsteinn Geirsson (Ice) Total Points:177.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 28,36,42,36,35,43

41. Sami Kooheji (Brn) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 41,39,35,32,43,38

42. Timothy Pitts (Vir) Total Points:196.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race 42,40,41,40,36,39

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 1 - 18.08.04

1. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Points:1.0

2. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Points:2.0

3. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Points:3.0

4. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Points:4.0

5. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Points:5.0

6. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Points:6.0

7. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Points:7.0

8. Gal Fridman (Isr) Points:8.0

9. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Points:9.0

10. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Points:10.0

11. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Points:11.0

12. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Points:12.0

13. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Points:13.0

14. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Points:14.0

15. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Points:15.0

16. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Points:16.0

17. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Points:17.0

18. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Points:18.0

19. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Points:19.0

20. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Points:20.0

21. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Points:21.0

22. Peter Wells (USA) Points:22.0

23. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Points:23.0

24. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Points:24.0

25. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Points:25.0

26. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Points:26.0

27. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Points:27.0

28. Tom Malina (Cze) Points:28.0

29. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Points:29.0

30. Angel Segura (Uru) Points:30.0

31. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Points:31.0

32. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Points:32.0

33. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Points:33.0

34. Martin Lapos (Svk) Points:34.0

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 3 - 18.08.04

1. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Points:1.0

2. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Points:2.0

3. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Points:3.0

4. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Points:4.0

5. Gal Fridman (Isr) Points:5.0

6. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Points:6.0

7. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Points:7.0

8. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Points:8.0

9. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Points:9.0

10. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Points:10.0

11. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Points:11.0

12. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Points:12.0

13. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Points:13.0

14. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Points:14.0

15. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Points:15.0

16. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Points:16.0

17. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Points:17.0

18. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Points:18.0

19. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Points:19.0

20. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Points:20.0

21. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Points:21.0

22. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Points:22.0

23. Peter Wells (USA) Points:23.0

24. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Points:24.0

25. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Points:25.0

26. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Points:26.0

27. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Points:27.0

28. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Points:28.0

29. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Points:29.0

30. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Points:30.0

31. Angel Segura (Uru) Points:31.0

32. Tom Malina (Cze) Points:32.0

33. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Points:33.0

34. Martin Lapos (Svk) Points:34.0

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 3 - 18.08.04

1. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Total Points:8.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 6,1,1

2. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Total Points:9.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 1,4,4

3. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Total Points:12.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 4,6,2

4. Gal Fridman (Isr) Total Points:16.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 8,3,5

5. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Total Points:27.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 17,7,3

6. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Total Points:28.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 2,11,15

7. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Total Points:30.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 3,21,6

8. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 9,12,10

9. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 7,17,8

10. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Total Points:34.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 10,2,22

11. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Total Points:36.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 15,10,11

12. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 11,15,12

13. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Total Points:41.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 20,14,7

14. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Total Points:45.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 12,16,17

15. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 5,35,9

16. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Total Points:49.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 19,9,21

17. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Total Points:50.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 13,8,29

18. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Total Points:51.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 24,13,14

19. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 21,22,13

20. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 18,19,19

21. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 16,23,18

22. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 29,5,24

23. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Total Points:60.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 26,18,16

24. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 14,28,20

25. Peter Wells (USA) Total Points:65.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 22,20,23

26. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Total Points:78.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 27,26,25

27. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 23,31,27

28. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 25,30,26

29. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 31,24,28

30. Tom Malina (Cze) Total Points:85.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 28,25,32

31. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Total Points:91.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 32,29,30

32. Angel Segura (Uru) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 30,32,31

33. Martin Lapos (Svk) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 34,27,34

34. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Total Points:101.0
Number of finished races:3
Points per race 33,35,33

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 4 - 18.08.04

1. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Points:1.0

2. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Points:2.0

3. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Points:3.0

4. Faustine Merret (Fra) Points:4.0

5. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Points:5.0

6. Jian Yin (Chn) Points:6.0

7. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Points:7.0

8. Amelie Lux (Ger) Points:8.0

9. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Points:9.0

10. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Points:10.0

11. Masako Imai (Jpn) Points:11.0

12. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Points:12.0

13. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Points:13.0

14. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Points:14.0

15. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Points:15.0

16. Athina Frai (Gre) Points:16.0

17. Lee Korzits (Isr) Points:17.0

18. Lanee Beashel (USA) Points:18.0

19. Catalina Walther (Arg) Points:19.0

20. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Points:20.0

21. Vita Matise (Lat) Points:21.0

22. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Points:22.0

23. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Points:23.0

24. Carolina Borges (Bra) Points:24.0

25. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Points:25.0

26. Karla Barrera (Pue) Points:26.0

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 4 - 18.08.04

1. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Total Points:17.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 3,8,5,1

2. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Total Points:17.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 7,1,6,3

3. Faustine Merret (Fra) Total Points:20.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 2,13,1,4

4. Jian Yin (Chn) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 11,6,2,6

5. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 5,4,11,12

6. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 8,2,16,7

7. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Total Points:33.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 4,11,13,5

8. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Total Points:34.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 9,3,7,15

9. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 16,10,3,9

10. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 1,9,27,2

11. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Total Points:42.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 10,5,14,13

12. Athina Frai (Gre) Total Points:44.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 6,18,4,16

13. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 14,12,10,10

14. Masako Imai (Jpn) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 12,14,17,11

15. Lanee Beashel (USA) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 13,16,9,18

16. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 17,7,19,14

17. Amelie Lux (Ger) Total Points:58.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 18,17,15,8

18. Lee Korzits (Isr) Total Points:59.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 15,15,12,17

19. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Total Points:70.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 20,22,8,20

20. Catalina Walther (Arg) Total Points:82.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 19,23,21,19

21. Vita Matise (Lat) Total Points:84.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 22,21,20,21

22. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Total Points:89.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 21,27,18,23

23. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Total Points:90.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 24,19,22,25

24. Carolina Borges (Bra) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 25,20,24,24

25. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 23,25,23,22

26. Karla Barrera (Pue) Total Points:101.0
Number of finished races:4
Points per race 26,24,25,26

Top

Women's Yngling - Race 7 - 18.08.04

1. United States, 1.0

(Carol Cronin, Liz Filter, Nancy Haberland)

2. Ukraine, 2.0

(Ruslana Taran, Ganna Kalinina, Svitlana Matevusheva)

3. Denmark, 3.0

(Dorte O. Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen)

4. Great Britain, 4.0

(Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb, Sarah Ayton)

5. Australia, 5.0

(Nicky Bethwaite, Karyn Gojnich, Kristen Kosmala)

6. Italy, 6.0

(Giulia Conti, Alessandra Marenzi, Angela Baroni)

7. Spain, 7.0

(Monica Azon, Graciela Pisonero, Marina Sanchez)

8. Netherlands, 8.0

(Annelies Thies, Annemieke Bes, Petronella de Jong)

9. Bermuda, 9.0

(Paula Lewin, Peta Lewin, Christine Patton)

10. France, 10.0

(Anne le Helley, Elodie Lesaffre, Marion Deplanque)

11. New Zealand, 11.0

(Sharon Ferris, Joanna White, Kylie Jameson)

12. Canada, 12.0

(Lisa Ross, Chantal Leger, Deirdre Crampton)

13. Russia, 13.0

(Ekaterina Skudina, Tatiana Lartseva, Diana Krutskikh)

14. Norway, 14.0

(Karianne Eikeland, Beate Kristiansen, Lise Birgitte Fredriksen)

15. Germany, 15.0

(Kristin Wagner, Anna Hoell, Veronika Lochbrunner)

16. Greece, 16.0

(Aikaterini Giakoumidou, Eleni Dimitrakopoulou, Eftychia Mantzaraki)

Top

Women's Yngling - Race 8 - 18.08.04

1. Russia, 1.0

(Ekaterina Skudina, Tatiana Lartseva, Diana Krutskikh)

2. Australia, 2.0

(Nicky Bethwaite, Karyn Gojnich, Kristen Kosmala)

3. France, 3.0

(Anne le Helley, Elodie Lesaffre, Marion Deplanque)

4. Denmark, 4.0

(Dorte O. Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen)

5. Germany, 5.0

(Kristin Wagner, Anna Hoell, Veronika Lochbrunner)

6. Great Britain, 6.0

(Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb, Sarah Ayton)

7. New Zealand, 7.0

(Sharon Ferris, Joanna White, Kylie Jameson)

8. Norway, 8.0

(Karianne Eikeland, Beate Kristiansen, Lise Birgitte Fredriksen)

8. Ukraine, Redress given

(Ruslana Taran, Ganna Kalinina, Svitlana Matevusheva)

10. Greece, Redress given

(Aikaterini Giakoumidou, Eleni Dimitrakopoulou, Eftychia Mantzaraki)

11. Italy, 11.0

(Giulia Conti, Alessandra Marenzi, Angela Baroni)

12. Spain, 12.0

(Monica Azon, Graciela Pisonero, Marina Sanchez)

12. Netherlands, Redress given

(Annelies Thies, Annemieke Bes, Petronella de Jong)

14. Canada, 14.0

(Lisa Ross, Chantal Leger, Deirdre Crampton)

15. United States, 15.0

(Carol Cronin, Liz Filter, Nancy Haberland)

16. Bermuda, 16.0

(Paula Lewin, Peta Lewin, Christine Patton)

Top

Women's Yngling - Ranking after race 7 - 18.08.04

1. Great Britain, 17.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (5,4,1,1,4,3,4)

(Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb, Sarah Ayton)

2. Denmark, 25.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (1,14,5,5,5,6,3)

(Dorte O. Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen)

3. Ukraine, 26.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (10,3,9,3,7,2,2)

(Ruslana Taran, Ganna Kalinina, Svitlana Matevusheva)

4. Netherlands, 33.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (8,1,13,8,3,5,8)

(Annelies Thies, Annemieke Bes, Petronella de Jong)

5. Germany, 39.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (9,8,2,12,1,7,15)

(Kristin Wagner, Anna Hoell, Veronika Lochbrunner)

6. New Zealand, 42.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (15,16,3,2,2,9,11)

(Sharon Ferris, Joanna White, Kylie Jameson)

7. Greece, 44.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (12,6,8,4,6,8,16)

(Aikaterini Giakoumidou, Eleni Dimitrakopoulou, Eftychia Mantzaraki)

8. United States, 47.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (2,10,16,9,15,10,1)

(Carol Cronin, Liz Filter, Nancy Haberland)

9. Norway, 48.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (14,13,4,6,10,1,14)

(Karianne Eikeland, Beate Kristiansen, Lise Birgitte Fredriksen)

10. France, 48.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (3,2,14,11,9,13,10)

(Anne le Helley, Elodie Lesaffre, Marion Deplanque)

11. Russia, 53.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (6,5,11,17,14,4,13)

(Ekaterina Skudina, Tatiana Lartseva, Diana Krutskikh)

12. Spain, 53.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (7,7,10,14,11,11,7)

(Monica Azon, Graciela Pisonero, Marina Sanchez)

13. Australia, 57.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (11,11,12,10,8,16,5)

(Nicky Bethwaite, Karyn Gojnich, Kristen Kosmala)

14. Italy, 60.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (16,12,7,7,13,15,6)

(Giulia Conti, Alessandra Marenzi, Angela Baroni)

15. Bermuda, 61.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (4,15,6,13,16,14,9)

(Paula Lewin, Peta Lewin, Christine Patton)

16. Canada, 73.0
Number of finished races:7
Points per race (13,9,15,15,12,12,12)

(Lisa Ross, Chantal Leger, Deirdre Crampton)

Top

Discipline (Shooting)

Women's 25m sport pistol (30+30 shots) - Final standing - 18.08.04

1. Maria Grozdeva (Bgr) Total Points:688.2
Qual' Round:585 Final Round:103.2Final Olympic Record

2. Lenka Hykova (Cze) Total Points:687.8
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:99.8

3. Irada Ashumova (Aze) Total Points:687.3
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:99.3

4. Ying Chen (Chn) Total Points:686.2
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:102.2

5. Munkhbayar Dorjsuren (Ger) Total Points:684.6
Qual' Round:583 Final Round:101.6

6. Gundegmaa Otryad (Mgl) Total Points:683.4
Qual' Round:583 Final Round:100.4

7. Joo Hyung Seo (Kor) Total Points:680.8
Qual' Round:582 Final Round:98.8

8. Nino Salukvadze (Geo) Total Points:678.3
Qual' Round:580 Final Round:98.3

9. Jasna Sekaric (Ser) Total Points:579.0
Qual' Round:579

10. Ying Cao (Chn) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

10. Brigitte Roy (Fra) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

10. Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus) Total Points:578.0
Qual' Round:578

13. Soo Kyeong Ahn (Kor) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

13. Galina Belyayeva (Kaz) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

13. Maria Pilar Fernandez (Spa) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

13. Michiko Fukushima (Jpn) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

13. Amanda A. Mondol Cuellar (Col) Total Points:577.0
Qual' Round:577

18. Annette Woodward (Aus) Total Points:576.0
Qual' Round:576

19. Elizabeth Callahan (USA) Total Points:575.0
Qual' Round:575

19. Yukari Konishi (Jpn) Total Points:575.0
Qual' Round:575

21. Agathi Kassoumi (Gre) Total Points:574.0
Qual' Round:574

21. Rebecca Snyder (USA) Total Points:574.0
Qual' Round:574

23. Natalia Paderina (Rus) Total Points:572.0
Qual' Round:572

23. Claudia Verdicchio (Ger) Total Points:572.0
Qual' Round:572

25. Yuliya Alipava (Blr) Total Points:571.0
Qual' Round:571

26. Yulia Korostylova (Ukr) Total Points:570.0
Qual' Round:570

27. Olena Kostevych (Ukr) Total Points:569.0
Qual' Round:569

27. Mirela Skoko-Celic (Cro) Total Points:569.0
Qual' Round:569

29. Monika Rieder (Swi) Total Points:568.0
Qual' Round:568

30. Zsofia Csonka (Hun) Total Points:567.0
Qual' Round:567

31. Galina Beliaeva (Rus) Total Points:566.0
Qual' Round:566

32. Viktoria Chaika (Blr) Total Points:565.0
Qual' Round:565

32. Margarita Tarradell (Cub) Total Points:565.0
Qual' Round:565

34. Dorottya Erdos (Hun) Total Points:557.0
Qual' Round:557

34. Cornelia Froelich (Swi) Total Points:557.0
Qual' Round:557

36. Carmen Malo (Ecu) Total Points:536.0
Qual' Round:536

37. Francis Gorrin (Ven) Total Points:534.0
Qual' Round:534

Top

Women's 25m sport pistol (30+30 shots) - Final rapid fire - 18.08.04

1. Maria Grozdeva (Bgr) Total Points:688.2
Qual' Round:585 Final Round:103.2Final Olympic Record

2. Lenka Hykova (Cze) Total Points:687.8
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:99.8

3. Irada Ashumova (Aze) Total Points:687.3
Qual' Round:588 Final Round:99.3

4. Ying Chen (Chn) Total Points:686.2
Qual' Round:584 Final Round:102.2

5. Munkhbayar Dorjsuren (Ger) Total Points:684.6
Qual' Round:583 Final Round:101.6

6. Gundegmaa Otryad (Mgl) Total Points:683.4
Qual' Round:583 Final Round:100.4

7. Joo Hyung Seo (Kor) Total Points:680.8
Qual' Round:582 Final Round:98.8

8. Nino Salukvadze (Geo) Total Points:678.3
Qual' Round:580 Final Round:98.3

Top

Women's 25m sport pistol (30+30 shots) - Qualification round - 18.08.04

1. Irada Ashumova (Aze) Points:588 - Q

2. Lenka Hykova (Cze) Points:588 - Q

3. Maria Grozdeva (Bgr) Points:585 - Q

4. Ying Chen (Chn) Points:584 - Q

5. Munkhbayar Dorjsuren (Ger) Points:583 - Q

6. Gundegmaa Otryad (Mgl) Points:583 - Q

7. Joo Hyung Seo (Kor) Points:582 - Q

8. Nino Salukvadze (Geo) Points:580 - Q

9. Jasna Sekaric (Ser) Points:579

10. Ying Cao (Chn) Points:578

10. Brigitte Roy (Fra) Points:578

10. Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus) Points:578

13. Soo Kyeong Ahn (Kor) Points:577

13. Galina Belyayeva (Kaz) Points:577

13. Maria Pilar Fernandez (Spa) Points:577

13. Michiko Fukushima (Jpn) Points:577

13. Amanda A. Mondol Cuellar (Col) Points:577

18. Annette Woodward (Aus) Points:576

19. Elizabeth Callahan (USA) Points:575

19. Yukari Konishi (Jpn) Points:575

21. Agathi Kassoumi (Gre) Points:574

21. Rebecca Snyder (USA) Points:574

23. Natalia Paderina (Rus) Points:572

23. Claudia Verdicchio (Ger) Points:572

25. Yuliya Alipava (Blr) Points:571

26. Yulia Korostylova (Ukr) Points:570

27. Olena Kostevych (Ukr) Points:569

27. Mirela Skoko-Celic (Cro) Points:569

29. Monika Rieder (Swi) Points:568

30. Zsofia Csonka (Hun) Points:567

31. Galina Beliaeva (Rus) Points:566

32. Viktoria Chaika (Blr) Points:565

32. Margarita Tarradell (Cub) Points:565

34. Dorottya Erdos (Hun) Points:557

34. Cornelia Froelich (Swi) Points:557

36. Carmen Malo (Ecu) Points:536

37. Francis Gorrin (Ven) Points:534

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's double trap (120 targets) - Final standing - 18.08.04

1. Kimberly Rhode (USA) Total Points:146
Qual' Round:110 Final Round:36

2. Bo Na Lee (Kor) Total Points:145
Qual' Round:110 Final Round:35

3. E Gao (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:35

4. Qingnian Li (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:35

5. Megumi Inoue (Jpn) Total Points:140
Qual' Round:109 Final Round:31

6. Nadine Stanton (Nzl) Total Points:137
Qual' Round:108 Final Round:29

7. Susan Trindall (Aus) Total Points:106
Qual' Round:106

8. Yi Chun Lin (Tai) Total Points:106
Qual' Round:106

9. Elena Dudnik (Rus) Total Points:105
Qual' Round:105

9. Pia Hansen (Swe) Total Points:105
Qual' Round:105

11. Susanne Kiermayer (Ger) Total Points:101
Qual' Round:101

11. Cynthia Meyer (Can) Total Points:101
Qual' Round:101

13. Suzanne Balogh (Aus) Total Points:97
Qual' Round:97

13. Maria Quintanal (Spa) Total Points:97
Qual' Round:97

15. Susan Nattrass (Can) Total Points:88
Qual' Round:88

Top

Women's double trap (120 targets) - Final - 18.08.04

1. Kimberly Rhode (USA) Total Points:146
Qual' Round:110 Final Round:36

2. Bo Na Lee (Kor) Total Points:145
Qual' Round:110 Final Round:35

3. E Gao (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:35

4. Qingnian Li (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:35

5. Megumi Inoue (Jpn) Total Points:140
Qual' Round:109 Final Round:31

6. Nadine Stanton (Nzl) Total Points:137
Qual' Round:108 Final Round:29

Top

Women's double trap (120 targets) - Final shoot-off - 18.08.04

3. E Gao (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:+2

4. Qingnian Li (Chn) Total Points:142
Qual' Round:107 Final Round:+1

Top

Women's double trap (120 targets) - Qualification round - 18.08.04

1. Kimberly Rhode (USA) Points:110 - Q

2. Bo Na Lee (Kor) Points:110 - Q

3. Megumi Inoue (Jpn) Points:109 - Q

4. Nadine Stanton (Nzl) Points:108 - Q

5. E Gao (Chn) Points:107 - Q

6. Qingnian Li (Chn) Points:107 - Q

7. Susan Trindall (Aus) Points:106

8. Yi Chun Lin (Tai) Points:106

9. Elena Dudnik (Rus) Points:105

9. Pia Hansen (Swe) Points:105

11. Susanne Kiermayer (Ger) Points:101

11. Cynthia Meyer (Can) Points:101

13. Suzanne Balogh (Aus) Points:97

13. Maria Quintanal (Spa) Points:97

15. Susan Nattrass (Can) Points:88

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Discipline (Softball)

Women's - Preliminary round game 17 - 18.08.04

Italy 0 - 1 Taiwan
Scoring by period (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 0-*)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round game 18 - 18.08.04

Australia 5 - 0 China
Scoring by period (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 5-0)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round game 19 - 18.08.04

Canada 0 - 7 United States
Scoring by period (0-1, 0-2, 0-1, 0-2, 0-1)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round game 20 - 18.08.04

Japan 6 - 0 Greece
Scoring by period (0-0, 3-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 2-0)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Swimming)

Men's 100m free - Final - 18.08.04

1. Pieter van den Hoogenband (Ned) Time:48.17

2. Roland Mark Schoeman (Rsa) Time:48.23

3. Ian Thorpe (Aus) Time:48.56

4. Ryk Neethling (Rsa) Time:48.63

5. Filippo Magnini (Ita) Time:48.99

6. Duje Draganja (Cro) Time:49.23

7. Salim Iles (Alg) Time:49.30

7. Andrey Kapralov (Rus) Time:49.30

Top

Women's 100m free - Semifinal ranking - 18.08.04

1. Jodie Henry (Aus) Time:53.52 -Q

2. Inge de Bruijn (Ned) Time:54.06 -Q

3. Natalie Coughlin (USA) Time:54.37 -Q

4. Malia Metella (Fra) Time:54.57 -Q

5. Kara Lynn Joyce (USA) Time:54.81 -Q

6. Alena Popchanka (Blr) Time:54.97 -Q

7. Nery Mantey Niangkouara (Gre) Time:55.02 -Q

8. Martina Moravcova (Svk) Time:55.08 -Q

9. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) Time:55.17

10. Federica Pellegrini (Ita) Time:55.30

11. Marleen Veldhuis (Ned) Time:55.32

12. Hanna-Maria Seppala (Fin) Time:55.59

13. Hanna Shcherba (Blr) Time:55.67

14. Josefin Lillhage (Swe) Time:55.76

15. Yoon-Ji Ryu (Kor) Time:55.85

16. Tomoko Nagai (Jpn) Time:56.03

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Women's 100m free - Semifinal heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Kara Lynn Joyce (USA) Time:54.81

2. Alena Popchanka (Blr) Time:54.97

3. Nery Mantey Niangkouara (Gre) Time:55.02

4. Martina Moravcova (Svk) Time:55.08

5. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) Time:55.17

6. Marleen Veldhuis (Ned) Time:55.32

7. Hanna Shcherba (Blr) Time:55.67

8. Yoon-Ji Ryu (Kor) Time:55.85

Top

Women's 100m free - Semifinal heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Jodie Henry (Aus) Time:53.52

2. Inge de Bruijn (Ned) Time:54.06

3. Natalie Coughlin (USA) Time:54.37

4. Malia Metella (Fra) Time:54.57

5. Federica Pellegrini (Ita) Time:55.30

6. Hanna-Maria Seppala (Fin) Time:55.59

7. Josefin Lillhage (Swe) Time:55.76

8. Tomoko Nagai (Jpn) Time:56.03

Top

Women's 100m free - Heats ranking - 18.08.04

1. Inge de Bruijn (Ned) Time:54.43 -Q

2. Kara Lynn Joyce (USA) Time:54.53 -Q

3. Natalie Coughlin (USA) Time:54.82 -Q

4. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) Time:54.89 -Q

5. Malia Metella (Fra) Time:55.08 -Q

6. Nery Mantey Niangkouara (Gre) Time:55.12 -Q

7. Jodie Henry (Aus) Time:55.13 -Q

8. Martina Moravcova (Svk) Time:55.17 -Q

9. Federica Pellegrini (Ita) Time:55.41 -Q

10. Alena Popchanka (Blr) Time:55.49 -Q

11. Franziska van Almsick (Ger) Time:55.57 -Q

12. Tomoko Nagai (Jpn) Time:55.76 -Q

13. Marleen Veldhuis (Ned) Time:55.81 -Q

14. Josefin Lillhage (Swe) Time:55.87 -Q

15. Hanna Shcherba (Blr) Time:56.01 -Q

15. Hanna-Maria Seppala (Fin) Time:56.01 -Q

17. Yoon-Ji Ryu (Kor) Time:56.02

18. Jeanette Ottesen (Den) Time:56.17

19. Paulina Barzycka (Pol) Time:56.20

20. Rebeca Gusmao (Bra) Time:56.26

21. Alison Fitch (Nzl) Time:56.29

22. Jiaru Cheng (Chn) Time:56.39

23. Jana Myskova (Cze) Time:56.59

24. Johanna Sjoberg (Swe) Time:56.66

24. Yanwei Xu (Chn) Time:56.66

26. Dominique Diezi (Swi) Time:56.67

26. Sara Isakovic (Slv) Time:56.67

28. Florencia Szigeti (Arg) Time:56.71

29. Arlene Semeco (Ven) Time:57.04

30. Eileen Marie Coparropa Aleman (Pan) Time:57.09

31. Olga Mukomol (Ukr) Time:57.12

32. Anna Gostomelsky (Isr) Time:57.15

33. Judith Draxler (Aut) Time:57.29

34. Hannah Jane Arnett Wilson (Hkg) Time:57.33

35. Vanessa Garcia (Pue) Time:57.38

36. Lara Heinz (Lux) Time:57.40

37. Jana Kolukanova (Est) Time:57.45

38. Agnes Mutina (Hun) Time:58.10

39. Angela Chuck (Jam) Time:58.33

40. Ragnheidur Ragnarsdottir (Ice) Time:58.47

41. Yelena Skalinskaya (Kaz) Time:58.56

42. Linda McEachrane (Tri) Time:58.92

43. Agnese Ozolina (Lat) Time:59.03

44. Yi Chieh Sung (Tai) Time:59.18

45. Irina Shlemova (Uzb) Time:59.21

46. Shikha Tandon (Ind) Time:59.70

47. Nicoleta Coica (Mol) Time:59.85

48. Carolina Cerqueda (And) Time:1:00.38

49. Larissa Inangorore (Bdi) Time:1:23.90

50. Gloria Koussihouede (Ben) Time:1:30.90

- Melanie Marshall (Gbr) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Carolina Cerqueda (And) Time:1:00.38

2. Larissa Inangorore (Bdi) Time:1:23.90

3. Gloria Koussihouede (Ben) Time:1:30.90

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Vanessa Garcia (Pue) Time:57.38

2. Yelena Skalinskaya (Kaz) Time:58.56

3. Linda McEachrane (Tri) Time:58.92

4. Agnese Ozolina (Lat) Time:59.03

5. Yi Chieh Sung (Tai) Time:59.18

6. Irina Shlemova (Uzb) Time:59.21

7. Shikha Tandon (Ind) Time:59.70

8. Nicoleta Coica (Mol) Time:59.85

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 3 - 18.08.04

1. Dominique Diezi (Swi) Time:56.67

2. Arlene Semeco (Ven) Time:57.04

3. Judith Draxler (Aut) Time:57.29

4. Hannah Jane Arnett Wilson (Hkg) Time:57.33

5. Lara Heinz (Lux) Time:57.40

6. Agnes Mutina (Hun) Time:58.10

7. Angela Chuck (Jam) Time:58.33

8. Ragnheidur Ragnarsdottir (Ice) Time:58.47

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 4 - 18.08.04

1. Hanna Shcherba (Blr) Time:56.01

2. Jeanette Ottesen (Den) Time:56.17

3. Alison Fitch (Nzl) Time:56.29

4. Sara Isakovic (Slv) Time:56.67

5. Eileen Marie Coparropa Aleman (Pan) Time:57.09

6. Olga Mukomol (Ukr) Time:57.12

7. Anna Gostomelsky (Isr) Time:57.15

8. Jana Kolukanova (Est) Time:57.45

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 5 - 18.08.04

1. Inge de Bruijn (Ned) Time:54.43

2. Kara Lynn Joyce (USA) Time:54.53

3. Tomoko Nagai (Jpn) Time:55.76

4. Marleen Veldhuis (Ned) Time:55.81

5. Josefin Lillhage (Swe) Time:55.87

6. Johanna Sjoberg (Swe) Time:56.66

7. Florencia Szigeti (Arg) Time:56.71

- Melanie Marshall (Gbr) Did not start

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 6 - 18.08.04

1. Malia Metella (Fra) Time:55.08

2. Jodie Henry (Aus) Time:55.13

3. Alena Popchanka (Blr) Time:55.49

4. Franziska van Almsick (Ger) Time:55.57

5. Hanna-Maria Seppala (Fin) Time:56.01

6. Yoon-Ji Ryu (Kor) Time:56.02

7. Rebeca Gusmao (Bra) Time:56.26

8. Jiaru Cheng (Chn) Time:56.39

Top

Women's 100m free - Heat 7 - 18.08.04

1. Natalie Coughlin (USA) Time:54.82

2. Lisbeth Lenton (Aus) Time:54.89

3. Nery Mantey Niangkouara (Gre) Time:55.12

4. Martina Moravcova (Svk) Time:55.17

5. Federica Pellegrini (Ita) Time:55.41

6. Paulina Barzycka (Pol) Time:56.20

7. Jana Myskova (Cze) Time:56.59

8. Yanwei Xu (Chn) Time:56.66

Top

Men's 200m back - Semifinal ranking - 18.08.04

1. Aaron Peirsol (USA) Time:1:55.14 -Q

2. James Goddard (Gbr) Time:1:57.25 -Q

3. Markus Rogan (Aut) Time:1:57.50 -Q

4. Razvan Florea (Rom) Time:1:58.20 -Q

5. Gregor Tait (Gbr) Time:1:58.75 -Q

6. Simon Dufour (Fra) Time:1:58.96 -Q

7. Blaz Medvesek (Slv) Time:1:59.37 -Q

8. Tomomi Morita (Jpn) Time:1:59.52 -Q

9. Gordan Kozulj (Cro) Time:1:59.61

10. Bryce Hunt (USA) Time:1:59.74

11. Arkady Vyatchanin (Rus) Time:1:59.80

12. Keith Beavers (Can) Time:1:59.98

13. Jorge Sanchez (Spa) Time:2:00.12

14. Nathaniel O Brien (Can) Time:2:00.13

15. Rogerio Romero (Bra) Time:2:00.48

16. Emanuele Merisi (Ita) Time:2:00.83

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Men's 200m back - Semifinal heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. James Goddard (Gbr) Time:1:57.25

2. Razvan Florea (Rom) Time:1:58.20

3. Simon Dufour (Fra) Time:1:58.96

4. Tomomi Morita (Jpn) Time:1:59.52

5. Gordan Kozulj (Cro) Time:1:59.61

6. Arkady Vyatchanin (Rus) Time:1:59.80

7. Jorge Sanchez (Spa) Time:2:00.12

8. Nathaniel O Brien (Can) Time:2:00.13

Top

Men's 200m back - Semifinal heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Aaron Peirsol (USA) Time:1:55.14

2. Markus Rogan (Aut) Time:1:57.50

3. Gregor Tait (Gbr) Time:1:58.75

4. Blaz Medvesek (Slv) Time:1:59.37

5. Bryce Hunt (USA) Time:1:59.74

6. Keith Beavers (Can) Time:1:59.98

7. Rogerio Romero (Bra) Time:2:00.48

8. Emanuele Merisi (Ita) Time:2:00.83

Top

Men's 200m back - Heats ranking - 18.08.04

1. Aaron Peirsol (USA) Time:1:57.33 -Q

2. James Goddard (Gbr) Time:1:57.96 -Q

3. Markus Rogan (Aut) Time:1:58.06 -Q

4. Razvan Florea (Rom) Time:1:58.81 -Q

5. Gregor Tait (Gbr) Time:1:59.35 -Q

6. Simon Dufour (Fra) Time:1:59.52 -Q

7. Bryce Hunt (USA) Time:1:59.82 -Q

8. Jorge Sanchez (Spa) Time:2:00.10 -Q

8. Emanuele Merisi (Ita) Time:2:00.10 -Q

10. Nathaniel O Brien (Can) Time:2:00.49 -Q

11. Rogerio Romero (Bra) Time:2:00.60 -Q

12. Gordan Kozulj (Cro) Time:2:00.94 -Q

13. Keith Beavers (Can) Time:2:00.97 -Q

14. Arkady Vyatchanin (Rus) Time:2:01.09 -Q

15. Blaz Medvesek (Slv) Time:2:01.13 -Q

16. Tomomi Morita (Jpn) Time:2:01.19 -Q

17. Evgeny Aleshin (Rus) Time:2:01.25

18. Patrick Murphy (Aus) Time:2:01.26

19. Matt Welsh (Aus) Time:2:01.73

20. Cameron Gibson (Nzl) Time:2:02.65

21. Keng Liat Alex Lim (Mal) Time:2:02.67

22. Derya Buyukuncu (Tur) Time:2:02.69

23. Nicholas Neckles (Bar) Time:2:02.84

24. Viktor Bodrogi (Hun) Time:2:03.16

25. Volodymyr Nikolaychuk (Ukr) Time:2:03.21

26. Pavel Suskov (Lit) Time:2:03.54

27. Adam Mania (Pol) Time:2:03.73

28. Antonios Gkioulmpas (Gre) Time:2:04.30

29. Aschwin Wildeboer (Spa) Time:2:04.33

30. Rui Yu (Chn) Time:2:04.51

31. Ahmed Hussein (Egy) Time:2:04.82

32. Min Sung (Kor) Time:2:04.86

33. Matti Maki (Fin) Time:2:06.29

34. Andrei Mihailov (Mol) Time:2:06.97

35. Omar Pinzon (Col) Time:2:07.26

36. Yury Zaharov (Kir) Time:2:10.45

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Men's 200m back - Heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Matti Maki (Fin) Time:2:06.29

2. Andrei Mihailov (Mol) Time:2:06.97

3. Omar Pinzon (Col) Time:2:07.26

4. Yury Zaharov (Kir) Time:2:10.45

Top

Men's 200m back - Heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Keng Liat Alex Lim (Mal) Time:2:02.67

2. Derya Buyukuncu (Tur) Time:2:02.69

3. Nicholas Neckles (Bar) Time:2:02.84

4. Volodymyr Nikolaychuk (Ukr) Time:2:03.21

5. Pavel Suskov (Lit) Time:2:03.54

6. Adam Mania (Pol) Time:2:03.73

7. Ahmed Hussein (Egy) Time:2:04.82

8. Min Sung (Kor) Time:2:04.86

Top

Men's 200m back - Heat 3 - 18.08.04

1. Nathaniel O Brien (Can) Time:2:00.49

2. Gordan Kozulj (Cro) Time:2:00.94

3. Arkady Vyatchanin (Rus) Time:2:01.09

4. Tomomi Morita (Jpn) Time:2:01.19

5. Patrick Murphy (Aus) Time:2:01.26

6. Matt Welsh (Aus) Time:2:01.73

7. Antonios Gkioulmpas (Gre) Time:2:04.30

8. Aschwin Wildeboer (Spa) Time:2:04.33

Top

Men's 200m back - Heat 4 - 18.08.04

1. James Goddard (Gbr) Time:1:57.96

2. Gregor Tait (Gbr) Time:1:59.35

3. Bryce Hunt (USA) Time:1:59.82

4. Keith Beavers (Can) Time:2:00.97

5. Blaz Medvesek (Slv) Time:2:01.13

6. Evgeny Aleshin (Rus) Time:2:01.25

7. Cameron Gibson (Nzl) Time:2:02.65

8. Viktor Bodrogi (Hun) Time:2:03.16

Top

Men's 200m back - Heat 5 - 18.08.04

1. Aaron Peirsol (USA) Time:1:57.33

2. Markus Rogan (Aut) Time:1:58.06

3. Razvan Florea (Rom) Time:1:58.81

4. Simon Dufour (Fra) Time:1:59.52

5. Jorge Sanchez (Spa) Time:2:00.10

5. Emanuele Merisi (Ita) Time:2:00.10

7. Rogerio Romero (Bra) Time:2:00.60

8. Rui Yu (Chn) Time:2:04.51

Top

Men's 200m breast - Final - 18.08.04

1. Kosuke Kitajima (Jpn) Time:2:09.44

2. Daniel Gyurta (Hun) Time:2:10.80

3. Brendan Hansen (USA) Time:2:10.87

4. Paolo Bossini (Ita) Time:2:11.20

5. Vladislav Polyakov (Kaz) Time:2:11.76

6. Mike Brown (Can) Time:2:11.94

7. Scott Usher (USA) Time:2:11.95

- Jim Piper (Aus) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Women's 200m breast - Semifinal ranking - 18.08.04

1. Amanda Beard (USA) Time:2:25.62 -Q

2. Masami Tanaka (Jpn) Time:2:26.38 -Q

3. Brooke Hanson (Aus) Time:2:26.43 -Q

4. Anne Poleska (Ger) Time:2:26.59 -Q

5. Agnes Kovacs (Hun) Time:2:26.63 -Q

6. Leisel Jones (Aus) Time:2:26.71 -Q

7. Hui Qi (Chn) Time:2:26.75 -Q

8. Mirna Jukic (Aut) Time:2:26.95 -Q

9. Caroline Bruce (USA) Time:2:27.60

10. Kirsty Balfour (Gbr) Time:2:28.92

11. Birte Steven (Ger) Time:2:29.22

12. Elena Bogomazova (Rus) Time:2:30.35

13. Lauren van Oosten (Can) Time:2:30.39

14. Chiara Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:30.76

15. Marina Kuc (Ser) Time:2:31.77

- Ina Kapishina (Blr) Disqualified or excluded

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Women's 200m breast - Semifinal heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Brooke Hanson (Aus) Time:2:26.43

2. Anne Poleska (Ger) Time:2:26.59

3. Agnes Kovacs (Hun) Time:2:26.63

4. Hui Qi (Chn) Time:2:26.75

5. Caroline Bruce (USA) Time:2:27.60

6. Elena Bogomazova (Rus) Time:2:30.35

7. Lauren van Oosten (Can) Time:2:30.39

8. Chiara Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:30.76

Top

Women's 200m breast - Semifinal heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Amanda Beard (USA) Time:2:25.62

2. Masami Tanaka (Jpn) Time:2:26.38

3. Leisel Jones (Aus) Time:2:26.71

4. Mirna Jukic (Aut) Time:2:26.95

5. Kirsty Balfour (Gbr) Time:2:28.92

6. Birte Steven (Ger) Time:2:29.22

7. Marina Kuc (Ser) Time:2:31.77

- Ina Kapishina (Blr) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heats ranking - 18.08.04

1. Leisel Jones (Aus) Time:2:26.02 -Q

2. Anne Poleska (Ger) Time:2:26.48 -Q

3. Amanda Beard (USA) Time:2:26.61 -Q

4. Agnes Kovacs (Hun) Time:2:26.90 -Q

5. Masami Tanaka (Jpn) Time:2:26.91 -Q

6. Brooke Hanson (Aus) Time:2:27.38 -Q

7. Birte Steven (Ger) Time:2:27.42 -Q

8. Caroline Bruce (USA) Time:2:27.82 -Q

9. Mirna Jukic (Aut) Time:2:28.28 -Q

10. Hui Qi (Chn) Time:2:28.66 -Q

11. Kirsty Balfour (Gbr) Time:2:29.78 -Q

12. Chiara Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:30.32 -Q

13. Marina Kuc (Ser) Time:2:30.39 -Q

14. Lauren van Oosten (Can) Time:2:30.44 -Q

15. Ina Kapishina (Blr) Time:2:31.26 -Q

16. Elena Bogomazova (Rus) Time:2:31.49 -Q

17. Smiljana Marinovic (Cro) Time:2:32.52

18. Alenka Kejzar (Slv) Time:2:32.64

19. Ilkay Dikmen (Tur) Time:2:32.69

20. Jaclyn Pangilinan (Phi) Time:2:33.38

21. Yi Ting Siow (Mal) Time:2:33.79

22. Eeva Saarinen (Fin) Time:2:34.17

23. Diana Gomes (Por) Time:2:34.23

24. Ji-Young Lee (Kor) Time:2:34.55

25. Majken Thorup (Den) Time:2:35.29

26. Agustina De Giovanni (Arg) Time:2:35.94

27. Adriana Marmolejo Vargas (Mex) Time:2:36.10

28. Imaday Nunez Gonzalez (Cub) Time:2:36.40

29. Iryna Maystruk (Ukr) Time:2:37.42

30. Nicolette Teo (Sin) Time:2:38.17

31. Athina Tzavella (Gre) Time:2:40.18

- Diana Remenyi (Hun) Did not start

- Xuejuan Luo (Chn) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Jaclyn Pangilinan (Phi) Time:2:33.38

2. Eeva Saarinen (Fin) Time:2:34.17

3. Nicolette Teo (Sin) Time:2:38.17

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Marina Kuc (Ser) Time:2:30.39

2. Ilkay Dikmen (Tur) Time:2:32.69

3. Majken Thorup (Den) Time:2:35.29

4. Agustina De Giovanni (Arg) Time:2:35.94

5. Adriana Marmolejo Vargas (Mex) Time:2:36.10

6. Imaday Nunez Gonzalez (Cub) Time:2:36.40

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heat 3 - 18.08.04

1. Anne Poleska (Ger) Time:2:26.48

2. Birte Steven (Ger) Time:2:27.42

3. Mirna Jukic (Aut) Time:2:28.28

4. Chiara Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:30.32

5. Diana Gomes (Por) Time:2:34.23

6. Iryna Maystruk (Ukr) Time:2:37.42

7. Athina Tzavella (Gre) Time:2:40.18

- Diana Remenyi (Hun) Did not start

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heat 4 - 18.08.04

1. Leisel Jones (Aus) Time:2:26.02

2. Masami Tanaka (Jpn) Time:2:26.91

3. Brooke Hanson (Aus) Time:2:27.38

4. Kirsty Balfour (Gbr) Time:2:29.78

5. Lauren van Oosten (Can) Time:2:30.44

6. Ina Kapishina (Blr) Time:2:31.26

7. Smiljana Marinovic (Cro) Time:2:32.52

8. Alenka Kejzar (Slv) Time:2:32.64

Top

Women's 200m breast - Heat 5 - 18.08.04

1. Amanda Beard (USA) Time:2:26.61

2. Agnes Kovacs (Hun) Time:2:26.90

3. Caroline Bruce (USA) Time:2:27.82

4. Hui Qi (Chn) Time:2:28.66

5. Elena Bogomazova (Rus) Time:2:31.49

6. Yi Ting Siow (Mal) Time:2:33.79

7. Ji-Young Lee (Kor) Time:2:34.55

- Xuejuan Luo (Chn) Did not start

Top

Women's 200m butterfly - Final - 18.08.04

1. Otylia Jedrzejczak (Pol) Time:2:06.05

2. Petria Thomas (Aus) Time:2:06.36

3. Yuko Nakanishi (Jpn) Time:2:08.04

4. Kaitlin Sandeno (USA) Time:2:08.18

5. Felicity Galvez (Aus) Time:2:09.28

6. Mette Jacobsen (Den) Time:2:10.01

7. Paola Cavallino (Ita) Time:2:10.14

8. Eva Risztov (Hun) Time:2:10.58

Top

Men's 200m medley - Semifinal ranking - 18.08.04

1. Michael Phelps (USA) Time:1:58.52 -Q

2. Ryan Lochte (USA) Time:1:59.58 -Q

3. Laszlo Cseh (Hun) Time:1:59.65 -Q

4. Thiago Pereira (Bra) Time:2:00.07 -Q

5. George Bovell (Tri) Time:2:00.31 -Q

6. Vytautas Janusaitis (Lit) Time:2:00.57 -Q

6. Takahiro Mori (Jpn) Time:2:00.57 -Q

8. Jiro Miki (Jpn) Time:2:01.09 -Q

9. Oussama Mellouli (Tun) Time:2:01.11

10. Alessio Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:01.27

11. Massimiliano Rosolino (Ita) Time:2:01.29

12. Ioannis Kokkodis (Gre) Time:2:01.57

13. Tamas Kerekjarto (Hun) Time:2:01.89

14. Dean Kent (Nzl) Time:2:01.94

15. Adrian Turner (Gbr) Time:2:02.06

16. Robin Francis (Gbr) Time:2:03.85

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Men's 200m medley - Semifinal heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Michael Phelps (USA) Time:1:58.52

2. Ryan Lochte (USA) Time:1:59.58

3. Vytautas Janusaitis (Lit) Time:2:00.57

4. Jiro Miki (Jpn) Time:2:01.09

5. Alessio Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:01.27

6. Ioannis Kokkodis (Gre) Time:2:01.57

7. Tamas Kerekjarto (Hun) Time:2:01.89

8. Robin Francis (Gbr) Time:2:03.85

Top

Men's 200m medley - Semifinal heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Laszlo Cseh (Hun) Time:1:59.65

2. Thiago Pereira (Bra) Time:2:00.07

3. George Bovell (Tri) Time:2:00.31

4. Takahiro Mori (Jpn) Time:2:00.57

5. Oussama Mellouli (Tun) Time:2:01.11

6. Massimiliano Rosolino (Ita) Time:2:01.29

7. Dean Kent (Nzl) Time:2:01.94

8. Adrian Turner (Gbr) Time:2:02.06

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heats ranking - 18.08.04

1. Laszlo Cseh (Hun) Time:1:59.50 -Q

2. Michael Phelps (USA) Time:2:00.01 -Q

3. George Bovell (Tri) Time:2:00.65 -Q

4. Jiro Miki (Jpn) Time:2:00.93 -Q

5. Thiago Pereira (Bra) Time:2:01.12 -Q

6. Alessio Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:01.30 -Q

7. Dean Kent (Nzl) Time:2:01.31 -Q

8. Vytautas Janusaitis (Lit) Time:2:01.32 -Q

9. Takahiro Mori (Jpn) Time:2:01.33 -Q

10. Ryan Lochte (USA) Time:2:01.41 -Q

11. Massimiliano Rosolino (Ita) Time:2:01.56 -Q

12. Robin Francis (Gbr) Time:2:01.57 -Q

13. Adrian Turner (Gbr) Time:2:01.73 -Q

14. Tamas Kerekjarto (Hun) Time:2:01.75 -Q

15. Oussama Mellouli (Tun) Time:2:01.94 -Q

16. Ioannis Kokkodis (Gre) Time:2:02.11 -Q

17. Adam Lucas (Aus) Time:2:02.12

18. Mihail Alexandrov (Bgr) Time:2:02.39

19. Tao Zhao (Chn) Time:2:02.41

20. Jani Sievinen (Fin) Time:2:02.79

21. Christian Keller (Ger) Time:2:02.93

22. Sergiy Sergeyev (Ukr) Time:2:03.26

23. Bradley Ally (Bar) Time:2:03.29

24. Peng Wu (Chn) Time:2:03.60

25. Guntars Deicmans (Lat) Time:2:03.68

26. Diogo Yabe (Bra) Time:2:03.86

27. Justin Norris (Aus) Time:2:03.87

28. Brian Johns (Can) Time:2:03.95

29. Alexei Zatsepine (Rus) Time:2:04.11

30. Jeremy Daniel Knowles (Bah) Time:2:04.22

31. Jacob Carstensen (Den) Time:2:04.80

32. Bang-Hyun Kim (Kor) Time:2:05.06

33. Miguel Molina (Phi) Time:2:05.28

34. Kresimir Cac (Cro) Time:2:05.33

35. Raouf Benabid (Alg) Time:2:06.34

36. Hocine Haciane (And) Time:2:06.48

37. Darian Townsend (Rsa) Time:2:07.04

38. Aleksandar Miladinovski (Mac) Time:2:07.39

39. Andrei Zaharov (Mol) Time:2:07.40

40. Albert Sutanto (Ina) Time:2:07.55

41. Andrew Mackay (Cay) Time:2:07.65

42. Oleg Pukhnatiy (Uzb) Time:2:08.24

43. Gary Tan (Sin) Time:2:08.44

44. Nien Pin Wu (Tai) Time:2:08.72

45. Jorge Oliver (Pue) Time:2:08.84

45. Oguz Orel Oral (Tur) Time:2:08.84

47. Malick Fall (Sen) Time:2:12.13

48. Georgios Dimitriadis (Cyp) Time:2:12.27

- Peter Mankoc (Slv) Did not start

- Yevgeniy Ryzhkov (Kaz) Disqualified or excluded

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Jorge Oliver (Pue) Time:2:08.84

2. Georgios Dimitriadis (Cyp) Time:2:12.27

- Yevgeniy Ryzhkov (Kaz) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. Raouf Benabid (Alg) Time:2:06.34

2. Hocine Haciane (And) Time:2:06.48

3. Aleksandar Miladinovski (Mac) Time:2:07.39

4. Andrew Mackay (Cay) Time:2:07.65

5. Oleg Pukhnatiy (Uzb) Time:2:08.24

6. Nien Pin Wu (Tai) Time:2:08.72

7. Oguz Orel Oral (Tur) Time:2:08.84

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 3 - 18.08.04

1. Jacob Carstensen (Den) Time:2:04.80

2. Bang-Hyun Kim (Kor) Time:2:05.06

3. Miguel Molina (Phi) Time:2:05.28

4. Kresimir Cac (Cro) Time:2:05.33

5. Andrei Zaharov (Mol) Time:2:07.40

6. Albert Sutanto (Ina) Time:2:07.55

7. Gary Tan (Sin) Time:2:08.44

8. Malick Fall (Sen) Time:2:12.13

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 4 - 18.08.04

1. Ioannis Kokkodis (Gre) Time:2:02.11

2. Mihail Alexandrov (Bgr) Time:2:02.39

3. Sergiy Sergeyev (Ukr) Time:2:03.26

4. Bradley Ally (Bar) Time:2:03.29

5. Guntars Deicmans (Lat) Time:2:03.68

6. Jeremy Daniel Knowles (Bah) Time:2:04.22

7. Darian Townsend (Rsa) Time:2:07.04

- Peter Mankoc (Slv) Did not start

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 5 - 18.08.04

1. George Bovell (Tri) Time:2:00.65

2. Oussama Mellouli (Tun) Time:2:01.94

3. Jani Sievinen (Fin) Time:2:02.79

4. Christian Keller (Ger) Time:2:02.93

5. Peng Wu (Chn) Time:2:03.60

6. Diogo Yabe (Bra) Time:2:03.86

7. Justin Norris (Aus) Time:2:03.87

8. Brian Johns (Can) Time:2:03.95

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 6 - 18.08.04

1. Laszlo Cseh (Hun) Time:1:59.50

2. Alessio Boggiatto (Ita) Time:2:01.30

3. Dean Kent (Nzl) Time:2:01.31

4. Vytautas Janusaitis (Lit) Time:2:01.32

5. Ryan Lochte (USA) Time:2:01.41

6. Massimiliano Rosolino (Ita) Time:2:01.56

7. Adrian Turner (Gbr) Time:2:01.73

8. Tao Zhao (Chn) Time:2:02.41

Top

Men's 200m medley - Heat 7 - 18.08.04

1. Michael Phelps (USA) Time:2:00.01

2. Jiro Miki (Jpn) Time:2:00.93

3. Thiago Pereira (Bra) Time:2:01.12

4. Takahiro Mori (Jpn) Time:2:01.33

5. Robin Francis (Gbr) Time:2:01.57

6. Tamas Kerekjarto (Hun) Time:2:01.75

7. Adam Lucas (Aus) Time:2:02.12

8. Alexei Zatsepine (Rus) Time:2:04.11

Top

Women's 4 x 200m free - Final - 18.08.04

1. United States, 7:53.42World Record

(Natalie Coughlin, Carly Piper, Dana Vollmer, Kaitlin Sandeno)

2. China, 7:55.97Asian Record

(Yingwen Zhu, Yanwei Xu, Yu Yang, Jiaying Pang)

3. Germany, 7:57.35

(Franziska van Almsick, Petra Dallmann, Antje Buschschulte, Hannah Stockbauer)

4. Australia, 7:57.40Oceania Record

(Alice Mills, Elka Graham, Shayne Reese, Petria Thomas)

5. Great Britain, 7:59.11

(Melanie Marshall, Georgina Lee, Caitlin McClatchey, Karen Pickering)

6. Spain, 8:02.11

(Tatiana Rouba, Melissa Caballero, Arantxa Ramos, Erika Villaecija)

7. Brazil, 8:05.29

(Joanna Melo, Monique Ferreira, Mariana Brochado, Paula Ribeiro)

8. Sweden, 8:08.34

(Josefin Lillhage, Ida Mattsson, Malin Svahnstrom, Lotta Wanberg)

Top

Women's 4 x 200m free - Heats ranking - 18.08.04

1. United States Time:8:00.81 -Q

2. Great Britain Time:8:01.77 -Q

3. Australia Time:8:01.85 -Q

4. Germany Time:8:03.22 -Q

5. Spain Time:8:03.67 -Q

6. China Time:8:05.38 -Q

7. Brazil Time:8:05.58 -Q

8. Sweden Time:8:07.17 -Q

9. Netherlands Time:8:08.96

10. France Time:8:09.42

11. Romania Time:8:09.67

12. Switzerland Time:8:10.41

13. New Zealand Time:8:14.76

14. Italy Time:8:15.30

15. Greece Time:8:16.69

16. Slovenia Time:8:16.89

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Women's 4 x 200m free - Heat 1 - 18.08.04

1. Great Britain, 8:01.77

(Karen Pickering, Joanne Jackson, Caitlin McClatchey, Melanie Marshall)

2. Australia, 8:01.85

(Shayne Reese, Elka Graham, Linda Mackenzie, Giaan Rooney)

3. Germany, 8:03.22

(Petra Dallmann, Janina Kristin Goetz, Hannah Stockbauer, Sara Harstick)

4. Brazil, 8:05.58

(Joanna Melo, Monique Ferreira, Mariana Brochado, Paula Ribeiro)

5. Sweden, 8:07.17

(Ida Mattsson, Josefin Lillhage, Lotta Wanberg, Johanna Sjoberg)

6. France, 8:09.42

(Celine Couderc, Elsa N Guessan, Katarin Quelennec, Solenne Figues)

7. Italy, 8:15.30

(Alessia Filippi, Sara Parise, Cecilia Vianini, Cristina Chiuso)

8. Greece, 8:16.69

(Zoi Dimoschaki, Marianna Lymperta, Evangelia Tsagka, Georgia Manoli)

Top

Women's 4 x 200m free - Heat 2 - 18.08.04

1. United States, 8:00.81

(Lindsay Benko, Rhi Jeffrey, Carly Piper, Rachel Komisarz)

2. Spain, 8:03.67

(Tatiana Rouba, Melissa Caballero, Erika Villaecija, Arantxa Ramos)

3. China, 8:05.38

(Yingwen Zhu, Ji Li, Yu Yang, Jiaying Pang)

4. Netherlands, 8:08.96

(Celina Lemmen, Haike van Stralen, Chantal Groot, Marleen Veldhuis)

5. Romania, 8:09.67

(Simona Paduraru, Larisa Lacusta, Beatrice Caslaru, Camelia Potec)

6. Switzerland, 8:10.41

(Chantal Strasser, Hanna Miluska, Nicole Zahnd, Flavia Rigamonti)

7. New Zealand, 8:14.76

(Helen Norfolk, Alison Fitch, Rebecca Linton, Nathalie Bernard)

8. Slovenia, 8:16.89

(Sara Isakovic, Anja Klinar, Anja Carman, Lavra Babic)

Top

Discipline (Table Tennis)

Women's doubles - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

(1)Yue Guo & Jianfeng Niu (Chn)
beat (7)Ai Fujinuma & Aya Umemura (Jpn)
(4-2) Set breakdown: (11-3, 12-10, 9-11, 12-14, 11-4, 11-8)

(2)Nan Wang & Yining Zhang (Chn)
beat (5)Ah Sim Song & Yana Tie (Hkg)
(4-2) Set breakdown: (11-4, 3-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8)

(3)Eun Sil Lee & Eun Mi Seok (Kor)
beat (8)Hyang Mi Kim & Hyon Hui Kim (PRK)
(4-2) Set breakdown: (12-10, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7)

(9)Bok Rae Kim & Kyung Ah Kim (Kor)
beat (14)Tamara Boros & Cornelia Vaida (Cro)
(4-0) Set breakdown: (11-4, 11-5, 11-3, 11-8)

Top

Men's doubles - Round 3 summary - 18.08.04

(1)Qi Chen & Lin Ma (Chn)
beat (15)Danny Heister & Trinko Keen (Ned)
(4-2) Set breakdown: (10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 11-5, 11-3)

(8)Lucjan Blaszczyk & Tomasz Krzeszewski (Pol)
beat (11)Peng-Lung Chiang & Chih-Yuan Chuan (Tai)
(4-2) Set breakdown: (7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5)

(16)Michael Maze & Finn Tugwell (Den)
beat (6)Karl Jindrak & Werner Schlager (Aut)
(4-0) Set breakdown: (12-10, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7)

(13)Jorgen Persson & Jan-Ove Waldner (Swe)
beat (2)Linghui Kong & Hao Wang (Chn)
(4-1) Set breakdown: (8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10)

(4)Chul Seung Lee & Seung Min Ryu (Kor)
beat (12)Timo Boll & Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth (Ger)
(4-0) Set breakdown: (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9)

(9)Dimitrij Mazunov & Alexei Smirnov (Rus)
beat (5)Yuk Cheung & Chu Yan Leung (Hkg)
(4-0) Set breakdown: (14-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7)

(7)Slobodan Grujic & Aleksandar Karakasevic (Ser)
beat (10)Akira Kito & Toshio Tasaki (Jpn)
(4-1) Set breakdown: (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 12-10)

(3)Lai Chak Ko & Ching Li (Hkg)
beat (14)Sae Hyuk Joo & Sang Eun Oh (Kor)
(4-1) Set breakdown: (11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 5-11, 14-12)

Top

Men's singles - Round 4 summary - 18.08.04

(1)Liqin Wang (Chn) beat
(11)Sae Hyuk Joo (Kor) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6)

(25)Lai Chak Ko (Hkg) beat
(18)Jorgen Persson (Swe) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10)

(5)Chih-Yuan Chuan (Tai) beat
(13)Sang Eun Oh (Kor) (4-2) Set breakdown: (12-10, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5)

(4)Hao Wang (Chn) beat
(48)Ju Lin (Dom) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7)

(3)Seung Min Ryu (Kor) beat
(10)Peng-Lung Chiang (Tai) (4-3) Set breakdown: (11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-4)

(30)Chu Yan Leung (Hkg) beat
(6)Vladimir Samsonov (Blr) (4-3) Set breakdown: (11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8)

(9)Timo Boll (Ger) beat
(7)Werner Schlager (Aut) (4-3) Set breakdown: (11-2, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11, 11-6)

(16)Jan-Ove Waldner (Swe) beat
(2)Lin Ma (Chn) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9)

Top

Women's singles - Round 4 summary - 18.08.04

(1)Yining Zhang (Chn) beat
(11)Sui Fei Lau (Hkg) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-5, 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5)

(5)Tamara Boros (Cro) beat
(16)Viktoria Pavlovich (Blr) (4-2) Set breakdown: (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7)

(7)Yana Tie (Hkg) beat
(15)Hyon Hui Kim (PRK) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8)

(4)Kyung Ah Kim (Kor) beat
(18)Ai Fukuhara (Jpn) (4-1) Set breakdown: (11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 15-13, 11-6)

(25)Hyang Mi Kim (PRK) beat
(3)Jianfeng Niu (Chn) (4-0) Set breakdown: (11-8, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4)

(29)Xueling Zhang (Sin) beat
(23)Ai Fujinuma (Jpn) (4-2) Set breakdown: (11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9)

(6)Jia Wei Li (Sin) beat
(13)Aya Umemura (Jpn) (4-2) Set breakdown: (14-12, 13-11, 8-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-7)

(2)Nan Wang (Chn) beat
(32)Adriana Zamfir (Rom) (4-1) Set breakdown: (9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-9, 11-4)

Top

Discipline (Tennis)

Men's doubles - Quarterfinal summary - 18.08.04

Fernando Gonzalez & Nicolas Massu (Chi)
beat (1)Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan (USA)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (7-5, 6-4)

Mario Ancic & Ivan Ljubicic (Cro)
beat (3)Michael Llodra & Fabrice Santoro (Fra)
(2-1) Set breakdown: (4-6, 6-3, 9-7)

(5)Mahesh Bhupathi & Leander Paes (Ind)
beat (4)Wayne Black & Kevin Ullyett (Zim)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-4)

Nicolas Kiefer & Rainer Schuettler (Ger)
beat (8)Jonathan Erlich & Andi Ram (Isr)
(2-1) Set breakdown: (2-6, 6-2, 6-2)

Top

Women's doubles - Round 2 summary - 18.08.04

Nathalie Dechy & Sandrine Testud (Fra)
beat (1)Svetlana Kuznetsova & Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
(2-1) Set breakdown: (2-6, 7-6(7-5), 6-3)

(7)Paola Suarez & Patricia Tarabini (Arg)
beat Akiko Morigami & Saori Obata (Jpn)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-2)

(4)Alicia Molik & Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
beat Catalina Castano & Fabiola Zuluaga (Col)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-2)

(8)Ting Li & Tian Tian Sun (Chn)
beat Silvia Farina Elia & Francesca Schiavone (Ita)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-1, 7-6(7-1))

(5)Shinobu Asagoe & Ai Sugiyama (Jpn)
beat Jelena Kostanic & Karolina Sprem (Cro)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-3, 7-5)

(3)Martina Navratilova & Lisa Raymond (USA)
beat Amelie Mauresmo & Mary Pierce (Fra)
(0-0)

Zi Yan & Jie Zheng (Chn)
beat (6)Myriam Casanova & Patty Schnyder (Swi)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-3, 6-3)

(2)Conchita Martinez & Virginia Ruano Pascual (Spa)
beat Tathiana Garbin & Roberta Vinci (Ita)
(2-0) Set breakdown: (6-3, 6-3)

Top

Men's singles - Round 3 summary - 18.08.04

Tomas Berdych (Cze) beat
(15)Tommy Robredo (Spa) (2-1) Set breakdown: (7-6(7-2), 4-6, 8-6)

Taylor Dent (USA) beat
Ivan Ljubicic (Cro) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-4)

(3)Carlos Moya (Spa) beat
Ivo Karlovic (Cro) (2-1) Set breakdown: (4-6, 7-6(7-3), 6-4)

(10)Nicolas Massu (Chi) beat
Igor Andreev (Rus) (2-1) Set breakdown: (6-3, 6-7(4-7), 6-4)

Mardy Fish (USA) beat
Max Mirnyi (Blr) (2-1) Set breakdown: (6-3, 4-6, 6-1)

Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) beat
(14)Nicolas Kiefer (Ger) (2-1) Set breakdown: (6-2, 3-6, 6-2)

(8)Sebastien Grosjean (Fra) beat
Feliciano Lopez (Spa) (2-1) Set breakdown: (6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-0)

(16)Fernando Gonzalez (Chi) beat
(2)Andy Roddick (USA) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-4)

Top

Women's singles - Round 3 summary - 18.08.04

(1)Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel) beat
Nicole Pratt (Aus) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-1, 6-0)

Mary Pierce (Fra) beat
(6)Venus Williams (USA) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-4)

(3)Anastasia Myskina (Rus) beat
Eleni Daniilidou (Gre) (2-0) Set breakdown: (7-5, 6-4)

(11)Francesca Schiavone (Ita) beat
Fabiola Zuluaga (Col) (2-1) Set breakdown: (6-7(5-7), 6-1, 6-3)

(8)Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) beat
(12)Karolina Sprem (Cro) (2-0) Set breakdown: (7-6(8-6), 6-1)

Alicia Molik (Aus) beat
Lisa Raymond (USA) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-4, 6-4)

(5)Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) beat
(10)Patty Schnyder (Swi) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-3, 6-3)

(2)Amelie Mauresmo (Fra) beat
(16)Chanda Rubin (USA) (2-0) Set breakdown: (6-3, 6-1)

Top

Discipline (Volleyball)

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 7 (Intermediate) - 18.08.04

South Korea 2 - 0 Kenya
Scoring by period (25-16, 25-20)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 8 - 18.08.04

Japan 3 - 1 Greece
Scoring by period (25-10, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 9 - 18.08.04

Brazil 3 - 2 Italy
Scoring by period (19-25, 25-13, 22-25, 25-16, 15-13)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 7 (Intermediate) - 18.08.04

Dominican Republic 3 - 2 United States
Scoring by period (26-24, 22-25, 27-25, 23-25, 19-17)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 8 - 18.08.04

Cuba 3 - 2 China
Scoring by period (25-19, 22-25, 15-25, 25-21, 15-13)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 9 - 18.08.04

Germany 0 - 3 Russia
Scoring by period (29-31, 11-25, 18-25)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Water Polo)

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 3 - 18.08.04

Australia 9 - 4 Kazakhstan
Scoring by period: (3-2, 5-3, 7-3, 9-4)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 4 - 18.08.04

Greece 2 - 7 Italy
Scoring by period: (0-3, 2-5, 2-6, 2-7)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 3 - 18.08.04

United States 5 - 6 Canada
Scoring by period: (0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 5-6)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 4 - 18.08.04

Russia 9 - 8 Hungary
Scoring by period: (2-1, 5-4, 7-7, 9-8)

Top

Discipline (Weightlifting)

Women's 58-63kg - 63 kg - 18.08.04

1. Nataliya Skakun (Ukr) 242.5kg
(Snatch:107.5kg, C&J:135.0kg Olympic Record)

2. Hanna Batsiushka (Blr) 242.5kg
(Snatch:115.0kg World Record, C&J:127.5kg)

3. Tatsiana Stukalava (Blr) 222.5kg
(Snatch:100.0kg, C&J:122.5kg)

4. Hayet Sassi (Tun) 215.0kg
(Snatch:95.0kg, C&J:120.0kg)

5. Soo Kyung Kim (Kor) 215.0kg
(Snatch:92.5kg, C&J:122.5kg)

6. Thi Thiet Nguyen (Vie) 205.0kg
(Snatch:95.0kg, C&J:110.0kg)

7. Leila Francoise Lassouani (Alg) 200.0kg
(Snatch:85.0kg, C&J:115.0kg)

- Anastasia Tsakiri (Gre) Did not finish
(Snatch:97.5kg)

- Karnam Malleswari (Ind) Did not finish

Top

Men's 62-69kg - 69 kg - 18.08.04

1. Guozheng Zhang (Chn) 347.5kg
(Snatch:160.0kg, C&J:187.5kg)

2. Bae Young Lee (Kor) 342.5kg
(Snatch:152.5kg, C&J:190.0kg)

3. Nikolay Pechalov (Cro) 337.5kg
(Snatch:150.0kg, C&J:187.5kg)

4. Turan Mirzayev (Aze) 332.5kg
(Snatch:147.5kg, C&J:185.0kg)

5. Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu (Cmr) 327.5kg
(Snatch:145.0kg, C&J:182.5kg)

6. Siarhei Laurenau (Blr) 317.5kg
(Snatch:147.5kg, C&J:170.0kg)

7. Romuald Ernault (Fra) 307.5kg
(Snatch:142.5kg, C&J:165.0kg)

8. Yukio Peter (Nru) 302.5kg
(Snatch:135.0kg, C&J:167.5kg)

9. Stanel Stoica (Rom) 302.5kg
(Snatch:142.5kg, C&J:160.0kg)

10. Cheng Wei Kuo (Tai) 297.5kg
(Snatch:132.5kg, C&J:165.0kg)

11. Julio Idrovo (Ecu) 295.0kg
(Snatch:140.0kg, C&J:155.0kg)

12. Abdul Mohsen Al Bagir (Sau) 287.5kg
(Snatch:127.5kg, C&J:160.0kg)

- Jafar Al Bagir (Sau) Did not finish

- Miroslav Janicek (Svk) Did not finish
(Snatch:125.0kg)

- Seyed Mahdi Panzvan (Irn) Did not finish
(Snatch:147.5kg)

- Suriya Dattuyawat (Tha) Did not finish
(Snatch:137.5kg)

- Youssef Sbai (Tun) Did not finish

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport