Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Women's 52-57kg judo results
Results - Judo : 52-57kg  

16/08/2004

Discipline (Judo)

Women's 52-57kg - Final ranking - 16.08.04

1. Yvonne Boenisch (Ger)

2. Sun Hui Kye (PRK)

3. Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned)

3. Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub)

5. Barbara Harel (Fra)

5. Isabel Fernandez (Spa)

7. Natalia Yukhareva (Rus)

7. Cinzia Cavazzuti (Ita)

Top

Women's 52-57kg - Final summary - 16.08.04

Match: 01

Yvonne Boenisch (Ger) beat
Sun Hui Kye (PRK) Time expired - Points win

Match: 02

Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned) beat
Barbara Harel (Fra) Ippon 3:38

Match: 03

Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub) beat
Isabel Fernandez (Spa) Time expired - Points win 3:38

Top

Women's 52-57kg - Semifinal summary - 16.08.04

Match: 01

Sun Hui Kye (PRK) beat
Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub) Ippon 2:19

Match: 02

Yvonne Boenisch (Ger) beat
Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned) Ippon 1:21

Top

Women's 52-57kg - Quarterfinal summary - 16.08.04

Match: 01

Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub) beat
Lena Goeldi (Swi) Kiken gachi 1:02

Match: 02

Sun Hui Kye (PRK) beat
Sophie Cox (Gbr) Ippon 4:27

Match: 03

Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned) beat
Daniellle Zangrando (Bra) Ippon 2:47

Match: 04

Yvonne Boenisch (Ger) beat
Kie Kusakabe (Jpn) W'ari Ippon 0:38

Top

Women's 52-57kg - Round of 16 summary - 16.08.04

Match: 01

Lena Goeldi (Swi) beat
Catherine Ewa Ekuta (Nig) Ippon 4:06

Match: 02

Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub) beat
Barbara Harel (Fra) Ippon 0:11

Match: 03

Sophie Cox (Gbr) beat
Ioulieta Boukouvala (Gre) Time expired - Points win 0:11

Match: 04

Sun Hui Kye (PRK) beat
Natalia Yukhareva (Rus) Time expired - Points win 0:11

Match: 05

Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned) beat
Ellen Wilson (USA) Ippon 4:01

Match: 06

Daniellle Zangrando (Bra) beat
Yuxiang Liu (Chn) Ippon 3:54

Match: 07

Kie Kusakabe (Jpn) beat
Khishigbat Erdenet-Od (Mgl) Yuko 3:54

Match: 08

Yvonne Boenisch (Ger) beat
Jessica Garcia (Pue) Ippon 0:17

Top

Women's 52-57kg - Round of 32 summary - 16.08.04

Match: 01

Catherine Ewa Ekuta (Nig) Awarded a bye

Match: 02

Lena Goeldi (Swi) beat
Maria Pekli (Aus) Ippon 4:19

Match: 03

Barbara Harel (Fra) Awarded a bye

Match: 04

Yurisleidy Lupetey (Cub) Awarded a bye

Match: 05

Ioulieta Boukouvala (Gre) Awarded a bye

Match: 06

Sophie Cox (Gbr) beat
Elina Vavailagi Nasaudrodro (Fij) Ippon 0:58

Match: 07

Natalia Yukhareva (Rus) Awarded a bye

Match: 08

Sun Hui Kye (PRK) beat
Marcon Bezzina (Mlt) Ippon 0:44

Match: 09

Ellen Wilson (USA) Awarded a bye

Match: 10

Deborah Gravenstijn (Ned) beat
Cinzia Cavazzuti (Ita) Ippon 1:31

Match: 11

Yuxiang Liu (Chn) beat
Lila Latrous (Alg) Ippon 4:43

Match: 12

Daniellle Zangrando (Bra) Awarded a bye

Match: 13

Kie Kusakabe (Jpn) beat
Rudymar Fleming (Ven) Ippon 2:26

Match: 14

Khishigbat Erdenet-Od (Mgl) Awarded a bye

Match: 15

Jessica Garcia (Pue) Awarded a bye

Match: 16

Yvonne Boenisch (Ger) beat
Isabel Fernandez (Spa) Waza-ari 2:26

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport