Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 11 August, 2004, 16:45 GMT 17:45 UK
Olympic results for 24 August
Results - 24/08/2004  

Discipline (Athletics)

Women's 100m hurdles - Final - 24.08.04

1. Joanna Hayes (USA) 12.37s Olympic Record

2. Olena Krasovska (Ukr) 12.45s Personal Best

3. Melissa Morrison (USA) 12.56s

4. Mariya Koroteyeva (Rus) 12.72s

5. Lacena Golding-Clarke (Jam) 12.73s

6. Angela Whyte (Can) 12.81s

- Perdita Felicien (Can) Did not finish

- Irina Shevchenko (Rus) Did not finish

Top

Men's 110m hurdles - Round 1 summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Ladji Doucoure (Fra) 13.18s - Q National Record

2. Stanislavs Olijars (Lat) 13.27s - Q

3. Satoru Tanigawa (Jpn) 13.39s - Q National Record

4. Marcio Simao de Souza (Bra) 13.43s - Q Season Best

5. Joseph Berlioz Randriamihaja (Mad) 13.46s - q National Record

6. Felipe Vivancos (Spa) 13.47s - q Personal Best

7. Jerome Crews (Ger) 13.83s

8. Nenad Loncar (Ser) 14.02s

Heat 2

1. Dudley Dorival (Hai) 13.39s - Q Season Best

2. Yoel Hernandez (Cub) 13.41s - Q

3. Chris Pinnock (Jam) 13.42s - Q Season Best

4. Todd Matthews Jouda (Sud) 13.47s - Q National Record

5. Terrence Trammell (USA) 13.51s - q

6. Shaun Bownes (Rsa) 13.52s - q

7. Damjan Zlatnar (Slv) 13.66s - q Equal National Record

8. Jurica Grabusic (Cro) 13.87s

Heat 3

1. Xiang Liu (Chn) 13.27s - Q

2. Charles Allen (Can) 13.35s - Q Personal Best

3. Robert Kronberg (Swe) 13.47s - Q

4. Igor Peremota (Rus) 13.54s - Q

5. Masato Naito (Jpn) 13.56s - q Season Best

6. Sergiy Demidyuk (Ukr) 13.80s

7. Tae Kyong Park (Kor) 13.96s

8. Luis Sa (Por) 14.01s

Heat 4

1. Paulo Villar (Col) 13.44s - Q National Record

2. Mateus Facho Inocencio (Bra) 13.45s - Q Equal Season Best

3. Allen Johnson (USA) 13.45s - Q

4. Yevgeniy Pechonkin (Rus) 13.64s - Q

5. Gregory Sedoc (Ned) 13.65s - q

6. Dongpeng Shi (Chn) 13.68s

7. Robert Newton (Gbr) 13.85s

8. Edy Jakariya (Ina) 14.11s National Record

Heat 5

1. Anier Garcia (Cub) 13.24s - Q Season Best

2. Duane Ross (USA) 13.39s - Q

3. Mike Fenner (Ger) 13.53s - Q Season Best

4. Stephen Jones (Bar) 13.56s - Q National Record

5. Sergey Chepiga (Rus) 13.59s - q

6. David Ilariani (Geo) 13.72s

7. Levente Csillag (Hun) 13.74s

8. Andrew Turner (Gbr) 13.75s

Heat 6

1. Maurice Wignall (Jam) 13.30s - Q Equal Season Best

2. Richard Phillips (Jam) 13.39s - Q Personal Best

3. Jackson Quinonez (Ecu) 13.44s - Q National Record

4. Yuniel Hernandez (Cub) 13.48s - Q Equal Season Best

5. Sultan Tucker (Lbr) 13.76s

6. Tarmo Jallai (Est) 13.77s

7. Mubarak Ata Mubarak (Sau) 13.81s

- Redelen Melo dos Santos (Bra) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's 1500m - Final - 24.08.04

400m : 1:00.42 Isaac Kiprono Songok (Ken)

800m : 2:01.93 Hicham El Guerrouj (Mor)

1200m : 2:55.21 Hicham El Guerrouj (Mor)

1. Hicham El Guerrouj (Mor) 3:34.18s

2. Bernard Lagat (Ken) 3:34.30s

3. Rui Silva (Por) 3:34.68s

4. Timothy Kiptanui (Ken) 3:35.61s

5. Ivan Heshko (Ukr) 3:35.82s

6. Michael East (Gbr) 3:36.33s

7. Reyes Estevez (Spa) 3:36.63s

8. Gert-Jan Liefers (Ned) 3:37.17s

9. Adil Kaouch (Mor) 3:38.26s

10. Mulugeta Wendimu (Eth) 3:38.33s

11. Kamal Boulahfane (Alg) 3:39.02s

12. Isaac Kiprono Songok (Ken) 3:41.72s

Top

Women's 1500m - Round 1 summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

400m : 1:07.84 Tatyana Tomashova (Rus)

800m : 2:15.78 Tatyana Tomashova (Rus)

1200m : 3:19.96 Tatyana Tomashova (Rus)

1. Tatyana Tomashova (Rus) 4:06.06 - Q

2. Nataliya Sydorenko Tobias (Ukr) 4:06.06 - Q

3. Nuria Fernandez (Spa) 4:06.29 - Q

4. Anna Jakubczak (Pol) 4:06.37 - Q

5. Elvan Abeylegesse (Tur) 4:06.42 - Q

6. Carrie Tollefson (USA) 4:06.46 - q

7. Hayley Tullett (Gbr) 4:07.27 - q

8. Carla Sacramento (Por) 4:07.73 - q

9. Courtney Babcock (Can) 4:08.18

10. Latifa Essarokh (Fra) 4:09.08

11. Elena Iagar (Rom) 4:11.48

12. Mestawat Tadesse (Eth) 4:11.78

13. Silvia Felipo (And) 4:44.40 Season Best

14. Sloan Siegrist (Gum) 4:44.53

- Bouchra Ghezielle (Mor) Did not start

- Nouria Merah Benida (Alg) Did not start

Heat 2

400m : 1:05.12 Natalya Yevdokimova (Rus)

800m : 2:13.91 Natalya Yevdokimova (Rus)

1200m : 3:20.16 Natalya Yevdokimova (Rus)

1. Natalya Yevdokimova (Rus) 4:05.55 - Q

2. Kelly Holmes (Gbr) 4:05.58 - Q

3. Daniela Yordanova (Bgr) 4:05.87 - Q Season Best

4. Maria Martins (Fra) 4:05.95 - Q

5. Hasna Benhassi (Mor) 4:05.98 - Q

6. Lidia Chojecka (Pol) 4:06.13 - q

7. Iris Maria Fuentes-Pila (Spa) 4:06.32 - q

8. Nahida Touhami (Alg) 4:06.41 - q

9. Konstadina Efedaki (Gre) 4:06.73 - q

10. Malindi Elmore (Can) 4:09.81

11. Jasminka Guber (Bsh) 4:17.75 Personal Best

12. Meskerem Legesse (Eth) 4:18.03

13. Alina Cucerzan (Rom) 4:18.07

14. Elena Guerra (Uru) 4:35.31

15. Kanchhi Maya Koju (Nep) 4:38.17 Personal Best

- Iryna Lishchynska (Ukr) Did not finish

Heat 3

400m : 1:06.71 Hind Dehiba (Fra)

800m : 2:15.96 Carmen Douma-Hussar (Can)

1200m : 3:21.51 Carmen Douma-Hussar (Can)

1. Maria Cioncan (Rom) 4:06.68 - Q

2. Carmen Douma-Hussar (Can) 4:06.90 - Q

3. Wioletta Janowska (Pol) 4:06.91 - Q

4. Nancy Jebet Lagat (Ken) 4:06.94 - Q

5. Kutre Dulecha (Eth) 4:06.95 - Q

6. Olga Yegorova (Rus) 4:07.14 - q

7. Natalia Rodriguez (Spa) 4:07.19 - q

8. Hind Dehiba (Fra) 4:07.96

9. Nelya Neporadna (Ukr) 4:08.60

10. Trine Pilskog (Nor) 4:08.61

11. Sarah Jamieson (Aus) 4:09.25

12. Judit Varga (Hun) 4:09.36

13. Joanne Pavey (Gbr) 4:12.50

14. Tatiana Borisova (Kir) 4:13.36

15. Sumaira Zahoor (Pak) 4:49.33

- Rosa Saul (Ang) Did not start

Key: Q=for qualified for next round/ final

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Women's 200m - Semifinal summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Allyson Felix (USA) 22.36s - Q

2. Abiodun Oyepitan (Gbr) 22.56s - Q

3. Ivet Lalova (Bgr) 22.56s - Q

4. Muna Lee (USA) 22.69s - Q

5. Maryna Maydanova (Ukr) 22.75s Season Best

6. Beverly McDonald (Jam) 23.02s

7. Christine Arron (Fra) 23.05s

- Merlene Ottey (Slv) Did not finish

Heat 2

1. Veronica Campbell (Jam) 22.13s - Q Personal Best

2. Aleen Bailey (Jam) 22.33s - Q Personal Best

3. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 22.48s - Q National Record

4. Debbie Ferguson (Bah) 22.49s - Q Season Best

5. Cydonie Mothersill (Cay) 22.76s

6. la Shauntea Moore (USA) 22.93s

7. Sylviane Felix (Fra) 22.99s

8. Olga Kaidantzi (Gre) 23.30s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's 200m - Round 2 summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Shawn Crawford (USA) 19.95s - Q

2. Frank Fredericks (Nam) 20.20s - Q Season Best

3. Tobias Unger (Ger) 20.30s - Q Personal Best

4. Christopher Williams (Jam) 20.34s - q Season Best

5. Johan Wissman (Swe) 20.74s

6. Geza Pauer (Hun) 20.90s

7. David Canal (Spa) 21.18s

- Joseph Batangdon (Cmr) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Bernard Williams (USA) 20.40s - Q

2. Anastasios Gousis (Gre) 20.46s - Q

3. Marcin Jedrusinski (Pol) 20.55s - Q Season Best

4. Till Helmke (Ger) 20.76s

5. Brian Dzingai (Zim) 20.87s

6. Marco Torrieri (Ita) 20.89s

7. Malik Louahla (Alg) 20.93s

8. Yaozu Yang (Chn) 21.03s

Heat 3

1. Justin Gatlin (USA) 20.03s - Q

2. Asafa Powell (Jam) 20.23s - Q

3. Sebastian Ernst (Ger) 20.36s - Q Personal Best

4. Matic Osovnikar (Slv) 20.47s - q National Record

5. Christian Malcolm (Gbr) 20.56s - q

6. Dominic Demeritte (Bah) 20.61s

7. Brendan Christian (Ant) 20.63s

- Marcin Urbas (Pol) Did not finish

Heat 4

1. Francis Obikwelu (Por) 20.33s - Q

2. Stephane Buckland (Mri) 20.36s - Q

3. Juan Pedro Toledo (Mex) 20.43s - Q

4. Darren Campbell (Gbr) 20.59s - q Equal Season Best

5. Claudio Roberto Souza (Bra) 20.64s Season Best

6. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (Gam) 20.73s

7. Panayiotis Sarris (Gre) 20.92s

8. Andrew Howe (Ita) 21.17s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's 200m - Round 1 summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Stephane Buckland (Mri) 20.29s - Q

2. Francis Obikwelu (Por) 20.40s - Q

2. Juan Pedro Toledo (Mex) 20.40s - Q National Record

4. Yaozu Yang (Chn) 20.59s - Q Season Best

5. Johan Wissman (Swe) 20.60s - q

6. Paul Brizzel (Irl) 21.00s Season Best

7. Nabie Foday Fofanah (Gui) 21.45s

- Hamed Hamadan Al Bishi (Sau) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Shawn Crawford (USA) 20.55s - Q

2. Christopher Williams (Jam) 20.57s - Q

3. Marcin Urbas (Pol) 20.71s - Q Season Best

4. Darren Campbell (Gbr) 20.72s - Q

5. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (Gam) 20.78s - q

6. Leigh Julius (Rsa) 20.80s

7. Geronimo Goeloe (Aho) 21.09s

8. Basilio Emidio de Morais (Bra) 21.14s

Heat 3

1. Frank Fredericks (Nam) 20.54s - Q

2. Malik Louahla (Alg) 20.67s - Q

3. David Canal (Spa) 20.72s - Q

4. Brian Dzingai (Zim) 20.72s - Q

5. Heber Viera (Uru) 20.94s Season Best

6. Oleg Sergeyev (Rus) 20.95s

7. Mphelave Dlamini (Swa) 21.82s

- Chris Lambert (Gbr) Did not finish

Heat 4

1. Marcin Jedrusinski (Pol) 20.63s - Q Season Best

2. Tobias Unger (Ger) 20.65s - Q

3. Joseph Batangdon (Cmr) 20.92s - Q

4. Geza Pauer (Hun) 21.02s - Q

5. Usain Bolt (Jam) 21.05s

6. Christian Nsiah (Gha) 21.06s

7. Hamoud Abdallah Al Dalhami (Oma) 21.82s

8. Ryo Matsuda (Jpn) 24.59s

Heat 5

1. Dominic Demeritte (Bah) 20.62s - Q

2. Christian Malcolm (Gbr) 20.62s - Q

3. Panayiotis Sarris (Gre) 20.67s - Q

4. Asafa Powell (Jam) 20.77s - Q

5. Jiri Vojtik (Cze) 20.79s

6. Dion Crabbe (ISV) 20.85s

7. Nazmizan Muhammad (Mal) 21.24s

8. Adam Miller (Aus) 21.31s

Heat 6

1. Bernard Williams (USA) 20.29s - Q

2. Anastasios Gousis (Gre) 20.44s - Q Personal Best

3. Andrew Howe (Ita) 20.55s - Q

4. Matic Osovnikar (Slv) 20.57s - Q Personal Best

5. Till Helmke (Ger) 20.73s - q

6. Oumar Loum (Sen) 20.97s

7. Anninos Marcoullides (Cyp) 23.94s

Heat 7

1. Sebastian Ernst (Ger) 20.47s - Q Equal Personal Best

2. Justin Gatlin (USA) 20.51s - Q

3. Marco Torrieri (Ita) 20.68s - Q

4. Claudio Roberto Souza (Bra) 20.70s - Q Equal Season Best

5. Brendan Christian (Ant) 20.71s - q

6. Shinji Takahira (Jpn) 21.05s

7. Dadas Ibrahimov (Aze) 21.60s

8. Russel Roman (Plu) 24.89s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's 3000m steeplechase - Final - 24.08.04

1000m : 2:42.55 Ezekiel Kemboi (Ken)

2000m : 5:24.27 Paul Kipsiele Koech (Ken)

1. Ezekiel Kemboi (Ken) 8:05.81s Season Best

2. Brimin Kipruto (Ken) 8:06.11s

3. Paul Kipsiele Koech (Ken) 8:06.64s

4. Musa Amer (Qat) 8:07.18s Personal Best

5. Luis Miguel Martin (Spa) 8:11.64s Season Best

6. Simon Vroemen (Ned) 8:13.25s Season Best

7. Bouabdallah Tahri (Fra) 8:14.26s Season Best

8. Ali Ezzine (Mor) 8:15.58s

9. Eliseo Martin (Spa) 8:15.77s Season Best

10. Vincent Ledauphin (Fra) 8:16.15s Season Best

11. Daniel Lincoln (USA) 8:16.86s

12. Radoslaw Poplawski (Pol) 8:17.32s Personal Best

13. Mustafa Mohamed (Swe) 8:18.05s Personal Best

14. Antonio David Jimenez (Spa) 8:22.63s

15. Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin (Qat) 8:36.66s

Top

Women's 400m - Final - 24.08.04

1. Tonique Williams-Darling (Bah) 49.41

2. Ana Guevara (Mex) 49.56 Season Best

3. Natalya Antyukh (Rus) 49.89

4. Monique Hennagan (USA) 49.97

5. DeeDee Trotter (USA) 50.00 Personal Best

6. Sanya Richards (USA) 50.19

7. Christine Amertil (Bah) 50.37

8. Natalya Nazarova (Rus) 50.65

Top

Men's 400m hurdles - Semifinal summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Felix Sanchez (Dom) 47.93s - Q

2. Marek Plawgo (Pol) 48.16s - Q National Record

3. Alwyn Myburgh (Rsa) 48.21s - q Season Best

4. Angelo Taylor (USA) 48.72s

5. Hadi Soua An Al Somaily (Sau) 48.98s Season Best

6. Mikhail Lipskiy (Rus) 49.10s

7. Edivaldo Monteiro (Por) 49.26s

8. Dean Griffiths (Jam) 49.51s

Heat 2

1. Danny McFarlane (Jam) 48.00s - Q Personal Best

2. Bennie Brazell (USA) 48.19s - Q

3. Dai Tamesue (Jpn) 48.46s Season Best

4. Periklis Iakovakis (Gre) 48.47s Season Best

5. Llewellyn Herbert (Rsa) 48.57s

6. Eduardo Ivan Rodriguez (Spa) 49.77s

7. Stepan Tesarik (Cze) 49.87s

8. Christopher Rawlinson (Gbr) 50.89s

Heat 3

1. James Carter (USA) 48.18s - Q

2. Bayano Kamani (Pan) 48.23s - Q National Record

3. Naman Keita (Fra) 48.24s - q

4. Kemel Thompson (Jam) 48.25s Season Best

5. Jiri Muzik (Cze) 48.88s

6. Ockert Cilliers (Rsa) 49.01s

7. Boris Gorban (Rus) 49.46s

8. Yevgeniy Meleshenko (Kaz) 49.48s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking - 24.08.04

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 8893pts Olympic Record
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)
110m hurdles:(14.05s, 968pts)
Discus: (48.72m, 844pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (70.52m, 897pts)
1500m: (4:40.01s, 680pts)

2. Bryan Clay (USA) 8820pts Personal Best
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (50.11m, 873pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)
Javelin: (69.71m, 885pts)
1500m: (4:41.65s, 670pts)

3. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 8725pts Area Record
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)
110m hurdles:(13.97s, 978pts)
Discus: (51.65m, 905pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (55.54m, 671pts)
1500m: (4:38.11s, 692pts)

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 8414pts Season Best
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)
110m hurdles:(14.56s, 903pts)
Discus: (48.34m, 836pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (58.46m, 715pts)
1500m: (4:25.42s, 775pts)

5. Chiel Warners (Ned) 8343pts Season Best
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (43.73m, 741pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)
Javelin: (55.39m, 669pts)
1500m: (4:38.05s, 693pts)

6. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 8287pts Season Best
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.95s, 856pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (63.45m, 790pts)
1500m: (4:29.54s, 748pts)

7. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 8237pts Season Best
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (44.72m, 761pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (57.76m, 704pts)
1500m: (4:24.35s, 782pts)

8. Erki Nool (Est) 8235pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)
110m hurdles:(14.80s, 874pts)
Discus: (42.05m, 706pts)
Pole Vault: (5.40m, 1035pts)
Javelin: (61.33m, 758pts)
1500m: (4:36.33s, 704pts)

9. Claston Bernard (Jam) 8225pts National Record
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)
110m hurdles:(14.17s, 953pts)
Discus: (44.75m, 762pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (55.27m, 667pts)
1500m: (4:36.31s, 704pts)

10. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 8102pts Personal Best
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (42.43m, 714pts)
Pole Vault: (5.10m, 941pts)
Javelin: (56.32m, 683pts)
1500m: (4:33.56s, 721pts)

11. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 8084pts Season Best
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)
110m hurdles:(14.21s, 948pts)
Discus: (44.60m, 759pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (53.45m, 640pts)
1500m: (4:47.63s, 633pts)

12. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 8077pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)
110m hurdles:(14.34s, 931pts)
Discus: (44.41m, 755pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (60.89m, 751pts)
1500m: (4:38.82s, 688pts)

13. Romain Barras (Fra) 8067pts Season Best
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.37s, 927pts)
Discus: (44.83m, 763pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (64.55m, 807pts)
1500m: (4:27.09s, 764pts)

14. Maurice Smith (Jam) 8023pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (49.02m, 850pts)
Pole Vault: (4.20m, 673pts)
Javelin: (61.52m, 761pts)
1500m: (4:32.74s, 727pts)

15. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 8021pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)
110m hurdles:(14.39s, 925pts)
Discus: (39.88m, 662pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (54.51m, 656pts)
1500m: (4:31.02s, 738pts)

16. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 8006pts Season Best
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(15.01s, 848pts)
Discus: (40.35m, 672pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (59.26m, 727pts)
1500m: (4:35.71s, 708pts)

17. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 7993pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(14.77s, 878pts)
Discus: (42.47m, 715pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (60.88m, 751pts)
1500m: (4:23.31s, 789pts)

18. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 7934pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)
110m hurdles:(14.78s, 876pts)
Discus: (45.13m, 770pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (60.79m, 750pts)
1500m: (4:32.63s, 727pts)

19. Stefan Drews (Ger) 7926pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (40.11m, 667pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (51.53m, 611pts)
1500m: (4:34.21s, 717pts)

20. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 7918pts Season Best
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)
110m hurdles:(14.88s, 864pts)
Discus: (41.90m, 703pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (65.82m, 826pts)
1500m: (4:37.94s, 693pts)

21. Paul Terek (USA) 7893pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)
110m hurdles:(15.12s, 835pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (5.30m, 1004pts)
Javelin: (50.62m, 598pts)
1500m: (4:50.36s, 616pts)

22. David Gomez (Spa) 7865pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)
110m hurdles:(14.41s, 922pts)
Discus: (40.95m, 684pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (60.71m, 749pts)
1500m: (4:29.70s, 747pts)

23. Indrek Turi (Est) 7708pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)
110m hurdles:(14.26s, 941pts)
Discus: (39.83m, 661pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (59.34m, 728pts)
1500m: (4:50.01s, 619pts)

24. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 7592pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)
110m hurdles:(15.38s, 804pts)
Discus: (40.22m, 669pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (58.36m, 713pts)
1500m: (4:23.08s, 791pts)

25. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 7583pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)
110m hurdles:(14.98s, 852pts)
Discus: (43.34m, 733pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (52.92m, 632pts)
1500m: (4:38.67s, 689pts)

26. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 7573pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)
110m hurdles:(14.96s, 854pts)
Discus: (46.07m, 789pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (53.05m, 634pts)
1500m: (5:17.00s, 466pts)

27. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 7495pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)
110m hurdles:(15.09s, 839pts)
Discus: (43.01m, 726pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (60.00m, 738pts)
1500m: (4:41.70s, 670pts)

28. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 7404pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)
110m hurdles:(15.39s, 803pts)
Discus: (48.66m, 843pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (58.62m, 717pts)
1500m: (4:56.12s, 582pts)

29. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 7185pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)
110m hurdles:(15.02s, 847pts)
Discus: (40.00m, 665pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (63.62m, 792pts)
1500m: (4:31.79s, 733pts)

30. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 6543pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)
110m hurdles:(15.80s, 755pts)
Discus: (38.19m, 628pts)
Javelin: (53.46m, 640pts)
1500m: (4:23.81s, 786pts)

- Tom Pappas (USA) Did not finish

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) Did not finish

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) Did not finish

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 6 events (Intermediate) - 24.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 5667pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)
110m hurdles:(13.97s, 978pts)

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 5562pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)
110m hurdles:(14.05s, 968pts)

3. Bryan Clay (USA) 5512pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)

4. Tom Pappas (USA) 5366pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.18s, 951pts)

5. Claston Bernard (Jam) 5361pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)
110m hurdles:(14.17s, 953pts)

6. Chiel Warners (Ned) 5360pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)

7. Dean Macey (Gbr) 5357pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)
110m hurdles:(14.56s, 903pts)

8. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 5150pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.95s, 856pts)

9. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 5142pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)
110m hurdles:(14.21s, 948pts)

10. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 5141pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)

11. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 5116pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)
110m hurdles:(14.39s, 925pts)

12. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 5109pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(15.01s, 848pts)

13. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 5043pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)

14. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 5035pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.28s, 848pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)

15. Erki Nool (Est) 5032pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)
110m hurdles:(14.80s, 874pts)

16. Stefan Drews (Ger) 5021pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)

17. Maurice Smith (Jam) 5012pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)

18. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 4973pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)
110m hurdles:(14.34s, 931pts)

19. David Gomez (Spa) 4954pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)
110m hurdles:(14.41s, 922pts)

20. Romain Barras (Fra) 4943pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.37s, 927pts)

21. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4927pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)
110m hurdles:(14.78s, 876pts)

22. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4919pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(14.77s, 878pts)

23. Paul Terek (USA) 4895pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)
110m hurdles:(15.12s, 835pts)

24. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 4865pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)
110m hurdles:(14.96s, 854pts)

25. Indrek Turi (Est) 4851pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)
110m hurdles:(14.26s, 941pts)

26. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 4847pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)
110m hurdles:(14.88s, 864pts)

27. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 4769pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)
110m hurdles:(14.98s, 852pts)

28. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 4659pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)
110m hurdles:(15.38s, 804pts)

29. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 4601pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)
110m hurdles:(15.09s, 839pts)

30. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 4531pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)
110m hurdles:(15.39s, 803pts)

31. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 4489pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)
110m hurdles:(15.80s, 755pts)

32. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4146pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)
110m hurdles:(15.02s, 847pts)

33. Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) 3936pts
100m: (10.79s, 908pts)
Long Jump: (7.04m, 823pts)
Shot: (13.32m, 687pts)
High Jump: (1.82m, 644pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)

34. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 3873pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (51.64s, 741pts)
110m hurdles:(15.54s, 785pts)

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 7 events (Intermediate) - 24.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 6572pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)
110m hurdles:(13.97s, 978pts)
Discus: (51.65m, 905pts)

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 6406pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)
110m hurdles:(14.05s, 968pts)
Discus: (48.72m, 844pts)

3. Bryan Clay (USA) 6385pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (50.11m, 873pts)

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 6193pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)
110m hurdles:(14.56s, 903pts)
Discus: (48.34m, 836pts)

5. Tom Pappas (USA) 6182pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.18s, 951pts)
Discus: (47.39m, 816pts)

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 6123pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)
110m hurdles:(14.17s, 953pts)
Discus: (44.75m, 762pts)

7. Chiel Warners (Ned) 6101pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (43.73m, 741pts)

8. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 5930pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.95s, 856pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)

9. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 5902pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (44.72m, 761pts)

10. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 5901pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)
110m hurdles:(14.21s, 948pts)
Discus: (44.60m, 759pts)

11. Maurice Smith (Jam) 5862pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (49.02m, 850pts)

12. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 5781pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(15.01s, 848pts)
Discus: (40.35m, 672pts)

13. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 5778pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)
110m hurdles:(14.39s, 925pts)
Discus: (39.88m, 662pts)

14. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 5757pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (42.43m, 714pts)

15. Erki Nool (Est) 5738pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)
110m hurdles:(14.80s, 874pts)
Discus: (42.05m, 706pts)

16. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 5737pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.28s, 848pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (41.82m, 702pts)

17. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 5728pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)
110m hurdles:(14.34s, 931pts)
Discus: (44.41m, 755pts)

18. Romain Barras (Fra) 5706pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.37s, 927pts)
Discus: (44.83m, 763pts)

19. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 5697pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)
110m hurdles:(14.78s, 876pts)
Discus: (45.13m, 770pts)

20. Stefan Drews (Ger) 5688pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (40.11m, 667pts)

21. Paul Terek (USA) 5675pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)
110m hurdles:(15.12s, 835pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)

22. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 5654pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)
110m hurdles:(14.96s, 854pts)
Discus: (46.07m, 789pts)

23. David Gomez (Spa) 5638pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)
110m hurdles:(14.41s, 922pts)
Discus: (40.95m, 684pts)

24. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 5634pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(14.77s, 878pts)
Discus: (42.47m, 715pts)

25. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 5550pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)
110m hurdles:(14.88s, 864pts)
Discus: (41.90m, 703pts)

26. Indrek Turi (Est) 5512pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)
110m hurdles:(14.26s, 941pts)
Discus: (39.83m, 661pts)

27. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 5502pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)
110m hurdles:(14.98s, 852pts)
Discus: (43.34m, 733pts)

28. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 5374pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)
110m hurdles:(15.39s, 803pts)
Discus: (48.66m, 843pts)

29. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 5328pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)
110m hurdles:(15.38s, 804pts)
Discus: (40.22m, 669pts)

30. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 5327pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)
110m hurdles:(15.09s, 839pts)
Discus: (43.01m, 726pts)

31. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 5117pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)
110m hurdles:(15.80s, 755pts)
Discus: (38.19m, 628pts)

32. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4811pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)
110m hurdles:(15.02s, 847pts)
Discus: (40.00m, 665pts)

33. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 4576pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (51.64s, 741pts)
110m hurdles:(15.54s, 785pts)
Discus: (41.89m, 703pts)

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 8 events (Intermediate) - 24.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 7362pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)
110m hurdles:(13.97s, 978pts)
Discus: (51.65m, 905pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)

2. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 7316pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)
110m hurdles:(14.05s, 968pts)
Discus: (48.72m, 844pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)

3. Bryan Clay (USA) 7265pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (50.11m, 873pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 6981pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (43.73m, 741pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)

5. Dean Macey (Gbr) 6924pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)
110m hurdles:(14.56s, 903pts)
Discus: (48.34m, 836pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 6854pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)
110m hurdles:(14.17s, 953pts)
Discus: (44.75m, 762pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)

7. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 6811pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)
110m hurdles:(14.21s, 948pts)
Discus: (44.60m, 759pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)

8. Erki Nool (Est) 6773pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)
110m hurdles:(14.80s, 874pts)
Discus: (42.05m, 706pts)
Pole Vault: (5.40m, 1035pts)

9. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 6751pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (44.72m, 761pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)

10. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 6749pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.95s, 856pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)

11. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 6698pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (42.43m, 714pts)
Pole Vault: (5.10m, 941pts)

12. Paul Terek (USA) 6679pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)
110m hurdles:(15.12s, 835pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (5.30m, 1004pts)

13. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 6638pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)
110m hurdles:(14.34s, 931pts)
Discus: (44.41m, 755pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)

14. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 6627pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)
110m hurdles:(14.39s, 925pts)
Discus: (39.88m, 662pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)

15. Stefan Drews (Ger) 6598pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (40.11m, 667pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)

16. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 6571pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(15.01s, 848pts)
Discus: (40.35m, 672pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)

17. Maurice Smith (Jam) 6535pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (49.02m, 850pts)
Pole Vault: (4.20m, 673pts)

18. Romain Barras (Fra) 6496pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.37s, 927pts)
Discus: (44.83m, 763pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)

19. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 6473pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)
110m hurdles:(14.96s, 854pts)
Discus: (46.07m, 789pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)

20. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 6457pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)
110m hurdles:(14.78s, 876pts)
Discus: (45.13m, 770pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)

21. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 6453pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(14.77s, 878pts)
Discus: (42.47m, 715pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)

22. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 6399pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)
110m hurdles:(14.88s, 864pts)
Discus: (41.90m, 703pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)

23. David Gomez (Spa) 6369pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)
110m hurdles:(14.41s, 922pts)
Discus: (40.95m, 684pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)

24. Indrek Turi (Est) 6361pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)
110m hurdles:(14.26s, 941pts)
Discus: (39.83m, 661pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)

25. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 6262pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)
110m hurdles:(14.98s, 852pts)
Discus: (43.34m, 733pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)

26. Tom Pappas (USA) 6182pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (16.17m, 862pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.18s, 951pts)
Discus: (47.39m, 816pts)

27. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 6105pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)
110m hurdles:(15.39s, 803pts)
Discus: (48.66m, 843pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)

28. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 6088pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)
110m hurdles:(15.38s, 804pts)
Discus: (40.22m, 669pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)

29. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 6087pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)
110m hurdles:(15.09s, 839pts)
Discus: (43.01m, 726pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)

30. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 5737pts
100m: (10.94s, 874pts)
Long Jump: (7.43m, 918pts)
Shot: (13.77m, 714pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.28s, 848pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (41.82m, 702pts)

31. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 5660pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)
110m hurdles:(15.02s, 847pts)
Discus: (40.00m, 665pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)

32. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 5456pts
100m: (11.29s, 797pts)
Shot: (14.30m, 747pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (51.64s, 741pts)
110m hurdles:(15.54s, 785pts)
Discus: (41.89m, 703pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)

33. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 5117pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)
110m hurdles:(15.80s, 755pts)
Discus: (38.19m, 628pts)

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - Ranking after 9 events (Intermediate) - 24.08.04

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 8213pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (7.84m, 1020pts)
Shot: (16.36m, 873pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (48.36s, 892pts)
110m hurdles:(14.05s, 968pts)
Discus: (48.72m, 844pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (70.52m, 897pts)

2. Bryan Clay (USA) 8150pts
100m: (10.44s, 989pts)
Long Jump: (7.96m, 1050pts)
Shot: (15.23m, 804pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (49.19s, 852pts)
110m hurdles:(14.13s, 958pts)
Discus: (50.11m, 873pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)
Javelin: (69.71m, 885pts)

3. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 8033pts
100m: (10.50s, 975pts)
Long Jump: (7.81m, 1012pts)
Shot: (15.93m, 847pts)
High Jump: (2.09m, 887pts)
400m: (46.81s, 968pts)
110m hurdles:(13.97s, 978pts)
Discus: (51.65m, 905pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (55.54m, 671pts)

4. Chiel Warners (Ned) 7650pts
100m: (10.62s, 947pts)
Long Jump: (7.74m, 995pts)
Shot: (14.48m, 758pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (47.97s, 911pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (43.73m, 741pts)
Pole Vault: (4.90m, 880pts)
Javelin: (55.39m, 669pts)

5. Dean Macey (Gbr) 7639pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.47m, 927pts)
Shot: (15.73m, 835pts)
High Jump: (2.15m, 944pts)
400m: (48.97s, 863pts)
110m hurdles:(14.56s, 903pts)
Discus: (48.34m, 836pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (58.46m, 715pts)

6. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 7539pts
100m: (10.91s, 881pts)
Long Jump: (7.14m, 847pts)
Shot: (15.31m, 809pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.40s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.95s, 856pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (63.45m, 790pts)

7. Erki Nool (Est) 7531pts
100m: (10.80s, 906pts)
Long Jump: (7.53m, 942pts)
Shot: (14.26m, 744pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.81s, 870pts)
110m hurdles:(14.80s, 874pts)
Discus: (42.05m, 706pts)
Pole Vault: (5.40m, 1035pts)
Javelin: (61.33m, 758pts)

8. Claston Bernard (Jam) 7521pts
100m: (10.69s, 931pts)
Long Jump: (7.48m, 930pts)
Shot: (14.80m, 777pts)
High Jump: (2.12m, 915pts)
400m: (49.13s, 855pts)
110m hurdles:(14.17s, 953pts)
Discus: (44.75m, 762pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (55.27m, 667pts)

9. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 7455pts
100m: (10.97s, 867pts)
Long Jump: (7.19m, 859pts)
Shot: (14.65m, 768pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (48.73s, 874pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (44.72m, 761pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (57.76m, 704pts)

10. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 7451pts
100m: (10.95s, 872pts)
Long Jump: (7.31m, 888pts)
Shot: (15.10m, 796pts)
High Jump: (2.06m, 859pts)
400m: (50.79s, 779pts)
110m hurdles:(14.21s, 948pts)
Discus: (44.60m, 759pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (53.45m, 640pts)

11. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 7389pts
100m: (10.90s, 883pts)
Long Jump: (7.30m, 886pts)
Shot: (14.77m, 776pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (50.30s, 801pts)
110m hurdles:(14.34s, 931pts)
Discus: (44.41m, 755pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (60.89m, 751pts)

12. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 7381pts
100m: (10.98s, 865pts)
Long Jump: (7.49m, 932pts)
Shot: (14.01m, 729pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.76s, 826pts)
110m hurdles:(14.25s, 942pts)
Discus: (42.43m, 714pts)
Pole Vault: (5.10m, 941pts)
Javelin: (56.32m, 683pts)

13. Romain Barras (Fra) 7303pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (14.91m, 784pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.41s, 842pts)
110m hurdles:(14.37s, 927pts)
Discus: (44.83m, 763pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (64.55m, 807pts)

14. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 7298pts
100m: (10.68s, 933pts)
Long Jump: (7.50m, 935pts)
Shot: (14.97m, 788pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.12s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(15.01s, 848pts)
Discus: (40.35m, 672pts)
Pole Vault: (4.60m, 790pts)
Javelin: (59.26m, 727pts)

15. Maurice Smith (Jam) 7296pts
100m: (10.85s, 894pts)
Long Jump: (6.81m, 769pts)
Shot: (15.24m, 804pts)
High Jump: (1.91m, 723pts)
400m: (49.27s, 849pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (49.02m, 850pts)
Pole Vault: (4.20m, 673pts)
Javelin: (61.52m, 761pts)

16. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 7283pts
100m: (10.55s, 963pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (14.44m, 755pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.72s, 828pts)
110m hurdles:(14.39s, 925pts)
Discus: (39.88m, 662pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (54.51m, 656pts)

17. Paul Terek (USA) 7277pts
100m: (10.92s, 878pts)
Long Jump: (6.94m, 799pts)
Shot: (15.15m, 799pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.56s, 835pts)
110m hurdles:(15.12s, 835pts)
Discus: (45.62m, 780pts)
Pole Vault: (5.30m, 1004pts)
Javelin: (50.62m, 598pts)

18. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 7225pts
100m: (11.14s, 830pts)
Long Jump: (6.61m, 723pts)
Shot: (15.69m, 832pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.04s, 767pts)
110m hurdles:(14.88s, 864pts)
Discus: (41.90m, 703pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (65.82m, 826pts)

19. Stefan Drews (Ger) 7209pts
100m: (10.87s, 890pts)
Long Jump: (7.38m, 905pts)
Shot: (13.07m, 672pts)
High Jump: (1.88m, 696pts)
400m: (48.51s, 885pts)
110m hurdles:(14.01s, 973pts)
Discus: (40.11m, 667pts)
Pole Vault: (5.00m, 910pts)
Javelin: (51.53m, 611pts)

20. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 7207pts
100m: (11.06s, 847pts)
Long Jump: (7.34m, 896pts)
Shot: (13.55m, 701pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (49.65s, 831pts)
110m hurdles:(14.78s, 876pts)
Discus: (45.13m, 770pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (60.79m, 750pts)

21. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 7204pts
100m: (10.89s, 885pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (13.88m, 721pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (49.11s, 856pts)
110m hurdles:(14.77s, 878pts)
Discus: (42.47m, 715pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (60.88m, 751pts)

22. David Gomez (Spa) 7118pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (14.57m, 763pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (48.61s, 880pts)
110m hurdles:(14.41s, 922pts)
Discus: (40.95m, 684pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (60.71m, 749pts)

23. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 7107pts
100m: (10.86s, 892pts)
Long Jump: (7.07m, 830pts)
Shot: (14.81m, 778pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (51.16s, 762pts)
110m hurdles:(14.96s, 854pts)
Discus: (46.07m, 789pts)
Pole Vault: (4.70m, 819pts)
Javelin: (53.05m, 634pts)

24. Indrek Turi (Est) 7089pts
100m: (11.08s, 843pts)
Long Jump: (6.91m, 792pts)
Shot: (13.62m, 705pts)
High Jump: (2.03m, 831pts)
400m: (51.67s, 739pts)
110m hurdles:(14.26s, 941pts)
Discus: (39.83m, 661pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (59.34m, 728pts)

25. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 6894pts
100m: (11.33s, 789pts)
Long Jump: (7.26m, 876pts)
Shot: (13.30m, 686pts)
High Jump: (1.97m, 776pts)
400m: (50.54s, 790pts)
110m hurdles:(14.98s, 852pts)
Discus: (43.34m, 733pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (52.92m, 632pts)

26. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 6825pts
100m: (11.23s, 810pts)
Long Jump: (6.99m, 811pts)
Shot: (13.53m, 700pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (50.95s, 771pts)
110m hurdles:(15.09s, 839pts)
Discus: (43.01m, 726pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (60.00m, 738pts)

27. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 6822pts
100m: (11.36s, 782pts)
Long Jump: (6.68m, 739pts)
Shot: (14.92m, 785pts)
High Jump: (1.94m, 749pts)
400m: (53.20s, 673pts)
110m hurdles:(15.39s, 803pts)
Discus: (48.66m, 843pts)
Pole Vault: (4.40m, 731pts)
Javelin: (58.62m, 717pts)

28. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 6801pts
100m: (11.10s, 838pts)
Long Jump: (7.03m, 821pts)
Shot: (13.22m, 681pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (49.34s, 845pts)
110m hurdles:(15.38s, 804pts)
Discus: (40.22m, 669pts)
Pole Vault: (4.50m, 760pts)
Javelin: (58.36m, 713pts)

29. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 6452pts
100m: (10.99s, 863pts)
Long Jump: (6.84m, 776pts)
High Jump: (2.00m, 803pts)
400m: (49.10s, 857pts)
110m hurdles:(15.02s, 847pts)
Discus: (40.00m, 665pts)
Pole Vault: (4.80m, 849pts)
Javelin: (63.62m, 792pts)

30. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 5757pts
100m: (11.28s, 799pts)
Long Jump: (7.20m, 862pts)
Shot: (13.04m, 670pts)
High Jump: (1.85m, 670pts)
400m: (51.82s, 733pts)
110m hurdles:(15.80s, 755pts)
Discus: (38.19m, 628pts)
Javelin: (53.46m, 640pts)

- Tom Pappas (USA) Did not finish

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) Did not finish

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) Did not finish

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not finish

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not finish

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not finish

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not finish

Top

Men's decathlon - 110m hurdles ranking - 24.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 13.97s 978pts Season Best

2. Stefan Drews (Ger) 14.01s 973pts

2. Maurice Smith (Jam) 14.01s 973pts Personal Best

2. Chiel Warners (Ned) 14.01s 973pts

5. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 14.05s 968pts Season Best

6. Bryan Clay (USA) 14.13s 958pts

6. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 14.13s 958pts Personal Best

8. Claston Bernard (Jam) 14.17s 953pts

9. Tom Pappas (USA) 14.18s 951pts

10. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 14.21s 948pts

11. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 14.25s 942pts

12. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 14.25s 942pts

13. Indrek Turi (Est) 14.26s 941pts

14. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 14.34s 931pts

15. Romain Barras (Fra) 14.37s 927pts Season Best

16. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 14.39s 925pts Personal Best

17. David Gomez (Spa) 14.41s 922pts

18. Dean Macey (Gbr) 14.56s 903pts Season Best

19. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 14.77s 878pts

20. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 14.78s 876pts Season Best

21. Erki Nool (Est) 14.80s 874pts Season Best

22. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 14.88s 864pts Personal Best

23. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 14.95s 856pts Season Best

24. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 14.96s 854pts

25. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 14.98s 852pts Personal Best

26. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 15.01s 848pts

27. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 15.02s 847pts Personal Best

28. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 15.09s 839pts

29. Paul Terek (USA) 15.12s 835pts Personal Best

30. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 15.38s 804pts

31. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 15.39s 803pts

32. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 15.54s 785pts

33. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 15.80s 755pts

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish0pts

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - 110m hurdles summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Romain Barras (Fra) 14.37s Season Best

2. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 14.39s Personal Best

3. Dean Macey (Gbr) 14.56s Season Best

4. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 14.77s

5. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 14.78s Season Best

6. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 15.38s

7. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 15.54s

Heat 2

1. Claston Bernard (Jam) 14.17s

2. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 14.21s

3. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 14.25s

4. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 14.25s

5. Indrek Turi (Est) 14.26s

6. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 14.34s

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

Heat 3

1. Chiel Warners (Ned) 14.01s

2. David Gomez (Spa) 14.41s

3. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 14.96s

4. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 15.01s

5. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 15.80s

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not finish

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Heat 4

1. Erki Nool (Est) 14.80s Season Best

2. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 14.88s Personal Best

3. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 14.95s Season Best

4. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 14.98s Personal Best

5. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 15.02s Personal Best

6. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 15.09s

7. Paul Terek (USA) 15.12s Personal Best

Heat 5

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 13.97s Season Best

2. Maurice Smith (Jam) 14.01s Personal Best

3. Stefan Drews (Ger) 14.01s

4. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 14.05s Season Best

5. Bryan Clay (USA) 14.13s

5. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 14.13s Personal Best

7. Tom Pappas (USA) 14.18s

8. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 15.39s

Top

Men's decathlon - Discus throw ranking - 24.08.04

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 51.65s 905pts

2. Bryan Clay (USA) 50.11s 873pts

3. Maurice Smith (Jam) 49.02s 850pts

4. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 48.72s 844pts Personal Best

5. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 48.66s 843pts

6. Dean Macey (Gbr) 48.34s 836pts Personal Best

7. Tom Pappas (USA) 47.39s 816pts

8. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 46.07s 789pts Personal Best

9. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 45.62s 780pts

10. Paul Terek (USA) 45.62s 780pts

11. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 45.13s 770pts

12. Romain Barras (Fra) 44.83s 763pts Season Best

13. Claston Bernard (Jam) 44.75s 762pts

14. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 44.72s 761pts Personal Best

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 44.60s 759pts Season Best

16. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 44.41s 755pts

17. Chiel Warners (Ned) 43.73s 741pts Personal Best

18. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 43.34s 733pts

19. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 43.01s 726pts

20. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 42.47s 715pts

21. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 42.43s 714pts

22. Erki Nool (Est) 42.05s 706pts Season Best

23. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 41.90s 703pts Season Best

24. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 41.89s 703pts

25. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 41.82s 702pts

26. David Gomez (Spa) 40.95s 684pts

27. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 40.35s 672pts

28. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 40.22s 669pts Personal Best

29. Stefan Drews (Ger) 40.11s 667pts

30. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 40.00s 665pts

31. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 39.88s 662pts

32. Indrek Turi (Est) 39.83s 661pts

33. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 38.19s 628pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Discus throw summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 51.65m

2. Maurice Smith (Jam) 49.02m

3. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 48.72m Personal Best

4. Dean Macey (Gbr) 48.34m Personal Best

5. Romain Barras (Fra) 44.83m Season Best

6. Claston Bernard (Jam) 44.75m

7. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 44.72m Personal Best

8. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 44.60m Season Best

9. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 43.34m

10. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 43.01m

11. Erki Nool (Est) 42.05m Season Best

12. Luiggy Llanos (Pue) 41.82m

13. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 40.35m

14. Stefan Drews (Ger) 40.11m

15. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 40.00m

16. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 39.88m

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 50.11m

2. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 48.66m

3. Tom Pappas (USA) 47.39m

4. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 46.07m Personal Best

5. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 45.62m

6. Paul Terek (USA) 45.62m

7. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 45.13m

8. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 44.41m

9. Chiel Warners (Ned) 43.73m Personal Best

10. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 42.47m

11. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 42.43m

12. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 41.90m Season Best

13. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 41.89m

14. David Gomez (Spa) 40.95m

15. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 40.22m Personal Best

16. Indrek Turi (Est) 39.83m

17. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 38.19m

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Pole vault ranking - 24.08.04

1. Erki Nool (Est) 5.40s 1035pts Equal Season Best

2. Paul Terek (USA) 5.30s 1004pts

3. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 5.10s 941pts Season Best

4. Stefan Drews (Ger) 5.00s 910pts Equal Season Best

5. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 5.00s 910pts Personal Best

5. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 5.00s 910pts

5. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 5.00s 910pts Equal Season Best

8. Chiel Warners (Ned) 4.90s 880pts Personal Best

9. Bryan Clay (USA) 4.90s 880pts

10. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 4.90s 880pts Personal Best

11. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 4.80s 849pts Season Best

12. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 4.80s 849pts Personal Best

13. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 4.80s 849pts Equal Season Best

13. Indrek Turi (Est) 4.80s 849pts

15. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4.80s 849pts

16. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 4.70s 819pts Personal Best

17. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 4.70s 819pts

18. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4.70s 819pts Personal Best

19. Romain Barras (Fra) 4.60s 790pts

19. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 4.60s 790pts Season Best

21. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 4.60s 790pts

22. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 4.50s 760pts

22. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4.50s 760pts

24. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 4.50s 760pts

25. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 4.50s 760pts

26. Dean Macey (Gbr) 4.40s 731pts Equal Season Best

27. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 4.40s 731pts

27. David Gomez (Spa) 4.40s 731pts

29. Claston Bernard (Jam) 4.40s 731pts Personal Best

30. Maurice Smith (Jam) 4.20s 673pts

- Victor Covalenko (Mol) NM0pts

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) NM0pts

- Tom Pappas (USA) NM0pts

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Pole vault summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Erki Nool (Est) 5.40m Equal Season Best

2. Paul Terek (USA) 5.30m

3. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 5.10m Season Best

4. Stefan Drews (Ger) 5.00m Equal Season Best

5. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 5.00m Personal Best

5. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 5.00m

5. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 5.00m Equal Season Best

8. Bryan Clay (USA) 4.90m

9. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 4.80m Season Best

10. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 4.80m Personal Best

11. Indrek Turi (Est) 4.80m

12. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4.80m

13. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 4.50m

13. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4.50m

15. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 4.40m

- Tom Pappas (USA) NM

- Lev Lobodin (Rus) Did not start

- Jon Arnar Magnusson (Ice) Did not start

- Dennis Leyckes (Ger) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Chiel Warners (Ned) 4.90m Personal Best

2. Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) 4.90m Personal Best

3. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 4.80m Equal Season Best

4. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 4.70m Personal Best

5. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 4.70m

6. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4.70m Personal Best

7. Romain Barras (Fra) 4.60m

7. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 4.60m Season Best

9. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 4.60m

10. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 4.50m

11. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 4.50m

12. Dean Macey (Gbr) 4.40m Equal Season Best

13. David Gomez (Spa) 4.40m

14. Claston Bernard (Jam) 4.40m Personal Best

15. Maurice Smith (Jam) 4.20m

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) NM

- Victor Covalenko (Mol) NM

- Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Did not start

- Kristjan Rahnu (Est) Did not start

- Ahmad Hassan Moussa (Qat) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Javelin throw ranking - 24.08.04

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 69.71s 885pts Personal Best

2. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 65.82s 826pts

3. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 63.62s 792pts

4. Maurice Smith (Jam) 61.52s 761pts Personal Best

5. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 60.79s 750pts Personal Best

6. David Gomez (Spa) 60.71s 749pts

7. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 60.00s 738pts Season Best

8. Indrek Turi (Est) 59.34s 728pts

9. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 58.62s 717pts

10. Dean Macey (Gbr) 58.46s 715pts Season Best

11. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 58.36s 713pts

12. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 57.76s 704pts Season Best

13. Claston Bernard (Jam) 55.27s 667pts

14. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 53.46s 640pts

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 53.45s 640pts

16. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 52.92s 632pts

- Roman Sebrle (Cze) NM897pts

- Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) NM671pts

- Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) NM790pts

- Chiel Warners (Ned) NM669pts

- Roland Schwarzl (Aut) NM683pts

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) NM

- Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) NM751pts

- Romain Barras (Fra) NM807pts

- Stefan Drews (Ger) NM611pts

- Erki Nool (Est) NM758pts

- Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) NM656pts

- Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) NM634pts

- Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) NM727pts

- Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) NM751pts

- Paul Terek (USA) NM598pts

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - Javelin throw summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Bryan Clay (USA) 69.71m Personal Best

2. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 65.82m

3. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 63.62m

4. Maurice Smith (Jam) 61.52m Personal Best

5. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 60.79m Personal Best

6. David Gomez (Spa) 60.71m

7. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 60.00m Season Best

8. Indrek Turi (Est) 59.34m

9. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 58.62m

10. Dean Macey (Gbr) 58.46m Season Best

11. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 58.36m

12. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 57.76m Season Best

13. Claston Bernard (Jam) 55.27m

14. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 53.46m

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 53.45m

16. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 52.92m

- Luiggy Llanos (Pue) Did not start

Heat 2

1. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 70.52m

2. Romain Barras (Fra) 64.55m

3. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 63.45m Season Best

4. Erki Nool (Est) 61.33m

5. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 60.89m Season Best

6. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 60.88m

7. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 59.26m

8. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 56.32m Personal Best

9. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 55.54m Equal Personal Best

10. Chiel Warners (Ned) 55.39m

11. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 54.51m

12. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 53.05m

13. Stefan Drews (Ger) 51.53m

14. Paul Terek (USA) 50.62m

- Pavel Andreyev (Uzb) Did not start

Top

Men's decathlon - 1500m ranking - 24.08.04

1. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 4:23.08s 791pts Personal Best

2. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4:23.31s 789pts Personal Best

3. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 4:23.81s 786pts

4. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 4:24.35s 782pts Personal Best

5. Dean Macey (Gbr) 4:25.42s 775pts Season Best

6. Romain Barras (Fra) 4:27.09s 764pts Personal Best

7. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 4:29.54s 748pts Season Best

8. David Gomez (Spa) 4:29.70s 747pts

9. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 4:31.02s 738pts

10. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4:31.79s 733pts

11. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4:32.63s 727pts

12. Maurice Smith (Jam) 4:32.74s 727pts Personal Best

13. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 4:33.56s 721pts Personal Best

14. Stefan Drews (Ger) 4:34.21s 717pts

15. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 4:35.71s 708pts

16. Claston Bernard (Jam) 4:36.31s 704pts Season Best

17. Erki Nool (Est) 4:36.33s 704pts Season Best

18. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 4:37.94s 693pts

19. Chiel Warners (Ned) 4:38.05s 693pts Season Best

20. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 4:38.11s 692pts Season Best

21. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 4:38.67s 689pts Personal Best

22. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 4:38.82s 688pts Season Best

23. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 4:40.01s 680pts

24. Bryan Clay (USA) 4:41.65s 670pts Season Best

25. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 4:41.70s 670pts Season Best

26. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 4:47.63s 633pts Personal Best

27. Indrek Turi (Est) 4:50.01s 619pts

28. Paul Terek (USA) 4:50.36s 616pts

29. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 4:56.12s 582pts

30. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 5:17.00s 466pts

Top

Men's decathlon - 1500m summary - 24.08.04

- () s

- () s

- () s

- () s

1. Santiago Lorenzo (Arg) 4:23.08s Personal Best

2. Vitaliy Smirnov (Uzb) 4:23.31s Personal Best

3. Victor Covalenko (Mol) 4:23.81s

4. David Gomez (Spa) 4:29.70s

5. Nikolay Averyanov (Rus) 4:31.02s

6. Eugene Martineau (Ned) 4:31.79s

7. Haifeng Qi (Chn) 4:32.63s

8. Stefan Drews (Ger) 4:34.21s

9. Aleksandr Parkhomenko (Blr) 4:37.94s

10. Janis Karlivans (Lat) 4:38.67s Personal Best

11. Hans Olav Uldal (Nor) 4:41.70s Season Best

12. Indrek Turi (Est) 4:50.01s

13. Paul Terek (USA) 4:50.36s

14. Paolo Casarsa (Ita) 4:56.12s

15. Prodromos Korkizoglou (Gre) 5:17.00s

- () s

- () s

- () s

1. Laurent Hernu (Fra) 4:24.35s Personal Best

2. Dean Macey (Gbr) 4:25.42s Season Best

3. Romain Barras (Fra) 4:27.09s Personal Best

4. Attila Zsivoczky (Hun) 4:29.54s Season Best

5. Maurice Smith (Jam) 4:32.74s Personal Best

6. Roland Schwarzl (Aut) 4:33.56s Personal Best

7. Jaakko Ojaniemi (Fin) 4:35.71s

8. Claston Bernard (Jam) 4:36.31s Season Best

9. Erki Nool (Est) 4:36.33s Season Best

10. Chiel Warners (Ned) 4:38.05s Season Best

11. Dmitriy Karpov (Kaz) 4:38.11s Season Best

12. Florian Schoenbeck (Ger) 4:38.82s Season Best

13. Roman Sebrle (Cze) 4:40.01s

14. Bryan Clay (USA) 4:41.65s Season Best

15. Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rus) 4:47.63s Personal Best

Top

Men's long jump - Qualification - 24.08.04

1. Dwight Phillips (USA) 8.31m - Q

2. Jonathan Chimier (Mri) 8.28m - Q National Record

3. Christopher Tomlinson (Gbr) 8.23m - Q Season Best

4. James Beckford (Jam) 8.20m - Q

5. John Moffitt (USA) 8.17m - Q

6. Joan Lino Martinez (Spa) 8.10m - Q

7. Vitaliy Shkurlatov (Rus) 8.09m - q

8. Bogdan Tarus (Rom) 8.08m - q

9. Salim Sdiri (Fra) 8.08m - q

10. Yago Lamela (Spa) 8.06m - q Equal Season Best

11. Ivan Pedroso (Cub) 8.05m - q

12. Ignisious Gaisah (Gha) 8.05m - q

13. Petar Dachev (Bgr) 8.05m

14. Kafetien Gomis (Fra) 7.99m

15. Victor Castillo (Ven) 7.98m

16. Kiril Sosunov (Rus) 7.94m

17. Nikolay Atanasov (Bgr) 7.90m

18. Volodymyr Zyuskov (Ukr) 7.88m

19. Nicola Trentin (Ita) 7.86m

20. Kareem Streete-Thompson (Cay) 7.85m

21. Osbourne Moxey (Bah) 7.81m

22. Louis Tsatoumas (Gre) 7.81m

23. Walter Davis (USA) 7.80m

24. Tarik Bougtaib (Mor) 7.79m

25. Gable Garenamotse (Bot) 7.78m

26. Sinisa Ergotic (Cro) 7.77m

27. Ndiss Kaba Badji (Sen) 7.74m

28. Yann Domenech (Fra) 7.73m

29. Shinichi Terano (Jpn) 7.70m

30. Yahya Berrabah (Mor) 7.62m

31. Nils Winter (Ger) 7.51m

32. Jadel Gregorio (Bra) 7.50m

33. Gaspar Araujo (Por) 7.49m

34. Can Zhou (Chn) 7.47m

35. Dimitrios Filindras (Gre) 7.45m

36. Irving Saladino (Pan) 7.42m

37. Abdulrahman Faraj Al Nubi (Qat) 7.41m

38. Tamas Margl (Hun) 7.38m

39. Gregor Cankar (Slv) 7.32m

- Dimitrios Serelis (Gre) NM

- Oleksiy Lukashevych (Ukr) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's long jump - Qualification summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Dwight Phillips (USA) 8.31m - Q

2. John Moffitt (USA) 8.17m - Q

3. Joan Lino Martinez (Spa) 8.10m - Q

4. Bogdan Tarus (Rom) 8.08m - q

5. Ivan Pedroso (Cub) 8.05m - q

6. Ignisious Gaisah (Gha) 8.05m - q

7. Kafetien Gomis (Fra) 7.99m

8. Kiril Sosunov (Rus) 7.94m

9. Nikolay Atanasov (Bgr) 7.90m

10. Volodymyr Zyuskov (Ukr) 7.88m

11. Nicola Trentin (Ita) 7.86m

12. Gable Garenamotse (Bot) 7.78m

13. Sinisa Ergotic (Cro) 7.77m

14. Ndiss Kaba Badji (Sen) 7.74m

15. Shinichi Terano (Jpn) 7.70m

16. Yahya Berrabah (Mor) 7.62m

17. Can Zhou (Chn) 7.47m

18. Dimitrios Filindras (Gre) 7.45m

19. Tamas Margl (Hun) 7.38m

20. Gregor Cankar (Slv) 7.32m

- Dimitrios Serelis (Gre) NM

Heat 2

1. Jonathan Chimier (Mri) 8.28m - Q National Record

2. Christopher Tomlinson (Gbr) 8.23m - Q Season Best

3. James Beckford (Jam) 8.20m - Q

4. Vitaliy Shkurlatov (Rus) 8.09m - q

5. Salim Sdiri (Fra) 8.08m - q

6. Yago Lamela (Spa) 8.06m - q Equal Season Best

7. Petar Dachev (Bgr) 8.05m

8. Victor Castillo (Ven) 7.98m

9. Kareem Streete-Thompson (Cay) 7.85m

10. Osbourne Moxey (Bah) 7.81m

11. Louis Tsatoumas (Gre) 7.81m

12. Walter Davis (USA) 7.80m

13. Tarik Bougtaib (Mor) 7.79m

14. Yann Domenech (Fra) 7.73m

15. Nils Winter (Ger) 7.51m

16. Jadel Gregorio (Bra) 7.50m

17. Gaspar Araujo (Por) 7.49m

18. Irving Saladino (Pan) 7.42m

19. Abdulrahman Faraj Al Nubi (Qat) 7.41m

- Oleksiy Lukashevych (Ukr) Did not start

Key: Q=Qualified for next round by reaching qualifying stand

Key: q=Qualified by rank

Top

Women's pole vault - Final - 24.08.04

1. Yelena Isinbayeva (Rus) 4.91m World Record

2. Svetlana Feofanova (Rus) 4.75m

3. Anna Rogowska (Pol) 4.70m

4. Monika Pyrek (Pol) 4.55m

5. Thorey Edda Elisdottir (Ice) 4.55m

6. Vanessa Boslak (Fra) 4.40m

6. Naroa Agirre (Spa) 4.40m

6. Dana Ellis (Can) 4.40m

6. Anzhela Balakhonova (Ukr) 4.40m

10. Stephanie McCann (Can) 4.40m Equal Season Best

11. Pavla Hamackova (Cze) 4.40m

12. Katerina Badurova (Cze) 4.20m

13. Silke Spiegelburg (Ger) 4.20m

13. Alejandra Garcia (Arg) 4.20m

- Dana Cervantes (Spa) NM

Top

Discipline (Baseball)

Men's - Semifinal game 1 - 24.08.04

Australia 1 - 0 Japan
Scoring by period (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Men's - Semifinal game 2 - 24.08.04

Canada 5 - 8 Cuba
Scoring by period (0-2, 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-6, 2-*)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Basketball)

Men's - Classification 9-10 - 24.08.04

New Zealand 80 - 98 Australia
Scoring by period: (15-28, 34-48, 52-74, 80-98)

Top

Men's - Classification 11-12 - 24.08.04

Serbia and Montenegro 85 - 62 Angola
Scoring by period: (18-10, 34-25, 61-44, 85-62)

Top

Women's - Classification 9-10 - 24.08.04

Japan 63 - 82 China
Scoring by period: (12-20, 29-30, 48-51, 63-82)

Top

Women's - Classification 11-12 - 24.08.04

Nigeria 68 - 64 South Korea
Scoring by period: (16-16, 29-32, 50-44, 68-64)

Top

Discipline (Beach Volleyball)

Women's - Gold medal match - 24.08.04

Match: 1

United States (WALSH/MAY) 2 - 0 Brazil (ADRIANA BEHAR/SHELDA)
Set breakdown: (21-11, 21-17)

Top

Women's - Bronze medal match - 24.08.04

Match: 2

United States (McPEAK/YOUNGS) 2 - 1 Australia (COOK/SANDERSON)
Set breakdown: (15-9, 15-21, 21-18)

Top

Discipline (Boxing)

Men's 57-60kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 24.08.04

Match: 1

Serik Yeleuov (Kaz) beat
Domenico Valentino (Ita)
(Points: 29-23)

Top

Men's 57-60kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 24.08.04

Match: 2

Amir Khan (Gbr) beat
Jong Sub Baik (Kor)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee, round 1)

Top

Men's 57-60kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 24.08.04

Match: 3

Mario Cesar Kindelan Mesa (Cub) beat
Rovshan Huseynov (Aze)
(Points: 23-11)

Top

Men's 57-60kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 24.08.04

Match: 4

Murat Khrachev (Rus) beat
Sam Rukundo (Uga)
(Points: 31-18)

Top

Men's 75-81kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 24.08.04

Match: 1

Andre Ward (USA) beat
Evgeny Makarenko (Rus)
(Points: 23-16)

Top

Men's 75-81kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 24.08.04

Match: 2

Utkirbek Haydarov (Uzb) beat
Ihsan Yildirim Tarhan (Tur)
(Points: 16-11)

Top

Men's 75-81kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 24.08.04

Match: 3

Ahmed Ismail (Egy) beat
Elias Pavlidis (Gre)
(Technical Knock out: Stopped by referee, round 3)

Top

Men's 75-81kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 24.08.04

Match: 4

Magomed Aripgadjiev (Blr) beat
Yuping Lei (Chn)
(Points: 27-18)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Quarterfinal bout 1 - 24.08.04

Match: 1

Sergey Kazakov (Rus) beat
Joseph Jermia (Nam)
(Points: 18-11)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Quarterfinal bout 2 - 24.08.04

Match: 2

Atagun Yalcinkaya (Tur) beat
Alfonso Pinto (Ita)
(Points: 33-24)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Quarterfinal bout 3 - 24.08.04

Match: 3

Shiming Zou (Chn) beat
Aleksan Nalbandyan (Arm)
(Points: 20-12)

Top

Men's under 48kg - Quarterfinal bout 4 - 24.08.04

Match: 4

Yan Bhartelemy Varela (Cub) beat
Moo Won Hong (Kor)
(Points: 30-11)

Top

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 1 - 24.08.04

1. Andreas Dittmer (Ger) 1:49.146 - Q

2. Martin Marinov (Aus) 1:49.698 - Q

3. Aldo Pruna Diaz (Cub) 1:50.246 - Q

4. Aliaksandr Zhukouski (Blr) 1:50.378 - Q

5. Andreas Kiligkaridis (Gre) 1:53.662 - Q

6. Yuriy Cheban (Ukr) 2:00.238 - Q

7. Darwin Correa (Uru) 2:02.014 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 2 - 24.08.04

1. Maxim Opalev (Rus) 1:48.144 - Q

2. Dagnis Vinogradovs (Lat) 1:50.776 - Q

3. Florin Georgian Mironcic (Rom) 1:51.568 - Q

4. Bing Wang (Chn) 1:51.920 - Q

5. Emanuel Horvaticek (Cro) 1:55.528 - Q

6. Kaissar Nurmaganbetov (Kaz) 1:55.636 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 3 - 24.08.04

1. David Cal (Spa) 1:48.397 - Q

2. Martin Doktor (Cze) 1:49.557 - Q

3. Richard Dalton (Can) 1:50.005 - Q

4. Marton Joob (Hun) 1:51.025 - Q

5. Stanimir Atanasov (Bgr) 1:52.917 - Q

6. Marian Ostrcil (Svk) 1:58.357 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-2 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Ger1:40.128 - Q

(Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)

2. Can1:40.488 - Q

(Attila Buday, Tamas Buday Jr)

3. Pol1:40.524 - Q

(Pawel Baraszkiewicz, Daniel Jedraszko)

4. Hun1:41.324 - Q

(Gyorgy Kozmann, Gyorgy Kolonics)

5. Ukr1:44.532 - Q

(Maksym Prokopenko, Ruslan Dzhalilov)

6. Svk1:45.860 - Q

(Peter Pales, Daniel Biksadsky)

7. USA1:48.172 - Q

(Jordan Malloch, Nathan Johnson)

Heat: 2

1. Chn1:38.916 - Q

(Guanliang Meng, Wenjun Yang)

2. Cub1:39.860 - Q

(Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon)

3. Rus1:40.128 - Q

(Alexander Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev)

4. Rom1:41.368 - Q

(Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)

5. Blr1:41.576 - Q

(Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich)

6. Spa1:43.708 - Q

(Alfredo Bea, David Mascato)

7. Fra1:49.940 - Q

(Yannick Lavigne, Jose Lenoir)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-1 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Eirik Veraas Larsen (Nor) 1:36.905s - Q

2. Nathan Baggaley (Aus) 1:37.997s - Q

3. Babak Amir Tahmasseb (Fra) 1:39.401s - Q

4. Michael Kolganov (Isr) 1:39.745s - Q

5. Kimmo Latvamaki (Fin) 1:40.645s - Q

6. Anders Gustafsson (Swe) 1:40.689s - Q

7. Andrey Shkiotov (Rus) 1:40.809s - Q

Heat: 2

1. Ian Wynne (Gbr) 1:37.341s - Q

2. Akos Vereckei (Hun) 1:37.589s - Q

3. Petar Merkov (Bgr) 1:38.725s - Q

4. Andrea Facchin (Ita) 1:40.025s - Q

5. Carlos Perez (Spa) 1:40.149s - Q

6. Anton Ryahov (Uzb) 1:42.253s - Q

7. Haitao Liu (Chn) 1:43.337s - Q

Heat: 3

1. Adam van Koeverden (Can) 1:37.591s - Q

2. Javier Correa (Arg) 1:38.675s - Q

3. Lutz Altepost (Ger) 1:38.859s - Q

4. Emanuel Silva (Por) 1:40.067s - Q

5. Sebastian Cuattrin (Bra) 1:40.999s - Q

6. Martin Chorvath (Svk) 1:42.383s - Q

7. Simon Faeh (Swi) 1:42.415s - Q

Heat: 4

1. Alan van Coller (Rsa) 1:40.089s - Q

2. Rami Zur (USA) 1:40.349s - Q

3. Alvydas Duonela (Lit) 1:40.365s - Q

4. Pawel Baumann (Pol) 1:42.581s - Q

5. Apostolos Papandreou (Gre) 1:44.217s - Q

6. Tony Lespoir (Sey) 2:02.669s - Q

7. Steven Ferguson (Nzl) 2:06.937s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's K-1 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Natasa Janics (Hun) 1:49.870s - Q

2. Katrin Wagner (Ger) 1:53.234s - Q

3. Larissa Peisakhovitch (Isr) 1:54.234s - Q

4. Ting Li (Chn) 1:55.474s - Q

5. Nathalie Marie (Fra) 1:57.342s - Q

6. Fernanda Lauro (Arg) 1:59.474s - Q

7. Thi Cach Doan (Vie) 2:06.126s - Q

- Natalya Sergeyeva (Kaz) Disqualified or excludeds

Heat: 2

1. Caroline Brunet (Can) 1:50.366s - Q

2. Josefa Idem (Ita) 1:50.466s - Q

3. Petra Santy (Bel) 1:52.834s - Q

4. Lucy Hardy (Gbr) 1:54.518s - Q

5. Michaela Strnadova (Cze) 1:55.806s - Q

6. Yulia Borzova (Uzb) 1:56.586s - Q

7. Amanda Rankin (Aus) 1:56.678s - Q

8. Sarce Aronggear (Ina) 2:03.790s

Heat: 3

1. Marcela Erbanova (Svk) 1:53.508s - Q

2. Aneta Pastuszka (Pol) 1:53.840s - Q

3. Athina-Theodora Alexopoulou (Gre) 1:54.828s - Q

4. Jenni Honkanen (Fin) 1:55.244s - Q

5. Carrie Johnson (USA) 1:57.708s - Q

6. Olga Kostenko (Rus) 1:58.520s - Q

7. Miyuki Shirata (Jpn) 2:00.860s - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's K-2 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Ger1:28.866 - Q

(Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter)

2. Hun1:31.166 - Q

(Zoltan Kammerer, Botond Storcz)

3. Spa1:32.846 - Q

(Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera)

4. Bgr1:33.222 - Q

(Yordan Yordanov, Ivan Hristov)

5. Den1:33.938 - Q

(Lasse Nielsen, Mads Kongsgaard Madsen)

6. Rom1:34.410 - Q

(Marian Baban, Stefan Vasile)

7. Uzb1:34.782 - Q

(Aleksey Babadjanov, Sergey Borzov)

Heat: 2

1. Blr1:28.925 - Q

(Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu)

2. Swe1:29.717 - Q

(Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson)

3. Rus1:30.761 - Q

(Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)

4. Aus1:30.869 - Q

(Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley)

5. Ita1:33.565 - Q

(Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)

6. Chn1:37.061 - Q

(Yijun Yin, Lei Wang)

Heat: 3

1. Pol1:29.069 - Q

(Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki)

2. Lit1:30.521 - Q

(Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas)

3. Ser1:30.665 - Q

(Ognjen Filipovic, Dragan Zoric)

4. USA1:31.893 - Q

(Bartosz Wolski, Rami Zur)

5. Can1:31.985 - Q

(Steven Jorens, Richard Dober)

6. Bra1:35.917 - Q

(Sebastian Cuattrin, Sebastian Szubski)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Women's K-2 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Hun1:38.606 - Q

(Katalin Kovacs, Natasa Janics)

2. Spa1:41.338 - Q

(Beatriz Manchon, Teresa Portela)

3. Can1:43.434 - Q

(Caroline Brunet, Mylanie Barre)

4. Jpn1:44.730 - Q

(Shinobu Kitamoto, Yumiko Suzuki)

5. Fra1:45.090 - Q

(Anne Laure Viard, Marie Delattre)

6. USA1:45.158 - Q

(Kathryn Colin, Lauren Spalding)

7. Rom1:45.386 - Q

(Florica Vulpes, Lidia Talpa)

8. Kaz1:46.710 - Q

(Natalya Sergeyeva, Ellina Uzhakhova)

Heat: 2

1. Ger1:39.588 - Q

(Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt)

2. Chn1:40.943 - Q

(Linbei Xu, Hongyan Zhong)

3. Pol1:41.164 - Q

(Aneta Pastuszka, Beata Sokolowska Kulesza)

4. Swe1:44.059 - Q

(Sofia Paldanius, Anna Karlsson)

5. Bgr1:44.268 - Q

(Delyana Dacheva, Bonka Pindzheva)

6. Blr1:45.279 - Q

(Hanna Puchkova, Alena Bets)

7. Aus1:46.319 - Q

(Paula Harvey, Susan Tegg)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Discipline (Cycling Track)

Men's points race - 24.08.04

1. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)
Points:93 Laps:0

2. Joan Llaneras (Spa)
Points:82 Laps:0

3. Guido Fulst (Ger)
Points:79 Laps:0

4. Greg Henderson (Nzl)
Points:68 Laps:0

5. Milan Kadlec (Cze)
Points:65 Laps:0

6. Mark Renshaw (Aus)
Points:60 Laps:0

7. Peter Schep (Ned)
Points:58 Laps:0

8. Angelo Ciccone (Ita)
Points:49 Laps:0

9. Milton Wynants (Uru)
Points:46 Laps:0

10. Franck Perque (Fra)
Points:43 Laps:0

11. Marco Arriagada (Chi)
Points:25 Laps:0

12. Yauheni Sobal (Blr)
Points:24 Laps:0

13. Juan Esteban Curuchet (Arg)
Points:23 Laps:0

14. Colby Pearce (USA)
Points:23 Laps:0

15. Alexey Kolessov (Kaz)
Points:22 Laps:0

16. Makoto Iijima (Jpn)
Points:13 Laps:0

17. Franz Stocher (Aut)
Points:9 Laps:0

18. Matthew Gilmore (Bel)
Points:7 Laps:0

19. Vasyl Yakovlev (Ukr)
Points:3 Laps:0

20. Kam-Po Wong (Hkg)
Points:2 Laps:0

- Chris Newton (Gbr) Did not finish

- Mahdi Sohrabi (Irn) Did not finish

- Tomas Vaitkus (Lit) Did not finish

Top

Men's sprint - Final ranking - 24.08.04

1. Ryan Bayley (Aus)

2. Theo Bos (Ned)

3. Rene Wolff (Ger)

4. Laurent Gane (Fra)

5. Ross Edgar (Gbr)

6. Barry Forde (Bar)

7. Damian Zielinski (Pol)

8. Mickael Bourgain (Fra)

9. Jose Villanueva (Spa)

10. Teun Mulder (Ned)

11. Josiah Ng (Mal)

12. Sean Eadie (Aus)

Top

Men's sprint - Final summary - 24.08.04

Heat 2

1. Ryan Bayley (Aus)
Race 2: 10.661s
Race 3: 10.743s

2. Theo Bos (Ned)
Race 1: 10.710s

Heat 1

1. Rene Wolff (Ger)
Race 1: 10.677s
Race 2: 10.612s

2. Laurent Gane (Fra)

Top

Women's sprint - Final ranking - 24.08.04

1. Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)

2. Tamilla Abassova (Rus)

3. Anna Meares (Aus)

4. Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus)

5. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr)

6. Katrin Meinke (Ger)

7. Simona Krupeckaite (Lit)

8. ()

9. Victoria Pendleton (Gbr)

10. Jennie Reed (USA)

11. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

12. Evgenia Radanova (Bgr)

Top

Women's sprint - Final summary - 24.08.04

Heat 2

1. Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)
Race 1: 12.126s
Race 2: 12.140s

2. Tamilla Abassova (Rus)

Heat 1

1. Anna Meares (Aus)
Race 1: 12.042s
Race 2: 11.822s

2. Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus)

Top

Men's sprint - Semifinal summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Ryan Bayley (Aus) - F1
Race 1: 10.546s
Race 2: 10.638s

2. Laurent Gane (Fra) - F2

Heat 2

1. Theo Bos (Ned) - F1
Race 1: 10.502s
Race 2: 10.639s

2. Rene Wolff (Ger) - F2

Key: F1 = Qualified for final (gold medal)

Key: F2 = Qualified for final (bronze medal)

Top

Women's sprint - Semifinal summary - 24.08.04

Heat 1

1. Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) - F1
Race 2: 12.101s
Race 3: 12.185s

2. Anna Meares (Aus) - F2
Race 1: 11.802s

Heat 2

1. Tamilla Abassova (Rus) - F1
Race 2: 11.965s
Race 3: 11.894s

2. Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) - F2
Race 1: 11.893s

Key: F1 = Qualified for final (gold medal)

Key: F2 = Qualified for final (bronze medal)

Top

Discipline (Diving)

Men's 3m springboard - Overall final ranking - 24.08.04

1. Bo Peng (Chn)
Preliminary: (Points:495.45 Rank:2)
Semi: (Points:256.17 Rank:2)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:751.62 Rank:2)
Final: (Points:531.21)
Semi + Final: (Points:787.38)

2. Alexandre Despatie (Can)
Preliminary: (Points:517.59 Rank:1)
Semi: (Points:254.73 Rank:3)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:772.32 Rank:1)
Final: (Points:501.24)
Semi + Final: (Points:755.97)

3. Dmitri Sautin (Rus)
Preliminary: (Points:450.06 Rank:6)
Semi: (Points:256.38 Rank:1)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:706.44 Rank:4)
Final: (Points:496.89)
Semi + Final: (Points:753.27)

4. Feng Wang (Chn)
Preliminary: (Points:444.96 Rank:7)
Semi: (Points:240.42 Rank:5)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:685.38 Rank:7)
Final: (Points:510.30)
Semi + Final: (Points:750.72)

5. Fernando Platas (Mex)
Preliminary: (Points:434.70 Rank:8)
Semi: (Points:232.02 Rank:7)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:666.72 Rank:8)
Final: (Points:472.23)
Semi + Final: (Points:704.25)

6. Troy Dumais (USA)
Preliminary: (Points:452.76 Rank:5)
Semi: (Points:239.91 Rank:6)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:692.67 Rank:6)
Final: (Points:461.55)
Semi + Final: (Points:701.46)

7. Alexander Dobroskok (Rus)
Preliminary: (Points:489.75 Rank:3)
Semi: (Points:228.09 Rank:10)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:717.84 Rank:3)
Final: (Points:469.20)
Semi + Final: (Points:697.29)

8. Ken Terauchi (Jpn)
Preliminary: (Points:456.15 Rank:4)
Semi: (Points:245.64 Rank:4)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:701.79 Rank:5)
Final: (Points:444.36)
Semi + Final: (Points:690.00)

9. Cesar Castro (Bra)
Preliminary: (Points:432.45 Rank:9)
Semi: (Points:230.28 Rank:8)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:662.73 Rank:9)
Final: (Points:432.69)
Semi + Final: (Points:662.97)

10. Rommel Pacheco (Mex)
Preliminary: (Points:408.75 Rank:15)
Semi: (Points:221.85 Rank:11)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:630.60 Rank:12)
Final: (Points:420.84)
Semi + Final: (Points:642.69)

11. Dmytro Lysenko (Ukr)
Preliminary: (Points:419.16 Rank:11)
Semi: (Points:219.57 Rank:12)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:638.73 Rank:11)
Final: (Points:410.07)
Semi + Final: (Points:629.64)

12. Robert Newbery (Aus)
Preliminary: (Points:429.09 Rank:10)
Semi: (Points:228.60 Rank:9)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:657.69 Rank:10)
Final: (Points:391.74)
Semi + Final: (Points:620.34)

13. Philippe Comtois (Can)
Preliminary: (Points:418.32 Rank:12)
Semi: (Points:210.90 Rank:15)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:629.22 Rank:13)

14. Joona Puhakka (Fin)
Preliminary: (Points:414.69 Rank:13)
Semi: (Points:209.91 Rank:16)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:624.60 Rank:14)

15. Tony Ally (Gbr)
Preliminary: (Points:401.52 Rank:16)
Semi: (Points:215.61 Rank:14)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:617.13 Rank:15)

16. Steven Barnett (Aus)
Preliminary: (Points:397.71 Rank:17)
Semi: (Points:217.05 Rank:13)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:614.76 Rank:16)

17. Ramon Antonio Fumado Rodriguez (Ven)
Preliminary: (Points:410.97 Rank:14)
Semi: (Points:194.82 Rank:18)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:605.79 Rank:17)

18. Mark Shipman (Gbr)
Preliminary: (Points:396.90 Rank:18)
Semi: (Points:202.98 Rank:17)
Preliminary + Semi: (Points:599.88 Rank:18)

19. Javier Illana (Spa)
Preliminary: (Points:385.80 Rank:19)

20. Nicola Marconi (Ita)
Preliminary: (Points:384.63 Rank:20)

21. Jorge Betancourt Garcia (Cub)
Preliminary: (Points:382.56 Rank:21)

22. Erick Fornaris Alvarez (Cub)
Preliminary: (Points:380.07 Rank:22)

23. Andreas Wels (Ger)
Preliminary: (Points:378.93 Rank:23)

24. Tommaso Marconi (Ita)
Preliminary: (Points:378.72 Rank:24)

25. Sergei Kuchmasov (Blr)
Preliminary: (Points:377.61 Rank:25)

26. Yuriy Shlyakhov (Ukr)
Preliminary: (Points:377.19 Rank:26)

27. Tobias Schellenberg (Ger)
Preliminary: (Points:371.85 Rank:27)

28. Nikolaos Siranidis (Gre)
Preliminary: (Points:363.75 Rank:28)

29. Jukka Piekkanen (Fin)
Preliminary: (Points:359.22 Rank:29)

30. Aliaksandr Varlamov (Blr)
Preliminary: (Points:357.09 Rank:30)

31. Juan Guillermo Uran Salazar (Col)
Preliminary: (Points:344.40 Rank:31)

32. Justin Wilcock (USA)
Preliminary: (Points:225.87 Rank:32)

Top

Men's 3m springboard - Final - 24.08.04

1. Bo Peng (Chn) Total Points:787.38
Preceding Round: (Points:531.21%, Rank:1)
This Round: (Points:256.17, Rank:2)

2. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:755.97
Preceding Round: (Points:501.24%, Rank:3)
This Round: (Points:254.73, Rank:3)

3. Dmitri Sautin (Rus) Total Points:753.27
Preceding Round: (Points:496.89%, Rank:4)
This Round: (Points:256.38, Rank:1)

4. Feng Wang (Chn) Total Points:750.72
Preceding Round: (Points:510.30%, Rank:2)
This Round: (Points:240.42, Rank:5)

5. Fernando Platas (Mex) Total Points:704.25
Preceding Round: (Points:472.23%, Rank:5)
This Round: (Points:232.02, Rank:7)

6. Troy Dumais (USA) Total Points:701.46
Preceding Round: (Points:461.55%, Rank:7)
This Round: (Points:239.91, Rank:6)

7. Alexander Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:697.29
Preceding Round: (Points:469.20%, Rank:6)
This Round: (Points:228.09, Rank:10)

8. Ken Terauchi (Jpn) Total Points:690.00
Preceding Round: (Points:444.36%, Rank:8)
This Round: (Points:245.64, Rank:4)

9. Cesar Castro (Bra) Total Points:662.97
Preceding Round: (Points:432.69%, Rank:9)
This Round: (Points:230.28, Rank:8)

10. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:642.69
Preceding Round: (Points:420.84%, Rank:10)
This Round: (Points:221.85, Rank:11)

11. Dmytro Lysenko (Ukr) Total Points:629.64
Preceding Round: (Points:410.07%, Rank:11)
This Round: (Points:219.57, Rank:12)

12. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:620.34
Preceding Round: (Points:391.74%, Rank:12)
This Round: (Points:228.60, Rank:9)

Top

Men's 3m springboard - Semifinal - 24.08.04

1. Alexandre Despatie (Can) Total Points:772.32 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:254.73%, Rank:3)
This Round: (Points:517.59, Rank:1)

2. Bo Peng (Chn) Total Points:751.62 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:256.17%, Rank:2)
This Round: (Points:495.45, Rank:2)

3. Alexander Dobroskok (Rus) Total Points:717.84 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:228.09%, Rank:10)
This Round: (Points:489.75, Rank:3)

4. Dmitri Sautin (Rus) Total Points:706.44 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:256.38%, Rank:1)
This Round: (Points:450.06, Rank:4)

5. Ken Terauchi (Jpn) Total Points:701.79 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:245.64%, Rank:4)
This Round: (Points:456.15, Rank:5)

6. Troy Dumais (USA) Total Points:692.67 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:239.91%, Rank:6)
This Round: (Points:452.76, Rank:6)

7. Feng Wang (Chn) Total Points:685.38 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:240.42%, Rank:5)
This Round: (Points:444.96, Rank:7)

8. Fernando Platas (Mex) Total Points:666.72 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:232.02%, Rank:7)
This Round: (Points:434.70, Rank:8)

9. Cesar Castro (Bra) Total Points:662.73 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:230.28%, Rank:8)
This Round: (Points:432.45, Rank:9)

10. Robert Newbery (Aus) Total Points:657.69 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:228.60%, Rank:9)
This Round: (Points:429.09, Rank:10)

11. Dmytro Lysenko (Ukr) Total Points:638.73 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:219.57%, Rank:12)
This Round: (Points:419.16, Rank:11)

12. Rommel Pacheco (Mex) Total Points:630.60 -Q
Preceding Round: (Points:221.85%, Rank:11)
This Round: (Points:408.75, Rank:12)

13. Philippe Comtois (Can) Total Points:629.22
Preceding Round: (Points:210.90%, Rank:15)
This Round: (Points:418.32, Rank:13)

14. Joona Puhakka (Fin) Total Points:624.60
Preceding Round: (Points:209.91%, Rank:16)
This Round: (Points:414.69, Rank:14)

15. Tony Ally (Gbr) Total Points:617.13
Preceding Round: (Points:215.61%, Rank:14)
This Round: (Points:401.52, Rank:15)

16. Steven Barnett (Aus) Total Points:614.76
Preceding Round: (Points:217.05%, Rank:13)
This Round: (Points:397.71, Rank:16)

17. Ramon Antonio Fumado Rodriguez (Ven) Total Points:605.79
Preceding Round: (Points:194.82%, Rank:18)
This Round: (Points:410.97, Rank:17)

18. Mark Shipman (Gbr) Total Points:599.88
Preceding Round: (Points:202.98%, Rank:17)
This Round: (Points:396.90, Rank:18)

Top

Discipline (Equestrian Jumping)

Mixed individual - Qualification - 24.08.04

1. Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC (USA)
Total Penalties:0 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

2. Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER (Ger)
Total Penalties:1 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

3. Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY (Swe)
Total Penalties:4 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

4. Nick Skelton, ARKO III (Gbr)
Total Penalties:6 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:23
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

5. Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER (Ger)
Total Penalties:8 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

5. Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL (Ned)
Total Penalties:8 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

5. Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER (USA)
Total Penalties:8 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

5. Kevin Babington, CARLING KING (Irl)
Total Penalties:8 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:2 Total:2) Rank:17
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:10
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:18

9. Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III (Ita)
Total Penalties:9 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:10
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

10. Thomas Velin, CARNUTE (Den)
Total Penalties:10 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:21

10. Otto Becker, CENTO (Ger)
Total Penalties:10 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:23
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

12. Eugenie Angot, CIGALE DU TAILLIS (Fra)
Total Penalties:11 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:8

13. Antonis Petris, GREDO LA DAVIERE (Gre)
Total Penalties:12 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

13. Wim Schroder, MONTREAL (Ned)
Total Penalties:12 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

13. Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON (Swe)
Total Penalties:12 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

13. Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP (Swe)
Total Penalties:12 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

17. Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE (Irl)
Total Penalties:13 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

18. Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET (Bra)
Total Penalties:14 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

19. Christian Ahlmann, COSTER (Ger)
Total Penalties:16 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

19. Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE (Ned)
Total Penalties:16 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

21. Florian Angot, FIRST DE LAUNAY (Fra)
Total Penalties:17 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

21. Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY (Swi)
Total Penalties:17 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

21. McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE (USA)
Total Penalties:17 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

21. Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M (Swi)
Total Penalties:17 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

21. Jos Lansink, CUMANO (Bel)
Total Penalties:17 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

21. Gerco Schroder, MONACO (Ned)
Total Penalties:17 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:11

27. Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT (Ita)
Total Penalties:18 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:18

28. Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO (Swe)
Total Penalties:19 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:40

29. Daniel Meech, DIAGONAL (Nzl)
Total Penalties:20 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:25
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:8

29. Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO (Bel)
Total Penalties:20 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:48

29. Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON (Bel)
Total Penalties:20 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

29. Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME (Bel)
Total Penalties:20 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

33. Robert Smith, MR SPRINGFIELD (Gbr)
Total Penalties:21 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

33. Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP (Kor)
Total Penalties:21 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:21

33. Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY (Swi)
Total Penalties:21 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:47

36. Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL (Irl)
Total Penalties:22 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

37. Martin Dopazo, FURKA DU VILLAGE (Arg)
Total Penalties:24 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

37. Yuka Watanabe, NIKE (Jpn)
Total Penalties:24 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) Rank:18
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) Rank:12
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:2 Total:18) Rank:54

37. Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA (USA)
Total Penalties:24 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:43

40. Rossen Raitchev, MEDOC II (Bgr)
Total Penalties:25 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:23

41. Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC (Swi)
Total Penalties:28 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20) Rank:63
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:2 Total:2) Rank:10

41. Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23 (Bra)
Total Penalties:28 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:43

43. Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP (Kor)
Total Penalties:30 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:48

44. Ian Millar, PROMISE ME (Can)
Total Penalties:31 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:3 Total:11) Rank:59
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:42
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:40

44. Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO (Kor)
Total Penalties:31 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21) Rank:64
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:18

46. Vladimir Tuganov, LEROY BROWN (Rus)
Total Penalties:32 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:3 Total:15) Rank:68
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

46. Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE (Ita)
Total Penalties:32 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:43

48. Grant Cashmore, FRANKLINS FLYTE (Nzl)
Total Penalties:33 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:1 Total:21) Rank:56

49. Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI (Bra)
Total Penalties:34 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:48

50. Kamal Bahamdan, CASITA (Sau)
Total Penalties:36 -Q
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:43

51. Taizo Sugitani, LAMALUSHI (Jpn)
Total Penalties:37 -Q -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:34

51. Grzegorz Kubiak, DJANE DES FONTENIS (Pol)
Total Penalties:37
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:51

51. Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY (Kor)
Total Penalties:37 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) Rank:66
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:40

54. Federico Fernandez, BOHEMIO (Mex)
Total Penalties:38 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:51

55. Ibrahim Bisharat, QWINTO (Jor)
Total Penalties:42
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20) Rank:55

56. Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR (Ita)
Total Penalties:48 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:71
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:42
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:1 Total:21) Rank:56

57. Ramzy Al Duhami, FALL KHAEER (Sau)
Total Penalties:54
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:60
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:28 Time:0 Total:28) Rank:59

58. Marcela Lobo, JOSKIN (Mex)
Total Penalties:58 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:4 Total:16) Rank:69
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:5 Total:25) Rank:65
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:51

58. Guy Thomas, MADISON (Nzl)
Total Penalties:58 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:69
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:28 Time:1 Total:29) Rank:60

60. Hannah Mytilinaiou, SANTANA 329 (Gre)
Total Penalties:65 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:2 Total:26) Rank:66
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:6 Total:26) Rank:58

- Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS (Irl)
Did not finish -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:19

- Bernardo Alves, CANTURO (Bra)
Disqualified or excluded -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Andre Sakakini, CASPER (Egy)
Did not finish
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:58
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Tadayoshi Hayashi, SWANKY (Jpn)
Did not finish -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:60
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Tim Amitrano, MR INNOCENT (Aus)
Did not start
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:36 Time:2 Total:38) Rank:75
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:44 Time:4 Total:48) Rank:71
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Emmanouela Athanassiades, RIMINI Z (Gre)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Total:58) Rank:76
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:9 Total:17) Rank:60
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Bruce Goodin, BRAVEHEART (Nzl)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:4 Total:28) Rank:74
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:28 Time:0 Total:28) Rank:67
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Gustavo Hernandez Leyva, MINOTAURO (Mex)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:3 Total:19) Rank:72
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:32 Time:1 Total:33) Rank:68
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Eric Navet, DOLLAR DU MURIER (Fra)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Gerardo Tazzer, CHANEL (Mex)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:4 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Danae Tsatsou, ROBLE Z (Gre)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:32 Time:7 Total:39) Rank:69
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Gregorio Werthein, CALWARO (Arg)
Did not start -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Total:58) Rank:76
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) Rank:56
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Mark Watring, SAPPHIRE (Pue)
Did not start
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:1 Total:25) Rank:73
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:36 Time:3 Total:39) Rank:69
3rd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

Key: Q=Qualified for Round A

Key: T=Team Competitor

Top

Mixed individual - 1st and 2nd qualifier - 24.08.04

1. Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC (USA)
Total Penalties:0 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

2. Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III (Ita)
Total Penalties:1 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:10

2. Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER (Ger)
Total Penalties:1 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

4. Kevin Babington, CARLING KING (Irl)
Total Penalties:3 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:2 Total:2) Rank:17
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:10

5. Wim Schroder, MONTREAL (Ned)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

5. Antonis Petris, GREDO LA DAVIERE (Gre)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

5. Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO (Bel)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

5. Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL (Ned)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

5. Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER (USA)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

5. Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY (Swe)
Total Penalties:4 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

5. Thomas Velin, CARNUTE (Den)
Total Penalties:4
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

12. Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET (Bra)
Total Penalties:5 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

13. Nick Skelton, ARKO III (Gbr)
Total Penalties:6
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:23

13. Yuka Watanabe, NIKE (Jpn)
Total Penalties:6 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) Rank:18
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) Rank:12

13. Otto Becker, CENTO (Ger)
Total Penalties:6 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:23

16. Florian Angot, FIRST DE LAUNAY (Fra)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

16. Christian Ahlmann, COSTER (Ger)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

16. Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON (Swe)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

16. Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE (Ned)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

16. Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER (Ger)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

16. Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP (Swe)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

16. Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY (Swi)
Total Penalties:8 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

23. Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO (Swe)
Total Penalties:9 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

23. Bernardo Alves, CANTURO (Bra)
Total Penalties:9 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

23. Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY (Swi)
Total Penalties:9 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

23. McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE (USA)
Total Penalties:9 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

27. Eugenie Angot, CIGALE DU TAILLIS (Fra)
Total Penalties:10 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:13

28. Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA (USA)
Total Penalties:12 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

28. Grant Cashmore, FRANKLINS FLYTE (Nzl)
Total Penalties:12 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

28. Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON (Bel)
Total Penalties:12 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) Rank:1

28. Robert Smith, MR SPRINGFIELD (Gbr)
Total Penalties:12
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

28. Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME (Bel)
Total Penalties:12 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

33. Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL (Irl)
Total Penalties:13 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) Rank:11
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

33. Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M (Swi)
Total Penalties:13 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

33. Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE (Irl)
Total Penalties:13 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39

33. Gerco Schroder, MONACO (Ned)
Total Penalties:13 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

33. Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT (Ita)
Total Penalties:13 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

38. Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP (Kor)
Total Penalties:14 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

39. Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP (Kor)
Total Penalties:15 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39

40. Martin Dopazo, FURKA DU VILLAGE (Arg)
Total Penalties:16 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

40. Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23 (Bra)
Total Penalties:16 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

42. Rossen Raitchev, MEDOC II (Bgr)
Total Penalties:17
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

42. Jos Lansink, CUMANO (Bel)
Total Penalties:17 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52

44. Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI (Bra)
Total Penalties:18 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52

45. Daniel Meech, DIAGONAL (Nzl)
Total Penalties:19 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:25

46. Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE (Ita)
Total Penalties:20 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

46. Grzegorz Kubiak, DJANE DES FONTENIS (Pol)
Total Penalties:20
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

48. Federico Fernandez, BOHEMIO (Mex)
Total Penalties:21 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

48. Ian Millar, PROMISE ME (Can)
Total Penalties:21
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:3 Total:11) Rank:59
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:42

48. Eric Navet, DOLLAR DU MURIER (Fra)
Total Penalties:21 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57

51. Ibrahim Bisharat, QWINTO (Jor)
Total Penalties:22
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:39

52. Vladimir Tuganov, LEROY BROWN (Rus)
Total Penalties:23
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:3 Total:15) Rank:68
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:26

53. Kamal Bahamdan, CASITA (Sau)
Total Penalties:24
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:44

54. Tadayoshi Hayashi, SWANKY (Jpn)
Total Penalties:25 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:60

55. Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC (Swi)
Total Penalties:26 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20) Rank:63

55. Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO (Kor)
Total Penalties:26 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21) Rank:64

55. Ramzy Al Duhami, FALL KHAEER (Sau)
Total Penalties:26
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:60

55. Andre Sakakini, CASPER (Egy)
Total Penalties:26
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:58
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57

59. Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR (Ita)
Total Penalties:27 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) Rank:71
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) Rank:42

59. Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY (Kor)
Total Penalties:27 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) Rank:66
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52

61. Taizo Sugitani, LAMALUSHI (Jpn)
Total Penalties:28 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) Rank:60
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:57

62. Guy Thomas, MADISON (Nzl)
Total Penalties:29 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) Rank:69
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:52

63. Hannah Mytilinaiou, SANTANA 329 (Gre)
Total Penalties:39 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) Rank:63
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:2 Total:26) Rank:66

64. Marcela Lobo, JOSKIN (Mex)
Total Penalties:41 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:4 Total:16) Rank:69
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:20 Time:5 Total:25) Rank:65

65. Danae Tsatsou, ROBLE Z (Gre)
Total Penalties:44 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:32 Time:7 Total:39) Rank:69

66. Gustavo Hernandez Leyva, MINOTAURO (Mex)
Total Penalties:52 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:16 Time:3 Total:19) Rank:72
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:32 Time:1 Total:33) Rank:68

67. Bruce Goodin, BRAVEHEART (Nzl)
Total Penalties:56 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:4 Total:28) Rank:74
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:28 Time:0 Total:28) Rank:67

68. Mark Watring, SAPPHIRE (Pue)
Total Penalties:64
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:24 Time:1 Total:25) Rank:73
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:36 Time:3 Total:39) Rank:69

69. Gregorio Werthein, CALWARO (Arg)
Total Penalties:72 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Total:58) Rank:76
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) Rank:56

70. Emmanouela Athanassiades, RIMINI Z (Gre)
Total Penalties:75 -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Total:58) Rank:76
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:9 Total:17) Rank:60

71. Tim Amitrano, MR INNOCENT (Aus)
Total Penalties:86
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:36 Time:2 Total:38) Rank:75
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Jump:44 Time:4 Total:48) Rank:71

- Ryuichi Obata, OLIVER Q (Jpn)
Disqualified or excluded -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) Rank:66
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Lucas Werthein, WARREN (Arg)
Disqualified or excluded -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) Rank:54
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Gerardo Tazzer, CHANEL (Mex)
Disqualified or excluded -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:4 Total:8) Rank:47
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS (Irl)
Did not finish -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) Rank:42
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Bruno Broucqsault, DILEME DE CEPHE (Fra)
Did not finish -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) Rank:19
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

- Federico Sztyrle, WHO KNOWS LILLY (Arg)
Did not finish -T
1st Qualifier Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) Rank:31
2nd Qualifier Penalties (Total:0)

Key: T=Team Competitor

Top

Mixed team - Final - 24.08.04

1. Germany Penalties: (R1:4 R2:4 Total:8)

Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Otto Becker, CENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Christian Ahlmann, COSTER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

2. United States Penalties: (R1:8 R2:12 Total:20 Jump Off:(Pen: 0, Time: 131.09))

Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:42.94 )

Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:12) -T

McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:42.49 )

Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:8)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.66 )

3. Sweden Penalties: (R1:12 R2:8 Total:20 Jump Off:(Pen: 0, Time: 138.48))

Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:48.05 )

Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:8)
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.31 )

Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.12 )

4. Netherlands Penalties: (R1:8 R2:16 Total:24)

Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Wim Schroder, MONTREAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Gerco Schroder, MONACO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

5. Switzerland Penalties: (R1:12 R2:14 Total:26)

Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:2 Total:2) -T

6. Belgium Penalties: (R1:12 R2:16 Total:28)

Jos Lansink, CUMANO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16)

Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

7. Ireland Penalties: (R1:22 R2:14 Total:36)

Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10)

Kevin Babington, CARLING KING;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

8. Italy Penalties: (R1:19 R2:25 Total:44)

Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:1 Total:21)

9. South Korea Penalties: (R1:30 R2:21 Total:51)

Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) -T

Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16)

Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T

10. Brazil Penalties: (R1:16 R2:37 Total:53)

Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Bernardo Alves, CANTURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Total:0)

Key: T=Competitor points taken in team total

Top

Mixed team - Round 1 - 24.08.04

1. Germany Penalties: (R1:4 Total:4)

Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Otto Becker, CENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5)

Christian Ahlmann, COSTER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

2. Netherlands Penalties: (R1:8 Total:8)

Wim Schroder, MONTREAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Gerco Schroder, MONACO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

2. United States Penalties: (R1:8 Total:8)

Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)

4. Sweden Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

4. Switzerland Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20)

4. Belgium Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Jos Lansink, CUMANO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

7. Brazil Penalties: (R1:16 Total:16)

Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Bernardo Alves, CANTURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

8. Italy Penalties: (R1:19 Total:19)

Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T

Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)

Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T

9. Ireland Penalties: (R1:22 Total:22)

Kevin Babington, CARLING KING;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T

Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

10. France Penalties: (R1:24 Total:24)

Florian Angot, FIRST DE LAUNAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Eugenie Angot, CIGALE DU TAILLIS;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Eric Navet, DOLLAR DU MURIER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Bruno Broucqsault, DILEME DE CEPHE;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

11. South Korea Penalties: (R1:30 Total:30)

Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21)

Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T

12. New Zealand Penalties: (R1:31 Total:31)

Grant Cashmore, FRANKLINS FLYTE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Daniel Meech, DIAGONAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) -T

Guy Thomas, MADISON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T

Bruce Goodin, BRAVEHEART;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:28 Time:0 Total:28)

13. Japan Penalties: (R1:36 Total:36)

Yuka Watanabe, NIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) -T

Tadayoshi Hayashi, SWANKY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) -T

Taizo Sugitani, LAMALUSHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Ryuichi Obata, OLIVER Q;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

14. Greece Penalties: (R1:47 Total:47)

Antonis Petris, GREDO LA DAVIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Hannah Mytilinaiou, SANTANA 329;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:24 Time:2 Total:26) -T

Danae Tsatsou, ROBLE Z;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:32 Time:7 Total:39)

Emmanouela Athanassiades, RIMINI Z;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:9 Total:17) -T

15. Mexico Penalties: (R1:70 Total:70)

Federico Fernandez, BOHEMIO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Marcela Lobo, JOSKIN;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:5 Total:25) -T

Gustavo Hernandez Leyva, MINOTAURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:32 Time:1 Total:33) -T

Gerardo Tazzer, CHANEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

- Argentina Penalties: (R1:22 Total:DQ)

Martin Dopazo, FURKA DU VILLAGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Gregorio Werthein, CALWARO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) -T

Lucas Werthein, WARREN;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

Federico Sztyrle, WHO KNOWS LILLY;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

Key: T=Competitor points taken in team total

Top

Discipline (Football)

Men's - Semifinal match 1 - 24.08.04

Italy 0 - 3 Argentina
Scoring by period: (0-1, 0-3)
0-3; Argentina: Mariano Gonzalez (84 mins)
0-2; Argentina: Luis Gonzalez (69 mins)
0-1; Argentina: Carlos Tevez (16 mins)
Corners (2-8), Off-sides (3-6),
Shots (9-19), Shots on goal (2-6),
Yellow Cards (3-2), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (21-28)

Top

Men's - Semifinal match 2 - 24.08.04

Iraq 1 - 3 Paraguay
Scoring by period: (0-2, 1-3)
1-3; Iraq: Razzaq Farhan (83 mins)
0-3; Paraguay: Fredy Bareiro (68 mins)
0-2; Paraguay: Jose Cardozo (34 mins)
0-1; Paraguay: Jose Cardozo (17 mins)
Corners (10-3), Off-sides (1-3),
Shots (21-16), Shots on goal (12-12),
Yellow Cards (1-2), Red Cards (0-0), Fouls (16-14)

Top

Discipline (Handball)

Men's - Classification 9-10 - 24.08.04

Brazil 25 - 29 Iceland
Scoring by period: (11-13, 25-29)

Top

Men's - Classification 11-12 - 24.08.04

Slovenia 30 - 24 Egypt
Scoring by period: (11-13, 30-24)

Top

Men's - Quarterfinal match 1 - 24.08.04

Croatia 33 - 27 Greece
Scoring by period: (19-11, 33-27)

Top

Men's - Quarterfinal match 2 - 24.08.04

Germany 32 - 30 Spain
Scoring by period: (15-16, 27-27, 28-28, 30-30, 32-30)
Shootout: (1,0,1,0,0 - 0,0,0,0)

Top

Men's - Quarterfinal match 3 - 24.08.04

South Korea 25 - 30 Hungary
Scoring by period: (13-14, 25-30)

Top

Men's - Quarterfinal match 4 - 24.08.04

France 24 - 26 Russia
Scoring by period: (14-13, 24-26)

Top

Discipline (Hockey)

Women's - Semifinal match 1 - 24.08.04

Netherlands 2 - 2 Argentina , Shootout: (4-2)
Scoring by period:(2-2, 2-2, 4-2)
4-2; Netherlands: Lieve van Kessel ()
3-2; Argentina: Luciana Paula Aymar ()
3-1; Netherlands: Mijntje Donners ()
2-1; Netherlands: Ageeth Boomgaardt ()
1-1; Argentina: Maria Mercedes Margalot ()
1-0; Netherlands: Janneke Schopman ()
2-2; Argentina: Maria Magdalena Aicega (68)
2-1; Netherlands: Mijntje Donners (45)
1-1; Netherlands: Sylvia Karres (41)
0-1; Argentina: Agustina Soledad Garcia (17)
Yellow Cards (0-2), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (2-1)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 2 - 24.08.04

China 0 - 0 Germany , Shootout: (3-4)
Scoring by period:(0-0, 0-0, 3-4)
3-4; China: Chunling Tang ()
2-4; Germany: Natascha Keller ()
2-3; China: Shaoyan Mai ()
1-3; Germany: Tina Bachmann ()
1-2; Germany: Denise Klecker ()
1-1; China: Baorong Fu ()
0-1; Germany: Fanny Rinne ()
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (1-0)

Top

Women's - Classification 5-8 match 1 - 24.08.04

South Korea - New Zealand
Scoring by period:(, )
2-3; New Zealand: Lisa Walton (80)
2-2; South Korea: Mi Hyun Park (46)
1-2; South Korea: Yun Mi Kim (44)
0-2; New Zealand: Suzie Muirhead (8)
0-1; New Zealand: Niniwa Roberts-Lang (4)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (0-0)

Top

Women's - Classification 5-8 match 2 - 24.08.04

Japan 1 - 3 Australia
Scoring by period:(1-2, 1-3)
1-3; Australia: Katrina Powell (37)
1-2; Australia: Suzie Faulkner (33)
1-1; Australia: Peta Gallagher (27)
1-0; Japan: Tomomi Komori (15)
Yellow Cards (0-0), Red Cards (0-0), Green Cards (1-2)

Top

Discipline (Sailing)

Mixed 49er - Race 13 - 24.08.04

1. Great Britain, 1.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

2. Australia, 2.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

3. Poland, 3.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

4. France, 4.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

5. Germany, 5.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

6. Ukraine, 6.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

7. Switzerland, 7.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

8. Spain, 8.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

9. Italy, 9.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

10. United States, 10.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

11. Norway, 11.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

12. Brazil, 12.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

13. Austria, 13.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

14. Greece, Redress given

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

15. Finland, 14.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

16. Denmark, 15.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

17. Japan, 17.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

- India, Did not start

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

- Ireland, Disqualified or excluded

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

Top

Mixed 49er - Race 14 - 24.08.04

1. Australia, 1.0

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

2. Spain, 2.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

3. Norway, 3.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

4. Austria, 4.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

5. Ukraine, 5.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

6. Denmark, 6.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

7. Ireland, 7.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

8. France, 8.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

9. Great Britain, 9.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

10. Brazil, 10.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

11. United States, 11.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

12. Finland, 12.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

13. Poland, 13.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

14. Germany, 14.0

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

15. Greece, 15.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

16. Switzerland, 16.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

17. Italy, 17.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

18. Japan, 18.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

19. India, 19.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Race 15 - 24.08.04

1. United States, 1.0

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

2. Norway, 2.0

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

3. Ukraine, 3.0

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

4. Spain, 4.0

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

5. Italy, 5.0

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

6. Great Britain, 6.0

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

7. Greece, 7.0

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

8. Brazil, 8.0

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

9. Switzerland, 9.0

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

10. France, 10.0

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

11. Denmark, 11.0

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

12. Austria, 12.0

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

13. Ireland, 13.0

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

14. Japan, 14.0

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

15. Finland, 15.0

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

16. Poland, 16.0

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

17. India, 17.0

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

- Australia, On the course side

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

- Germany, Did not finish

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 13 - 24.08.04

1. Spain, 54.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (3,11,7,5,1,12,2,6,12,1,8,2,8)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

2. Great Britain, 56.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (8,5,6,3,10,8,1,13,11,8,2,4,1)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

3. Ukraine, 61.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (4,15,3,7,2,10,7,5,9,5,3,10,6)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

4. United States, 70.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (7,8,5,20,9,9,8,3,1,13,7,3,10)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

5. Australia, 76.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (13,6,15,1,17,18,10,1,7,3,1,17,2)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

6. Norway, 81.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (1,3,9,20,6,4,13,8,15,11,6,9,11)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

7. Brazil, 81.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (2,4,13,13,3,3,5,12,10,12,5,15,12)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

8. Finland, 81.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (14,7,2,9,8,6,9,7,5,6,9,13,14)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

9. Germany, 85.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (9,2,1,8,14,16,15,11,16,2,12,6,5)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

10. France, 98.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (6,10,14,11,16,1,12,14,4,18,11,11,4)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

11. Austria, 98.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (5,13,11,6,5,14,6,17,13,4,15,8,13)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

12. Japan, 99.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (12,14,19,20,4,2,19,4,2,14,4,7,17)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

13. Italy, 100.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (20,1,4,12,11,17,4,9,14,15,16,5,9)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

14. Switzerland, 103.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (11,9,12,2,20,7,16,16,3,10,10,16,7)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

15. Denmark, 108.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (16,17,17,10,7,11,3,15,6,7,17,1,15)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

16. Ireland, 120.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (10,16,10,4,12,5,17,2,17,16,14,14,20)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

17. Poland, 144.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (20,18,16,20,13,15,11,10,18,9,13,18,3)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

18. Greece, 144.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (15,12,8,14,15,13,14,18,8,17,20,12,16)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

19. India, 199.0
Number of finished races:13
Points per race (17,19,18,15,18,19,18,19,19,19,18,19,20)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 14 - 24.08.04

1. Spain, 56.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (3,11,7,5,1,12,2,6,12,1,8,2,8,2)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

2. Great Britain, 65.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (8,5,6,3,10,8,1,13,11,8,2,4,1,9)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

3. Ukraine, 66.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (4,15,3,7,2,10,7,5,9,5,3,10,6,5)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

4. Australia, 77.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (13,6,15,1,17,18,10,1,7,3,1,17,2,1)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

5. United States, 81.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (7,8,5,20,9,9,8,3,1,13,7,3,10,11)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

6. Norway, 84.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (1,3,9,20,6,4,13,8,15,11,6,9,11,3)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

7. Brazil, 91.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (2,4,13,13,3,3,5,12,10,12,5,15,12,10)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

8. Finland, 93.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (14,7,2,9,8,6,9,7,5,6,9,13,14,12)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

9. Germany, 99.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (9,2,1,8,14,16,15,11,16,2,12,6,5,14)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

10. Austria, 102.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (5,13,11,6,5,14,6,17,13,4,15,8,13,4)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

11. France, 106.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (6,10,14,11,16,1,12,14,4,18,11,11,4,8)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

12. Denmark, 114.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (16,17,17,10,7,11,3,15,6,7,17,1,15,6)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

13. Italy, 117.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (20,1,4,12,11,17,4,9,14,15,16,5,9,17)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

14. Japan, 117.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (12,14,19,20,4,2,19,4,2,14,4,7,17,18)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

15. Switzerland, 119.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (11,9,12,2,20,7,16,16,3,10,10,16,7,16)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

16. Ireland, 127.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (10,16,10,4,12,5,17,2,17,16,14,14,20,7)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

17. Poland, 157.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (20,18,16,20,13,15,11,10,18,9,13,18,3,13)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

18. Greece, 159.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (15,12,8,14,15,13,14,18,8,17,20,12,16,15)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

19. India, 218.0
Number of finished races:14
Points per race (17,19,18,15,18,19,18,19,19,19,18,19,20,19)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Mixed 49er - Ranking after race 15 - 24.08.04

1. Spain, 60.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (3,11,7,5,1,12,2,6,12,1,8,2,8,2,4)

(Iker Martinez, Xavier Fernandez)

2. Ukraine, 69.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (4,15,3,7,2,10,7,5,9,5,3,10,6,5,3)

(Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk)

3. Great Britain, 71.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (8,5,6,3,10,8,1,13,11,8,2,4,1,9,6)

(Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks)

4. United States, 82.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (7,8,5,20,9,9,8,3,1,13,7,3,10,11,1)

(Tim Wadlow, Pete Spaulding)

5. Norway, 86.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (1,3,9,20,6,4,13,8,15,11,6,9,11,3,2)

(Christoffer Sundby, Frode Bovim)

6. Australia, 94.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (13,6,15,1,17,18,10,1,7,3,1,17,2,1,20)

(Chris Nicholson, Gary Boyd)

7. Brazil, 99.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (2,4,13,13,3,3,5,12,10,12,5,15,12,10,8)

(Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte)

8. Finland, 107.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (14,7,2,9,8,6,9,7,5,6,9,13,14,12,15)

(Thomas Johanson, Jukka Piirainen)

9. Austria, 114.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (5,13,11,6,5,14,6,17,13,4,15,8,13,4,12)

(Nico Delle-Karth, Nikolaus Resch)

10. Germany, 115.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (9,2,1,8,14,16,15,11,16,2,12,6,5,14,20)

(Marcus Baur, Max Groy)

11. France, 116.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (6,10,14,11,16,1,12,14,4,18,11,11,4,8,10)

(Marc Audineau, Stephane Christidis)

12. Italy, 122.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (20,1,4,12,11,17,4,9,14,15,16,5,9,17,5)

(Piero Sibello, Gianfranco Sibello)

13. Denmark, 125.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (16,17,17,10,7,11,3,15,6,7,17,1,15,6,11)

(Michael Hestbaek, Dennis Dengsoe Andersen)

14. Switzerland, 128.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (11,9,12,2,20,7,16,16,3,10,10,16,7,16,9)

(Christopher Rast, Christian Steiger)

15. Japan, 131.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (12,14,19,20,4,2,19,4,2,14,4,7,17,18,14)

(Kenji Nakamura, Masato Takaki)

16. Ireland, 140.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (10,16,10,4,12,5,17,2,17,16,14,14,20,7,13)

(Tom Fitzpatrick, Fraser Brown)

17. Greece, 163.4
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (15,12,8,14,15,13,14,18,8,17,20,12,13.4,15,7)

(Athanasios Pachoumas, Vasileios Portosalte)

18. Poland, 173.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (20,18,16,20,13,15,11,10,18,9,13,18,3,13,16)

(Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski)

19. India, 235.0
Number of finished races:15
Points per race (17,19,18,15,18,19,18,19,19,19,18,19,20,19,17)

(Malav Shroff, Sumeet Patel)

Top

Men's Keelboat - Race 6 - 24.08.04

1. Sweden, 1.0

(Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom)

2. France, 2.0

(Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau)

3. Great Britain, 3.0

(Iain Percy, Steve Mitchell)

4. Netherlands, 4.0

(Mark Neeleman, Peter van Niekerk)

5. Brazil, 5.0

(Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira)

6. Canada, Redress given

(Ross Macdonald, Mike Wolfs)

7. United States, 6.0

(Paul Cayard, Phil Trinter)

8. Denmark, 7.0

(Nicklas Holm, Claus Olesen)

9. Spain, 8.0

(Roberto Bermudez, Pablo Arrarte)

10. Switzerland, 9.0

(Flavio Marazzi, Enrico De Maria)

11. Bermuda, 10.0

(Peter Bromby, Lee White)

12. Germany, 11.0

(Alexander Hagen, Jochen Wolfram)

13. Italy, 12.0

(Francesco Bruni, Guido Vigna)

14. Australia, 13.0

(Colin Beashel, David Giles)

15. Greece, 14.0

(Leonidas Pelekanakis, Georgios Kontogouris)

16. Ireland, 15.0

(Mark Mansfield, Killian Collins)

17. Austria, 16.0

(Hans Spitzauer, Andreas Hanakamp)

Top

Men's Keelboat - Ranking after race 6 - 24.08.04

1. Brazil, 13.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (5,4,1,1,2,5)

(Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira)

2. Canada, 20.2
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (7,11,4,3,1,5.2)

(Ross Macdonald, Mike Wolfs)

3. United States, 26.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (1,6,15,10,3,6)

(Paul Cayard, Phil Trinter)

4. Denmark, 26.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (4,12,2,2,11,7)

(Nicklas Holm, Claus Olesen)

5. France, 27.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (3,9,6,15,7,2)

(Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau)

6. Switzerland, 29.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (10,1,3,7,9,9)

(Flavio Marazzi, Enrico De Maria)

7. Great Britain, 29.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (8,3,12,9,6,3)

(Iain Percy, Steve Mitchell)

8. Spain, 34.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (2,13,5,6,17,8)

(Roberto Bermudez, Pablo Arrarte)

9. Australia, 38.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (9,7,18,5,4,13)

(Colin Beashel, David Giles)

10. Italy, 43.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (13,5,9,4,16,12)

(Francesco Bruni, Guido Vigna)

11. Greece, 47.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (16,2,10,17,5,14)

(Leonidas Pelekanakis, Georgios Kontogouris)

12. Sweden, 48.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (15,8,18,14,10,1)

(Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom)

13. Netherlands, 48.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (14,10,14,12,8,4)

(Mark Neeleman, Peter van Niekerk)

14. Germany, 53.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (6,17,13,8,15,11)

(Alexander Hagen, Jochen Wolfram)

15. Bermuda, 57.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (17,16,8,11,12,10)

(Peter Bromby, Lee White)

16. Austria, 63.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (12,14,7,16,14,16)

(Hans Spitzauer, Andreas Hanakamp)

17. Ireland, 63.0
Number of finished races:6
Points per race (11,15,11,13,13,15)

(Mark Mansfield, Killian Collins)

Top

Discipline (Synchronized Swimming)

Women's duet - Preliminary - 24.08.04

1. Russia, Total Points:99.001 Counted:49.417/49.584
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.8,9.9,9.8,9.9,9.9,49.333),
Artistic Merit 9.9,9.9,9.9,9.8,9.9,49.500) Total:98.833
- Technical Merit (10,9.9,9.9,10,9.9,49.667),
Artistic Merit 9.9,9.8,9.9,10,9.9,49.500) Total:99.167 Behind: 0.000

(Anastasia Davydova, Anastasia Ermakova)

2. Japan, Total Points:98.000 Counted:49.000/49.000
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.6,9.8,9.9,9.8,9.8,49.000),
Artistic Merit 9.8,9.8,9.8,9.8,9.8,49.000) Total:98.000
- Technical Merit (9.8,9.8,9.8,9.8,9.8,49.000),
Artistic Merit 9.8,9.9,9.8,9.8,9.8,49.000) Total:98.000 Behind: 1.001

(Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda)

3. United States, Total Points:96.751 Counted:48.334/48.417
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.6,9.7,9.7,9.5,9.6,48.167),
Artistic Merit 9.7,9.7,9.7,9.7,9.7,48.500) Total:96.667
- Technical Merit (9.7,9.6,9.7,9.6,9.7,48.333),
Artistic Merit 9.7,9.7,9.7,9.7,9.8,48.500) Total:96.833 Behind: 2.250

(Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova)

4. Spain, Total Points:96.084 Counted:47.917/48.167
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.4,9.6,9.3,9.7,9.7,47.833),
Artistic Merit 9.6,9.6,9.6,9.6,9.6,48.000) Total:95.833
- Technical Merit (9.7,9.7,9.6,9.6,9.7,48.333),
Artistic Merit 9.6,9.6,9.6,9.6,9.6,48.000) Total:96.333 Behind: 2.917

(Gemma Mengual, Paola Tirados)

5. France, Total Points:95.251 Counted:47.667/47.584
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.5,9.4,9.6,9.2,9.6,47.500),
Artistic Merit 9.7,9.5,9.5,9.5,9.7,47.833) Total:95.333
- Technical Merit (9.5,9.7,9.5,9.5,9.5,47.500),
Artistic Merit 9.6,9.5,9.7,9.5,9.5,47.667) Total:95.167 Behind: 3.750

(Virginie Dedieu, Laure Thibaud)

6. Canada, Total Points:95.167 Counted:47.500/47.667
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.5,9.5,9.4,9.6,9.5,47.500),
Artistic Merit 9.5,9.5,9.5,9.7,9.5,47.500) Total:95.000
- Technical Merit (9.6,9.5,9.5,9.5,9.6,47.667),
Artistic Merit 9.5,9.6,9.6,9.5,9.4,47.667) Total:95.334 Behind: 3.834

(Fanny Letourneau, Courtenay Stewart)

7. Italy, Total Points:93.417 Counted:46.500/46.917
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.2,9.3,9.2,9.2,9.4,46.167),
Artistic Merit 9.4,9.2,9.3,9.4,9.4,46.833) Total:93.000
- Technical Merit (9.4,9.4,9.4,9.4,9.4,47.000),
Artistic Merit 9.3,9.4,9.4,9.3,9.4,46.833) Total:93.833 Behind: 5.584

(Beatrice Spaziani, Lorena Zaffalon)

8. China, Total Points:93.334 Counted:46.584/46.750
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.3,9.2,9.2,8.9,9.3,46.167),
Artistic Merit 9.4,9.3,9.4,9.4,9.4,47.000) Total:93.167
- Technical Merit (9.3,9.3,9.4,9.3,9.4,46.667),
Artistic Merit 9.3,9.4,9.5,9.4,8.7,46.833) Total:93.500 Behind: 5.667

(Beibei Gu, Xiaohuan Zhang)

9. Greece, Total Points:92.918 Counted:46.334/46.584
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.2,9.3,9.3,9.4,9.3,46.500),
Artistic Merit 9.2,9.2,9.4,9.2,9.3,46.167) Total:92.667
- Technical Merit (9.4,9.4,9.3,9.2,9.3,46.667),
Artistic Merit 9.4,9.3,9.3,9.3,9.3,46.500) Total:93.167 Behind: 6.083

(Eleftheria Ftouli, Christina Thalassinidou)

10. Ukraine, Total Points:91.501 Counted:45.417/46.084
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.1,9.0,8.7,9.0,9.2,45.167),
Artistic Merit 8.9,9.0,9.2,9.2,9.2,45.667) Total:90.834
- Technical Merit (9.2,9.2,9.2,9.1,9.3,46.000),
Artistic Merit 9.2,9.3,9.0,9.2,9.3,46.167) Total:92.167 Behind: 7.500

(Iryna Gayvoronska, Darya Yushko)

11. Switzerland, Total Points:91.334 Counted:45.334/46.000
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.9,9.1,9.1,8.8,8.8,44.667),
Artistic Merit 9.3,9.1,9.2,9.3,9.1,46.000) Total:90.667
- Technical Merit (9.2,9.2,9.0,9.3,9.2,46.000),
Artistic Merit 9.2,9.2,9.2,9.0,9.2,46.000) Total:92.000 Behind: 7.667

(Magdalena Brunner, Belinda Schmid)

12. Brazil, Total Points:90.751 Counted:45.167/45.584
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (9.0,9.0,8.9,9.1,9.1,45.167),
Artistic Merit 9.0,8.9,9.1,9.0,9.3,45.167) Total:90.334
- Technical Merit (9.1,9.1,9.3,9.1,9.2,45.667),
Artistic Merit 9.1,9.1,9.1,9.1,9.2,45.500) Total:91.167 Behind: 8.250

(Carolina Moraes, Isabela Moraes)

13. Netherlands, Total Points:89.167 Counted:44.334/44.833
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.8,8.9,8.7,8.7,8.9,44.000),
Artistic Merit 9.1,8.5,9.0,8.8,9.0,44.667) Total:88.667
- Technical Merit (9.0,9.0,8.9,8.9,9.0,44.833),
Artistic Merit 9.0,9.0,8.7,8.9,9.0,44.833) Total:89.666 Behind: 9.834

(Bianca van der Velden, Sonja van der Velden)

14. Czech Republic, Total Points:88.084 Counted:43.750/44.334
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.8,8.8,8.8,8.6,8.6,43.667),
Artistic Merit 8.8,8.6,8.9,8.7,8.8,43.833) Total:87.500
- Technical Merit (9.0,8.9,8.9,8.8,8.9,44.500),
Artistic Merit 8.9,8.8,8.8,9.0,8.6,44.167) Total:88.667 Behind: 10.917

(Sona Bernardova, Ivana Bursova)

14. South Korea, Total Points:88.084 Counted:43.834/44.250
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.7,8.9,8.6,8.4,8.8,43.500),
Artistic Merit 8.7,8.7,8.9,8.9,8.9,44.167) Total:87.667
- Technical Merit (8.9,8.9,8.8,8.7,8.8,44.167),
Artistic Merit 9.0,8.9,8.5,8.9,8.8,44.333) Total:88.500 Behind: 10.917

(Sung Eun Kim, Na Mi Yoo)

16. Mexico, Total Points:86.084 Counted:42.667/43.417
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.4,8.4,9.0,8.7,8.5,42.667),
Artistic Merit 8.2,8.3,8.8,8.6,8.7,42.667) Total:85.334
- Technical Merit (8.8,8.8,8.7,8.7,8.7,43.667),
Artistic Merit 8.7,8.5,8.4,8.7,8.9,43.167) Total:86.834 Behind: 12.917

(Nara Falcon, Olga Vargas)

17. Israel, Total Points:85.750 Counted:42.750/43.000
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.5,8.7,9.0,8.5,8.6,43.000),
Artistic Merit 8.6,8.4,8.7,8.5,8.1,42.500) Total:85.500
- Technical Merit (8.6,8.3,8.4,8.6,8.6,42.667),
Artistic Merit 8.8,8.7,8.6,8.7,8.4,43.333) Total:86.000 Behind: 13.251

(Anastasia Gloushkov, Inna Yoffe)

18. Kazakhstan, Total Points:84.917 Counted:42.250/42.667
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.3,8.5,7.9,8.5,8.7,42.167),
Artistic Merit 8.5,8.3,8.6,8.3,8.6,42.333) Total:84.500
- Technical Merit (8.7,8.4,8.6,8.5,8.4,42.500),
Artistic Merit 8.5,8.5,8.6,8.8,8.6,42.833) Total:85.333 Behind: 14.084

(Aliya Karimova, Arna Toktagan)

19. Belarus, Total Points:84.834 Counted:42.250/42.584
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.2,8.3,8.4,8.4,8.4,41.833),
Artistic Merit 8.5,8.1,8.6,8.6,8.5,42.667) Total:84.500
- Technical Merit (8.6,8.5,8.1,8.6,8.5,42.667),
Artistic Merit 8.5,8.6,8.4,8.6,8.4,42.500) Total:85.167 Behind: 14.167

(Khrystsina Markovich, Nastassia Vlasenka)

20. Bulgaria, Total Points:83.417 Counted:41.583/41.834
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.5,8.6,7.7,8.3,8.3,41.833),
Artistic Merit 8.7,8.2,8.4,8.2,8.0,41.333) Total:83.166
- Technical Merit (8.5,8.4,8.2,8.3,8.2,41.500),
Artistic Merit 8.6,8.4,8.3,8.4,8.5,42.167) Total:83.667 Behind: 15.584

(Assia Anastassova, Bogdana Zareva)

21. Egypt, Total Points:82.834 Counted:41.167/41.667
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.1,8.2,8.5,8.6,8.2,41.500),
Artistic Merit 8.3,8.2,8.0,7.9,8.4,40.833) Total:82.333
- Technical Merit (8.2,8.6,8.4,8.4,8.3,41.833),
Artistic Merit 8.2,8.3,8.3,8.3,8.6,41.500) Total:83.333 Behind: 16.167

(Heba Abd El Gawad, Dalia Allam)

22. Slovakia, Total Points:82.584 Counted:41.167/41.417
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (8.6,8.5,8.3,7.5,8.0,41.333),
Artistic Merit 8.1,8.1,8.5,8.4,8.1,41.000) Total:82.333
- Technical Merit (8.4,8.0,8.5,8.2,8.4,41.667),
Artistic Merit 8.3,8.1,8.2,8.2,8.3,41.167) Total:82.834 Behind: 16.417

(Veronika Feriancova, Katarina Havlikova)

23. Puerto Rico, Total Points:79.584 Counted:39.667/39.917
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (7.9,7.7,7.5,7.7,8.1,38.833),
Artistic Merit 8.0,8.3,8.2,8.1,7.9,40.500) Total:79.333
- Technical Merit (7.9,7.8,8.0,8.0,8.0,39.833),
Artistic Merit 8.0,8.0,7.9,8.0,8.2,40.000) Total:79.833 Behind: 19.417

(Luna del Mar Aguilu, Leilani Torres Maldonado)

24. Australia, Total Points:77.751 Counted:38.917/38.834
Technical Routine - Technical Merit (7.8,7.9,7.8,7.9,7.8,39.167),
Artistic Merit 7.7,7.7,7.8,8.0,7.7,38.667) Total:77.834
- Technical Merit (7.6,8.1,7.8,7.5,7.7,38.500),
Artistic Merit 7.9,7.9,7.7,7.8,7.8,39.167) Total:77.667 Behind: 21.250

(Amanda Laird, Leonie Nichols)

Top

Discipline (Volleyball)

Women's - Quarterfinal match 1 - 24.08.04

Brazil 3 - 2 United States
Scoring by period (25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-27, 15-6)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Quarterfinal match 2 - 24.08.04

South Korea 0 - 3 Russia
Scoring by period (17-25, 15-25, 22-25)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Quarterfinal match 3 - 24.08.04

Italy 2 - 3 Cuba
Scoring by period (23-25, 25-14, 25-22, 14-25, 12-15)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Women's - Quarterfinal match 4 - 24.08.04

Japan 0 - 3 China
Scoring by period (20-25, 22-25, 20-25)

Key: * shows team not yet completed innings

Top

Discipline (Water Polo)

Women's - Classification 5-6 - 24.08.04

Russia 12 - 11 Hungary
Scoring by period: (3-5, 4-7, 8-7, 10-10, 11-10, 12-11)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 1 - 24.08.04

Australia 2 - 6 Greece
Scoring by period: (1-4, 1-5, 2-6, 2-6)

Top

Women's - Semifinal match 2 - 24.08.04

United States 5 - 6 Italy
Scoring by period: (2-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-6)

Top

Discipline (Weightlifting)

Men's 94-105kg - 105 kg - 24.08.04

1. Dmitry Berestov (Rus) 425.0kg
(Snatch:195.0kg Olympic Record, C&J:230.0kg)

2. Igor Razoronov (Ukr) 420.0kg
(Snatch:190.0kg, C&J:230.0kg)

3. Gleb Pisarevskiy (Rus) 415.0kg
(Snatch:190.0kg, C&J:225.0kg)

4. Alexandru Bratan (Mol) 415.0kg
(Snatch:192.5kg, C&J:222.5kg)

5. Ramunas Vysniauskas (Lit) 410.0kg
(Snatch:187.5kg, C&J:222.5kg)

6. Alan Naniyev (Aze) 410.0kg
(Snatch:190.0kg, C&J:220.0kg)

7. Matthias Steiner (Aut) 405.0kg
(Snatch:182.5kg, C&J:222.5kg)

8. Alexander Urinov (Uzb) 400.0kg
(Snatch:185.0kg, C&J:215.0kg)

9. Mikhail Audzeyeu (Blr) 400.0kg
(Snatch:185.0kg, C&J:215.0kg)

10. Mykola Hordiychuk (Ukr) 395.0kg
(Snatch:185.0kg, C&J:210.0kg)

11. Andre Rohde (Ger) 395.0kg
(Snatch:177.5kg, C&J:217.5kg)

12. Michel Batista (Cub) 395.0kg
(Snatch:182.5kg, C&J:212.5kg)

13. Tomas Matykiewicz (Cze) 392.5kg
(Snatch:177.5kg, C&J:215.0kg)

14. Sam Pera (Cok) 305.0kg
(Snatch:135.0kg, C&J:170.0kg)

15. Eleei Ilalio (Asa) 295.0kg
(Snatch:125.0kg, C&J:170.0kg)

- Akos Sandor (Can) Did not finish

- Martin Tesovic (Svk) Did not finish

- Asaad Said Saif Asaad (Qat) Did not finish
(Snatch:192.5kg)

- Mohsen Biranvand (Irn) Did not finish

- Robert Dolega (Pol) Did not finish

- Ferenc Gyurkovics (Hun) Disqualified or excluded
(Snatch:195.0kg, C&J:225.0kg)

- Zoltan Kovacs (Hun) Disqualified or excluded

Top

Discipline (Wrestling Greco-Roman)

Men's 60-66kg - Final round summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Jimmy Samuelsson (Swe) beat
In Sub Kim (Kor)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Farid Mansurov (Aze) beat
Parviz Zeidvand (Irn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool A summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 02

Jimmy Samuelsson (Swe) beat
Vaghinak Galustyan (Arm)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Vaghinak Galustyan (Arm) beat
Maxim Semenov (Rus)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Maxim Semenov (Rus) beat
Jimmy Samuelsson (Swe)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool B summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 02

In Sub Kim (Kor) beat
Levente Furedy (Hun)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Nikolay Gergov (Bgr) beat
Levente Furedy (Hun)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

In Sub Kim (Kor) beat
Nikolay Gergov (Bgr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool C summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 02

Farid Mansurov (Aze) beat
Ryszard Wolny (Pol)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Farid Mansurov (Aze) beat
Juan Luis Maren (Cub)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Juan Luis Maren (Cub) beat
Ryszard Wolny (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool D summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 02

Kanatbek Begaliev (Kir) beat
Moises Sanchez (Spa)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Parviz Zeidvand (Irn) beat
Kanatbek Begaliev (Kir)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Parviz Zeidvand (Irn) beat
Moises Sanchez (Spa)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool E summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 03

Armen Vardanyan (Ukr) beat
Manuchar Kvirkelia (Geo)
Won by opponent disqualification from competition

Bout: 04

Seref Eroglu (Tur) beat
Luis Fernando Izquierdo (Col)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 01

Armen Vardanyan (Ukr) beat
Luis Fernando Izquierdo (Col)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 02

Seref Eroglu (Tur) beat
Manuchar Kvirkelia (Geo)
Won by opponent disqualification from competition

Bout: 06

Seref Eroglu (Tur) beat
Armen Vardanyan (Ukr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 05

Luis Fernando Izquierdo (Col) beat
Manuchar Kvirkelia (Geo)
Won by opponent disqualification from competition

Top

Men's 60-66kg - Elimination pool F summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 03

Jannis Zamanduridis (Ger) beat
Gordon Wood (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 04

Mkkhitar Manukyan (Kaz) beat
Konstantinos Arkoudeas (Gre)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 01

Mkkhitar Manukyan (Kaz) beat
Jannis Zamanduridis (Ger)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Konstantinos Arkoudeas (Gre) beat
Gordon Wood (USA)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 06

Konstantinos Arkoudeas (Gre) beat
Jannis Zamanduridis (Ger)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 05

Mkkhitar Manukyan (Kaz) beat
Gordon Wood (USA)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Final round summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Viachaslau Makaranka (Blr) beat
Mohamed Mohamed (Egy)
Won by opponent disqualification from competition

Bout: 02

Alexei Michine (Rus) beat
Dimitrios Avramis (Gre)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool A summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Viachaslau Makaranka (Blr) beat
Levon Geghamyan (Arm)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Levon Geghamyan (Arm) beat
Andrea Minguzzi (Ita)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 03

Viachaslau Makaranka (Blr) beat
Andrea Minguzzi (Ita)
Victory by fall

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool B summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Mohamed Mohamed (Egy) beat
Mukhran Vakhtangadze (Geo)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Mohamed Mohamed (Egy) beat
Brad Vering (USA)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Brad Vering (USA) beat
Mukhran Vakhtangadze (Geo)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool C summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Dimitrios Avramis (Gre) beat
Fritz Aanes (Nor)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Dimitrios Avramis (Gre) beat
Behrouz Jamshidi (Irn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Behrouz Jamshidi (Irn) beat
Fritz Aanes (Nor)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool D summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Gotsha Tsitsiashvily (Isr) beat
Melonin Noumonvi (Fra)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Alexei Michine (Rus) beat
Gotsha Tsitsiashvily (Isr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Alexei Michine (Rus) beat
Melonin Noumonvi (Fra)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool E summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Hamza Yerlikaya (Tur) beat
Oleksandr Daragan (Ukr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Vladislav Metodiev (Bgr) beat
Tarvi Thomberg (Est)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Hamza Yerlikaya (Tur) beat
Vladislav Metodiev (Bgr)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Bout: 04

Oleksandr Daragan (Ukr) beat
Tarvi Thomberg (Est)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 06

Hamza Yerlikaya (Tur) beat
Tarvi Thomberg (Est)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 05

Oleksandr Daragan (Ukr) beat
Vladislav Metodiev (Bgr)
Opponent forfeit due to injury

Top

Men's 74-84kg - Elimination pool F summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Attila Batky (Svk) beat
Janarbek Kenjeev (Kir)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Ara Abrahamian (Swe) beat
Shingo Matsumoto (Jpn)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Ara Abrahamian (Swe) beat
Attila Batky (Svk)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 04

Shingo Matsumoto (Jpn) beat
Janarbek Kenjeev (Kir)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 06

Shingo Matsumoto (Jpn) beat
Attila Batky (Svk)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 05

Ara Abrahamian (Swe) beat
Janarbek Kenjeev (Kir)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Final round summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Sajad Barzi (Irn) beat
Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Khasan Baroev (Rus) beat
Mijail Lopez (Cub)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool A summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra) beat
Haykaz Galstyan (Arm)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Haykaz Galstyan (Arm) beat
Rafael Barreno (Ven)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra) beat
Rafael Barreno (Ven)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool B summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Mihaly Deak-Bardos (Hun) beat
Juha Ahokas (Fin)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Sajad Barzi (Irn) beat
Mihaly Deak-Bardos (Hun)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Sajad Barzi (Irn) beat
Juha Ahokas (Fin)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool C summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Khasan Baroev (Rus) beat
David Vala (Cze)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

David Vala (Cze) beat
Andrei Chekhauskoi (Blr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Khasan Baroev (Rus) beat
Andrei Chekhauskoi (Blr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool D summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Mijail Lopez (Cub) beat
Yuriy Yevseychyk (Isr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Yekta Yilmaz Gul (Tur) beat
Yuriy Yevseychyk (Isr)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Mijail Lopez (Cub) beat
Yekta Yilmaz Gul (Tur)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool E summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Georgiy Tsurtsumia (Kaz) beat
Xenofon Koutsioumpas (Gre)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Eddy Bengtsson (Swe) beat
Mirian Giorgadze (Geo)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Mirian Giorgadze (Geo) beat
Georgiy Tsurtsumia (Kaz)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 04

Xenofon Koutsioumpas (Gre) beat
Eddy Bengtsson (Swe)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 06

Georgiy Tsurtsumia (Kaz) beat
Eddy Bengtsson (Swe)
Victory by fall

Bout: 05

Xenofon Koutsioumpas (Gre) beat
Mirian Giorgadze (Geo)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's 96-120kg - Elimination pool F summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Rulon Gardner (USA) beat
Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Serguey Moreyko (Bgr) beat
Marek Mikulski (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Rulon Gardner (USA) beat
Serguey Moreyko (Bgr)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 04

Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit) beat
Marek Mikulski (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 06

Rulon Gardner (USA) beat
Marek Mikulski (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 05

Serguey Moreyko (Bgr) beat
Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Final round summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Istvan Majoros (Hun) beat
Lazaro Rivas (Cub)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Oleksiy Vakulenko (Ukr) beat
Irakli Chochua (Geo)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Gueidar Mamedaliev (Rus) beat
Dae Won Im (Kor)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool A summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Istvan Majoros (Hun) beat
Masatoshi Toyota (Jpn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Masatoshi Toyota (Jpn) beat
Jansel Ramirez (Dom)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 03

Istvan Majoros (Hun) beat
Jansel Ramirez (Dom)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool B summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Lazaro Rivas (Cub) beat
Samir Benchenaf (Alg)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Bout: 02

Lazaro Rivas (Cub) beat
Hassan Rangraz (Irn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Hassan Rangraz (Irn) beat
Samir Benchenaf (Alg)
Won by great superiority, a difference of 10 points, loser with no technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool C summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Irakli Chochua (Geo) beat
Ercan Yildiz (Tur)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Irakli Chochua (Geo) beat
Svajunas Adomaitis (Lit)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Ercan Yildiz (Tur) beat
Svajunas Adomaitis (Lit)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool D summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Dennis Hall (USA) beat
Petr Svehla (Cze)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Oleksiy Vakulenko (Ukr) beat
Petr Svehla (Cze)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Oleksiy Vakulenko (Ukr) beat
Dennis Hall (USA)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool E summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Dae Won Im (Kor) beat
Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (Kaz)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 02

Dae Won Im (Kor) beat
Marian Sandu (Rom)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Marian Sandu (Rom) beat
Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (Kaz)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool F summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Gueidar Mamedaliev (Rus) beat
Mukesh Khatri (Ind)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Gueidar Mamedaliev (Rus) beat
Dariusz Jablonski (Pol)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 03

Dariusz Jablonski (Pol) beat
Mukesh Khatri (Ind)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top

Men's under 55kg - Elimination pool G summary - 24.08.04

Bout: 01

Artiom Kiouregkian (Gre) beat
Haakan Nyblom (Den)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 02

Jiang Sheng (Chn) beat
Uran Kalilov (Kir)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 03

Haakan Nyblom (Den) beat
Jiang Sheng (Chn)
Decision by points, loser with technical points

Bout: 04

Artiom Kiouregkian (Gre) beat
Uran Kalilov (Kir)
Victory by fall

Bout: 06

Haakan Nyblom (Den) beat
Uran Kalilov (Kir)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Bout: 05

Artiom Kiouregkian (Gre) beat
Jiang Sheng (Chn)
Victory by points, loser without technical points

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport