Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:43 GMT 18:43 UK
Men's modern pentathlon results
Results - Modern Pentathlon : individual  

26/08/2004

Discipline (Modern Pentathlon)

Men's individual - Final ranking - 26.08.04

Event Order: 1st Shooting, 2nd Fencing, 3rd Swimming, 4th Equestrian, 5th Running.

1. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus) Total Pts: 5480
Shooting:1036 Fencing:1000 Swimming:1376 Riding:1032 Running:1036

2. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit) Total Pts: 5428
Shooting:1000 Fencing:916 Swimming:1308 Riding:1088 Running:1116

3. Libor CAPALINI (Cze) Total Pts: 5392
Shooting:1084 Fencing:776 Swimming:1336 Riding:1116 Running:1080

4. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat) Total Pts: 5356
Shooting:1096 Fencing:916 Swimming:1252 Riding:1004 Running:1088

5. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr) Total Pts: 5340
Shooting:1168 Fencing:692 Swimming:1332 Riding:1144 Running:1004

6. Michal MICHALIK (Cze) Total Pts: 5332
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888 Swimming:1260 Riding:1144 Running:932

7. Eric WALTHER (Ger) Total Pts: 5320
Shooting:952 Fencing:832 Swimming:1336 Riding:1116 Running:1084

8. Gabor BALOGH (Hun) Total Pts: 5296
Shooting:1036 Fencing:804 Swimming:1240 Riding:1172 Running:1044

9. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA) Total Pts: 5276
Shooting:988 Fencing:916 Swimming:1252 Riding:1172 Running:948

10. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus) Total Pts: 5252
Shooting:1156 Fencing:888 Swimming:1216 Riding:908 Running:1084

11. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex) Total Pts: 5200
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832 Swimming:1276 Riding:1088 Running:1004

12. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex) Total Pts: 5196
Shooting:1072 Fencing:804 Swimming:1276 Riding:1032 Running:1012

13. Chad SENIOR (USA) Total Pts: 5192
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720 Swimming:1332 Riding:1004 Running:1100

14. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi) Total Pts: 5184
Shooting:1096 Fencing:776 Swimming:1252 Riding:1004 Running:1056

15. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra) Total Pts: 5180
Shooting:1096 Fencing:804 Swimming:1216 Riding:1004 Running:1060

16. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn) Total Pts: 5172
Shooting:1156 Fencing:720 Swimming:1260 Riding:1144 Running:892

17. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger) Total Pts: 5144
Shooting:1132 Fencing:748 Swimming:1208 Riding:1088 Running:968

18. Akos KALLAI (Hun) Total Pts: 5132
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888 Swimming:1188 Riding:1004 Running:968

19. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita) Total Pts: 5084
Shooting:964 Fencing:916 Swimming:1140 Riding:1068 Running:996

20. Raouf ABDEL RAOUF (Egy) Total Pts: 5084
Shooting:1024 Fencing:748 Swimming:1216 Riding:1060 Running:1036

21. Choon Huan LEE (Kor) Total Pts: 5068
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720 Swimming:1216 Riding:1116 Running:980

22. Pavel UVAROV (Kir) Total Pts: 5016
Shooting:1108 Fencing:664 Swimming:1204 Riding:1060 Running:980

23. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe) Total Pts: 4976
Shooting:892 Fencing:720 Swimming:1280 Riding:1116 Running:968

24. Do Ryung HAN (Kor) Total Pts: 4936
Shooting:1132 Fencing:804 Swimming:1244 Riding:808 Running:948

25. Raphael ASTIER (Fra) Total Pts: 4932
Shooting:892 Fencing:776 Swimming:1280 Riding:996 Running:988

26. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita) Total Pts: 4916
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888 Swimming:1164 Riding:760 Running:1020

27. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus) Total Pts: 4904
Shooting:964 Fencing:748 Swimming:1192 Riding:1004 Running:996

28. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre) Total Pts: 4848
Shooting:1024 Fencing:664 Swimming:1308 Riding:1100 Running:752

29. Daniel SANTOS (Bra) Total Pts: 4732
Shooting:892 Fencing:776 Swimming:1164 Riding:1116 Running:784

30. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol) Total Pts: 4676
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832 Swimming:1272 Riding:584 Running:988

31. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit) Total Pts: 4420
Shooting:988 Fencing:832 Swimming:1276 Riding:1088 Running:236

32. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol) Total Pts: 4388
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888 Swimming:1308 Riding:112 Running:972

Top

Men's individual - Ranking after 2 events (Interim) - 26.08.04

Event Order: 1st Shooting, 2nd Fencing, 3rd Swimming, 4th Equestrian, 5th Running.

1. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus) Total Pts: 2044
Shooting:1156 Fencing:888

2. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus) Total Pts: 2036
Shooting:1036 Fencing:1000

3. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat) Total Pts: 2012
Shooting:1096 Fencing:916

4. Michal MICHALIK (Cze) Total Pts: 1996
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888

5. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol) Total Pts: 1996
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888

6. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita) Total Pts: 1972
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888

7. Akos KALLAI (Hun) Total Pts: 1972
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888

8. Do Ryung HAN (Kor) Total Pts: 1936
Shooting:1132 Fencing:804

9. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit) Total Pts: 1916
Shooting:1000 Fencing:916

10. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA) Total Pts: 1904
Shooting:988 Fencing:916

11. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra) Total Pts: 1900
Shooting:1096 Fencing:804

12. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger) Total Pts: 1880
Shooting:1132 Fencing:748

13. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita) Total Pts: 1880
Shooting:964 Fencing:916

14. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn) Total Pts: 1876
Shooting:1156 Fencing:720

15. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex) Total Pts: 1876
Shooting:1072 Fencing:804

16. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi) Total Pts: 1872
Shooting:1096 Fencing:776

17. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr) Total Pts: 1860
Shooting:1168 Fencing:692

18. Libor CAPALINI (Cze) Total Pts: 1860
Shooting:1084 Fencing:776

19. Gabor BALOGH (Hun) Total Pts: 1840
Shooting:1036 Fencing:804

20. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol) Total Pts: 1832
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832

21. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex) Total Pts: 1832
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832

22. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit) Total Pts: 1820
Shooting:988 Fencing:832

23. Eric WALTHER (Ger) Total Pts: 1784
Shooting:952 Fencing:832

24. Pavel UVAROV (Kir) Total Pts: 1772
Shooting:1108 Fencing:664

25. Raouf ABD EL RAOUF (Egy) Total Pts: 1772
Shooting:1024 Fencing:748

26. Choon Huan LEE (Kor) Total Pts: 1756
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720

27. Chad SENIOR (USA) Total Pts: 1756
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720

28. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus) Total Pts: 1712
Shooting:964 Fencing:748

29. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre) Total Pts: 1688
Shooting:1024 Fencing:664

30. Daniel SANTOS (Bra) Total Pts: 1668
Shooting:892 Fencing:776

31. Raphael ASTIER (Fra) Total Pts: 1668
Shooting:892 Fencing:776

32. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe) Total Pts: 1612
Shooting:892 Fencing:720

Top

Men's individual - Ranking after 3 events (Interim) - 26.08.04

Event Order: 1st Shooting, 2nd Fencing, 3rd Swimming, 4th Equestrian, 5th Running.

1. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus) Total Pts: 3412
Shooting:1036 Fencing:1000 Swimming:1376

2. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol) Total Pts: 3304
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888 Swimming:1308

3. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat) Total Pts: 3264
Shooting:1096 Fencing:916 Swimming:1252

4. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus) Total Pts: 3260
Shooting:1156 Fencing:888 Swimming:1216

5. Michal MICHALIK (Cze) Total Pts: 3256
Shooting:1108 Fencing:888 Swimming:1260

6. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit) Total Pts: 3224
Shooting:1000 Fencing:916 Swimming:1308

7. Libor CAPALINI (Cze) Total Pts: 3196
Shooting:1084 Fencing:776 Swimming:1336

8. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr) Total Pts: 3192
Shooting:1168 Fencing:692 Swimming:1332

9. Do Ryung HAN (Kor) Total Pts: 3180
Shooting:1132 Fencing:804 Swimming:1244

10. Akos KALLAI (Hun) Total Pts: 3160
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888 Swimming:1188

11. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA) Total Pts: 3156
Shooting:988 Fencing:916 Swimming:1252

12. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex) Total Pts: 3152
Shooting:1072 Fencing:804 Swimming:1276

13. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn) Total Pts: 3136
Shooting:1156 Fencing:720 Swimming:1260

14. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita) Total Pts: 3136
Shooting:1084 Fencing:888 Swimming:1164

15. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi) Total Pts: 3124
Shooting:1096 Fencing:776 Swimming:1252

16. Eric WALTHER (Ger) Total Pts: 3120
Shooting:952 Fencing:832 Swimming:1336

17. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra) Total Pts: 3116
Shooting:1096 Fencing:804 Swimming:1216

18. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex) Total Pts: 3108
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832 Swimming:1276

19. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol) Total Pts: 3104
Shooting:1000 Fencing:832 Swimming:1272

20. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit) Total Pts: 3096
Shooting:988 Fencing:832 Swimming:1276

21. Chad SENIOR (USA) Total Pts: 3088
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720 Swimming:1332

22. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger) Total Pts: 3088
Shooting:1132 Fencing:748 Swimming:1208

23. Gabor BALOGH (Hun) Total Pts: 3080
Shooting:1036 Fencing:804 Swimming:1240

24. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita) Total Pts: 3020
Shooting:964 Fencing:916 Swimming:1140

25. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre) Total Pts: 2996
Shooting:1024 Fencing:664 Swimming:1308

26. Raouf ABD EL RAOUF (Egy) Total Pts: 2988
Shooting:1024 Fencing:748 Swimming:1216

27. Pavel UVAROV (Kir) Total Pts: 2976
Shooting:1108 Fencing:664 Swimming:1204

28. Choon Huan LEE (Kor) Total Pts: 2972
Shooting:1036 Fencing:720 Swimming:1216

29. Raphael ASTIER (Fra) Total Pts: 2948
Shooting:892 Fencing:776 Swimming:1280

30. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus) Total Pts: 2904
Shooting:964 Fencing:748 Swimming:1192

31. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe) Total Pts: 2892
Shooting:892 Fencing:720 Swimming:1280

32. Daniel SANTOS (Bra) Total Pts: 2832
Shooting:892 Fencing:776 Swimming:1164

Top

Men's individual - Shooting - 26.08.04

1. Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr)
Shooting: (Score:186 Pts:1168)

2. Zhenhua Qian (Chn)
Shooting: (Score:185 Pts:1156)

3. Rustem Sabirkhuzin (Rus)
Shooting: (Score:185 Pts:1156)

4. Steffen Gebhardt (Ger)
Shooting: (Score:183 Pts:1132)

5. Do Ryung Han (Kor)
Shooting: (Score:183 Pts:1132)

6. Michal Michalik (Cze)
Shooting: (Score:181 Pts:1108)

7. Marcin Horbacz (Pol)
Shooting: (Score:181 Pts:1108)

8. Pavel Uvarov (Kir)
Shooting: (Score:181 Pts:1108)

9. Niklaus Bruenisholz (Swi)
Shooting: (Score:180 Pts:1096)

10. Sebastien Deleigne (Fra)
Shooting: (Score:180 Pts:1096)

11. Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat)
Shooting: (Score:180 Pts:1096)

12. Enrico Dell'amore (Ita)
Shooting: (Score:179 Pts:1084)

13. Libor Capalini (Cze)
Shooting: (Score:179 Pts:1084)

14. Akos Kallai (Hun)
Shooting: (Score:179 Pts:1084)

15. Manuel Pradillo ortega (Mex)
Shooting: (Score:178 Pts:1072)

16. Choon Huan Lee (Kor)
Shooting: (Score:175 Pts:1036)

17. Gabor Balogh (Hun)
Shooting: (Score:175 Pts:1036)

18. Chad Senior (USA)
Shooting: (Score:175 Pts:1036)

19. Andrey Moiseev (Rus)
Shooting: (Score:175 Pts:1036)

20. Raouf Abd el raouf (Egy)
Shooting: (Score:174 Pts:1024)

21. Vasileios Floros (Gre)
Shooting: (Score:174 Pts:1024)

22. Andrzej Stefanek (Pol)
Shooting: (Score:172 Pts:1000)

23. Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit)
Shooting: (Score:172 Pts:1000)

23. Sergio Salazar (Mex)
Shooting: (Score:172 Pts:1000)

25. Vakhtang Iagorashvili (USA)
Shooting: (Score:171 Pts:988)

26. Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit)
Shooting: (Score:171 Pts:988)

27. Andrea Valentini (Ita)
Shooting: (Score:169 Pts:964)

28. Alexander Parygin (Aus)
Shooting: (Score:169 Pts:964)

29. Eric Walther (Ger)
Shooting: (Score:168 Pts:952)

30. Erik Johansson (Swe)
Shooting: (Score:163 Pts:892)

31. Daniel Santos (Bra)
Shooting: (Score:163 Pts:892)

32. Raphael Astier (Fra)
Shooting: (Score:163 Pts:892)

Top

Men's individual - Fencing - 26.08.04

1. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus)
Fencing: (Won:22 Lost:9 Pts:1000)

2. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat)
Fencing: (Won:19 Lost:12 Pts:916)

2. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit)
Fencing: (Won:19 Lost:12 Pts:916)

2. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita)
Fencing: (Won:19 Lost:12 Pts:916)

2. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA)
Fencing: (Won:19 Lost:12 Pts:916)

6. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol)
Fencing: (Won:18 Lost:13 Pts:888)

6. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus)
Fencing: (Won:18 Lost:13 Pts:888)

6. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita)
Fencing: (Won:18 Lost:13 Pts:888)

6. Michal MICHALIK (Cze)
Fencing: (Won:18 Lost:13 Pts:888)

6. Akos KALLAI (Hun)
Fencing: (Won:18 Lost:13 Pts:888)

11. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit)
Fencing: (Won:16 Lost:15 Pts:832)

11. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol)
Fencing: (Won:16 Lost:15 Pts:832)

11. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex)
Fencing: (Won:16 Lost:15 Pts:832)

11. Eric WALTHER (Ger)
Fencing: (Won:16 Lost:15 Pts:832)

15. Do Ryung HAN (Kor)
Fencing: (Won:15 Lost:16 Pts:804)

15. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex)
Fencing: (Won:15 Lost:16 Pts:804)

15. Gabor BALOGH (Hun)
Fencing: (Won:15 Lost:16 Pts:804)

15. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra)
Fencing: (Won:15 Lost:16 Pts:804)

19. Libor CAPALINI (Cze)
Fencing: (Won:14 Lost:17 Pts:776)

19. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi)
Fencing: (Won:14 Lost:17 Pts:776)

19. Raphael ASTIER (Fra)
Fencing: (Won:14 Lost:17 Pts:776)

19. Daniel SANTOS (Bra)
Fencing: (Won:14 Lost:17 Pts:776)

23. Raouf ABD EL RAOUF (Egy)
Fencing: (Won:13 Lost:18 Pts:748)

23. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger)
Fencing: (Won:13 Lost:18 Pts:748)

23. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus)
Fencing: (Won:13 Lost:18 Pts:748)

26. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe)
Fencing: (Won:12 Lost:19 Pts:720)

26. Choon Huan LEE (Kor)
Fencing: (Won:12 Lost:19 Pts:720)

26. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn)
Fencing: (Won:12 Lost:19 Pts:720)

26. Chad SENIOR (USA)
Fencing: (Won:12 Lost:19 Pts:720)

30. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr)
Fencing: (Won:11 Lost:20 Pts:692)

31. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre)
Fencing: (Won:10 Lost:21 Pts:664)

31. Pavel UVAROV (Kir)
Fencing: (Won:10 Lost:21 Pts:664)

Top

Men's individual - Swimming ranking - 26.08.04

1. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus)
Swimming: (Time:1:58.88 Pts:1376)

2. Libor CAPALINI (Cze)
Swimming: (Time:2:02.00 Pts:1336)

3. Eric WALTHER (Ger)
Swimming: (Time:2:02.03 Pts:1336)

4. Chad SENIOR (USA)
Swimming: (Time:2:02.39 Pts:1332)

5. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr)
Swimming: (Time:2:02.63 Pts:1332)

6. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit)
Swimming: (Time:2:04.34 Pts:1308)

7. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre)
Swimming: (Time:2:04.40 Pts:1308)

8. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol)
Swimming: (Time:2:04.43 Pts:1308)

9. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe)
Swimming: (Time:2:06.68 Pts:1280)

10. Raphael ASTIER (Fra)
Swimming: (Time:2:06.93 Pts:1280)

11. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex)
Swimming: (Time:2:07.07 Pts:1276)

12. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit)
Swimming: (Time:2:07.23 Pts:1276)

13. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex)
Swimming: (Time:2:07.27 Pts:1276)

14. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol)
Swimming: (Time:2:07.37 Pts:1272)

15. Michal MICHALIK (Cze)
Swimming: (Time:2:08.51 Pts:1260)

16. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn)
Swimming: (Time:2:08.52 Pts:1260)

17. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat)
Swimming: (Time:2:09.00 Pts:1252)

18. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA)
Swimming: (Time:2:09.11 Pts:1252)

19. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi)
Swimming: (Time:2:09.12 Pts:1252)

20. Do Ryung HAN (Kor)
Swimming: (Time:2:09.78 Pts:1244)

21. Gabor BALOGH (Hun)
Swimming: (Time:2:10.02 Pts:1240)

22. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus)
Swimming: (Time:2:12.02 Pts:1216)

22. Choon Huan LEE (Kor)
Swimming: (Time:2:12.02 Pts:1216)

24. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra)
Swimming: (Time:2:12.27 Pts:1216)

25. Raouf ABD EL RAOUF (Egy)
Swimming: (Time:2:12.32 Pts:1216)

26. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger)
Swimming: (Time:2:12.84 Pts:1208)

27. Pavel UVAROV (Kir)
Swimming: (Time:2:13.26 Pts:1204)

28. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus)
Swimming: (Time:2:14.14 Pts:1192)

29. Akos KALLAI (Hun)
Swimming: (Time:2:14.64 Pts:1188)

30. Daniel SANTOS (Bra)
Swimming: (Time:2:16.52 Pts:1164)

31. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita)
Swimming: (Time:2:16.63 Pts:1164)

32. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita)
Swimming: (Time:2:18.34 Pts:1140)

Top

Men's individual - Riding - 26.08.04

1. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA)
Riding: (Time:28Pts:1172)

2. Gabor BALOGH (Hun)
Riding: (Time:28Pts:1172)

3. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn)
Riding: (Time:56Pts:1144)

4. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr)
Riding: (Time:56Pts:1144)

5. Michal MICHALIK (Cze)
Riding: (Time:56Pts:1144)

6. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe)
Riding: (Time:84Pts:1116)

7. Eric WALTHER (Ger)
Riding: (Time:84Pts:1116)

8. Libor CAPALINI (Cze)
Riding: (Time:84Pts:1116)

9. Choon Huan LEE (Kor)
Riding: (Time:84Pts:1116)

10. Daniel SANTOS (Bra)
Riding: (Time:84Pts:1116)

11. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre)
Riding: (Time:100Pts:1100)

12. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit)
Riding: (Time:112Pts:1088)

13. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger)
Riding: (Time:112Pts:1088)

14. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex)
Riding: (Time:112Pts:1088)

15. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit)
Riding: (Time:112Pts:1088)

16. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita)
Riding: (Time:132Pts:1068)

17. Pavel UVAROV (Kir)
Riding: (Time:140Pts:1060)

18. Raouf ABD EL RAOUF (Egy)
Riding: (Time:140Pts:1060)

19. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex)
Riding: (Time:168Pts:1032)

20. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus)
Riding: (Time:168Pts:1032)

21. Akos KALLAI (Hun)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

22. Chad SENIOR (USA)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

23. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

24. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

25. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

26. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus)
Riding: (Time:196Pts:1004)

27. Raphael ASTIER (Fra)
Riding: (Time:204Pts:996)

28. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus)
Riding: (Time:292Pts:908)

29. Do Ryung HAN (Kor)
Riding: (Time:392Pts:808)

30. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita)
Riding: (Time:440Pts:760)

31. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol)
Riding: (Time:616Pts:584)

32. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol)
Riding: (Time:1088Pts:112)

Top

Men's individual - Running - 26.08.04

2. Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (Lit)
Running: (Time:9:31.46 Rank:1 Pts:1116)

13. Chad SENIOR (USA)
Running: (Time:9:35.76 Rank:2 Pts:1100)

4. Deniss CERKOVSKIS (Lat)
Running: (Time:9:38.77 Rank:3 Pts:1088)

7. Eric WALTHER (Ger)
Running: (Time:9:39.36 Rank:4 Pts:1084)

10. Rustem SABIRKHUZIN (Rus)
Running: (Time:9:39.60 Rank:5 Pts:1084)

3. Libor CAPALINI (Cze)
Running: (Time:9:40.70 Rank:6 Pts:1080)

15. Sebastien DELEIGNE (Fra)
Running: (Time:9:45.31 Rank:7 Pts:1060)

14. Niklaus BRUENISHOLZ (Swi)
Running: (Time:9:46.75 Rank:8 Pts:1056)

8. Gabor BALOGH (Hun)
Running: (Time:9:49.67 Rank:9 Pts:1044)

20. Raouf ABDEL RAOUF (Egy)
Running: (Time:9:51.48 Rank:10 Pts:1036)

1. Andrey MOISEEV (Rus)
Running: (Time:9:51.88 Rank:11 Pts:1036)

26. Enrico DELL'AMORE (Ita)
Running: (Time:9:55.01 Rank:12 Pts:1020)

12. Manuel PRADILLO ORTEGA (Mex)
Running: (Time:9:57.68 Rank:13 Pts:1012)

11. Sergio SALAZAR (Mex)
Running: (Time:9:59.15 Rank:14 Pts:1004)

5. Dzmitry MELIAKH (Blr)
Running: (Time:9:59.45 Rank:15 Pts:1004)

19. Andrea VALENTINI (Ita)
Running: (Time:10:01.25 Rank:16 Pts:996)

27. Alexander PARYGIN (Aus)
Running: (Time:10:01.57 Rank:17 Pts:996)

30. Andrzej STEFANEK (Pol)
Running: (Time:10:03.35 Rank:18 Pts:988)

25. Raphael ASTIER (Fra)
Running: (Time:10:03.64 Rank:19 Pts:988)

21. Choon Huan LEE (Kor)
Running: (Time:10:05.85 Rank:20 Pts:980)

22. Pavel UVAROV (Kir)
Running: (Time:10:05.95 Rank:21 Pts:980)

32. Marcin HORBACZ (Pol)
Running: (Time:10:07.46 Rank:22 Pts:972)

23. Erik JOHANSSON (Swe)
Running: (Time:10:08.20 Rank:23 Pts:968)

18. Akos KALLAI (Hun)
Running: (Time:10:08.75 Rank:24 Pts:968)

17. Steffen GEBHARDT (Ger)
Running: (Time:10:08.81 Rank:25 Pts:968)

24. Do Ryung HAN (Kor)
Running: (Time:10:13.85 Rank:26 Pts:948)

9. Vakhtang IAGORASHVILI (USA)
Running: (Time:10:13.95 Rank:27 Pts:948)

6. Michal MICHALIK (Cze)
Running: (Time:10:17.68 Rank:28 Pts:932)

16. Zhenhua QIAN (Chn)
Running: (Time:10:27.25 Rank:29 Pts:892)

29. Daniel SANTOS (Bra)
Running: (Time:10:54.15 Rank:30 Pts:784)

28. Vasileios FLOROS (Gre)
Running: (Time:11:02.25 Rank:31 Pts:752)

31. Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS (Lit)
Running: (Time:13:11.15 Rank:32 Pts:236)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport