Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:38 GMT 18:38 UK
Women's 48-52kg judo results
Results - Judo : 48-52kg  

15/08/2004

Discipline (Judo)

Women's 48-52kg - Final summary - 15.08.04

Match: 01

Dongmei Xian (Chn) beat
Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn) Ippon 1:06

Match: 02

Amarilys Savon (Cub) beat
Salima Souakri (Alg) Ippon 2:33

Match: 03

Ilse Heylen (Bel) beat
Annabelle Euranie (Fra) Koka 2:33

Top

Women's 48-52kg - Final ranking - 15.08.04

1. Dongmei Xian (Chn)

2. Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn)

3. Amarilys Savon (Cub)

3. Ilse Heylen (Bel)

5. Salima Souakri (Alg)

5. Annabelle Euranie (Fra)

7. Ioana Maria Aluas (Rom)

7. Georgina Singleton (Gbr)

Top

Women's 48-52kg - Semifinal summary - 15.08.04

Match: 01

Dongmei Xian (Chn) beat
Annabelle Euranie (Fra) Ippon 1:38

Match: 02

Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn) beat
Amarilys Savon (Cub) Ippon 5:00

Top

Women's 48-52kg - Quarterfinal summary - 15.08.04

Match: 01

Annabelle Euranie (Fra) beat
Telma Monteiro (Por) Time expired - Points win

Match: 02

Dongmei Xian (Chn) beat
Raffaella Imbriani (Ger) W'ari Ippon 4:14

Match: 03

Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn) beat
Georgina Singleton (Gbr) Ippon 4:16

Match: 04

Amarilys Savon (Cub) beat
Ilse Heylen (Bel) Waza-ari 4:16

Top

Women's 48-52kg - Round of 16 summary - 15.08.04

Match: 01

Telma Monteiro (Por) beat
Michal Feinblat (Isr) Ippon 3:43

Match: 02

Annabelle Euranie (Fra) beat
Ioana Maria Aluas (Rom) Waza-ari 3:43

Match: 03

Raffaella Imbriani (Ger) beat
Maria Tselaridou (Gre) Hansoku make 4:16

Match: 04

Dongmei Xian (Chn) beat
Salima Souakri (Alg) Time expired - Points win 4:16

Match: 05

Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn) beat
Hortense Diedhiou (Sen) Time expired - Points win 4:16

Match: 06

Georgina Singleton (Gbr) beat
Flor Angela Velazquez (Ven) Time expired - Points win 4:16

Match: 07

Amarilys Savon (Cub) beat
Eun Hee Lee (Kor) Ippon 1:24

Match: 08

Ilse Heylen (Bel) beat
Sholpan Kaliyeva (Kaz) Ippon 1:38

Top

Women's 48-52kg - Round of 32 summary - 15.08.04

Match: 01

Michal Feinblat (Isr) Awarded a bye

Match: 02

Telma Monteiro (Por) beat
M Mah Soumah (Gui) Ippon 0:18

Match: 03

Annabelle Euranie (Fra) Awarded a bye

Match: 04

Ioana Maria Aluas (Rom) beat
Rochelle Stormont (Nzl) Ippon 0:34

Match: 05

Raffaella Imbriani (Ger) beat
Charlee Minkin (USA) Time expired - Points win 0:34

Match: 06

Maria Tselaridou (Gre) Awarded a bye

Match: 07

Salima Souakri (Alg) beat
Petra Nareks (Slv) Time expired - Points win 0:34

Match: 08

Dongmei Xian (Chn) Awarded a bye

Match: 09

Yuki Yokosawa (Jpn) beat
Sang Sim Ri (PRK) Ippon 2:25

Match: 10

Hortense Diedhiou (Sen) Awarded a bye

Match: 11

Georgina Singleton (Gbr) beat
Fabiane Hukuda (Bra) Ippon 4:10

Match: 12

Flor Angela Velazquez (Ven) Awarded a bye

Match: 13

Amarilys Savon (Cub) beat
Sanna Askelof (Swe) Ippon 1:28

Match: 14

Eun Hee Lee (Kor) Awarded a bye

Match: 15

Sholpan Kaliyeva (Kaz) Awarded a bye

Match: 16

Ilse Heylen (Bel) beat
Naina Cecilia Ravaoarisoa (Mad) W'ari Ippon 0:32

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport