Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Women's 57-63kg judo results
Results - Judo : 57-63kg  

17/08/2004

Discipline (Judo)

Women's 57-63kg - Final ranking - 17.08.04

1. Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn)

2. Claudia Heill (Aut)

3. Urska Zolnir (Slv)

3. Driulys Gonzalez (Cub)

5. Marie Helene Chisholm (Can)

5. Daniela Krukower (Arg)

7. Lucie Decosse (Fra)

7. Ok Song Hong (PRK)

Top

Women's 57-63kg - Final summary - 17.08.04

Match: 01

Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn) beat
Claudia Heill (Aut) W'ari Ippon 1:17

Match: 02

Urska Zolnir (Slv) beat
Marie Helene Chisholm (Can) Time expired - Points win 1:17

Match: 03

Driulys Gonzalez (Cub) beat
Daniela Krukower (Arg) Fusen gachi 1:17

Top

Women's 57-63kg - Semifinal summary - 17.08.04

Match: 01

Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn) beat
Daniela Krukower (Arg) Kiken gachi 1:24

Match: 02

Claudia Heill (Aut) beat
Urska Zolnir (Slv) Hansoku make 5:00

Top

Women's 57-63kg - Quarterfinal summary - 17.08.04

Match: 01

Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn) beat
Marie Helene Chisholm (Can) Ippon 0:17

Match: 02

Daniela Krukower (Arg) beat
Lucie Decosse (Fra) Koka 0:17

Match: 03

Claudia Heill (Aut) beat
Ok Song Hong (PRK) Time expired - Points win 0:17

Match: 04

Urska Zolnir (Slv) beat
Gella Vandecaveye (Bel) Ippon 2:18

Top

Women's 57-63kg - Round of 16 summary - 17.08.04

Match: 01

Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn) beat
Diana Maza (Ecu) Ippon 0:15

Match: 02

Marie Helene Chisholm (Can) beat
Shufang Li (Chn) Yuko 0:15

Match: 03

Daniela Krukower (Arg) beat
Bok Hee Lee (Kor) Koka 0:15

Match: 04

Lucie Decosse (Fra) beat
Carly Dixon (Aus) Ippon 2:48

Match: 05

Ok Song Hong (PRK) beat
Henriette Moller (Rsa) Ippon 1:22

Match: 06

Claudia Heill (Aut) beat
Sarah Clark (Gbr) Ippon 1:54

Match: 07

Urska Zolnir (Slv) beat
Driulys Gonzalez (Cub) Time expired - Points win 1:54

Match: 08

Gella Vandecaveye (Bel) beat
Eleni Tampasi (Gre) Ippon 3:22

Top

Women's 57-63kg - Round of 32 summary - 17.08.04

Match: 01

Diana Maza (Ecu) Awarded a bye

Match: 02

Ayumi Tanimoto (Jpn) beat
Saida Dhahri (Tun) Ippon 1:49

Match: 03

Marie Helene Chisholm (Can) beat
Anna von Harnier (Ger) Ippon 4:24

Match: 04

Shufang Li (Chn) Awarded a bye

Match: 05

Daniela Krukower (Arg) Awarded a bye

Match: 06

Bok Hee Lee (Kor) Awarded a bye

Match: 07

Lucie Decosse (Fra) beat
Sara Alvarez (Spa) Ippon 2:26

Match: 08

Carly Dixon (Aus) Awarded a bye

Match: 09

Ok Song Hong (PRK) beat
Ylenia Scapin (Ita) Koka 2:26

Match: 10

Henriette Moller (Rsa) Awarded a bye

Match: 11

Claudia Heill (Aut) beat
Ronda Rousey (USA) Yuko 2:26

Match: 12

Sarah Clark (Gbr) Awarded a bye

Match: 13

Driulys Gonzalez (Cub) Awarded a bye

Match: 14

Urska Zolnir (Slv) Awarded a bye

Match: 15

Gella Vandecaveye (Bel) beat
Vania Ishii (Bra) Ippon 0:44

Match: 16

Eleni Tampasi (Gre) Awarded a bye

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport