Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Men's Over 100kg judo results
Results - Judo : over 100kg  

20/08/2004

Discipline (Judo)

Men's over 100kg - Final ranking - 20.08.04

1. Keiji Suzuki (Jpn)

2. Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus)

3. Dennis van Der Geest (Ned)

3. Indrek Pertelson (Est)

5. Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn)

5. Paolo Bianchessi (Ita)

7. Andreas Toelzer (Ger)

7. Selim Tataroglu (Tur)

Top

Men's over 100kg - Final summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) beat
Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) Ippon 1:17

Match: 02

Dennis van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) W'ari Ippon 1:28

Match: 03

Indrek Pertelson (Est) beat
Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) Ippon 1:17

Top

Men's over 100kg - Semifinal summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) beat
Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) Ippon 2:55

Match: 02

Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) beat
Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) Ippon 4:40

Top

Men's over 100kg - Quarterfinal summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) beat
Dennis van Der Geest (Ned) Time expired - Points win

Match: 02

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) beat
Yury Rybak (Blr) Ippon 3:42

Match: 03

Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) beat
Semir Pepic (Aus) Yuko 3:42

Match: 04

Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) beat
Indrek Pertelson (Est) Ippon 3:10

Top

Men's over 100kg - Round of 16 summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) beat
Vitaliy Polyanskyy (Ukr) W'ari Ippon 2:38

Match: 02

Dennis van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev (Kaz) Ippon 2:47

Match: 03

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) beat
Charalampos Papaioannou (Gre) Ippon 3:02

Match: 04

Yury Rybak (Blr) beat
Song Pan (Chn) W'ari Ippon 2:03

Match: 05

Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) beat
Selim Tataroglu (Tur) Hansoku make 3:28

Match: 06

Semir Pepic (Aus) beat
Martin Boonzaayer (USA) Ippon 1:18

Match: 07

Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) beat
Daniel Hernandes (Bra) Ippon 4:33

Match: 08

Indrek Pertelson (Est) beat
Abdullo Tangriev (Uzb) Yuko 4:33

Top

Men's over 100kg - Round of 32 summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Vitaliy Polyanskyy (Ukr) beat
Islam El Shehaby (Egy) Ippon 1:49

Match: 02

Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) beat
Sung Beom Kim (Kor) Sogo gachi 3:31

Match: 03

Dennis van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Luis Moran (Hon) Ippon 1:53

Match: 04

Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev (Kaz) beat
Hadir Lazame (Irq) Ippon 0:09

Match: 05

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) beat
Andreas Toelzer (Ger) Waza-ari 0:09

Match: 06

Charalampos Papaioannou (Gre) beat
Leonel Wilfredo Ruiz (Ven) Ippon 1:00

Match: 07

Yury Rybak (Blr) beat
Orlando Baccino (Arg) Ippon 0:38

Match: 08

Song Pan (Chn) beat
Grzegorz Eitel (Pol) Ippon 2:56

Match: 09

Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) beat
Joel Brutus (Hai) Ippon 2:20

Match: 10

Selim Tataroglu (Tur) beat
Lasha Gujejiani (Geo) Ippon 3:22

Match: 11

Martin Boonzaayer (USA) beat
Majid M Al Ali (Kuw) Ippon 2:21

Match: 12

Semir Pepic (Aus) beat
Sergio Andres Camacho (Col) Ippon 0:13

Match: 13

Daniel Hernandes (Bra) beat
Chukwuemeka Onyemachi (Nig) Time expired - Points win 0:13

Match: 14

Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) beat
Gabriel Munteanu (Rom) Ippon 2:38

Match: 15

Abdullo Tangriev (Uzb) beat
Mathieu Bataille (Fra) Ippon 4:17

Match: 16

Indrek Pertelson (Est) beat
Mohamed Bouaichaoui (Alg) Ippon 1:57

Top

Men's over 100kg - Round of 64 summary - 20.08.04

Match: 01

Vitaliy Polyanskyy (Ukr) Awarded a bye

Match: 02

Islam El Shehaby (Egy) Awarded a bye

Match: 03

Paolo Bianchessi (Ita) Awarded a bye

Match: 04

Sung Beom Kim (Kor) beat
Aytami Ruano (Spa) Time expired - Points win

Match: 05

Dennis van Der Geest (Ned) Awarded a bye

Match: 06

Luis Moran (Hon) Awarded a bye

Match: 07

Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev (Kaz) Awarded a bye

Match: 08

Hadir Lazame (Irq) Awarded a bye

Match: 09

Keiji Suzuki (Jpn) Awarded a bye

Match: 10

Andreas Toelzer (Ger) Awarded a bye

Match: 11

Leonel Wilfredo Ruiz (Ven) Awarded a bye

Match: 12

Charalampos Papaioannou (Gre) Awarded a bye

Match: 13

Orlando Baccino (Arg) Awarded a bye

Match: 14

Yury Rybak (Blr) Awarded a bye

Match: 15

Song Pan (Chn) Awarded a bye

Match: 16

Grzegorz Eitel (Pol) Awarded a bye

Match: 17

Seyed Mahmoudreza Miran (Irn) Awarded a bye

Match: 18

Joel Brutus (Hai) Awarded a bye

Match: 19

Lasha Gujejiani (Geo) Awarded a bye

Match: 20

Selim Tataroglu (Tur) Awarded a bye

Match: 21

Majid M Al Ali (Kuw) Awarded a bye

Match: 22

Martin Boonzaayer (USA) Awarded a bye

Match: 23

Semir Pepic (Aus) Awarded a bye

Match: 24

Sergio Andres Camacho (Col) Awarded a bye

Match: 25

Chukwuemeka Onyemachi (Nig) Awarded a bye

Match: 26

Daniel Hernandes (Bra) Awarded a bye

Match: 27

Tamerlan Tmenov (Rus) Awarded a bye

Match: 28

Gabriel Munteanu (Rom) Awarded a bye

Match: 29

Abdullo Tangriev (Uzb) Awarded a bye

Match: 30

Mathieu Bataille (Fra) Awarded a bye

Match: 31

Mohamed Bouaichaoui (Alg) Awarded a bye

Match: 32

Indrek Pertelson (Est) Awarded a bye

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport