Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Men's 90-100kg judo results
Results - Judo : 90-100kg  

19/08/2004

Discipline (Judo)

Men's 90-100kg - Final ranking - 19.08.04

1. Ihar Makarau (Blr)

2. Sung Ho Jang (Kor)

3. Michael Jurack (Ger)

3. Ariel Zeevi (Isr)

5. Movlud Miraliyev (Aze)

5. Elco van Der Geest (Ned)

7. Askhat Zhitkeyev (Kaz)

7. Ghislain Lemaire (Fra)

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Final summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Ihar Makarau (Blr) beat
Sung Ho Jang (Kor) Waza-ari

Match: 02

Michael Jurack (Ger) beat
Movlud Miraliyev (Aze) Ippon 5:00

Match: 03

Ariel Zeevi (Isr) beat
Elco van Der Geest (Ned) Ippon 4:09

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Semifinal summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Ihar Makarau (Blr) beat
Elco van Der Geest (Ned) Yuko

Match: 02

Sung Ho Jang (Kor) beat
Michael Jurack (Ger) Ippon 1:36

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Quarterfinal summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Elco van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Kosei Inoue (Jpn) Ippon 4:48

Match: 02

Ihar Makarau (Blr) beat
Iveri Jikurauli (Geo) Yuko 4:48

Match: 03

Sung Ho Jang (Kor) beat
Ariel Zeevi (Isr) Ippon 4:07

Match: 04

Michael Jurack (Ger) beat
Ghislain Lemaire (Fra) Yuko 4:07

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Round of 16 summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Kosei Inoue (Jpn) beat
Martin Kelly (Aus) Ippon 1:27

Match: 02

Elco van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Bassel El Gharabawy (Egy) Ippon 0:30

Match: 03

Iveri Jikurauli (Geo) beat
Sami Belgroun (Alg) Ippon 2:55

Match: 04

Ihar Makarau (Blr) beat
Timo Hannu Tapani Peltola (Fin) Sogo gachi 4:52

Match: 05

Sung Ho Jang (Kor) beat
Rhadi Ferguson (USA) Time expired - Points win 4:52

Match: 06

Ariel Zeevi (Isr) beat
Michele Monti (Ita) Ippon 4:14

Match: 07

Ghislain Lemaire (Fra) beat
Dmitry Maksimov (Rus) Ippon 2:16

Match: 08

Michael Jurack (Ger) beat
Oreidis Despaigne (Cub) Ippon 0:39

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Round of 32 summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Kosei Inoue (Jpn) beat
Antal Kovacs (Hun) Koka

Match: 02

Martin Kelly (Aus) beat
Barry Kirk Jackman (Bar) Ippon 1:42

Match: 03

Elco van Der Geest (Ned) beat
Movlud Miraliyev (Aze) Ippon 4:31

Match: 04

Bassel El Gharabawy (Egy) beat
Andres Loforte (Arg) Koka 4:31

Match: 05

Sami Belgroun (Alg) beat
Ramon Ayala (Pue) Ippon 3:05

Match: 06

Iveri Jikurauli (Geo) beat
Batjargal Odkhuu (Mgl) Ippon 0:55

Match: 07

Timo Hannu Tapani Peltola (Fin) beat
Jose Eugenio Vasquez (Dom) Ippon 2:14

Match: 08

Ihar Makarau (Blr) beat
Askhat Zhitkeyev (Kaz) Ippon 3:44

Match: 09

Sung Ho Jang (Kor) beat
Franck Martial Moussima (Cmr) Ippon 3:01

Match: 10

Rhadi Ferguson (USA) beat
Yhya Hasaba (Syr) Ippon 5:00

Match: 11

Ariel Zeevi (Isr) beat
Mario Sabino (Bra) Hansoku make 4:52

Match: 12

Michele Monti (Ita) beat
Nicolas Gill (Can) Ippon 4:07

Match: 13

Ghislain Lemaire (Fra) beat
Zoltan Palkovacs (Svk) Ippon 1:22

Match: 14

Dmitry Maksimov (Rus) beat
Masoud Khosravinejad (Irn) Time expired - Points win 1:22

Match: 15

Oreidis Despaigne (Cub) beat
Vitaliy Bubon (Ukr) Waza-ari 1:22

Match: 16

Michael Jurack (Ger) beat
Vasileios Iliadis (Gre) Ippon 0:17

Top

Men's 90-100kg - Round of 64 summary - 19.08.04

Match: 01

Kosei Inoue (Jpn) beat
Amel Mekic (Bsh) Ippon 2:32

Match: 02

Antal Kovacs (Hun) Awarded a bye

Match: 03

Martin Kelly (Aus) Awarded a bye

Match: 04

Barry Kirk Jackman (Bar) Awarded a bye

Match: 05

Movlud Miraliyev (Aze) Awarded a bye

Match: 06

Elco van Der Geest (Ned) Awarded a bye

Match: 07

Bassel El Gharabawy (Egy) Awarded a bye

Match: 08

Andres Loforte (Arg) Awarded a bye

Match: 09

Ramon Ayala (Pue) Awarded a bye

Match: 10

Sami Belgroun (Alg) Awarded a bye

Match: 11

Batjargal Odkhuu (Mgl) Awarded a bye

Match: 12

Iveri Jikurauli (Geo) Awarded a bye

Match: 13

Timo Hannu Tapani Peltola (Fin) Awarded a bye

Match: 14

Jose Eugenio Vasquez (Dom) Awarded a bye

Match: 15

Ihar Makarau (Blr) Awarded a bye

Match: 16

Askhat Zhitkeyev (Kaz) Awarded a bye

Match: 17

Sung Ho Jang (Kor) Awarded a bye

Match: 18

Franck Martial Moussima (Cmr) Awarded a bye

Match: 19

Yhya Hasaba (Syr) Awarded a bye

Match: 20

Rhadi Ferguson (USA) Awarded a bye

Match: 21

Mario Sabino (Bra) Awarded a bye

Match: 22

Ariel Zeevi (Isr) Awarded a bye

Match: 23

Michele Monti (Ita) Awarded a bye

Match: 24

Nicolas Gill (Can) Awarded a bye

Match: 25

Ghislain Lemaire (Fra) Awarded a bye

Match: 26

Zoltan Palkovacs (Svk) Awarded a bye

Match: 27

Dmitry Maksimov (Rus) Awarded a bye

Match: 28

Masoud Khosravinejad (Irn) Awarded a bye

Match: 29

Vitaliy Bubon (Ukr) Awarded a bye

Match: 30

Oreidis Despaigne (Cub) Awarded a bye

Match: 31

Vasileios Iliadis (Gre) Awarded a bye

Match: 32

Michael Jurack (Ger) Awarded a bye

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport