Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Women's - 49kg taekwondo results
Results - Taekwondo : under 49 kg  

26/08/2004

Discipline (Taekwondo)

Women's under 49 kg - Final ranking - 26.08.04

1. Shih Hsin Chen (Tai)

2. Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz (Cub)

3. Yaowapa Boorapolchai (Tha)

4. Gladys Alicia Mora Romero (Col)

5. Ivett Gonda (Can)

6. Euda Carias (Gua)

7. Sangina Baidya (Nep)

8. Brigitte Yague (Spa)

Top

Women's under 49 kg - Final summary - 26.08.04

Match: 1

Shih Hsin Chen (Tai)
beat Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz (Cub) By points (5-4)

Match: 2

Yaowapa Boorapolchai (Tha)
beat Gladys Alicia Mora Romero (Col) By points (2-1)

Top

Women's under 49 kg - Semifinal summary - 26.08.04

Match: 1

Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz (Cub)
beat Euda Carias (Gua) By points (8-3)

Match: 2

Shih Hsin Chen (Tai)
beat Ivett Gonda (Can) By points (3-2)

Top

Women's under 49 kg - Quarterfinal summary - 26.08.04

Match: 1

Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz (Cub) beat
Yaowapa Boorapolchai (Tha) By points (3-1)

Match: 2

Euda Carias (Gua) beat
Nevena Lukic (Aut) By superiority (1-1)

Match: 3

Ivett Gonda (Can) beat
Dalia Contreras (Ven) By points (3-2)

Match: 4

Shih Hsin Chen (Tai) beat
Gladys Alicia Mora Romero (Col) By points (1-0)

Top

Women's under 49 kg - Round 1 summary - 26.08.04

Match: 1

Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz (Cub)
Bye

Match: 2

Yaowapa Boorapolchai (Tha)
beat Brigitte Yague (Spa) By points (9-5)

Match: 3

Euda Carias (Gua)
beat Elaine Shueh Fhern Teo (Mal) By superiority (4-4)

Match: 4

Nevena Lukic (Aut)
beat Lineo Mochesane (Les) By points (4-0)

Match: 5

Dalia Contreras (Ven)
beat Maya Arusi (Isr) By points (5-1)

Match: 6

Ivett Gonda (Can)
beat Jermin Anwar (Egy) By points (3-2)

Match: 7

Shih Hsin Chen (Tai)
beat Sangina Baidya (Nep) By points (4-0)

Match: 8

Gladys Alicia Mora Romero (Col)
beat Juana Wangsa Putri (Ina) By points (2-2)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport