Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Saturday, 14 August, 2004, 20:10 GMT 21:10 UK
Great Britain medal winners
Medals: Great Britain updated 20:25 on Sunday 29 August

Gold
Athletics
Women's 1500m
Kelly Holmes 28.08.04
Men's 4x100m relay
Jason Gardener 28.08.04
Darren Campbell 28.08.04
Marlon Devonish 28.08.04
Mark Lewis-Francis 28.08.04
Women's 800m
Kelly Holmes 23.08.04
Cycling Track
Men's individual pursuit
Bradley Wiggins 21.08.04
Men's 1 km time trial
Chris Hoy 20.08.04
Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
Leslie Law 18.08.04
Rowing
Men's four
Steve Williams 21.08.04
James Cracknell 21.08.04
Ed Coode 21.08.04
Matthew Pinsent 21.08.04
Sailing
Women's Yngling
Shirley Robertson 21.08.04
Sarah Webb 21.08.04
Sarah Ayton 21.08.04
Men's Finn
Ben Ainslie 21.08.04
Silver
Badminton
Mixed doubles
Gail Emms 19.08.04
Nathan Robertson 19.08.04
Boxing
Men's 57-60kg
Amir Khan 29.08.04
Canoe/Kayak Slalom
Men's K-1
Campbell Walsh 20.08.04
Cycling Track
Men's team pursuit 4000 m
Steve Cummings 23.08.04
Rob Hayles 23.08.04
Paul Manning 23.08.04
Bradley Wiggins 23.08.04
Diving
Men's synchronized 10m platform
Peter Waterfield 14.08.04
Leon Taylor 14.08.04
Equestrian Eventing
Mixed team
Jeanette Brakewell 18.08.04
William Fox-Pitt 18.08.04
Philippa Funnell 18.08.04
Mary King 18.08.04
Leslie Law 18.08.04
Rowing
Women's coxless pair
Katherine Grainger 21.08.04
Cath Bishop 21.08.04
Women's coxless quadruple sculls
Alison Mowbray 22.08.04
Debbie Flood 22.08.04
Frances Houghton 22.08.04
Rebecca Romero 22.08.04
Sailing
Men's 470
Nick Rogers 21.08.04
Joe Glanfield 21.08.04
Bronze
Archery
Women's individual (70m)
Alison Williamson 18.08.04
Athletics
Women's heptathlon
Kelly Sotherton 21.08.04
Canoe/Kayak Flatwater
Men's K-1 500m
Ian Wynne 28.08.04
Canoe/Kayak Slalom
Women's K-1
Helen Reeves 18.08.04
Cycling Track
Men's Madison
Rob Hayles 25.08.04
Bradley Wiggins 25.08.04
Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
Philippa Funnell 18.08.04
Modern Pentathlon
Women's individual
Georgina Harland 27.08.04
Rowing
Women's double sculls
Sarah Winckless 21.08.04
Elise Laverick 21.08.04
Sailing
Mixed 49er
Chris Draper 26.08.04
Simon Hiscocks 26.08.04
Men's Windsurfing Mistral (board)
Nick Dempsey 25.08.04
Swimming
Men's 200m butterfly
Stephen Parry 17.08.04
Men's 1500m free
David Davies 21.08.04





Links to more Medals Table stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Paralympics | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport