Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 11 August, 2004, 16:45 GMT 17:45 UK
Olympic results for 23 August
Results - 23/08/2004  

Discipline (Artistic Gymnastics)

Women's balance beam - Final - 23.08.04

1. Catalina Ponor (Rom) Points:9.787

2. Carly Patterson (USA) Points:9.775

3. Alexandra Georgiana Eremia (Rom) Points:9.700

4. Anna Pavlova (Rus) Points:9.587

5. Courtney Kupets (USA) Points:9.375

6. Nan Zhang (Chn) Points:9.237

7. Ya Li (Chn) Points:9.050

8. Allana Slater (Aus) Points:8.750

Top

Women's floor exercise - Final - 23.08.04

1. Catalina Ponor (Rom) Points:9.750

2. Nicoleta Daniela Sofronie (Rom) Points:9.562

3. Patricia Moreno (Spa) Points:9.487

4. Fei Cheng (Chn) Points:9.412

5. Daiane dos Santos (Bra) Points:9.375

6. Mohini Bhardwaj (USA) Points:9.312

7. Kate Richardson (Can) Points:9.312

8. Alina Kozich (Ukr) Points:8.500

Top

Men's horizontal bar - Final - 23.08.04

1. Igor Cassina (Ita) Points:9.812

2. Paul Hamm (USA) Points:9.812

3. Isao Yoneda (Jpn) Points:9.787

4. Morgan Hamm (USA) Points:9.787

5. Alexei Nemov (Rus) Points:9.762

6. Qin Xiao (Chn) Points:9.737

7. Fabian Hambuechen (Ger) Points:9.700

8. Valeri Goncharov (Ukr) Points:8.887

9. Daisuke Nakano (Jpn) Points:8.750

10. Tae Young Yang (Kor) Points:8.675

Top

Men's horse vault - Final - 23.08.04

1. Gervasio Deferr (Spa) Points: 9.737

2. Evgeni Sapronenko (Lat) Points: 9.706 Behind: 0.031

3. Marian Dragulescu (Rom) Points: 9.612 Behind: 0.125

4. Kyle Shewfelt (Can) Points: 9.599 Behind: 0.138

5. Filip Yanev (Bgr) Points: 9.581 Behind: 0.156

6. Robert Gal (Hun) Points: 9.537 Behind: 0.200

7. Xiaopeng Li (Chn) Points: 9.368 Behind: 0.369

8. Alexei Bondarenko (Rus) Points: 4.550 Behind: 5.187

Top

Men's parallel bars - Final - 23.08.04

1. Valeri Goncharov (Ukr) Points:9.787

2. Hiroyuki Tomita (Jpn) Points:9.775

3. Xiaopeng Li (Chn) Points:9.762

4. Ivan Ivankov (Blr) Points:9.762

5. Daisuke Nakano (Jpn) Points:9.762

6. Yann Cucherat (Fra) Points:9.762

7. Paul Hamm (USA) Points:9.737

8. Yernar Yerimbetov (Kaz) Points:9.737

Top

Discipline (Athletics)

Women's 100m hurdles - Semifinal summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Perdita Felicien (Can) 12.49s - Q

2. Melissa Morrison (USA) 12.53s - Q Equal Personal Best

3. Olena Krasovska (Ukr) 12.58s - Q Personal Best

4. Mariya Koroteyeva (Rus) 12.60s - Q Personal Best

5. Delloreen Ennis-London (Jam) 12.60s

6. Glory Alozie (Spa) 12.62s

7. Susanna Kallur (Swe) 12.67s Personal Best

8. Nadine Faustin (Hai) 12.74s National Record

Heat 2

1. Joanna Hayes (USA) 12.48s - Q Personal Best

2. Irina Shevchenko (Rus) 12.67s - Q Equal Personal Best

3. Lacena Golding-Clarke (Jam) 12.69s - Q Equal Personal Best

4. Angela Whyte (Can) 12.69s - Q Personal Best

5. Natalya Kresova (Rus) 12.76s

6. Reina Flor Okori (Fra) 12.81s Equal Personal Best

- Kirsten Bolm (Ger) Did not finish

- Brigitte Foster (Jam) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's 200m - Round 2 summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Veronica Campbell (Jam) 22.49s - Q

2. Debbie Ferguson (Bah) 22.53s - Q Season Best

3. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 22.68s - Q

4. la Shauntea Moore (USA) 22.96s - q

5. Sylviane Felix (Fra) 23.08s - q

6. la Verne Jones (Vir) 23.09s

7. Karin Mayr-Krifka (Aut) 23.19s

8. Lucimar Aparecida de Moura (Bra) 23.44s

Heat 2

1. Muna Lee (USA) 22.74s - Q

2. Aleen Bailey (Jam) 22.97s - Q

3. Olga Kaidantzi (Gre) 23.15s - Q

4. Digna Murillo (Col) 23.19s

5. Tatyana Levina (Rus) 23.23s

6. Muriel Hurtis (Fra) 23.33s

7. Alenka Bikar (Slv) 23.38s

8. Natalya Safronnikova (Blr) 23.63s

Heat 3

1. Allyson Felix (USA) 22.69s - Q

2. Abiodun Oyepitan (Gbr) 22.79s - Q

3. Maryna Maydanova (Ukr) 22.86s - Q

4. Christine Arron (Fra) 22.90s - q

5. Fabienne Feraez (Ben) 23.24s

6. Yelena Bolsun (Rus) 23.26s

7. Marilia Gregoriou (Cyp) 23.65s

8. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi (Nig) 23.75s

Heat 4

1. Cydonie Mothersill (Cay) 22.76s - Q

2. Ivet Lalova (Bgr) 22.81s - Q

3. Beverly McDonald (Jam) 22.99s - Q

4. Merlene Ottey (Slv) 23.07s - q

5. Joice Maduaka (Gbr) 23.30s

6. Anna Pacholak (Pol) 23.35s

7. Yekaterina Kondratyeva (Rus) 23.37s

8. Lauren Hewitt (Aus) 23.44s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's 200m - Round 1 summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Veronica Campbell (Jam) 22.59s - Q

2. Alenka Bikar (Slv) 23.09s - Q

3. la Shauntea Moore (USA) 23.10s - Q

4. Lucimar Aparecida de Moura (Bra) 23.40s - Q

5. Heide Seyerling (Rsa) 23.66s

6. Monika Gachevska (Bgr) 23.71s

Heat 2

1. Ivet Lalova (Bgr) 22.88s - Q

2. Sylviane Felix (Fra) 22.94s - Q

3. Yekaterina Kondratyeva (Rus) 23.03s - Q

4. Natalya Safronnikova (Blr) 23.28s - Q

5. Lyubov Perepelova (Uzb) 24.10s

6. Gretta Taslakian (Leb) 24.30s National Record

Heat 3

1. Cydonie Mothersill (Cay) 22.40s - Q National Record

2. Beverly McDonald (Jam) 22.90s - Q

3. Yelena Bolsun (Rus) 23.00s - Q

4. Joice Maduaka (Gbr) 23.15s - Q

5. Saraswati Saha (Ind) 23.43s

6. Gcinile Moyane (Swa) 25.62s National Record

Heat 4

1. Allyson Felix (USA) 22.39s - Q

2. Abiodun Oyepitan (Gbr) 22.50s - Q Personal Best

3. Maryna Maydanova (Ukr) 22.76s - Q Season Best

4. Muriel Hurtis (Fra) 22.77s - Q Season Best

5. Karin Mayr-Krifka (Aut) 22.81s - q Season Best

6. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi (Nig) 23.37s - q

7. Gladys Thompson (Lbr) 27.51s

Heat 5

1. Muna Lee (USA) 22.57s - Q

2. Tatyana Levina (Rus) 23.05s - Q

3. la Verne Jones (Vir) 23.20s - Q

4. Marilia Gregoriou (Cyp) 23.23s - Q

5. Emma Wade (Blz) 23.43s

6. Michelle Banga Moudzoula (Cgo) 24.37s

Heat 6

1. Aleen Bailey (Jam) 22.73s - Q

2. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 22.76s - Q

3. Olga Kaidantzi (Gre) 23.11s - Q

4. Fabienne Feraez (Ben) 23.12s - Q Equal National Record

5. Johanna Manninen (Fin) 23.45s Season Best

6. Kadiatou Camara (Mli) 23.56s

Heat 7

1. Debbie Ferguson (Bah) 22.57s - Q Season Best

2. Christine Arron (Fra) 22.60s - Q Equal Season Best

3. Merlene Ottey (Slv) 22.72s - Q National Record

4. Lauren Hewitt (Aus) 22.87s - Q Season Best

5. Digna Murillo (Col) 22.98s - q Personal Best

6. Anna Pacholak (Pol) 23.00s - q Season Best

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's 20km race walk - Final - 23.08.04

2km : 9:13 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

4km : 18:18 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

6km : 27:20 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

8km : 36:17 Yelena Nikolayeva (Rus)

10km : 45:16 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

12km : 54:12 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

14km : 1h03:03 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

16km : 1h11:55 Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus)

18km : 1h20:27 Athanasia Tsoumeleka (Gre)

1. Athanasia Tsoumeleka (Gre) 1h29:12s Personal Best

2. Olimpiada Ivanova (Rus) 1h29:16s

3. Jane Saville (Aus) 1h29:25s

4. Margarita Turova (Blr) 1h29:39s

5. Melanie Seeger (Ger) 1h29:52s

6. Elisa Rigaudo (Ita) 1h29:57s

7. Maria Vasco (Spa) 1h30:06s

8. Liping Wang (Chn) 1h30:16s

9. Yelena Ginko (Blr) 1h30:22s

10. Athina Papayianni (Gre) 1h30:37s

11. Rossella Giordano (Ita) 1h30:39s

12. Kjersti Platzer (Nor) 1h30:49s Season Best

13. Yuliya Voyevodina (Rus) 1h31:02s

14. Hongjuan Song (Chn) 1h31:27s

15. Valentina Tsybulskaya (Blr) 1h31:49s

16. Sabine Zimmer (Ger) 1h31:59s

17. Yelena Nikolayeva (Rus) 1h32:16s

18. Elisabetta Perrone (Ita) 1h32:21s Season Best

19. Kristina Saltanovic (Lit) 1h32:22s

20. Susana Feitor (Por) 1h32:47s

21. Sylwia Korzeniowska (Pol) 1h33:06s

22. Zuzana Malikova (Svk) 1h33:17s

23. Sonata Milusauskaite (Lit) 1h33:36s

24. Barbora Dibelkova (Cze) 1h33:37s

25. Ines Henriques (Por) 1h33:53s

26. Maribel Goncalves (Por) 1h33:59s

27. Norica Cimpean (Rom) 1h34:30s

28. Svetlana Tolstaya (Kaz) 1h34:43s

29. Ana Maria Groza (Rom) 1h34:56s

30. Rocio Florido (Spa) 1h35:32s

31. Hristina Kokotou (Gre) 1h35:43s

32. Jing Jiang (Chn) 1h35:56s

33. Yeliz Ay (Tur) 1h36:02s

34. Victoria Palacios (Mex) 1h36:07s

35. Yufang Yuan (Mal) 1h36:34s

36. Natalie Saville (Aus) 1h36:54s

37. Daniela Cirlan (Rom) 1h37:14s

38. Cheryl Webb (Aus) 1h37:40s

39. Marie Polli (Swi) 1h37:53s

40. Mayumi Kawasaki (Jpn) 1h37:56s

41. Geovana Irusta (Bol) 1h38:36s

42. Vira Zozulya (Ukr) 1h38:45s

43. Teresa Vaill (USA) 1h38:47s

44. Edina Fusti (Hun) 1h39:45s

45. Anita Liepina (Lat) 1h39:54s

46. Sandra Zapata (Col) 1h42:22s

47. Nicolene Cronje (Rsa) 1h42:37s

48. Alessandra Picagevicz (Bra) 1h46:21s

49. Teresita Collado (Gua) 1h46:41s

50. Yelena Kuznetsova (Kaz) 1h49:08s

51. Yolene Raffin (Mri) 1h49:28s

52. Fumilay Fonseca (Stp) 2h04:54s Personal Best

- Olive Loughnane (Irl) Did not finish

- Maria del Rosario Sanchez (Mex) Did not finish

- Nevena Mineva (Bgr) Did not finish

- Maria Teresa Gargallo (Spa) Disqualified or excluded

- Mi Jeong Kim (Kor) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Men's 400m - Final - 23.08.04

1. Jeremy Wariner (USA) 44.00 Personal Best

2. Otis Harris (USA) 44.16 Personal Best

3. Derrick Brew (USA) 44.42 Season Best

4. Alleyne Francique (Grn) 44.66

5. Brandon Simpson (Jam) 44.76 Personal Best

6. Davian Clarke (Jam) 44.83 Personal Best

7. Leslie Djhone (Fra) 44.94

8. Michael Blackwood (Jam) 45.55

Top

Men's 400m hurdles - Round 1 summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Angelo Taylor (USA) 48.79s - Q

2. Jiri Muzik (Cze) 48.85s - Q Season Best

3. Christopher Rawlinson (Gbr) 48.94s - Q

4. Boris Gorban (Rus) 49.25s - Q

5. Yevgeniy Meleshenko (Kaz) 49.43s - q

6. Ken Yoshizawa (Jpn) 50.95s

7. Kurt Couto (Moz) 51.18s National Record

Heat 2

1. Danny McFarlane (Jam) 48.35s - Q Season Best

2. Bennie Brazell (USA) 48.57s - Q

3. Marek Plawgo (Pol) 48.67s - Q Season Best

4. Llewellyn Herbert (Rsa) 48.70s - Q

5. Stepan Tesarik (Cze) 49.44s - q

6. Alaa Motar (Irq) 51.97s

- Yacnier Luis (Cub) Disqualified or excluded

Heat 3

1. James Carter (USA) 48.64s - Q

2. Periklis Iakovakis (Gre) 48.69s - Q Season Best

3. Dai Tamesue (Jpn) 48.80s - Q

4. Eduardo Ivan Rodriguez (Spa) 49.25s - Q

5. Bayano Kamani (Pan) 49.37s - q

6. Ibrahima Maiga (Mli) 50.63s

7. Michael Aguilar (Blz) 51.21s

Heat 4

1. Felix Sanchez (Dom) 48.51s - Q

2. Alwyn Myburgh (Rsa) 48.84s - Q

3. Mikhail Lipskiy (Rus) 49.00s - Q

4. Hadi Soua An Al Somaily (Sau) 49.15s - Q Season Best

5. Dean Griffiths (Jam) 49.41s - q

6. Cedric El Idrissi (Swi) 49.44s

7. Mowen Boino (Png) 50.97s National Record

Heat 5

1. Kemel Thompson (Jam) 48.66s - Q Season Best

2. Naman Keita (Fra) 48.88s - Q

3. Ockert Cilliers (Rsa) 49.12s - Q

4. Edivaldo Monteiro (Por) 49.53s - Q

5. Ibrahim Al Hamaidi (Sau) 49.64s

6. Matthew Douglas (Gbr) 49.77s

7. Ibrahim Tondi (Ngr) 52.62s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Women's 5000m - Final - 23.08.04

1000m : 3:12.26 Yingjie Sun (Chn)

2000m : 6:05.57 Yingjie Sun (Chn)

3000m : 8:52.23 Elvan Abeylegesse (Tur)

4000m : 11:47.76 Isabella Ochichi (Ken)

1. Meseret Defar (Eth) 14:45.65s

2. Isabella Ochichi (Ken) 14:48.19s

3. Tirunesh Dibaba (Eth) 14:51.83s

4. Yelena Zadorozhnaya (Rus) 14:55.52s

5. Joanne Pavey (Gbr) 14:57.87s

6. Gulnara Samitova (Rus) 15:02.30s

7. Irina Mikitenko (Ger) 15:03.36s

8. Yingjie Sun (Chn) 15:07.23s

9. Huina Xing (Chn) 15:07.41s

10. Sentayehu Ejigu (Eth) 15:09.55s

11. Margaret Maury (Fra) 15:09.77s

12. Elvan Abeylegesse (Tur) 15:12.64s

13. Liliya Shobukhova (Rus) 15:15.64s

14. Sonia O'Sullivan (Irl) 16:20.90s

- Edith Masai (Ken) Did not finish

Top

Women's 800m - Final - 23.08.04

400m : 56.37 Jearl Miles Clark (USA)

1. Kelly Holmes (Gbr) 1:56.38s Season Best

2. Hasna Benhassi (Mor) 1:56.43s National Record

3. Jolanda Ceplak (Slv) 1:56.43s Season Best

4. Maria de Lurdes Mutola (Moz) 1:56.51s Season Best

5. Tatyana Andrianova (Rus) 1:56.88s

6. Jearl Miles Clark (USA) 1:57.27s Season Best

7. Maria Cioncan (Rom) 1:59.62s

8. Zulia Calatayud (Cub) 2:00.95s

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 1 event (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 989pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 975pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)

3. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 963pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 947pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)

5. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 933pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 931pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)

7. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 912pts
100m: (10.77s, 912pts)

8. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 908pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)

9. Tom Pappas (USA) 906pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)

9. Erki Nool (Est) 906pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)

11. Maurice Smith (Jam) 894pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)

11. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 894pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)

13. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 892pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)

14. Stefan Drews (Ger) 890pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)

15. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 885pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)

15. Dean Macey (Gbr) 885pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)

17. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 883pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)

18. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 881pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)

19. Paul Terek (USA) 878pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)

20. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 874pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)

21. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 872pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)

22. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 867pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)

23. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 865pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)

24. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 863pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)

25. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 850pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)

25. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 850pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)

25. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 850pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)

28. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 847pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)

29. Indrek Turi (Est) 843pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)

29. David Gomez (Spa) 843pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)

31. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 838pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)

32. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 830pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)

32. Romain Barras (Fra) 830pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)

34. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 810pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)

35. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 799pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)

36. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 797pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)

37. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 789pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)

38. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 782pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)

39. Tomas Dvorak (Cze) 746pts
100m: (11.53s, 746pts)

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 2 events (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 2039pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 1987pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)

3. Chiel Warners (Ned) 1942pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)

4. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 1914pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)

5. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 1868pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 1861pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)

7. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 1859pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)

8. Erki Nool (Est) 1848pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)

9. Dean Macey (Gbr) 1812pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)

10. Tom Pappas (USA) 1811pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)

11. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 1797pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)

12. Stefan Drews (Ger) 1795pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)

13. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 1792pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)

14. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 1769pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 1760pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)

16. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 1743pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)

17. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 1731pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)
Long Jump: (7.04m, 823pts)

18. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 1728pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)

19. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 1726pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)

20. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 1722pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)

21. David Gomez (Spa) 1719pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)

22. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 1715pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)

23. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 1692pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (7.12m, 842pts)

24. Paul Terek (USA) 1677pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)

25. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 1676pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (7.05m, 826pts)

26. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 1665pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)

27. Maurice Smith (Jam) 1663pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)

28. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 1661pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)

29. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 1659pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)

30. Romain Barras (Fra) 1641pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)

31. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 1639pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)

32. Indrek Turi (Est) 1635pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)

33. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 1631pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (6.86m, 781pts)

34. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 1621pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)

35. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 1553pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)

36. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 1521pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)

37. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 912pts
100m: (10.77s, 912pts)

38. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 797pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 3 events (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 2843pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 2834pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)

3. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 2787pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 2700pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)

5. Tom Pappas (USA) 2673pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)

6. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 2656pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)

7. Dean Macey (Gbr) 2647pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)

8. Claston Bernard (Jam) 2638pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)

9. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 2614pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)

10. Erki Nool (Est) 2592pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)

11. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 2556pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)

12. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 2545pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)

13. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 2537pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)

14. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 2526pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)

15. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 2506pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)

16. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 2500pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)

17. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 2494pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)

18. David Gomez (Spa) 2482pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)

19. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 2480pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (7.12m, 842pts)
Shot: (14.98m, 788pts)

20. Paul Terek (USA) 2476pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)

21. Maurice Smith (Jam) 2467pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)

22. Stefan Drews (Ger) 2467pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)

23. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 2444pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)

24. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 2436pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)

25. Romain Barras (Fra) 2425pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)

26. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 2418pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)
Long Jump: (7.04m, 823pts)
Shot: (13.32m, 687pts)

27. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 2385pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)

28. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 2351pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)

29. Indrek Turi (Est) 2340pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)

30. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 2340pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)

31. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 2333pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (7.05m, 826pts)
Shot: (12.84m, 657pts)

32. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 2331pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)

33. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 2321pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)

34. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 2306pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)

35. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 1668pts
100m: (10.77s, 912pts)
Shot: (14.45m, 756pts)

36. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 1639pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)

37. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 1544pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 4 events (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 3721pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)

2. Bryan Clay (USA) 3702pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)

3. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 3702pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 3591pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)

5. Claston Bernard (Jam) 3553pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)

6. Tom Pappas (USA) 3504pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)

7. Chiel Warners (Ned) 3476pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)

8. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 3452pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)

9. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 3415pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)

10. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 3405pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

11. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 3363pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

12. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 3325pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)

13. Erki Nool (Est) 3288pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)

14. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 3275pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

15. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 3249pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

16. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 3241pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)

17. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 3229pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)

18. Paul Terek (USA) 3225pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

19. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 3220pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)

20. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 3216pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)

21. Maurice Smith (Jam) 3190pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)

22. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 3185pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

23. Romain Barras (Fra) 3174pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

24. Indrek Turi (Est) 3171pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)

25. Stefan Drews (Ger) 3163pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)

26. David Gomez (Spa) 3152pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)

27. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 3127pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)

28. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 3062pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)
Long Jump: (7.04m, 823pts)
Shot: (13.32m, 687pts)
High Jump: (1.82m, 644pts)

29. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 3056pts
100m: (11.05s, 850pts)
Long Jump: (7.05m, 826pts)
Shot: (12.84m, 657pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)

30. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 3055pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)

31. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 3010pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)

32. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 3001pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)

33. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 2991pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)

34. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 2442pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)

35. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 2347pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 5 events (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 4689pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 4594pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)

3. Bryan Clay (USA) 4554pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 4454pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)

5. Tom Pappas (USA) 4415pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 4408pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)

7. Chiel Warners (Ned) 4387pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)

8. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 4294pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)

9. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 4261pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)

10. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 4199pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)

11. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 4194pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)

12. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 4191pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)

13. Erki Nool (Est) 4158pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)

14. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 4101pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)

15. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 4077pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.28s, 848pts)

16. Paul Terek (USA) 4060pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)

17. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4051pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)

18. Stefan Drews (Ger) 4048pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)

19. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 4042pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)

20. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4041pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)

21. Maurice Smith (Jam) 4039pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)

22. David Gomez (Spa) 4032pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)

23. Romain Barras (Fra) 4016pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)

24. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 4011pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)

25. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 3983pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)

26. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 3936pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)
Long Jump: (7.04m, 823pts)
Shot: (13.32m, 687pts)
High Jump: (1.82m, 644pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)

27. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 3917pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)

28. Indrek Turi (Est) 3910pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)

29. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 3855pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)

30. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 3762pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)

31. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 3734pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)

32. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 3728pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)

33. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 3299pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)

34. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 3088pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (51.64s, 741pts)

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - 100m ranking - 23.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 10.44s 989pts

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 10.50s 975pts

3. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 10.55s 963pts

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 10.62s 947pts

5. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 10.68s 933pts

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 10.69s 931pts Personal Best

7. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 10.77s 912pts

8. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 10.79s 908pts

9. Erki Nool (Est) 10.80s 906pts

9. Tom Pappas (USA) 10.80s 906pts

11. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 10.85s 894pts Season Best

11. Maurice Smith (Jam) 10.85s 894pts Personal Best

13. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 10.86s 892pts

14. Stefan Drews (Ger) 10.87s 890pts Season Best

15. Dean Macey (Gbr) 10.89s 885pts

15. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 10.89s 885pts

17. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 10.90s 883pts

18. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 10.91s 881pts

19. Paul Terek (USA) 10.92s 878pts Season Best

20. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 10.94s 874pts Season Best

21. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 10.95s 872pts

22. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 10.97s 867pts

23. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 10.98s 865pts Personal Best

24. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 10.99s 863pts Personal Best

25. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 11.05s 850pts

25. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 11.05s 850pts

25. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 11.05s 850pts Season Best

28. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 11.06s 847pts Personal Best

29. David Gomez (Spa) 11.08s 843pts

29. Indrek Turi (Est) 11.08s 843pts

31. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 11.10s 838pts

32. Romain Barras (Fra) 11.14s 830pts

32. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 11.14s 830pts

34. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 11.23s 810pts

35. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 11.28s 799pts

36. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 11.29s 797pts

37. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 11.33s 789pts

38. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 11.36s 782pts

39. Tomas Dvorak (Cze) 11.53s 746pts

Top

Men's decathlon - 100 m summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Maurice Smith (Jam) 10.85s Personal Best

2. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 10.98s Personal Best

3. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 10.99s Personal Best

4. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 11.05s Season Best

5. Indrek Turi (Est) 11.08s

6. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 11.23s

7. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 11.36s

8. Tomas Dvorak (Cze) 11.53s

Heat 2

1. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 10.68s

2. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 10.79s

3. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 10.86s

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 10.89s

5. David Gomez (Spa) 11.08s

6. Romain Barras (Fra) 11.14s

7. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 11.29s

Heat 3

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 10.44s

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 10.50s

3. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 10.55s

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 10.62s

5. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 10.77s

6. Erki Nool (Est) 10.80s

6. Tom Pappas (USA) 10.80s

8. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 10.89s

Heat 4

1. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 10.90s

2. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 10.91s

3. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 10.95s

4. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 10.97s

5. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 11.10s

6. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 11.14s

7. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 11.28s

8. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 11.33s

Heat 5

1. Claston Bernard (Jam) 10.69s Personal Best

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 10.85s Season Best

3. Stefan Drews (Ger) 10.87s Season Best

4. Paul Terek (USA) 10.92s Season Best

5. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 10.94s Season Best

6. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 11.05s

7. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 11.05s

8. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 11.06s Personal Best

Top

Men's decathlon - Long jump ranking - 23.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 7.96s 1050pts Personal Best

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 7.84s 1020pts

3. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 7.81s 1012pts Season Best

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 7.74s 995pts

5. Erki Nool (Est) 7.53s 942pts

6. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 7.50s 935pts

7. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 7.49s 932pts

8. Claston Bernard (Jam) 7.48s 930pts Personal Best

9. Dean Macey (Gbr) 7.47s 927pts Season Best

10. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 7.43s 918pts

11. Tom Pappas (USA) 7.38s 905pts

12. Stefan Drews (Ger) 7.38s 905pts Personal Best

13. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 7.34s 896pts

14. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 7.34s 896pts

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 7.31s 888pts

16. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 7.30s 886pts Season Best

17. David Gomez (Spa) 7.26s 876pts

18. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 7.26s 876pts

19. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 7.20s 862pts

20. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 7.19s 859pts

21. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 7.14s 847pts Equal Season Best

22. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 7.12s 842pts

23. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 7.07s 830pts

24. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 7.07s 830pts

25. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 7.05s 826pts

26. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 7.04s 823pts

27. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 7.03s 821pts

28. Romain Barras (Fra) 6.99s 811pts Season Best

29. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 6.99s 811pts

30. Paul Terek (USA) 6.94s 799pts

31. Indrek Turi (Est) 6.91s 792pts

32. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 6.86s 781pts

33. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 6.84s 776pts

34. Maurice Smith (Jam) 6.81s 769pts

35. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 6.68s 739pts

36. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 6.61s 723pts

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) NM0pts

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) NM0pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Long jump summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 7.96m Personal Best

2. Chiel Warners (Ned) 7.74m

3. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 7.49m

4. Tom Pappas (USA) 7.38m

5. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 7.34m

6. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 7.30m Season Best

7. David Gomez (Spa) 7.26m

8. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 7.20m

9. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 7.14m Equal Season Best

10. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 7.07m

11. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 7.07m

12. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 7.05m

13. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 7.04m

14. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 7.03m

15. Paul Terek (USA) 6.94m

16. Indrek Turi (Est) 6.91m

17. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 6.68m

18. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 6.61m

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) NM

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) NM

Heat 2

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 7.84m

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 7.81m Season Best

3. Erki Nool (Est) 7.53m

4. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 7.50m

5. Claston Bernard (Jam) 7.48m Personal Best

6. Dean Macey (Gbr) 7.47m Season Best

7. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 7.43m

8. Stefan Drews (Ger) 7.38m Personal Best

9. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 7.34m

10. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 7.31m

11. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 7.26m

12. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 7.19m

13. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 7.12m

14. Romain Barras (Fra) 6.99m Season Best

15. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 6.99m

16. Lev Lobodin (Rus) 6.86m

17. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 6.84m

18. Maurice Smith (Jam) 6.81m

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Shot put ranking - 23.08.04

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 16.36s 873pts Personal Best

2. Tom Pappas (USA) 16.17s 862pts Season Best

3. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 15.93s 847pts Personal Best

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 15.73s 835pts Season Best

5. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 15.69s 832pts Personal Best

6. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 15.31s 809pts

7. Maurice Smith (Jam) 15.24s 804pts

8. Bryan Clay (USA) 15.23s 804pts

9. Paul Terek (USA) 15.15s 799pts

10. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 15.10s 796pts Season Best

11. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 14.98s 788pts

12. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 14.97s 788pts

13. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 14.92s 785pts

14. Romain Barras (Fra) 14.91s 784pts Personal Best

15. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 14.81s 778pts Personal Best

16. Claston Bernard (Jam) 14.80s 777pts

17. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 14.77s 776pts Personal Best

18. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 14.65s 768pts Personal Best

19. David Gomez (Spa) 14.57s 763pts

20. Chiel Warners (Ned) 14.48s 758pts

21. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 14.45s 756pts

22. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 14.44s 755pts

23. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 14.30s 747pts

24. Erki Nool (Est) 14.26s 744pts

25. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 14.01s 729pts

26. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 13.88s 721pts Personal Best

27. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 13.77s 714pts

28. Indrek Turi (Est) 13.62s 705pts

29. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 13.55s 701pts Personal Best

30. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 13.53s 700pts Season Best

31. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 13.32s 687pts

32. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 13.30s 686pts

33. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 13.22s 681pts Personal Best

34. Stefan Drews (Ger) 13.07s 672pts

35. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 13.04s 670pts

36. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 12.84s 657pts

- Eugene Martineau (Ned) NM0pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Shot put summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Tom Pappas (USA) 16.17m Season Best

2. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 15.69m Personal Best

3. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 15.31m

4. Bryan Clay (USA) 15.23m

5. Paul Terek (USA) 15.15m

6. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 14.92m

7. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 14.81m Personal Best

8. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 14.77m Personal Best

9. David Gomez (Spa) 14.57m

10. Chiel Warners (Ned) 14.48m

11. Kristjan Rahnu (Est) 14.45m

12. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 14.30m

13. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 14.01m

14. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 13.88m Personal Best

15. Indrek Turi (Est) 13.62m

16. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 13.55m Personal Best

17. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 13.32m

18. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 13.22m Personal Best

19. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 13.04m

20. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 12.84m

Heat 2

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 16.36m Personal Best

2. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 15.93m Personal Best

3. Dean Macey (Gbr) 15.73m Season Best

4. Maurice Smith (Jam) 15.24m

5. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 15.10m Season Best

6. Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) 14.98m

7. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 14.97m

8. Romain Barras (Fra) 14.91m Personal Best

9. Claston Bernard (Jam) 14.80m

10. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 14.65m Personal Best

11. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 14.44m

12. Erki Nool (Est) 14.26m

13. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 13.77m

14. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 13.53m Season Best

15. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 13.30m

16. Stefan Drews (Ger) 13.07m

- Eugene Martineau (Ned) NM

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - High jump ranking - 23.08.04

1. Dean Macey (Gbr) 2.15s 944pts Personal Best

2. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 2.12s 915pts Season Best

3. Claston Bernard (Jam) 2.12s 915pts Equal Season Best

4. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 2.12s 915pts Personal Best

5. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 2.09s 887pts Season Best

6. Bryan Clay (USA) 2.06s 859pts

7. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 2.06s 859pts Equal Season Best

8. Indrek Turi (Est) 2.03s 831pts

9. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 2.03s 831pts Personal Best

10. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 2.03s 831pts Personal Best

10. Tom Pappas (USA) 2.03s 831pts

12. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 2.00s 803pts

12. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 2.00s 803pts Personal Best

14. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 1.97s 776pts

14. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 1.97s 776pts Season Best

16. Chiel Warners (Ned) 1.97s 776pts Personal Best

17. Romain Barras (Fra) 1.94s 749pts Equal Season Best

17. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 1.94s 749pts

19. Paul Terek (USA) 1.94s 749pts

20. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 1.94s 749pts

21. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 1.94s 749pts

22. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 1.94s 749pts Season Best

22. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 1.94s 749pts

24. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 1.94s 749pts

25. Maurice Smith (Jam) 1.91s 723pts

26. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 1.91s 723pts Season Best

27. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 1.91s 723pts

28. Stefan Drews (Ger) 1.88s 696pts

28. Erki Nool (Est) 1.88s 696pts

30. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 1.88s 696pts

31. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 1.85s 670pts

31. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 1.85s 670pts

33. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 1.85s 670pts

33. David Gomez (Spa) 1.85s 670pts

35. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 1.82s 644pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - High jump summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 2.12m Season Best

2. Claston Bernard (Jam) 2.12m Equal Season Best

3. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 2.12m Personal Best

4. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 2.09m Season Best

5. Bryan Clay (USA) 2.06m

6. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 2.06m Equal Season Best

7. Indrek Turi (Est) 2.03m

8. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 2.03m Personal Best

8. Tom Pappas (USA) 2.03m

10. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 2.00m Personal Best

10. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 2.00m

12. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 1.97m

13. Romain Barras (Fra) 1.94m Equal Season Best

13. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 1.94m

15. Paul Terek (USA) 1.94m

16. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 1.94m

17. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 1.94m

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Dean Macey (Gbr) 2.15m Personal Best

2. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 2.03m Personal Best

3. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 1.97m Season Best

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 1.97m Personal Best

5. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 1.94m

6. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 1.94m Season Best

6. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 1.94m

8. Maurice Smith (Jam) 1.91m

9. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 1.91m Season Best

10. Dennis Leyckes (Ger) 1.91m

11. Stefan Drews (Ger) 1.88m

11. Erki Nool (Est) 1.88m

13. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 1.88m

14. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 1.85m

14. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 1.85m

16. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 1.85m

16. David Gomez (Spa) 1.85m

18. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 1.82m

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - 400m ranking - 23.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 46.81s 968pts Personal Best

2. Tom Pappas (USA) 47.97s 911pts Season Best

3. Chiel Warners (Ned) 47.97s 911pts Season Best

4. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 48.36s 892pts Season Best

5. Stefan Drews (Ger) 48.51s 885pts

6. David Gomez (Spa) 48.61s 880pts

7. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 48.73s 874pts Personal Best

7. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 48.73s 874pts

9. Erki Nool (Est) 48.81s 870pts

10. Dean Macey (Gbr) 48.97s 863pts Season Best

11. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 49.10s 857pts

12. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 49.11s 856pts

13. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 49.12s 856pts

14. Claston Bernard (Jam) 49.13s 855pts Personal Best

15. Bryan Clay (USA) 49.19s 852pts

16. Maurice Smith (Jam) 49.27s 849pts Personal Best

17. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 49.28s 848pts Season Best

18. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 49.34s 845pts

19. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 49.40s 842pts Season Best

20. Romain Barras (Fra) 49.41s 842pts Season Best

21. Paul Terek (USA) 49.56s 835pts

22. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 49.65s 831pts Season Best

23. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 49.72s 828pts Season Best

24. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 49.76s 826pts Personal Best

25. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 50.30s 801pts

26. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 50.54s 790pts

27. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 50.79s 779pts Season Best

28. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 50.95s 771pts

29. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 51.04s 767pts Season Best

30. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 51.16s 762pts

31. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 51.64s 741pts

32. Indrek Turi (Est) 51.67s 739pts

33. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 51.82s 733pts

34. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 53.20s 673pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - 400m summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Claston Bernard (Jam) 49.13s Personal Best

2. Romain Barras (Fra) 49.41s Season Best

3. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 49.65s Season Best

4. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 49.72s Season Best

5. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 49.76s Personal Best

6. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 50.30s

7. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 50.54s

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 46.81s Personal Best

2. Tom Pappas (USA) 47.97s Season Best

3. Chiel Warners (Ned) 47.97s Season Best

4. Stefan Drews (Ger) 48.51s

5. Erki Nool (Est) 48.81s

6. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 49.10s

7. Bryan Clay (USA) 49.19s

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

Heat 3

1. David Gomez (Spa) 48.61s

2. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 48.73s

3. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 49.12s

4. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 50.79s Season Best

5. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 50.95s

6. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 51.04s Season Best

7. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 51.16s

Heat 4

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 48.36s Season Best

2. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 48.73s Personal Best

3. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 49.11s

4. Maurice Smith (Jam) 49.27s Personal Best

5. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 49.34s

6. Paul Terek (USA) 49.56s

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

Heat 5

1. Dean Macey (Gbr) 48.97s Season Best

2. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 49.28s Season Best

3. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 49.40s Season Best

4. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 51.64s

5. Indrek Turi (Est) 51.67s

6. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 51.82s

7. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 53.20s

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's discus throw - Final - 23.08.04

1. Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 69.89m Olympic Record

2. Zoltan Kovago (Hun) 67.04m

3. Aleksander Tammert (Est) 66.66m

4. Vasiliy Kaptyukh (Blr) 65.10m

5. Frantz Kruger (Rsa) 64.34m

6. Casey Malone (USA) 64.33m

7. Lars Riedel (Ger) 62.80m

8. Hannes Hopley (Rsa) 62.58m

9. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) 61.18m

10. Libor Malina (Cze) 58.78m

11. Gabor Mate (Hun) 57.84m

- Robert Fazekas (Hun) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Women's hammer throw - Qualification - 23.08.04

1. Olga Kuzenkova (Rus) 73.71m - Q Olympic Record

2. Yunaika Crawford (Cub) 71.74m - Q

3. Yuan Gu (Chn) 71.65m - Q

4. Iryna Sekachova (Ukr) 71.63m - Q

5. Wenxiu Zhang (Chn) 71.56m - Q

6. Andrea Bunjes (Ger) 70.73m - Q Personal Best

7. Yipsi Moreno (Cub) 70.56m - Q

8. Betty Heidler (Ger) 69.81m - Q

9. Olga Tsander (Blr) 69.61m - Q

10. Kamila Skolimowska (Pol) 68.66m - Q

11. Alexandra Papayeoryiou (Gre) 68.58m - Q

12. Candice Scott (Tri) 68.27m - q

13. Ivana Brkljacic (Cro) 68.21m

14. Yinghui Liu (Chn) 68.12m

15. Manuela Montebrun (Fra) 67.90m

16. Yelena Konevtseva (Rus) 67.83m

17. Katalin Divos (Hun) 67.64m

18. Julianna Tudja (Hun) 66.85m

19. Tatyana Lysenko (Rus) 66.82m

20. Erin Gilreath (USA) 66.71m

21. Susanne Keil (Ger) 66.35m

22. Sini Poyry (Fin) 66.05m

23. Berta Castells (Spa) 66.05m

24. Eva Orban (Hun) 65.76m

25. Mariya Smolyachkova (Blr) 65.68m

26. Ester Balassini (Ita) 65.58m

27. Yuka Murofushi (Jpn) 65.33m

28. Clarissa Claretti (Ita) 65.06m

29. Anna Mahon (USA) 64.99m

30. Lorraine Shaw (Gbr) 64.79m

31. Svetlana Sudak (Blr) 64.42m

32. Bronwyn Eagles (Aus) 64.09m

33. Brooke Krueger (Aus) 63.88m

34. Vania Silva (Por) 63.81m

35. Violeta Guzman (Mex) 62.76m

36. Evdokia Tsamoglou (Gre) 62.76m

37. Aldenay Vasallo (Cub) 62.64m

38. Marwa Hussein (Egy) 62.27m

39. Jackie Jeschelnig (USA) 62.23m

40. Stiliani Papadopoulou (Gre) 61.61m

41. Shirley Webb (Gbr) 61.60m

42. Lucie Vrbenska (Cze) 60.29m

43. Jennifer Dahlgren (Arg) 59.52m

44. Deborah Sosimenko (Aus) 57.79m

45. Sanja Gavrilovic (Cro) 56.79m

46. Marina Lapina (Aze) 55.34m

- Lisa Misipeka (Asa) NM

- Elena Teloni (Cyp) NM

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's hammer throw - Qualification summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Yuan Gu (Chn) 71.65m - Q Olympic Record

2. Iryna Sekachova (Ukr) 71.63m - Q

3. Andrea Bunjes (Ger) 70.73m - Q Personal Best

4. Yipsi Moreno (Cub) 70.56m - Q

5. Kamila Skolimowska (Pol) 68.66m - Q

6. Ivana Brkljacic (Cro) 68.21m

7. Yelena Konevtseva (Rus) 67.83m

8. Katalin Divos (Hun) 67.64m

9. Julianna Tudja (Hun) 66.85m

10. Erin Gilreath (USA) 66.71m

11. Berta Castells (Spa) 66.05m

12. Mariya Smolyachkova (Blr) 65.68m

13. Ester Balassini (Ita) 65.58m

14. Yuka Murofushi (Jpn) 65.33m

15. Clarissa Claretti (Ita) 65.06m

16. Bronwyn Eagles (Aus) 64.09m

17. Brooke Krueger (Aus) 63.88m

18. Vania Silva (Por) 63.81m

19. Evdokia Tsamoglou (Gre) 62.76m

20. Shirley Webb (Gbr) 61.60m

21. Lucie Vrbenska (Cze) 60.29m

22. Jennifer Dahlgren (Arg) 59.52m

23. Sanja Gavrilovic (Cro) 56.79m

- Elena Teloni (Cyp) NM

Heat 2

1. Olga Kuzenkova (Rus) 73.71m - Q Olympic Record

2. Yunaika Crawford (Cub) 71.74m - Q

3. Wenxiu Zhang (Chn) 71.56m - Q

4. Betty Heidler (Ger) 69.81m - Q

5. Olga Tsander (Blr) 69.61m - Q

6. Alexandra Papayeoryiou (Gre) 68.58m - Q

7. Candice Scott (Tri) 68.27m - q

8. Yinghui Liu (Chn) 68.12m

9. Manuela Montebrun (Fra) 67.90m

10. Tatyana Lysenko (Rus) 66.82m

11. Susanne Keil (Ger) 66.35m

12. Sini Poyry (Fin) 66.05m

13. Eva Orban (Hun) 65.76m

14. Anna Mahon (USA) 64.99m

15. Lorraine Shaw (Gbr) 64.79m

16. Svetlana Sudak (Blr) 64.42m

17. Violeta Guzman (Mex) 62.76m

18. Aldenay Vasallo (Cub) 62.64m

19. Marwa Hussein (Egy) 62.27m

20. Jackie Jeschelnig (USA) 62.23m

21. Stiliani Papadopoulou (Gre) 61.61m

22. Deborah Sosimenko (Aus) 57.79m

23. Marina Lapina (Aze) 55.34m

- Lisa Misipeka (Asa) NM

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Women's triple jump - Final - 23.08.04

1. Francoise Mbango Etone (Cmr) 15.30m Area Record

2. Hrysopiyi Devetzi (Gre) 15.25m

3. Tatyana Lebedeva (Rus) 15.14m

4. Trecia Smith (Jam) 15.02m

5. Yamile Aldama (Sud) 14.99m

6. Baya Rahouli (Alg) 14.86m

7. Magdelin Martinez (Ita) 14.85m

8. Anna Pyatykh (Rus) 14.79m

9. Yusmay Bicet (Cub) 14.57m

10. Olena Hovorova (Ukr) 14.35m

11. Olga Vasdeki (Gre) 14.34m

12. Qiuyan Huang (Chn) 14.33m

13. Natalya Safronova (Blr) 14.22m

14. Kene Ndoye (Sen) 14.18m

15. Adelina Gavrila (Rom) 13.86m

Top

Discipline (Basketball)

Men's - Preliminary round group A game 13 - 23.08.04

Spain 88 - 84 New Zealand
Scoring by period: (19-11, 48-37, 73-68, 88-84)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A game 14 - 23.08.04

Serbia and Montenegro 66 - 67 China
Scoring by period: (21-16, 34-31, 54-51, 66-67)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A game 15 - 23.08.04

Italy 76 - 75 Argentina
Scoring by period: (13-23, 35-36, 53-54, 76-75)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B game 13 - 23.08.04

Lithuania 100 - 85 Australia
Scoring by period: (20-19, 52-28, 75-66, 100-85)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B game 14 - 23.08.04

United States 89 - 53 Angola
Scoring by period: (23-14, 46-26, 75-39, 89-53)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B game 15 - 23.08.04

Greece 78 - 58 Puerto Rico
Scoring by period: (20-22, 40-28, 56-46, 78-58)

Top

Discipline (Beach Volleyball)

Men's - Semifinal match 1 - 23.08.04

Match: 1

Brazil (RICARDO/EMANUEL) 2 - 1 Switzerland (HEUSCHER/KOBEL)
Set breakdown: (15-12, 19-21, 21-14)

Top

Men's - Semifinal match 2 - 23.08.04

Match: 2

Spain (BOSMA/HERRERA) 2 - 0 Australia (PROSSER/WILLIAMS)
Set breakdown: (21-18, 21-18)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 1 - 23.08.04

Match: 1

United States (WALSH/MAY) 2 - 0 United States (McPEAK/YOUNGS)
Set breakdown: (21-15, 21-18)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 2 - 23.08.04

Match: 2

Brazil (ADRIANA BEHAR/SHELDA) 2 - 0 Australia (COOK/SANDERSON)
Set breakdown: (21-16, 21-17)

Top

Discipline (Boxing)

Men's 51-54kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 23.08.04

Match: 1

Bahodirjon Sooltonov (Uzb) beat
Andrew Kooner (Can)
(Points: 44-32)

Top

Men's 51-54kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 23.08.04

Match: 2

Guillermo Rigondeaux Ortiz (Cub) beat
Gennady Kovalev (Rus)
(Points: 20-5)

Top

Men's 51-54kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 23.08.04

Match: 3

Worapoj Petchkoom (Tha) beat
Nestor Bolum (Nig)
(Points: 29-14)

Top

Men's 51-54kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 23.08.04

Match: 4

Aghasi Mammadov (Aze) beat
Maksym Tretyak (Ukr)
(Points: 32-12)

Top

Men's 54-57kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 23.08.04

Match: 1

Song Guk Kim (PRK) beat
Muideen Ganiyu (Nig)
(Points: 32-11)

Top

Men's 54-57kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 23.08.04

Match: 2

Vitali Tajbert (Ger) beat
Luis Franco Vazquez (Cub)
(Points: 34-26)

Top

Men's 54-57kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 23.08.04

Match: 3

Seok Hwan Jo (Kor) beat
Viorel Simion (Rom)
(Points: 39-35)

Top

Men's 54-57kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 23.08.04

Match: 4

Alexei Tichtchenko (Rus) beat
Galib Jafarov (Kaz)
(Points: 36-26)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 23.08.04

Match: 1

Alexander Povetkin (Rus) beat
Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov (Kaz)
(Points: 31-15)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 23.08.04

Match: 2

Roberto Cammarelle (Ita) beat
Oleksii Mazikin (Ukr)
(Points: 23-21)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 23.08.04

Match: 3

Mohamed Aly (Egy) beat
Jaroslav Jaksto (Lit)
(Points: 19-11)

Top

Men's over 91kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 23.08.04

Match: 4

Michel Lopez Nunez (Cub) beat
Jason Estrada (USA)
(Points: 21-7)

Top

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-1 1000m - Heats summary - 23.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Andreas Dittmer (Ger) 3:52.922s - Q

2. Stanimir Atanasov (Bgr) 3:55.590s - Q

3. Marian Ostrcil (Svk) 3:56.962s - Q

4. Dagnis Vinogradovs (Lat) 3:57.070s - Q

5. Jonnathan Tafra (Chi) 4:04.402s - Q

6. Ying Jing (Chn) 4:05.874s - Q

7. Emanuel Horvaticek (Cro) 4:27.662s - Q

Heat: 2

1. David Cal (Spa) 3:50.091s - Q

2. Stephen Giles (Can) 3:52.451s - Q

3. Andreas Kiligkaridis (Gre) 3:52.723s - Q

4. Mitica Pricop (Rom) 4:00.559s - Q

5. Aliaksandr Zhukouski (Blr) 4:02.159s - Q

6. Darwin Correa (Uru) 4:27.115s - Q

Heat: 3

1. Konstantin Fomichev (Rus) 3:48.690s - Q

2. Martin Doktor (Cze) 3:49.029s - Q

3. Karel Aguilar Chacon (Cub) 3:54.250s - Q

4. Attila Vajda (Hun) 3:57.290s - Q

5. Kaissar Nurmaganbetov (Kaz) 4:00.486s - Q

6. Yuriy Cheban (Ukr) 4:00.637s - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-2 1000m - Heats summary - 23.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Rom3:30.419 - Q

(Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)

2. Cub3:30.435 - Q

(Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon)

3. Pol3:30.607 - Q

(Michal Sliwinski, Lukasz Woszczynski)

4. Can3:31.123 - Q

(Richard Dalton, Michael Scarola)

5. Chn3:31.795 - Q

(Guanliang Meng, Wenjun Yang)

6. Svk3:47.263 - Q

(Peter Pales, Daniel Biksadsky)

7. USA3:50.735 - Q

(Jordan Malloch, Nathan Johnson)

Heat: 2

1. Ger3:30.059 - Q

(Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)

2. Rus3:31.023 - Q

(Alexander Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev)

3. Hun3:31.775 - Q

(Gyorgy Kozmann, Gyorgy Kolonics)

4. Spa3:32.355 - Q

(Alfredo Bea, David Mascato)

5. Fra3:35.939 - Q

(Yannick Lavigne, Jose Lenoir)

6. Ukr3:36.075 - Q

(Maksym Prokopenko, Ruslan Dzhalilov)

7. Blr3:38.391 - Q

(Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-1 1000m - Heats summary - 23.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Ben Fouhy (Nzl) 3:26.064s - Q

2. Roland Kokeny (Hun) 3:27.904s - Q

3. Adam Seroczynski (Pol) 3:28.464s - Q

4. Javier Correa (Arg) 3:28.492s - Q

5. Robert Erban (Svk) 3:30.576s - Q

6. Alan van Coller (Rsa) 3:32.516s - Q

7. Jernej Zupancic Regent (Slv) 3:32.552s - Q

8. Apostolos Papandreou (Gre) 3:41.664s

9. Tony Lespoir (Sey) 4:17.128s

Heat: 2

1. Tim Brabants (Gbr) 3:24.412s - Q

2. Adam van Koeverden (Can) 3:24.984s - Q

3. Roei Yellin (Isr) 3:34.036s - Q

4. Andrey Shkiotov (Rus) 3:35.708s - Q

5. Andrea Facchin (Ita) 3:36.492s - Q

6. Simon Faeh (Swi) 3:41.392s - Q

7. Benjamin Lewis (USA) 3:43.052s - Q

8. Danila Turchin (Uzb) 3:48.140s

Heat: 3

1. Eirik Veraas Larsen (Nor) 3:25.150s - Q

2. Nathan Baggaley (Aus) 3:29.414s - Q

3. Emanuel Silva (Por) 3:29.854s - Q

4. Bjoern Goldschmidt (Ger) 3:31.310s - Q

5. Sebastian Cuattrin (Bra) 3:36.506s - Q

6. Babak Amir Tahmasseb (Fra) 3:36.882s - Q

7. Romas Petrukanecas (Lit) 3:37.758s - Q

8. Haitao Liu (Chn) 3:38.522s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-2 1000m - Heat 1 - 23.08.04

1. Sweden 3:09.536 - Q

(Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson)

2. New Zealand 3:10.388 - Q

(Ben Fouhy, Steven Ferguson)

3. Australia 3:11.272 - Q

(Daniel Collins, David Rhodes)

4. Spain 3:12.216 - Q

(Javier Hernanz, Pablo Banos)

5. Hungary 3:13.340 - Q

(Zoltan Benko, Istvan Bee)

6. Italy 3:14.060 - Q

(Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)

7. United States 3:17.268 - Q

(Jeffrey Smoke, Andrew Bussey)

8. Russia 3:22.332

(Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-2 1000m - Heat 2 - 23.08.04

1. Norway 3:09.247 - Q

(Eirik Veraas Larsen, Nils Olav Fjeldheim)

2. Great Britain 3:10.819 - Q

(Ian Wynne, Paul Darby Dowman)

3. Germany 3:11.627 - Q

(Jan Schaefer, Marco Herszel)

4. Belgium 3:14.447 - Q

(Wouter D Haene, Bob Maesen)

5. Denmark 3:19.171 - Q

(Lasse Nielsen, Mads Kongsgaard Madsen)

6. Serbia and Montenegro 3:19.299 - Q

(Ognjen Filipovic, Dragan Zoric)

7. China 3:21.279 - Q

(Yijun Yin, Lei Wang)

8. Uzbekistan 3:24.031

(Danila Turchin, Michail Tarasov)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-4 1000m - Heats summary - 23.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Svk2:53.256 - Q

(Richard Riszdorfer, Michal Riszdorfer, Erik Vlcek, Juraj Baca)

2. Bgr2:54.252 - Q

(Milko Kazanov, Ivan Hristov, Petar Merkov, Yordan Yordanov)

3. Pol2:55.240 - Q

(Tomasz Mendelski, Rafal Glazewski, Adam Seroczynski, Dariusz Bialkowski)

4. Rom2:55.324 - Q

(Marian Baban, Alexandru Bogdan Ceausu, Vasile Curuzan Corneli, Stefan Vasile)

5. Can2:56.336 - Q

(Steven Jorens, Richard Dober, Ryan Cuthbert, Andrew Willows)

Heat: 2

1. Hun2:51.010 - Q

(Zoltan Kammerer, Botond Storcz, Akos Vereckei, Gabor Horvath)

2. Blr2:52.170 - Q

(Raman Piatrushenka, Aliaksei Abalmasau, Dziamyan Turchyn, Vadzim Makhneu)

3. Ger2:52.678 - Q

(Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm)

4. Nor2:54.894 - Q

(Jacob Lorentz Norenberg, Alexander Wefald, Andreas Gjersoe, Mattis Naess)

5. Uzb3:01.446 - Q

(Aleksey Babadjanov, Dmitriy Strijkov, Sergey Borzov, Anton Ryahov)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's K-4 500m - Heat 1 - 23.08.04

1. Germany 1:31.606 - Q

(Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt)

2. Hungary 1:32.298 - Q

(Katalin Kovacs, Szilvia Szabo, Erzsebet Viski, Kinga Bota)

3. China 1:34.206 - Q

(Linbei Xu, Hongyan Zhong, Jing He, Yi Gao)

4. Australia 1:35.078 - Q

(Chantal Meek, Amanda Rankin, Kate Barclay, Lisa Oldenhof)

5. United States 1:36.994 - Q

(Carrie Johnson, Kathryn Colin, Lauren Spalding, Marie Mijalis)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's K-4 500m - Heat 2 - 23.08.04

1. Poland 1:31.949 - Q

(Karolina Sadalska, Joanna Skowron, Malgorzata Czajczynska, Aneta Bialkowska)

2. Ukraine 1:33.057 - Q

(Inna Osypenko, Tetyana Semykina, Hanna Balabanova, Olena Cherevatova)

3. Spain 1:34.525 - Q

(Isabel Garcia, Beatriz Manchon, Jana Smidakova, Teresa Portela)

4. Japan 1:36.873 - Q

(Shinobu Kitamoto, Yumiko Suzuki, Mikiko Takeya, Miho Adachi)

5. Canada 1:36.877 - Q

(Karen Furneaux, Carrie Lightbound, Kamini Jain, Jillian D Alessio)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Discipline (Cycling Track)

Women's sprint - Final heat for place 9-12 - 23.08.04

9. Victoria Pendleton (Gbr) 12.699 56.697km/h

10. Jennie Reed (USA)

11. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

12. Evgenia Radanova (Bgr)

Top

Men's sprint - Quarterfinal summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Ryan Bayley (Aus) - D
Race 1: 10.733s
Race 2: 10.807s

2. Barry Forde (Bar) - F3

Heat 2

1. Theo Bos (Ned) - D
Race 1: 11.024s
Race 2: 10.905s

2. Ross Edgar (Gbr) - F3

Heat 3

1. Rene Wolff (Ger) - D
Race 1: 10.556s
Race 2: 10.749s

2. Damian Zielinski (Pol) - F3

Heat 4

1. Laurent Gane (Fra) - D
Race 1: 11.018s
Race 2: 10.876s

2. Mickael Bourgain (Fra) - F3

Key: D = Qualified for semifinal

Key: F3 = Qualified for ranking 5-8 place

Top

Women's sprint - Quarterfinal summary - 23.08.04

Heat 1

1. Anna Meares (Aus) - D
Race 1: 11.916s
Race 2: 12.048s

2. Katrin Meinke (Ger) - F3

Heat 2

1. Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) - D
Race 1: 11.945s
Race 2: 12.085s

2. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr) - F3

Heat 3

1. Tamilla Abassova (Rus) - D
Race 1: 11.993s
Race 3: 11.914s

2. Simona Krupeckaite (Lit) - F3
Race 2: 12.632s

Heat 4

1. Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) - D
Race 1: 12.064s
Race 2: 11.888s

2. Daniela Greluis Larreal Chirinos (Ven) - F3

Key: D = Qualified for semifinal

Key: F3 = Qualified for ranking 5-8 place

Top

Men's team pursuit 4000 m - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Australia

(Graeme Brown, Brett Lancaster, Brad McGee, Luke Roberts)

2. Great Britain

(Steve Cummings, Rob Hayles, Paul Manning, Bradley Wiggins)

3. Spain

(Carlos Castano, Sergi Escobar, Asier Maeztu, Carlos Torrent)

4. Germany

(Robert Bartko, Guido Fulst, Christian Lademann, Leif Lampater)

5. Netherlands

(Levi Heimans, Jens Mouris, Peter Schep, Jeroen Straathof)

6. Ukraine

(Volodymyr Dyudya, Roman Kononenko, Sergiy Matveyev, Vitaliy Popkov)

7. France

(Matthieu Ladagnous, Anthony Langella, Jerome Neuville, Fabien Sanchez)

8. Lithuania

(Linas Balciunas, Ignas Konovalovas, Tomas Vaitkus, Raimondas Vilcinskas)

9. Russia

(Vladislav Borisov, Alexander Khatuntsev, Alexei Markov, Andrey Minashkin)

10. New Zealand

(Hayden Godfrey, Peter Latham, Matthew Randall, Marc Ryan)

Top

Men's team pursuit 4000 m - Final heat for gold - 23.08.04

Heat: 2

1. Australia 3:58.233

(Graeme Brown, Brett Lancaster, Brad McGee, Luke Roberts)

2. Great Britain 4:01.760

(Steve Cummings, Rob Hayles, Paul Manning, Bradley Wiggins)

Top

Men's team pursuit 4000 m - Final heat for bronze - 23.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Spain 4:05.523

(Carlos Castano, Sergi Escobar, Asier Maeztu, Carlos Torrent)

2. Germany 4:07.193

(Robert Bartko, Guido Fulst, Christian Lademann, Leif Lampater)

Top

Discipline (Diving)

Men's 3m springboard - Preliminaries - 23.08.04

1. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:517.59 -Q

2. Bo Peng (Chn) Total Points:495.45 -Q

3. Alexander Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:489.75 -Q

4. Ken Terauchi (Jpn) Total Points:456.15 -Q

5. Troy Dumais (USA) Total Points:452.76 -Q

6. Dmitri Sautin (Rus) Total Points:450.06 -Q

7. Feng Wang (Chn) Total Points:444.96 -Q

8. Fernando Platas (Mex) Total Points:434.70 -Q

9. Cesar Castro (Bra) Total Points:432.45 -Q

10. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:429.09 -Q

11. Dmytro Lysenko (Ukr) Total Points:419.16 -Q

12. Philippe Comtois (Can) Total Points:418.32 -Q

13. Joona Puhakka (Fin) Total Points:414.69 -Q

14. Ramon Antonio Fumado Rodriguez (Ven) Total Points:410.97 -Q

15. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:408.75 -Q

16. Tony Ally (Gbr) Total Points:401.52 -Q

17. Steven Barnett (Aus) Total Points:397.71 -Q

18. Mark Shipman (Gbr) Total Points:396.90 -Q

19. Javier Illana (Spa) Total Points:385.80

20. Nicola Marconi (Ita) Total Points:384.63

21. Jorge Betancourt Garcia (Cub) Total Points:382.56

22. Erick Fornaris Alvarez (Cub) Total Points:380.07

23. Andreas Wels (Ger) Total Points:378.93

24. Tommaso Marconi (Ita) Total Points:378.72

25. Sergei Kuchmasov (Blr) Total Points:377.61

26. Yuriy Shlyakhov (Ukr) Total Points:377.19

27. Tobias Schellenberg (Ger) Total Points:371.85

28. Nikolaos Siranidis (Gre) Total Points:363.75

29. Jukka Piekkanen (Fin) Total Points:359.22

30. Aliaksandr Varlamov (Blr) Total Points:357.09

31. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col) Total Points:344.40

32. Justin Wilcock (USA) Total Points:225.87

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/final

Top

Discipline (Equestrian Dressage)

Mixed individual - Grand prix special - 23.08.04

1. Ulla Salzgeber, RUSTY (Ger)
Dressage Total:76.524 Grand Prix Total:74.840 -Q

2. Anky van Grunsven, SALINERO (Ned)
Dressage Total:76.004 Grand Prix Total:77.800 -Q

3. Beatriz Ferrer-Salat, BEAUVALAIS (Spa)
Dressage Total:75.213 Grand Prix Total:75.760 -Q

4. Deborah McDonald, BRENTINA (USA)
Dressage Total:74.067 Grand Prix Total:74.760 -Q

5. Hubertus Schmidt, WANSUELA SUERTE (Ger)
Dressage Total:72.887 Grand Prix Total:73.440 -Q

6. Robert Dover, KENNEDY (USA)
Dressage Total:72.833 Grand Prix Total:74.040 -Q

7. Jan Brink, BRIAR (Swe)
Dressage Total:72.265 Grand Prix Total:71.280 -Q

8. Martin Schaudt, WELTALL (Ger)
Dressage Total:72.008 Grand Prix Total:70.600 -Q

9. Carl Hester, ESCAPADO (Gbr)
Dressage Total:71.553 Grand Prix Total:72.440 -Q

10. Andreas Helgstrand, CAVAN (Den)
Dressage Total:71.147 Grand Prix Total:73.960 -Q

11. Per Sandgaard, ZANCOR (Den)
Dressage Total:71.113 Grand Prix Total:71.560 -Q

12. Rafael Soto, INVASOR (Spa)
Dressage Total:70.896 Grand Prix Total:69.000 -Q

13. Imke Schell.-Bartels, LANCET (Ned)
Dressage Total:70.735 Grand Prix Total:71.720 -Q

14. Guenter Seidel, ARAGON (USA)
Dressage Total:70.270 Grand Prix Total:71.040 -Q

15. Juan Antonio Jimenez, GUIZO (Spa)
Dressage Total:69.766 Grand Prix Total:68.240 -Q

16. Julia Chevanne Gimel, CALIMUCHO (Fra)
Dressage Total:69.655 Grand Prix Total:70.560

17. Sven Rothenberger, BARCLAY II (Ned)
Dressage Total:69.437 Grand Prix Total:69.040

18. Silvia Ikle, SALIERI CH (Swi)
Dressage Total:69.101 Grand Prix Total:71.160

19. Jon Pedersen, ESPRIT DE VALDEMAR (Den)
Dressage Total:69.080 Grand Prix Total:69.160

20. Victoria Max-Theurer, FALCAO (Aut)
Dressage Total:68.753 Grand Prix Total:68.840

21. Karen Tebar, FALADA M (Fra)
Dressage Total:67.699 Grand Prix Total:67.440

22. Richard Davison, BALLASEYR ROYALE (Gbr)
Dressage Total:67.351 Grand Prix Total:66.160

23. Alexandra Korelova, BALAGUR (Rus)
Dressage Total:67.085 Grand Prix Total:65.920

24. Iryna Lis, PROBLESK (Blr)
Dressage Total:66.522 Grand Prix Total:65.960

25. Nina Stadlinger, EGALITE (Aut)
Dressage Total:66.148 Grand Prix Total:64.920

Key: Q=Qualified for next round

Top

Discipline (Equestrian Eventing)

Mixed individual - Jumping - 23.08.04

1. Julie Richards, JACOB TWO TWO (USA)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

2. Amy Tryon, POGGIO II (USA)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

3. Hinrich Romeike, MARIUS (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

4. Hendrik Degros, MR. NOPPUS (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

5. Stefano Brecciaroli, CAPPA HILL (Ita)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

6. Karin Donckers, GORMLEY (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

7. Leslie Law, SHEAR L' EAU (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

8. Giovanni Menchi, HUNEFER (Ita)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

9. Magnus Gallerdal, KEYMASTER (Swe)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

10. C. van Rijckevorsel, WITHCOTE NELLIE (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

11. Philippa Funnell, PRIMMORE'S PRIDE (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:0.00) -T

12. Jaroslav Hatla, JENNALLAS BOY (Cze)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00)

13. Edmond Gibney, KINGS HIGHWAY (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

14. Andreas Dibowski, LITTLE LEMON (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

15. Dolf Desmedt, BOLD ACTION (Bel)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

16. Daniel Jocelyn, SILENCE (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

17. Jeanette Brakewell, OVER TO YOU (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

18. Blyth Tait, READY TEDDY (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

19. Phillip Dutton, NOVA TOP (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

20. Mark Kyle, DRUNKEN DISORDERLY (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

21. Heelan Tompkins, GLENGARRICK (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

22. Nicolas Touzaint, GALAN DE SAUVAGERE (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:4.00) -T

23. Raul Senna, SUPER ROCKY (Bra)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:1.00, Of Jumping:5.00) -T

24. Kimberly Severson, WINSOME ADANTE (USA)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:1.00, Of Jumping:5.00) -T

25. Eddy Stibbe, DUSKY MOON (Aho)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:4.00, Of Jumping:8.00)

26. Sasha Harrison, ALL LOVE DU FENAUD (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

27. Pawel Spisak, WERIUSZ (Pol)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

28. Linda Algotsson, STAND BY ME (Swe)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

29. Mary King, KING SOLOMON III (Gbr)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

30. Michael Winter, BALISTA (Can)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

31. Darren Chiacchia, WINDFALL 2 (USA)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

32. Jean Teulere, ESPOIR DE LA MARE (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:4.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

33. Harald Ambros, MISS FERRARI (Aut)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

34. Rebel Morrow, OAKLEA GROOVER (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:4.00, Of Jumping:8.00) -T

35. Pepo Puch, BANVILLE D'IVOY (Cro)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:5.00, Of Jumping:9.00)

36. Niall Griffin, LORGAINE (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:10.00) -T

37. Carlos Grave, LAUGHTON HILLS (Por)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:11.00)

38. Frank Ostholt, AIR JORDAN (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:11.00) -T

39. Marisa Cortesi, PEPPERMINT III (Swi)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:8.00, Of Jumping:12.00)

40. Jennifer Eicher, AGENT MULDER (Swi)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00)

41. Hawley Bennett, LIVINGSTONE (Can)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

42. Fabio Magni, VENT D'ARADE (Ita)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

43. Susan Shortt, JUST BEAUTY QUEEN (Irl)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

44. John Williams, CARRICK (USA)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

45. Harald Siegl, GIGANT 2 (Aut)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

46. Sara Algotsson, ROBIN DES BOIS (Swe)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

47. Matthew Grayling, REVO (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

48. Kamil Rajnert, MARENGO (Pol)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:8.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

49. Bruce Mandeville, LARISSA (Can)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:12.00) -T

50. Tim Collins, DELTON MAGNA (Ber)
Penalites (Jump:4, Time:9.00, Of Jumping:13.00)

51. Cedric Lyard, FINE MERVEILLE (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:1.00, Of Jumping:13.00) -T

52. Andrew Nicholson, FENICIO (Nzl)
Penalites (Jump:8, Time:6.00, Of Jumping:14.00) -T

53. Bettina Hoy, RINGWOOD COCKATOO (Ger)
Penalites (Jump:0, Time:14.00, Of Jumping:14.00) -T

54. Susanna Bordone, AVA (Ita)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:15.00) -T

55. Garry Roque, WAIKURA (Can)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:15.00) -T

56. Didier Courreges, DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL (Fra)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:15.00) -T

57. Andrew Hoy, MR PRACATAN (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:16, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:16.00) -T

58. Heidi Antikatzides, MICHAELMAS (Gre)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:5.00, Of Jumping:17.00)

59. Sergio Marins, RALLY LF (Bra)
Penalites (Jump:12, Time:7.00, Of Jumping:19.00) -T

60. Ian Roberts, MATA-RIKI (Can)
Penalites (Jump:20, Time:2.00, Of Jumping:22.00) -T

61. Harald Riedl, FOXY XX (Aut)
Penalites (Jump:24, Time:3.00, Of Jumping:27.00) -T

62. Andrzej Pasek, DEKALOG (Pol)
Penalites (Jump:24, Time:4.00, Of Jumping:28.00) -T

63. Rafael Gouveia Jr, MOZART (Bra)
Penalites (Jump:24, Time:6.00, Of Jumping:30.00) -T

64. Pongsiree Bunluewong, ELIZA JANE (Tha)
Penalites (Jump:32, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:32.00)

65. Margit Appelt, ICE ON FIRE (Aut)
Penalites (Jump:28, Time:7.00, Of Jumping:35.00) -T

66. Stuart Tinney, JEEPSTER (Aus)
Penalites (Jump:36, Time:0.00, Of Jumping:36.00) -T

67. Andre Paro, LAND HEIR (Bra)
Penalites (Jump:16, Time:21.00, Of Jumping:37.00) -T

68. Remo Tellini, ESPECIAL RESERVE (Bra)
Penalites (Jump:44, Time:7.00, Of Jumping:51.00) -T

- Ingrid Klimke, SLEEP LATE (Ger)
Penalites (Of Jumping:DNS) -T

Key: T=Team Competitor

Top

Mixed individual - Ranking after dressage, x-country and jumping - 23.08.04

1. Nicolas Touzaint, GALAN DE SAUVAGERE (Fra) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:29.40, Rank:1)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:12)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:29.40, Rank:1)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:22)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:33.40, Rank:1)

2. Kimberly Severson, WINSOME ADANTE (USA) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:36.20, Rank:4)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:2)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:36.20, Rank:3)
Jumping: (Penalties:5.00, Rank:24)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:41.20, Rank:2)

3. Philippa Funnell, PRIMMORE'S PRIDE (Gbr) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:31.40, Rank:2)
X-country: (Penalties:11.20, Rank:41)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:42.60, Rank:8)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:11)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:42.60, Rank:3)

4. Leslie Law, SHEAR L' EAU (Gbr) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:43.20, Rank:10)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:19)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.40, Rank:11)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:7)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:44.40, Rank:4)

5. Hinrich Romeike, MARIUS (Ger) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:44.40, Rank:14)
X-country: (Penalties:0.80, Rank:17)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:13)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:3)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:45.20, Rank:5)

6. Jean Teulere, ESPOIR DE LA MARE (Fra) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:38.40, Rank:5)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:6)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:38.40, Rank:4)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:32)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:46.40, Rank:6)

7. Heelan Tompkins, GLENGARRICK (Nzl) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:44.00, Rank:13)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:4)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.00, Rank:10)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:21)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:48.00, Rank:7)

8. Bettina Hoy, RINGWOOD COCKATOO (Ger) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:32.00, Rank:3)
X-country: (Penalties:3.60, Rank:29)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:35.60, Rank:2)
Jumping: (Penalties:14.00, Rank:53)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:49.60, Rank:8)

9. Rebel Morrow, OAKLEA GROOVER (Aus) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:40.60, Rank:7)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:24)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:42.20, Rank:7)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:34)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:50.20, Rank:9)

10. Phillip Dutton, NOVA TOP (Aus) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:46.80, Rank:21)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:3)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:46.80, Rank:16)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:19)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:50.80, Rank:10)

11. Amy Tryon, POGGIO II (USA) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:50.60, Rank:29)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:20)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:51.80, Rank:22)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:2)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:51.80, Rank:11)

12. Darren Chiacchia, WINDFALL 2 (USA) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:44.60, Rank:15)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:15)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:44.60, Rank:12)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:31)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:52.60, Rank:12)

13. Andreas Dibowski, LITTLE LEMON (Ger) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:45.40, Rank:18)
X-country: (Penalties:3.60, Rank:28)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:49.00, Rank:21)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:14)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:53.00, Rank:13)

14. Frank Ostholt, AIR JORDAN (Ger) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:41.40, Rank:9)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:23)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:43.00, Rank:9)
Jumping: (Penalties:11.00, Rank:38)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:54.00, Rank:14)

15. C. van Rijckevorsel, WITHCOTE NELLIE (Bel) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:24)
X-country: (Penalties:6.40, Rank:37)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:54.40, Rank:24)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:10)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:54.40, Rank:15)

16. Mary King, KING SOLOMON III (Gbr) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:24)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:11)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.00, Rank:18)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:29)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:56.00, Rank:16)

17. Karin Donckers, GORMLEY (Bel) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:56.40, Rank:35)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:14)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:56.40, Rank:25)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:6)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:56.40, Rank:17)

18. Jeanette Brakewell, OVER TO YOU (Gbr) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:49.80, Rank:28)
X-country: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:31)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:53.80, Rank:23)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:17)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:57.80, Rank:18)

19. Matthew Grayling, REVO (Nzl) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:22)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:16)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:17)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:47)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:59.20, Rank:19)

20. Didier Courreges, DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL (Fra) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:19)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:8)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:14)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:56)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:60.60, Rank:20)

21. John Williams, CARRICK (USA) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:47.60, Rank:23)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:22)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:19)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:44)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:60.80, Rank:21)

22. Magnus Gallerdal, KEYMASTER (Swe) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:61.00, Rank:46)
X-country: (Penalties:2.80, Rank:26)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:31)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:9)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:63.80, Rank:22)

23. Jaroslav Hatla, JENNALLAS BOY (Cze) -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:57.80, Rank:38)
X-country: (Penalties:5.20, Rank:35)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:28)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:12)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)

23. Julie Richards, JACOB TWO TWO (USA) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:65.40, Rank:58)
X-country: (Penalties:1.60, Rank:25)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:67.00, Rank:36)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:1)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)

23. Mark Kyle, DRUNKEN DISORDERLY (Irl) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:50)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:9)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.00, Rank:28)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:20)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:67.00, Rank:23)

26. Blyth Tait, READY TEDDY (Nzl) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:54)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:18)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:33)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:18)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:69.00, Rank:26)

27. Harald Ambros, MISS FERRARI (Aut) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:54.00, Rank:32)
X-country: (Penalties:7.20, Rank:38)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:61.20, Rank:27)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:33)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:69.20, Rank:27)

28. Cedric Lyard, FINE MERVEILLE (Fra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:54.40, Rank:33)
X-country: (Penalties:3.20, Rank:27)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:57.60, Rank:26)
Jumping: (Penalties:13.00, Rank:51)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:70.60, Rank:28)

29. Daniel Jocelyn, SILENCE (Nzl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:61)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:10)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:35)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:16)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:70.80, Rank:29)

30. Niall Griffin, LORGAINE (Irl) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:58.40, Rank:40)
X-country: (Penalties:4.80, Rank:34)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:63.20, Rank:30)
Jumping: (Penalties:10.00, Rank:36)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:73.20, Rank:30)

31. Giovanni Menchi, HUNEFER (Ita) -T -Q
Dressage: (Penalties:72.40, Rank:69)
X-country: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:30)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:76.40, Rank:41)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:8)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:76.40, Rank:31)

32. Susan Shortt, JUST BEAUTY QUEEN (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:58.80, Rank:41)
X-country: (Penalties:6.00, Rank:36)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:64.80, Rank:32)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:43)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:76.80, Rank:32)

33. Jennifer Eicher, AGENT MULDER (Swi)
Dressage: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:57)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:13)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:65.00, Rank:33)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:40)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:77.00, Rank:33)

34. Sara Algotsson, ROBIN DES BOIS (Swe) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:56.60, Rank:36)
X-country: (Penalties:11.20, Rank:42)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:67.80, Rank:37)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:46)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:79.80, Rank:34)

35. Stefano Brecciaroli, CAPPA HILL (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.80, Rank:61)
X-country: (Penalties:13.20, Rank:44)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:44)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:5)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:80.00, Rank:35)

36. Tim Collins, DELTON MAGNA (Ber)
Dressage: (Penalties:59.40, Rank:42)
X-country: (Penalties:9.20, Rank:39)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:68.60, Rank:38)
Jumping: (Penalties:13.00, Rank:50)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:81.60, Rank:36)

37. Hendrik Degros, MR. NOPPUS (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.80, Rank:54)
X-country: (Penalties:18.40, Rank:50)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:82.20, Rank:46)
Jumping: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:4)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:82.20, Rank:37)

38. Stuart Tinney, JEEPSTER (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:27)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:7)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:48.80, Rank:19)
Jumping: (Penalties:36.00, Rank:66)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:84.80, Rank:38)

39. Kamil Rajnert, MARENGO (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:50.80, Rank:30)
X-country: (Penalties:24.40, Rank:52)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:75.20, Rank:40)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:48)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:87.20, Rank:39)

40. Michael Winter, BALISTA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.20, Rank:51)
X-country: (Penalties:16.80, Rank:48)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:44)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:30)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:88.00, Rank:40)

41. Bruce Mandeville, LARISSA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:66.40, Rank:60)
X-country: (Penalties:10.80, Rank:40)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:77.20, Rank:42)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:49)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:89.20, Rank:41)

42. Linda Algotsson, STAND BY ME (Swe) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:43.60, Rank:11)
X-country: (Penalties:38.80, Rank:56)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:82.40, Rank:47)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:28)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:90.40, Rank:42)

43. Dolf Desmedt, BOLD ACTION (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:57.00, Rank:37)
X-country: (Penalties:31.20, Rank:55)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:88.20, Rank:53)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:15)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:92.20, Rank:43)

44. Raul Senna, SUPER ROCKY (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:76.00, Rank:73)
X-country: (Penalties:14.40, Rank:45)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:90.40, Rank:55)
Jumping: (Penalties:5.00, Rank:23)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:95.40, Rank:44)

45. Harald Siegl, GIGANT 2 (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.60, Rank:45)
X-country: (Penalties:23.20, Rank:51)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:83.80, Rank:48)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:45)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:95.80, Rank:45)

46. Carlos Grave, LAUGHTON HILLS (Por)
Dressage: (Penalties:72.80, Rank:70)
X-country: (Penalties:12.80, Rank:43)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:85.60, Rank:49)
Jumping: (Penalties:11.00, Rank:37)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:96.60, Rank:46)

47. Rafael Gouveia Jr, MOZART (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:65.80, Rank:59)
X-country: (Penalties:4.80, Rank:33)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:70.60, Rank:39)
Jumping: (Penalties:30.00, Rank:63)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:100.60, Rank:47)

48. Fabio Magni, VENT D'ARADE (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:64.40, Rank:56)
X-country: (Penalties:24.40, Rank:53)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:88.80, Rank:54)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:42)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:100.80, Rank:48)

49. Sasha Harrison, ALL LOVE DU FENAUD (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:52.80, Rank:31)
X-country: (Penalties:41.60, Rank:57)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:94.40, Rank:56)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:26)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:102.40, Rank:49)

50. Sergio Marins, RALLY LF (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.00, Rank:66)
X-country: (Penalties:16.00, Rank:46)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.00, Rank:50)
Jumping: (Penalties:19.00, Rank:59)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:105.00, Rank:50)

51. Pongsiree Bunluewong, ELIZA JANE (Tha)
Dressage: (Penalties:74.60, Rank:71)
X-country: (Penalties:4.40, Rank:32)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:79.00, Rank:43)
Jumping: (Penalties:32.00, Rank:64)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:111.00, Rank:51)

52. Andrzej Pasek, DEKALOG (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.40, Rank:43)
X-country: (Penalties:26.40, Rank:54)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.80, Rank:51)
Jumping: (Penalties:28.00, Rank:62)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:114.80, Rank:52)

53. Eddy Stibbe, DUSKY MOON (Aho)
Dressage: (Penalties:57.80, Rank:38)
X-country: (Penalties:49.20, Rank:60)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:107.00, Rank:58)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:25)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:115.00, Rank:53)

54. Andre Paro, LAND HEIR (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.00, Rank:66)
X-country: (Penalties:16.80, Rank:47)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:86.80, Rank:51)
Jumping: (Penalties:37.00, Rank:67)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:123.80, Rank:54)

55. Garry Roque, WAIKURA (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.40, Rank:52)
X-country: (Penalties:45.60, Rank:58)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:109.00, Rank:59)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:55)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:124.00, Rank:55)

56. Susanna Bordone, AVA (Ita) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:62.80, Rank:49)
X-country: (Penalties:47.20, Rank:59)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:110.00, Rank:60)
Jumping: (Penalties:15.00, Rank:54)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:125.00, Rank:56)

57. Andrew Hoy, MR PRACATAN (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:43.60, Rank:11)
X-country: (Penalties:75.80, Rank:63)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:119.40, Rank:62)
Jumping: (Penalties:16.00, Rank:57)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:135.40, Rank:57)

58. Harald Riedl, FOXY XX (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:61.60, Rank:48)
X-country: (Penalties:52.80, Rank:61)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:114.40, Rank:61)
Jumping: (Penalties:27.00, Rank:61)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:141.40, Rank:58)

59. Remo Tellini, ESPECIAL RESERVE (Bra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:79.60, Rank:74)
X-country: (Penalties:17.60, Rank:49)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:97.20, Rank:57)
Jumping: (Penalties:51.00, Rank:68)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:148.20, Rank:59)

60. Heidi Antikatzides, MICHAELMAS (Gre)
Dressage: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:16)
X-country: (Penalties:86.60, Rank:66)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:131.80, Rank:63)
Jumping: (Penalties:17.00, Rank:58)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:148.80, Rank:60)

61. Andrew Nicholson, FENICIO (Nzl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:63.40, Rank:52)
X-country: (Penalties:72.20, Rank:62)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:135.60, Rank:64)
Jumping: (Penalties:14.00, Rank:52)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:149.60, Rank:61)

62. Edmond Gibney, KINGS HIGHWAY (Irl) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:68.00, Rank:64)
X-country: (Penalties:80.60, Rank:65)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:148.60, Rank:65)
Jumping: (Penalties:4.00, Rank:13)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:152.60, Rank:62)

63. Pepo Puch, BANVILLE D'IVOY (Cro)
Dressage: (Penalties:68.60, Rank:65)
X-country: (Penalties:80.60, Rank:64)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:149.20, Rank:66)
Jumping: (Penalties:9.00, Rank:35)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:158.20, Rank:63)

64. Hawley Bennett, LIVINGSTONE (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:61.20, Rank:47)
X-country: (Penalties:94.80, Rank:67)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:156.00, Rank:67)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:41)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:168.00, Rank:64)

65. Marisa Cortesi, PEPPERMINT III (Swi)
Dressage: (Penalties:48.40, Rank:26)
X-country: (Penalties:111.00, Rank:69)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:159.40, Rank:68)
Jumping: (Penalties:12.00, Rank:39)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:171.40, Rank:65)

66. Pawel Spisak, WERIUSZ (Pol) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:67.00, Rank:63)
X-country: (Penalties:99.40, Rank:68)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:166.40, Rank:69)
Jumping: (Penalties:8.00, Rank:27)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:174.40, Rank:66)

67. Ian Roberts, MATA-RIKI (Can) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:70.60, Rank:68)
X-country: (Penalties:137.00, Rank:70)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:207.60, Rank:70)
Jumping: (Penalties:22.00, Rank:60)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:229.60, Rank:67)

68. Margit Appelt, ICE ON FIRE (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:74.60, Rank:71)
X-country: (Penalties:162.20, Rank:71)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:236.80, Rank:71)
Jumping: (Penalties:35.00, Rank:65)
After Dressage & X-country & Jumping Qual': (Penalties:271.80, Rank:68)

- Ingrid Klimke, SLEEP LATE (Ger) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:41.00, Rank:8)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:1)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:41.00, Rank:6)

- William Fox-Pitt, TAMARILLO (Gbr) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:38.60, Rank:6)
X-country: (Penalties:0.00, Rank:5)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:38.60, Rank:5)

- Olivia Bunn, TOP OF THE LINE (Aus) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:45.20, Rank:16)
X-country: (Penalties:1.20, Rank:21)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:46.40, Rank:15)

- Viorel Bubau, CARNAVAL (Rom)
Dressage: (Penalties:80.00, Rank:75)

- Andreas Zehrer, RAEMMI DAEMMI (Aut) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:60.40, Rank:43)

- Joris Vanspringel, OVER AND OVER (Bel) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:56.00, Rank:34)

- Arnaud Boiteau, EXPO DU MOULIN (Fra) -T
Dressage: (Penalties:45.80, Rank:20)

Key: T=Team Competitor

Key: Q=Qualified for final jumping

Top

Mixed team - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. France, Total Points:140.40
Dressage: (Penalties:113.40, Rank:2)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:113.40, Rank:1)

Nicolas Touzaint, GALAN DE SAUVAGERE
(Dr': 29.40 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 29.40 -T)(Jmp': 29.40)(Fin: 33.40 -T)

Jean Teulere, ESPOIR DE LA MARE
(Dr': 38.40 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 38.40 -T)(Jmp': 38.40)(Fin: 46.40 -T)

Didier Courreges, DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL
(Dr': 45.60 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 45.60 -T)(Jmp': 45.60)(Fin: 60.60 -T)

Cedric Lyard, FINE MERVEILLE
(Dr': 54.40)(XCt': 3.20 Tot: 57.60)(Jmp': 54.40)(Fin: 70.60)

Arnaud Boiteau, EXPO DU MOULIN
(Dr': 45.80)(Fin: 1000.00)

2. Great Britain, Total Points:143.00
Dressage: (Penalties:113.20, Rank:1)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:125.60, Rank:3)

Philippa Funnell, PRIMMORE'S PRIDE
(Dr': 31.40 -T)(XCt': 11.20 Tot: 42.60 -T)(Jmp': 31.40)(Fin: 42.60 -T)

Leslie Law, SHEAR L' EAU
(Dr': 43.20 -T)(XCt': 1.20 Tot: 44.40 -T)(Jmp': 43.20)(Fin: 44.40 -T)

Mary King, KING SOLOMON III
(Dr': 48.00)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 48.00)(Jmp': 48.00)(Fin: 56.00 -T)

Jeanette Brakewell, OVER TO YOU
(Dr': 49.80)(XCt': 4.00 Tot: 53.80)(Jmp': 49.80)(Fin: 57.80)

William Fox-Pitt, TAMARILLO
(Dr': 38.60 -T)(Fin: 1000.00)

3. United States, Total Points:145.60
Dressage: (Penalties:128.40, Rank:4)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:129.60, Rank:4)

Kimberly Severson, WINSOME ADANTE
(Dr': 36.20 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 36.20 -T)(Jmp': 36.20)(Fin: 41.20 -T)

Amy Tryon, POGGIO II
(Dr': 50.60)(XCt': 1.20 Tot: 51.80)(Jmp': 50.60)(Fin: 51.80 -T)

Darren Chiacchia, WINDFALL 2
(Dr': 44.60 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 44.60 -T)(Jmp': 44.60)(Fin: 52.60 -T)

John Williams, CARRICK
(Dr': 47.60 -T)(XCt': 1.20 Tot: 48.80 -T)(Jmp': 47.60)(Fin: 60.80)

Julie Richards, JACOB TWO TWO
(Dr': 65.40)(XCt': 1.60 Tot: 67.00)(Jmp': 65.40)(Fin: 67.00)

4. Germany, Total Points:147.80
Dressage: (Penalties:114.40, Rank:3)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:119.60, Rank:2)

Hinrich Romeike, MARIUS
(Dr': 44.40)(XCt': 0.80 Tot: 45.20)(Jmp': 44.40)(Fin: 45.20 -T)

Bettina Hoy, RINGWOOD COCKATOO
(Dr': 32.00 -T)(XCt': 3.60 Tot: 35.60 -T)(Jmp': 32.00)(Fin: 49.60 -T)

Andreas Dibowski, LITTLE LEMON
(Dr': 45.40)(XCt': 3.60 Tot: 49.00)(Jmp': 45.40)(Fin: 53.00 -T)

Frank Ostholt, AIR JORDAN
(Dr': 41.40 -T)(XCt': 1.60 Tot: 43.00 -T)(Jmp': 41.40)(Fin: 54.00)

Ingrid Klimke, SLEEP LATE
(Dr': 41.00 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 41.00 -T)(Jmp': 41.00)(Fin: 1000.00)

5. New Zealand, Total Points:176.20
Dressage: (Penalties:154.60, Rank:6)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:156.20, Rank:6)

Heelan Tompkins, GLENGARRICK
(Dr': 44.00 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 44.00 -T)(Jmp': 44.00)(Fin: 48.00 -T)

Matthew Grayling, REVO
(Dr': 47.20 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 47.20 -T)(Jmp': 47.20)(Fin: 59.20 -T)

Blyth Tait, READY TEDDY
(Dr': 63.80)(XCt': 1.20 Tot: 65.00 -T)(Jmp': 63.80)(Fin: 69.00 -T)

Daniel Jocelyn, SILENCE
(Dr': 66.80)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 66.80)(Jmp': 66.80)(Fin: 70.80)

Andrew Nicholson, FENICIO
(Dr': 63.40 -T)(XCt': 72.20 Tot: 135.60)(Jmp': 63.40)(Fin: 149.60)

6. Australia, Total Points:185.80
Dressage: (Penalties:129.40, Rank:5)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:135.40, Rank:5)

Olivia Bunn, TOP OF THE LINE
(Dr': 45.20 -T)(Fin: 1000.00)

Rebel Morrow, OAKLEA GROOVER
(Dr': 40.60 -T)(XCt': 1.60 Tot: 42.20 -T)(Jmp': 40.60)(Fin: 50.20 -T)

Phillip Dutton, NOVA TOP
(Dr': 46.80)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 46.80 -T)(Jmp': 46.80)(Fin: 50.80 -T)

Stuart Tinney, JEEPSTER
(Dr': 48.80)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 48.80)(Jmp': 48.80)(Fin: 84.80 -T)

Andrew Hoy, MR PRACATAN
(Dr': 43.60 -T)(XCt': 75.80 Tot: 119.40)(Jmp': 43.60)(Fin: 135.40)

7. Belgium, Total Points:193.00
Dressage: (Penalties:160.40, Rank:7)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:193.00, Rank:8)

C. van Rijckevorsel, WITHCOTE NELLIE
(Dr': 48.00 -T)(XCt': 6.40 Tot: 54.40 -T)(Jmp': 48.00)(Fin: 54.40 -T)

Karin Donckers, GORMLEY
(Dr': 56.40 -T)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 56.40 -T)(Jmp': 56.40)(Fin: 56.40 -T)

Hendrik Degros, MR. NOPPUS
(Dr': 63.80)(XCt': 18.40 Tot: 82.20 -T)(Jmp': 63.80)(Fin: 82.20 -T)

Dolf Desmedt, BOLD ACTION
(Dr': 57.00)(XCt': 31.20 Tot: 88.20)(Jmp': 57.00)(Fin: 92.20)

Joris Vanspringel, OVER AND OVER
(Dr': 56.00 -T)(Fin: 1000.00)

8. Ireland, Total Points:217.00
Dressage: (Penalties:170.00, Rank:9)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:191.00, Rank:7)

Mark Kyle, DRUNKEN DISORDERLY
(Dr': 63.00)(XCt': 0.00 Tot: 63.00 -T)(Jmp': 63.00)(Fin: 67.00 -T)

Niall Griffin, LORGAINE
(Dr': 58.40 -T)(XCt': 4.80 Tot: 63.20 -T)(Jmp': 58.40)(Fin: 73.20 -T)

Susan Shortt, JUST BEAUTY QUEEN
(Dr': 58.80 -T)(XCt': 6.00 Tot: 64.80 -T)(Jmp': 58.80)(Fin: 76.80 -T)

Sasha Harrison, ALL LOVE DU FENAUD
(Dr': 52.80 -T)(XCt': 41.60 Tot: 94.40)(Jmp': 52.80)(Fin: 102.40)

Edmond Gibney, KINGS HIGHWAY
(Dr': 68.00)(XCt': 80.60 Tot: 148.60)(Jmp': 68.00)(Fin: 152.60)

9. Sweden, Total Points:234.00
Dressage: (Penalties:161.20, Rank:8)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:214.00, Rank:9)

Magnus Gallerdal, KEYMASTER
(Dr': 61.00 -T)(XCt': 2.80 Tot: 63.80 -T)(Jmp': 61.00)(Fin: 63.80 -T)

Sara Algotsson, ROBIN DES BOIS
(Dr': 56.60 -T)(XCt': 11.20 Tot: 67.80 -T)(Jmp': 56.60)(Fin: 79.80 -T)

Linda Algotsson, STAND BY ME
(Dr': 43.60 -T)(XCt': 38.80 Tot: 82.40 -T)(Jmp': 43.60)(Fin: 90.40 -T)

10. Italy, Total Points:257.20
Dressage: (Penalties:194.00, Rank:13)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:245.20, Rank:11)

Giovanni Menchi, HUNEFER
(Dr': 72.40)(XCt': 4.00 Tot: 76.40 -T)(Jmp': 72.40)(Fin: 76.40 -T)

Stefano Brecciaroli, CAPPA HILL
(Dr': 66.80 -T)(XCt': 13.20 Tot: 80.00 -T)(Jmp': 66.80)(Fin: 80.00 -T)

Fabio Magni, VENT D'ARADE
(Dr': 64.40 -T)(XCt': 24.40 Tot: 88.80 -T)(Jmp': 64.40)(Fin: 100.80 -T)

Susanna Bordone, AVA
(Dr': 62.80 -T)(XCt': 47.20 Tot: 110.00)(Jmp': 62.80)(Fin: 125.00)

11. Brazil, Total Points:301.00
Dressage: (Penalties:205.80, Rank:14)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:243.40, Rank:10)

Raul Senna, SUPER ROCKY
(Dr': 76.00)(XCt': 14.40 Tot: 90.40)(Jmp': 76.00)(Fin: 95.40 -T)

Rafael Gouveia Jr, MOZART
(Dr': 65.80 -T)(XCt': 4.80 Tot: 70.60 -T)(Jmp': 65.80)(Fin: 100.60 -T)

Sergio Marins, RALLY LF
(Dr': 70.00 -T)(XCt': 16.00 Tot: 86.00 -T)(Jmp': 70.00)(Fin: 105.00 -T)

Andre Paro, LAND HEIR
(Dr': 70.00 -T)(XCt': 16.80 Tot: 86.80 -T)(Jmp': 70.00)(Fin: 123.80)

Remo Tellini, ESPECIAL RESERVE
(Dr': 79.60)(XCt': 17.60 Tot: 97.20)(Jmp': 79.60)(Fin: 148.20)

12. Canada, Total Points:301.20
Dressage: (Penalties:187.80, Rank:12)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:266.20, Rank:13)

Michael Winter, BALISTA
(Dr': 63.20 -T)(XCt': 16.80 Tot: 80.00 -T)(Jmp': 63.20)(Fin: 88.00 -T)

Bruce Mandeville, LARISSA
(Dr': 66.40)(XCt': 10.80 Tot: 77.20 -T)(Jmp': 66.40)(Fin: 89.20 -T)

Garry Roque, WAIKURA
(Dr': 63.40 -T)(XCt': 45.60 Tot: 109.00 -T)(Jmp': 63.40)(Fin: 124.00 -T)

Hawley Bennett, LIVINGSTONE
(Dr': 61.20 -T)(XCt': 94.80 Tot: 156.00)(Jmp': 61.20)(Fin: 168.00)

Ian Roberts, MATA-RIKI
(Dr': 70.60)(XCt': 137.00 Tot: 207.60)(Jmp': 70.60)(Fin: 229.60)

13. Austria, Total Points:306.40
Dressage: (Penalties:175.00, Rank:10)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:259.40, Rank:12)

Harald Ambros, MISS FERRARI
(Dr': 54.00 -T)(XCt': 7.20 Tot: 61.20 -T)(Jmp': 54.00)(Fin: 69.20 -T)

Harald Siegl, GIGANT 2
(Dr': 60.60 -T)(XCt': 23.20 Tot: 83.80 -T)(Jmp': 60.60)(Fin: 95.80 -T)

Harald Riedl, FOXY XX
(Dr': 61.60)(XCt': 52.80 Tot: 114.40 -T)(Jmp': 61.60)(Fin: 141.40 -T)

Margit Appelt, ICE ON FIRE
(Dr': 74.60)(XCt': 162.20 Tot: 236.80)(Jmp': 74.60)(Fin: 271.80)

Andreas Zehrer, RAEMMI DAEMMI
(Dr': 60.40 -T)(Fin: 1000.00)

14. Poland, Total Points:376.40
Dressage: (Penalties:178.20, Rank:11)
After Dressage & X-country: (Penalties:328.40, Rank:14)

Kamil Rajnert, MARENGO
(Dr': 50.80 -T)(XCt': 24.40 Tot: 75.20 -T)(Jmp': 50.80)(Fin: 87.20 -T)

Andrzej Pasek, DEKALOG
(Dr': 60.40 -T)(XCt': 26.40 Tot: 86.80 -T)(Jmp': 60.40)(Fin: 114.80 -T)

Pawel Spisak, WERIUSZ
(Dr': 67.00 -T)(XCt': 99.40 Tot: 166.40 -T)(Jmp': 67.00)(Fin: 174.40 -T)

Key: T=Competitor points taken in team total

Top

Discipline (Football)

Women's - Semifinal match 1 - 23.08.04

United States 2 - 1 Germany
Scoring by period: (1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-1)
2-1; United States: Heather O'Reilly (99 mins)
1-1; Germany: Isabell Bachor (92+ mins)
1-0; United States: Kristine Lilly (33 mins)
Corners (7-5), Off-sides (4-3),
Shots (13-11), Shots on goal (8-2),
Yellow Cards (4-1), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (14-13)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 2 - 23.08.04

Sweden 0 - 1 Brazil
Scoring by period: (0-0, 0-1)
0-1; Brazil: Pretinha (64 mins)
Corners (5-5), Off-sides (3-4),
Shots (4-20), Shots on goal (2-12),
Yellow Cards (0-1), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (19-18)

Top

Discipline (Handball)

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 9 - 23.08.04

China 28 - 23 Brazil
Scoring by period: (11-13, 28-23)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group A match 10 - 23.08.04

Hungary 22 - 23 Ukraine
Scoring by period: (12-8, 22-23)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 9 - 23.08.04

France 23 - 30 South Korea
Scoring by period: (13-18, 23-30)

Top

Women's - Preliminary round group B match 10 - 23.08.04

Denmark 38 - 22 Angola
Scoring by period: (19-8, 38-22)

Top

Discipline (Hockey)

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 13 - 23.08.04

Spain 3 - 0 Egypt
Scoring by period:(1-0, 3-0)
3-0; Spain: Eduardo Tubau (65)
2-0; Spain: Pablo Pol Amat (62)
1-0; Spain: Eduardo Tubau (6)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (0-2)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 14 - 23.08.04

Pakistan 8 - 2 Great Britain
Scoring by period:(2-1, 8-2)
8-2; Pakistan: Rehan Butt (68)
7-2; Great Britain: Danny Hall (65)
7-1; Pakistan: Shabbir Muhammad (60)
6-1; Pakistan: Shakeel Abbasi (59)
5-1; Pakistan: Rehan Butt (55)
4-1; Pakistan: Sohail Abbas (39)
3-1; Pakistan: Nadeem Muhammad (37)
2-1; Pakistan: Ghazanfar Ali (35+)
1-1; Pakistan: Sohail Abbas (9)
0-1; Great Britain: Niall Stott (5)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (1-0)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 15 - 23.08.04

South Korea 2 - 2 Germany
Scoring by period:(1-1, 2-2)
2-2; Germany: Bjoern Emmerling (66)
2-1; South Korea: Jung Seon Lee (54)
1-1; Germany: Christopher Zeller (35)
1-0; South Korea: Jung Seon Lee (8)
Yellow Cards (1-1), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (3-2)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 13 - 23.08.04

New Zealand 4 - 1 South Africa
Scoring by period:(1-1, 4-1)
4-1; New Zealand: Phillip Burrows (70)
3-1; New Zealand: Hayden Shaw (46)
2-1; New Zealand: Hayden Shaw (38)
1-1; South Africa: Emile Smith (28)
1-0; New Zealand: Kosoof Dave (15)
Yellow Cards (1-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (0-2)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 14 - 23.08.04

India 2 - 2 Argentina
Scoring by period:(1-0, 2-2)
2-2; Argentina: Matias Vila (69)
2-1; India: Gagan Ajit Singh (60)
1-1; Argentina: Matias Vila (52)
1-0; India: Gagan Ajit Singh (33)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (1-0)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 15 - 23.08.04

Australia 1 - 2 Netherlands
Scoring by period:(1-2, 1-2)
1-2; Australia: Travis Brooks (28)
0-2; Netherlands: Teake Taekema (13)
0-1; Netherlands: Teake Taekema (10)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (2-0)

Top

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed 49er - Race 12 - 23.08.04

1. Denmark, 1.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

2. Spain, 2.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

3. United States, 3.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

4. Great Britain, 4.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

5. Italy, 5.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

6. Germany, 6.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

7. Japan, 7.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

8. Austria, 8.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

9. Norway, 9.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

10. Ukraine, 10.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

11. France, 11.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

12. Greece, 12.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

13. Finland, 13.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

14. Ireland, 14.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

15. Brazil, 15.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

16. Switzerland, 16.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

17. Australia, 17.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

18. Poland, 18.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

19. India, 19.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 12 - 23.08.04

1. Spain, 46.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (3,11,7,5,1,12,2,6,12,1,8,2)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

2. Great Britain, 55.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (8,5,6,3,10,8,1,13,11,8,2,4)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

3. Ukraine, 55.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (4,15,3,7,2,10,7,5,9,5,3,10)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

4. United States, 60.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (7,8,5,20,9,9,8,3,1,13,7,3)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

5. Finland, 68.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (14,7,2,9,8,6,9,7,5,6,9,13)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

6. Brazil, 69.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (2,4,13,13,3,3,5,12,10,12,5,15)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

7. Norway, 70.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (1,3,9,20,6,4,13,8,15,11,6,9)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

8. Australia, 74.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (13,6,15,1,17,18,10,1,7,3,1,17)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

9. Germany, 80.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (9,2,1,8,14,16,15,11,16,2,12,6)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

10. Japan, 82.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (12,14,19,20,4,2,19,4,2,14,4,7)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

11. Austria, 85.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (5,13,11,6,5,14,6,17,13,4,15,8)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

12. Italy, 91.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (20,1,4,12,11,17,4,9,14,15,16,5)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

13. Denmark, 93.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (16,17,17,10,7,11,3,15,6,7,17,1)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

14. France, 94.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (6,10,14,11,16,1,12,14,4,18,11,11)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

15. Switzerland, 96.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (11,9,12,2,20,7,16,16,3,10,10,16)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

16. Ireland, 103.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (10,16,10,4,12,5,17,2,17,16,14,14)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

17. Greece, 128.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (15,12,8,14,15,13,14,18,8,17,20,12)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

18. Poland, 141.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (20,18,16,20,13,15,11,10,18,9,13,18)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

19. India, 180.0
Number of finished races:12
Points per race (17,19,18,15,18,19,18,19,19,19,18,19)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Men's Keelboat - Race 5 - 23.08.04

1. Canada, 1.0

(Ross Macdonald, Mike Wolfs)

2. Brazil, 2.0

(Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira)

3. United States, 3.0

(Paul Cayard, Phil Trinter)

4. Australia, 4.0

(Colin Beashel, David Giles)

5. Greece, 5.0

(Leonidas Pelekanakis, Georgios Kontogouris)

6. Great Britain, 6.0

(Iain Percy, Steve Mitchell)

7. France, 7.0

(Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau)

8. Netherlands, 8.0

(Mark Neeleman, Peter van Niekerk)

9. Switzerland, 9.0

(Flavio Marazzi, Enrico De Maria)

10. Sweden, 10.0

(Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom)

11. Denmark, 11.0

(Nicklas Holm, Claus Olesen)

12. Bermuda, 12.0

(Peter Bromby, Lee White)

13. Ireland, 13.0

(Mark Mansfield, Killian Collins)

14. Austria, 14.0

(Hans Spitzauer, Andreas Hanakamp)

15. Germany, 15.0

(Alexander Hagen, Jochen Wolfram)

16. Italy, 16.0

(Francesco Bruni, Guido Vigna)

17. Spain, 17.0

(Roberto Bermudez, Pablo Arrarte)

Top

Men's Keelboat - Ranking after race 5 - 23.08.04

1. Brazil, 8.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (5,4,1,1,2)

(Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira)

2. Canada, 15.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (7,11,4,3,1)

(Ross Macdonald, Mike Wolfs)

3. Denmark, 19.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (4,12,2,2,11)

(Nicklas Holm, Claus Olesen)

4. United States, 20.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (1,6,15,10,3)

(Paul Cayard, Phil Trinter)

5. Switzerland, 20.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (10,1,3,7,9)

(Flavio Marazzi, Enrico De Maria)

6. France, 25.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (3,9,6,15,7)

(Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau)

7. Australia, 25.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (9,7,18,5,4)

(Colin Beashel, David Giles)

8. Spain, 26.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (2,13,5,6,17)

(Roberto Bermudez, Pablo Arrarte)

9. Great Britain, 26.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (8,3,12,9,6)

(Iain Percy, Steve Mitchell)

10. Italy, 31.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (13,5,9,4,16)

(Francesco Bruni, Guido Vigna)

11. Greece, 33.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (16,2,10,17,5)

(Leonidas Pelekanakis, Georgios Kontogouris)

12. Germany, 42.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (6,17,13,8,15)

(Alexander Hagen, Jochen Wolfram)

13. Netherlands, 44.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (14,10,14,12,8)

(Mark Neeleman, Peter van Niekerk)

14. Austria, 47.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (12,14,7,16,14)

(Hans Spitzauer, Andreas Hanakamp)

15. Sweden, 47.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (15,8,18,14,10)

(Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom)

16. Bermuda, 47.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (17,16,8,11,12)

(Peter Bromby, Lee White)

17. Ireland, 48.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (11,15,11,13,13)

(Mark Mansfield, Killian Collins)

Top

Mixed Multihull - Race 4 - 23.08.04

1. Austria, 1.0

(Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher)

2. France, 2.0

(Olivier Backes, Laurent Voiron)

3. Germany, 3.0

(Roland Gaebler, Gunnar Struckmann)

4. Netherlands, 4.0

(Mitch Booth, Herbert Dercksen)

5. Argentina, 5.0

(Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola)

6. United States, 6.0

(John Lovell, Charlie Ogeltree)

7. Italy, 7.0

(Francesco Marcolini, Edoardo Bianchi)

8. Puerto Rico, 8.0

(Enrique Figueroa, Jorge Hernandez)

9. Spain, Redress given

(Fernando Echavarri, Anton Paz)

10. Greece, 9.0

(Iordanis Paschalidis, Christos Garefis)

11. Russia, 10.0

(Andrey Kirilyuk, Valery Ushkov)

12. Australia, 11.0

(Darren Bundock, John Forbes)

13. Great Britain, 12.0

(Leigh McMillan, Mark Bulkeley)

14. Canada, 13.0

(Oskar Johansson, John Curtis)

15. Sweden, 14.0

(Martin Strandberg, Kristian Mattsson)

16. Brazil, 15.0

(Maurico Santa Cruz Oliveira, Joao Carlos Jordao)

17. Portugal, 16.0

(Diogo Cayolla, Nuno Barreto)

Top

Mixed Multihull - Race 5 - 23.08.04

1. Australia, 1.0

(Darren Bundock, John Forbes)

2. Puerto Rico, 2.0

(Enrique Figueroa, Jorge Hernandez)

3. Russia, 3.0

(Andrey Kirilyuk, Valery Ushkov)

4. Netherlands, 4.0

(Mitch Booth, Herbert Dercksen)

5. France, 5.0

(Olivier Backes, Laurent Voiron)

6. Argentina, 6.0

(Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola)

7. Great Britain, 7.0

(Leigh McMillan, Mark Bulkeley)

8. Canada, 8.0

(Oskar Johansson, John Curtis)

9. United States, 9.0

(John Lovell, Charlie Ogeltree)

10. Greece, 10.0

(Iordanis Paschalidis, Christos Garefis)

11. Italy, 11.0

(Francesco Marcolini, Edoardo Bianchi)

12. Portugal, 12.0

(Diogo Cayolla, Nuno Barreto)

13. Germany, 13.0

(Roland Gaebler, Gunnar Struckmann)

14. Austria, 14.0

(Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher)

15. Sweden, 15.0

(Martin Strandberg, Kristian Mattsson)

16. Brazil, 16.0

(Maurico Santa Cruz Oliveira, Joao Carlos Jordao)

- Spain, Did not finish

(Fernando Echavarri, Anton Paz)

Top

Mixed Multihull - Race 6 - 23.08.04

1. Russia, 1.0

(Andrey Kirilyuk, Valery Ushkov)

2. Australia, 2.0

(Darren Bundock, John Forbes)

3. Netherlands, 3.0

(Mitch Booth, Herbert Dercksen)

4. France, 4.0

(Olivier Backes, Laurent Voiron)

5. Puerto Rico, 5.0

(Enrique Figueroa, Jorge Hernandez)

6. Spain, 6.0

(Fernando Echavarri, Anton Paz)

7. Greece, 7.0

(Iordanis Paschalidis, Christos Garefis)

8. Austria, 8.0

(Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher)

9. United States, 9.0

(John Lovell, Charlie Ogeltree)

10. Germany, 10.0

(Roland Gaebler, Gunnar Struckmann)

11. Argentina, 11.0

(Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola)

12. Canada, 12.0

(Oskar Johansson, John Curtis)

13. Portugal, 13.0

(Diogo Cayolla, Nuno Barreto)

14. Great Britain, 14.0

(Leigh McMillan, Mark Bulkeley)

15. Sweden, 15.0

(Martin Strandberg, Kristian Mattsson)

16. Italy, 16.0

(Francesco Marcolini, Edoardo Bianchi)

17. Brazil, 17.0

(Maurico Santa Cruz Oliveira, Joao Carlos Jordao)

Top

Mixed Multihull - Ranking after race 5 - 23.08.04

1. United States, 11.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (2,2,1,6,9)

(John Lovell, Charlie Ogeltree)

2. Austria, 13.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (1,3,8,1,14)

(Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher)

3. Argentina, 18.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (7,1,6,5,6)

(Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola)

4. France, 22.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (4,12,11,2,5)

(Olivier Backes, Laurent Voiron)

5. Puerto Rico, 22.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (5,9,7,8,2)

(Enrique Figueroa, Jorge Hernandez)

6. Netherlands, 23.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (11,5,10,4,4)

(Mitch Booth, Herbert Dercksen)

7. Italy, 27.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (18,6,3,7,11)

(Francesco Marcolini, Edoardo Bianchi)

8. Australia, 28.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (9,7,12,11,1)

(Darren Bundock, John Forbes)

9. Germany, 30.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (6,8,15,3,13)

(Roland Gaebler, Gunnar Struckmann)

10. Greece, 31.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (12,10,2,9,10)

(Iordanis Paschalidis, Christos Garefis)

11. Russia, 31.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (15,13,5,10,3)

(Andrey Kirilyuk, Valery Ushkov)

12. Spain, 37.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (3,4,13,17,18)

(Fernando Echavarri, Anton Paz)

13. Canada, 39.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (14,15,4,13,8)

(Oskar Johansson, John Curtis)

14. Great Britain, 41.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (8,14,17,12,7)

(Leigh McMillan, Mark Bulkeley)

15. Sweden, 44.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (10,11,9,14,15)

(Martin Strandberg, Kristian Mattsson)

16. Portugal, 58.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (18,16,14,16,12)

(Diogo Cayolla, Nuno Barreto)

17. Brazil, 60.0
Number of finished races:5
Points per race (13,17,16,15,16)

(Maurico Santa Cruz Oliveira, Joao Carlos Jordao)

Top

Mixed Multihull - Ranking after race 6 - 23.08.04

1. United States, 20.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (2,2,1,6,9,9)

(John Lovell, Charlie Ogeltree)

2. Austria, 21.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (1,3,8,1,14,8)

(Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher)

3. Argentina, 25.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (7,1,6,5,6,11)

(Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola)

4. France, 26.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (4,12,11,2,5,4)

(Olivier Backes, Laurent Voiron)

5. Netherlands, 26.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (11,5,10,4,4,3)

(Mitch Booth, Herbert Dercksen)

6. Puerto Rico, 27.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (5,9,7,8,2,5)

(Enrique Figueroa, Jorge Hernandez)

7. Australia, 30.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (9,7,12,11,1,2)

(Darren Bundock, John Forbes)

8. Russia, 32.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (15,13,5,10,3,1)

(Andrey Kirilyuk, Valery Ushkov)

9. Spain, 34.8
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (3,4,13,8.8,18,6)

(Fernando Echavarri, Anton Paz)

10. Greece, 38.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (12,10,2,9,10,7)

(Iordanis Paschalidis, Christos Garefis)

11. Germany, 40.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (6,8,15,3,13,10)

(Roland Gaebler, Gunnar Struckmann)

12. Italy, 43.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (18,6,3,7,11,16)

(Francesco Marcolini, Edoardo Bianchi)

13. Canada, 51.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (14,15,4,13,8,12)

(Oskar Johansson, John Curtis)

14. Great Britain, 55.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (8,14,17,12,7,14)

(Leigh McMillan, Mark Bulkeley)

15. Sweden, 59.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (10,11,9,14,15,15)

(Martin Strandberg, Kristian Mattsson)

16. Portugal, 71.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (18,16,14,16,12,13)

(Diogo Cayolla, Nuno Barreto)

17. Brazil, 77.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (13,17,16,15,16,17)

(Maurico Santa Cruz Oliveira, Joao Carlos Jordao)

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 9 - 23.08.04

1. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Points:1.0

2. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Points:2.0

3. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Points:3.0

4. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Points:4.0

5. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Points:5.0

6. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Points:6.0

7. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Points:7.0

8. Gal Fridman (Isr) Points:8.0

9. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Points:9.0

10. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Points:10.0

11. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Points:11.0

12. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Points:12.0

13. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Points:13.0

14. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Points:14.0

15. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Points:15.0

16. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Points:16.0

17. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Points:17.0

18. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Points:18.0

19. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Points:19.0

20. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Points:20.0

21. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Points:21.0

22. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Points:22.0

23. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Points:23.0

24. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Points:24.0

25. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Points:25.0

26. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Points:26.0

27. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Points:27.0

28. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Points:28.0

29. Tom Malina (Cze) Points:29.0

30. Peter Wells (USA) Points:30.0

31. Angel Segura (Uru) Points:31.0

32. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Points:32.0

33. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Points:33.0

34. Martin Lapos (Svk) Points:34.0

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 10 - 23.08.04

1. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Points:1.0

2. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Points:2.0

3. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Points:3.0

4. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Points:4.0

5. Gal Fridman (Isr) Points:5.0

6. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Points:6.0

7. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Points:7.0

8. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Points:8.0

9. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Points:9.0

10. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Points:10.0

11. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Points:11.0

12. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Points:12.0

13. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Points:13.0

14. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Points:14.0

15. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Points:15.0

16. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Points:16.0

17. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Points:17.0

18. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Points:18.0

19. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Points:19.0

20. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Points:20.0

21. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Points:21.0

22. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Points:22.0

23. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Points:23.0

24. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Points:24.0

25. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Points:25.0

26. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Points:26.0

27. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Points:27.0

28. Peter Wells (USA) Points:28.0

29. Angel Segura (Uru) Points:29.0

30. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Points:30.0

31. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Points:31.0

32. Tom Malina (Cze) Points:32.0

33. Martin Lapos (Svk) Points:33.0

- Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Points:DNF

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 9 - 23.08.04

1. Gal Fridman (Isr) Total Points:35.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 8,3,5,5,1,7,5,1,8

2. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Total Points:36.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 4,6,2,1,5,17,7,2,9

3. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Total Points:38.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 1,4,4,14,6,13,2,3,5

4. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Total Points:46.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 2,11,15,10,2,9,1,10,1

5. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Total Points:50.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 6,1,1,15,10,6,9,16,2

6. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 9,12,10,4,13,2,8,6,6

7. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Total Points:62.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 10,2,22,9,3,5,4,35,7

8. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Total Points:67.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 19,9,21,3,8,1,11,4,12

9. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Total Points:69.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 5,35,9,8,12,11,6,14,4

10. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Total Points:80.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 7,17,8,6,4,16,3,35,19

11. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Total Points:84.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 17,7,3,18,14,8,14,18,3

12. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Total Points:90.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 15,10,11,2,9,35,18,15,10

13. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Total Points:99.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 3,21,6,20,7,18,13,11,24

14. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Total Points:103.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 11,15,12,19,11,14,19,5,16

15. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 29,5,24,7,23,23,15,13,11

16. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Total Points:122.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 21,22,13,24,18,3,17,7,21

17. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Total Points:123.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 16,23,18,23,35,4,12,12,15

18. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Total Points:129.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 20,14,7,13,20,20,35,9,26

19. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Total Points:132.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 26,18,16,17,28,15,10,17,13

20. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Total Points:138.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 18,19,19,12,25,10,21,26,14

21. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Total Points:141.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 12,16,17,26,24,24,22,8,18

22. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Total Points:164.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 13,8,29,22,19,21,20,35,32

23. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Total Points:164.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 24,13,14,25,35,22,24,20,22

24. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Total Points:171.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 14,28,20,35,15,30,26,21,17

25. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Total Points:180.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 23,31,27,21,21,19,25,19,25

26. Peter Wells (USA) Total Points:183.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 22,20,23,16,22,29,27,24,30

27. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 25,30,26,11,16,25,28,27,27

28. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Total Points:198.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 32,29,30,27,26,12,23,23,28

29. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Total Points:199.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 31,24,28,28,27,35,16,22,23

30. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Total Points:204.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 27,26,25,29,17,31,29,35,20

31. Tom Malina (Cze) Total Points:231.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 28,25,32,32,31,26,33,28,29

32. Angel Segura (Uru) Total Points:236.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 30,32,31,31,29,28,31,25,31

33. Martin Lapos (Svk) Total Points:249.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 34,27,34,33,32,27,32,30,34

34. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Total Points:250.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 33,35,33,30,30,32,30,29,33

Top

Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 10 - 23.08.04

1. Ricardo Santos (Bra) Total Points:37.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 4,6,2,1,5,17,7,2,9,1

2. Gal Fridman (Isr) Total Points:40.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 8,3,5,5,1,7,5,1,8,5

3. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) Total Points:42.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 1,4,4,14,6,13,2,3,5,4

4. Nick Dempsey (Gbr) Total Points:52.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 2,11,15,10,2,9,1,10,1,6

5. Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) Total Points:57.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 6,1,1,15,10,6,9,16,2,7

6. Joao Rodrigues (Por) Total Points:70.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 10,2,22,9,3,5,4,35,7,8

7. Lars Kleppich (Aus) Total Points:70.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 9,12,10,4,13,2,8,6,6,31

8. Julien Bontemps (Fra) Total Points:71.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 5,35,9,8,12,11,6,14,4,2

9. Yuanguo Zhou (Chn) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 19,9,21,3,8,1,11,4,12,14

10. Tom Ashley (Nzl) Total Points:87.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 17,7,3,18,14,8,14,18,3,3

11. Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 7,17,8,6,4,16,3,35,19,12

12. Ivan Pastor (Spa) Total Points:108.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 15,10,11,2,9,35,18,15,10,18

13. Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) Total Points:115.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 3,21,6,20,7,18,13,11,24,16

14. David Mier Y Teran (Mex) Total Points:122.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 11,15,12,19,11,14,19,5,16,20

15. Chi Ho Ho (Hkg) Total Points:131.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 21,22,13,24,18,3,17,7,21,9

16. Mariano Reutemann (Arg) Total Points:131.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 29,5,24,7,23,23,15,13,11,10

17. Maxim Oberemko (Ukr) Total Points:140.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 20,14,7,13,20,20,35,9,26,11

18. Motokazu Kenjo (Jpn) Total Points:142.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 16,23,18,23,35,4,12,12,15,19

19. I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) Total Points:155.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 18,19,19,12,25,10,21,26,14,17

20. Joeri van Dijk (Ned) Total Points:158.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 26,18,16,17,28,15,10,17,13,26

21. Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) Total Points:167.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 12,16,17,26,24,24,22,8,18,27

22. Arun Homraruen (Tha) Total Points:184.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 14,28,20,35,15,30,26,21,17,13

23. Richard Stauffacher (Swi) Total Points:187.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 24,13,14,25,35,22,24,20,22,23

24. Foued Ourabi (Tun) Total Points:195.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 23,31,27,21,21,19,25,19,25,15

25. Riccardo Giordano (Ita) Total Points:199.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 13,8,29,22,19,21,20,35,32,35

26. Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) Total Points:209.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 25,30,26,11,16,25,28,27,27,24

27. Peter Wells (USA) Total Points:211.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 22,20,23,16,22,29,27,24,30,28

28. Duck Pil Ok (Kor) Total Points:221.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 31,24,28,28,27,35,16,22,23,22

29. Toni Wilhelm (Ger) Total Points:225.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 27,26,25,29,17,31,29,35,20,21

30. Vladimir Moiseev (Rus) Total Points:228.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 32,29,30,27,26,12,23,23,28,30

31. Tom Malina (Cze) Total Points:263.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 28,25,32,32,31,26,33,28,29,32

32. Angel Segura (Uru) Total Points:265.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 30,32,31,31,29,28,31,25,31,29

33. Veselin Nanev (Bgr) Total Points:275.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 33,35,33,30,30,32,30,29,33,25

34. Martin Lapos (Svk) Total Points:282.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 34,27,34,33,32,27,32,30,34,33

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 9 - 23.08.04

1. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Points:1.0

2. Jian Yin (Chn) Points:2.0

3. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Points:3.0

4. Faustine Merret (Fra) Points:4.0

5. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Points:5.0

6. Amelie Lux (Ger) Points:6.0

7. Lee Korzits (Isr) Points:7.0

8. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Points:8.0

9. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Points:9.0

10. Vita Matise (Lat) Points:10.0

11. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Points:11.0

12. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Points:12.0

13. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Points:13.0

14. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Points:14.0

15. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Points:15.0

16. Masako Imai (Jpn) Points:16.0

17. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Points:17.0

18. Athina Frai (Gre) Points:18.0

19. Lanee Beashel (USA) Points:19.0

20. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Points:20.0

21. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Points:21.0

22. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Points:22.0

23. Catalina Walther (Arg) Points:23.0

24. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Points:24.0

25. Carolina Borges (Bra) Points:25.0

26. Karla Barrera (Pue) Points:26.0

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Race 10 - 23.08.04

1. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Points:1.0

2. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Points:2.0

3. Faustine Merret (Fra) Points:3.0

4. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Points:4.0

5. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Points:5.0

6. Amelie Lux (Ger) Points:6.0

7. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Points:7.0

8. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Points:8.0

9. Jian Yin (Chn) Points:9.0

10. Lee Korzits (Isr) Points:10.0

11. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Points:11.0

12. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Points:12.0

13. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Points:13.0

14. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Points:14.0

15. Lanee Beashel (USA) Points:15.0

16. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Points:16.0

17. Masako Imai (Jpn) Points:17.0

18. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Points:18.0

19. Vita Matise (Lat) Points:19.0

20. Catalina Walther (Arg) Points:20.0

21. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Points:21.0

22. Carolina Borges (Bra) Points:22.0

23. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Points:23.0

24. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Points:24.0

25. Karla Barrera (Pue) Points:25.0

- Athina Frai (Gre) Points:OCS

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 9 - 23.08.04

1. Jian Yin (Chn) Total Points:23.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 11,6,2,6,4,1,1,1,2

2. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Total Points:25.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 7,1,6,3,1,2,3,6,3

3. Faustine Merret (Fra) Total Points:26.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 2,13,1,4,2,4,4,5,4

4. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Total Points:31.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 3,8,5,1,27,3,2,4,5

5. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Total Points:53.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 1,9,27,2,27,5,5,3,1

6. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Total Points:56.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 4,11,13,5,7,6,7,7,9

7. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Total Points:70.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 5,4,11,12,10,27,8,9,11

8. Amelie Lux (Ger) Total Points:75.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 18,17,15,8,8,9,10,2,6

9. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Total Points:77.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 10,5,14,13,3,11,13,15,8

10. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Total Points:78.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 9,3,7,15,14,12,11,8,14

11. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 16,10,3,9,9,14,12,11,15

12. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 8,2,16,7,6,15,20,19,20

13. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Total Points:93.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 14,12,10,10,27,7,15,13,12

14. Lee Korzits (Isr) Total Points:95.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 15,15,12,17,12,8,14,12,7

15. Athina Frai (Gre) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 6,18,4,16,11,17,9,16,18

16. Masako Imai (Jpn) Total Points:101.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 12,14,17,11,5,16,17,10,16

17. Lanee Beashel (USA) Total Points:106.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 13,16,9,18,17,13,6,14,19

18. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 17,7,19,14,15,18,18,21,13

19. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Total Points:122.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 20,22,8,20,13,10,16,18,17

20. Vita Matise (Lat) Total Points:155.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 22,21,20,21,20,21,23,20,10

21. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Total Points:155.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 21,27,18,23,16,19,19,17,22

22. Catalina Walther (Arg) Total Points:165.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 19,23,21,19,19,20,21,23,23

23. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Total Points:175.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 23,25,23,22,18,24,22,22,21

24. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Total Points:183.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 24,19,22,25,22,22,25,25,24

25. Carolina Borges (Bra) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 25,20,24,24,21,23,24,24,25

26. Karla Barrera (Pue) Total Points:201.0
Number of finished races:9
Points per race 26,24,25,26,23,25,26,26,26

Top

Women's Windsurfing Mistral (board) - Ranking after race 10 - 23.08.04

1. Alessandra Sensini (Ita) Total Points:27.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 7,1,6,3,1,2,3,6,3,2

2. Faustine Merret (Fra) Total Points:29.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 2,13,1,4,2,4,4,5,4,3

3. Jian Yin (Chn) Total Points:32.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 11,6,2,6,4,1,1,1,2,9

4. Lai Shan Lee (Hkg) Total Points:39.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 3,8,5,1,27,3,2,4,5,8

5. Barbara Kendall (Nzl) Total Points:54.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 1,9,27,2,27,5,5,3,1,1

6. Jessica Crisp (Aus) Total Points:61.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 4,11,13,5,7,6,7,7,9,5

7. Amelie Lux (Ger) Total Points:81.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 18,17,15,8,8,9,10,2,6,6

8. Olga Maslivets (Ukr) Total Points:83.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 5,4,11,12,10,27,8,9,11,13

9. Blanca Manchon (Spa) Total Points:84.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 10,5,14,13,3,11,13,15,8,7

10. Jannicke Staalstrom (Nor) Total Points:92.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 9,3,7,15,14,12,11,8,14,14

11. Natasha Sturges (Gbr) Total Points:94.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 16,10,3,9,9,14,12,11,15,11

12. Zofia Klepacka (Pol) Total Points:97.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 8,2,16,7,6,15,20,19,20,4

13. Lee Korzits (Isr) Total Points:105.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 15,15,12,17,12,8,14,12,7,10

14. Anja Kaeser (Swi) Total Points:111.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 14,12,10,10,27,7,15,13,12,18

15. Athina Frai (Gre) Total Points:115.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 6,18,4,16,11,17,9,16,18,27

16. Masako Imai (Jpn) Total Points:118.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 12,14,17,11,5,16,17,10,16,17

17. Lanee Beashel (USA) Total Points:121.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 13,16,9,18,17,13,6,14,19,15

18. Sigrid Rondelez (Bel) Total Points:133.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 17,7,19,14,15,18,18,21,13,12

19. Irina Konstantinova (Bgr) Total Points:138.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 20,22,8,20,13,10,16,18,17,16

20. Vita Matise (Lat) Total Points:174.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 22,21,20,21,20,21,23,20,10,19

21. Gabriella Hadjidamianou (Cyp) Total Points:178.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 21,27,18,23,16,19,19,17,22,23

22. Catalina Walther (Arg) Total Points:185.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 19,23,21,19,19,20,21,23,23,20

23. Rosa Irene Campos Perez (Mex) Total Points:199.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 23,25,23,22,18,24,22,22,21,24

24. Livia Gyorbiro (Hun) Total Points:204.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 24,19,22,25,22,22,25,25,24,21

25. Carolina Borges (Bra) Total Points:207.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 25,20,24,24,21,23,24,24,25,22

26. Karla Barrera (Pue) Total Points:226.0
Number of finished races:10
Points per race 26,24,25,26,23,25,26,26,26,25

Top

Discipline (Softball)

Women's - Grand final (gold medal game) - 23.08.04

Australia 1 - 5 United States
Scoring by period (0-3, 0-0, 0-2, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-*)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Table Tennis)

Men's singles - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Seung Min Ryu (Kor)

2. Hao Wang (Chn)

3. Liqin Wang (Chn)

4. Jan-Ove Waldner (Swe)

Top

Men's singles - Gold medal match - 23.08.04

(3)Seung Min Ryu (Kor) beat
(4)Hao Wang (Chn) (4-2) Set breakdown: (11-3, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9)

Top

Men's singles - Bronze medal match - 23.08.04

(1)Liqin Wang (Chn) beat
(16)Jan-Ove Waldner (Swe) (4-1) Set breakdown: (10-12, 11-3, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9)

Top

Discipline (Volleyball)

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 13 - 23.08.04

France 3 - 1 Tunisia
Scoring by period (25-23, 18-25, 25-19, 25-19)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 14 - 23.08.04

Poland 3 - 2 Argentina
Scoring by period (25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 20-18)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 15 - 23.08.04

Serbia and Montenegro 3 - 2 Greece
Scoring by period (21-25, 38-36, 25-13, 23-25, 15-12)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 13 - 23.08.04

Russia 3 - 2 Italy
Scoring by period (25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 23-25, 15-13)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 14 (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

Netherlands 3 - 0 Australia
Scoring by period (25-22, 25-17, 25-16)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 15 (Intermediate) - 23.08.04

United States 3 - 1 Brazil
Scoring by period (25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Water Polo)

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 13 - 23.08.04

Croatia 5 - 4 Kazakhstan
Scoring by period: (2-2, 4-2, 4-2, 5-4)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 14 - 23.08.04

Russia 6 - 7 Hungary
Scoring by period: (1-2, 2-3, 3-6, 6-7)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group A match 15 - 23.08.04

United States 4 - 9 Serbia and Montenegro
Scoring by period: (1-2, 2-4, 3-7, 4-9)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 13 - 23.08.04

Germany 6 - 6 Australia
Scoring by period: (1-3, 3-4, 4-4, 6-6)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 14 - 23.08.04

Spain 12 - 4 Egypt
Scoring by period: (4-1, 7-1, 9-2, 12-4)

Top

Men's - Preliminary round group B match 15 - 23.08.04

Italy 4 - 6 Greece
Scoring by period: (0-1, 2-2, 3-4, 4-6)

Top

Discipline (Weightlifting)

Men's 85-94kg - 94 kg - 23.08.04

1. Milen Dobrev (Bgr) 407.5kg
(Snatch:187.5kg, C&J:220.0kg)

2. Khadjimourad Akkaev (Rus) 405.0kg
(Snatch:185.0kg, C&J:220.0kg)

3. Eduard Tjukin (Rus) 397.5kg
(Snatch:182.5kg, C&J:215.0kg)

4. Shahin Nasirinia (Irn) 392.5kg
(Snatch:172.5kg, C&J:220.0kg)

5. Julio Luna (Ven) 390.0kg
(Snatch:170.0kg, C&J:220.0kg)

6. Hakan Yilmaz (Tur) 390.0kg
(Snatch:175.0kg, C&J:215.0kg)

7. Bakhyt Akhmetov (Kaz) 390.0kg
(Snatch:180.0kg, C&J:210.0kg)

8. Anatoliy Mushyk (Ukr) 387.5kg
(Snatch:175.0kg, C&J:212.5kg)

9. Santiago Martinez (Spa) 382.5kg
(Snatch:175.0kg, C&J:207.5kg)

10. Evgheni Bratan (Mol) 380.0kg
(Snatch:175.0kg, C&J:205.0kg)

11. Nikolaos Kourtidis (Gre) 377.5kg
(Snatch:167.5kg, C&J:210.0kg)

12. Yoandry Hernandez Coba (Cub) 375.0kg
(Snatch:167.5kg, C&J:207.5kg)

13. Tadeusz Drzazga (Pol) 370.0kg
(Snatch:170.0kg, C&J:200.0kg)

14. Arsen Kasabiev (Geo) 362.5kg
(Snatch:155.0kg, C&J:207.5kg)

15. Alibay Samadov (Aze) 360.0kg
(Snatch:165.0kg, C&J:195.0kg)

16. Asghar Ebrahimi (Irn) 355.0kg
(Snatch:165.0kg, C&J:190.0kg)

17. Dario Lecman (Arg) 340.0kg
(Snatch:155.0kg, C&J:185.0kg)

18. Furkat Saidov (Uzb) 320.0kg
(Snatch:145.0kg, C&J:175.0kg)

19. Isnardo Faro (Aru) 307.5kg
(Snatch:140.0kg, C&J:167.5kg)

- Nizami Pashayev (Aze) Did not finish

- Nikolay Kolev (Bgr) Did not finish
(Snatch:177.5kg)

- Akakios Kakiasvilis (Gre) Did not finish
(Snatch:180.0kg)

- Najim Al Radwan (Sau) Did not finish

- Vadim Vacarciuc (Mol) Did not finish

- Ramzi Al Mahrous (Sau) Did not finish
(Snatch:150.0kg)

Top

Discipline (Wrestling Freestyle)

Women's 55-63kg - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Kaori Icho (Jpn)

2. Sara McMann (USA)

3. Lise Legrand (Fra)

4. Stavroula Zygouri (Gre)

5. Viola Yanik (Can)

6. Volha Khilko (Blr)

7. Stephanie Gross (Ger)

8. Alena Kartashova (Rus)

9. Lili Meng (Chn)

10. Sara Eriksson (Swe)

11. Natalya Ivanova (Taj)

12. Lyudmyla Golovchenko (Ukr)

Top

Women's 55-63kg - Final summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 03

Viola Yanik (Can) beat
Volha Khilko (Blr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Lise Legrand (Fra) beat
Stavroula Zygouri (Gre)
Victory by fall

Bout: 01

Kaori Icho (Jpn) beat
Sara McMann (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Women's 55-63kg - Semifinal summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 01

Viola Yanik (Can) beat
Stephanie Gross (Ger)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Volha Khilko (Blr) beat
Alena Kartashova (Rus)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Sara McMann (USA) beat
Stavroula Zygouri (Gre)
Victory by fall

Bout: 02

Kaori Icho (Jpn) beat
Lise Legrand (Fra)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Women's 63-72kg - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Xu Wang (Chn)

2. Gouzel Maniourova (Rus)

3. Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn)

4. Svitlana Sayenko (Ukr)

5. Christine Nordhagen (Can)

6. Anita Schaetzle (Ger)

7. Toccara Montgomery (USA)

8. Maria Louiza Vryoni (Gre)

9. Marina Gastl (Aut)

10. Burmaa Ochirbat (Mgl)

11. Katarzyna Juszczak (Ita)

12. Stanka Zlateva (Bgr)

Top

Women's 63-72kg - Final summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 03

Christine Nordhagen (Can) beat
Anita Schaetzle (Ger)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 02

Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn) beat
Svitlana Sayenko (Ukr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 01

Xu Wang (Chn) beat
Gouzel Maniourova (Rus)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Women's 63-72kg - Semifinal summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 01

Anita Schaetzle (Ger) beat
Maria Louiza Vryoni (Gre)
Victory by fall

Bout: 02

Christine Nordhagen (Can) beat
Toccara Montgomery (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Gouzel Maniourova (Rus) beat
Svitlana Sayenko (Ukr)
Victory by fall

Bout: 02

Xu Wang (Chn) beat
Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Women's under 48kg - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Irini Merleni (Ukr)

2. Chiharu Icho (Jpn)

3. Patricia Miranda (USA)

4. Angelique Berthenet (Fra)

5. Lorisa Oorzhak (Rus)

6. Brigitte Wagner (Ger)

7. Lidiya Karamchakova (Taj)

8. Enkhjargal Tsogtbazar (Mgl)

9. Hui Li (Chn)

10. Fani Psatha (Gre)

11. Lyndsay Belisle (Can)

12. Mayelis Caripa (Ven)

13. Leopoldina Ross (Gui)

14. Fadhila Louati (Tun)

Top

Women's under 48kg - Final summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 03

Lorisa Oorzhak (Rus) beat
Brigitte Wagner (Ger)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Patricia Miranda (USA) beat
Angelique Berthenet (Fra)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Irini Merleni (Ukr) beat
Chiharu Icho (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Women's under 48kg - Semifinal summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 01

Brigitte Wagner (Ger) beat
Enkhjargal Tsogtbazar (Mgl)
Victory by fall

Bout: 02

Lorisa Oorzhak (Rus) beat
Lidiya Karamchakova (Taj)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 01

Chiharu Icho (Jpn) beat
Angelique Berthenet (Fra)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Irini Merleni (Ukr) beat
Patricia Miranda (USA)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Women's under 55kg - Final ranking - 23.08.04

1. Saori Yoshida (Jpn)

2. Tonya Verbeek (Can)

3. Anna Gomis (Fra)

4. Ida-Theres Karlsson (Swe)

5. Mabel Fonseca (Pue)

6. Dongmei Sun (Chn)

7. Tela O Donnell (USA)

8. Na Lae Lee (Kor)

9. Tetyana Lazareva (Ukr)

10. Olga Smirnova (Rus)

11. Diletta Giampiccolo (Ita)

12. Sofia Poumpouridou (Gre)

Top

Women's under 55kg - Final summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 03

Mabel Fonseca (Pue) beat
Dongmei Sun (Chn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Anna Gomis (Fra) beat
Ida-Theres Karlsson (Swe)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 01

Saori Yoshida (Jpn) beat
Tonya Verbeek (Can)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Women's under 55kg - Semifinal summary - 23.08.04

Bout: 01

Mabel Fonseca (Pue) beat
Tela O Donnell (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Dongmei Sun (Chn) beat
Na Lae Lee (Kor)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Tonya Verbeek (Can) beat
Ida-Theres Karlsson (Swe)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Saori Yoshida (Jpn) beat
Anna Gomis (Fra)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport