Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:22 GMT 18:22 UK
Mixed team show jumping results
Results - Equestrian Jumping : team  

24/08/2004

Discipline (Equestrian Jumping)

Mixed team - Final - 24.08.04

1. Germany Penalties: (R1:4 R2:4 Total:8)

Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Otto Becker, CENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Christian Ahlmann, COSTER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

2. United States Penalties: (R1:8 R2:12 Total:20 Jump Off:(Pen: 0, Time: 131.09))

Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:42.94 )

Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:12) -T

McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:42.49 )

Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:8)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.66 )

3. Sweden Penalties: (R1:12 R2:8 Total:20 Jump Off:(Pen: 0, Time: 138.48))

Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:48.05 )

Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:8)
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.31 )

Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:12)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Jump Off (Jump:0 Time:45.12 )

4. Netherlands Penalties: (R1:8 R2:16 Total:24)

Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Wim Schroder, MONTREAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Gerco Schroder, MONACO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

5. Switzerland Penalties: (R1:12 R2:14 Total:26)

Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:2 Total:2) -T

6. Belgium Penalties: (R1:12 R2:16 Total:28)

Jos Lansink, CUMANO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16)

Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

7. Ireland Penalties: (R1:22 R2:14 Total:36)

Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10)

Kevin Babington, CARLING KING;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

8. Italy Penalties: (R1:19 R2:25 Total:44)

Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:1 Total:21)

9. South Korea Penalties: (R1:30 R2:21 Total:51)

Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) -T

Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16)

Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5) -T

Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T

10. Brazil Penalties: (R1:16 R2:37 Total:53)

Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)
Round 2 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Bernardo Alves, CANTURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T
Round 2 Penalties (Total:0)

Key: T=Competitor points taken in team total

Top

Mixed team - Round 1 - 24.08.04

1. Germany Penalties: (R1:4 Total:4)

Ludger Beerbaum, GOLDFEVER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Otto Becker, CENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:1 Total:5)

Christian Ahlmann, COSTER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Marco Kutscher, MONTENDER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

2. Netherlands Penalties: (R1:8 Total:8)

Wim Schroder, MONTREAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Gert-Jan Bruggink, JOEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Leopold van Asten, FLECHE ROUGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Gerco Schroder, MONACO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

2. United States Penalties: (R1:8 Total:8)

Beezie Madden, AUTHENTIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Chris Kappler, ROYAL KALIBER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

McLain Ward, SAPPHIRE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Peter Wylde, FEIN CERA;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)

4. Sweden Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, MAC KINLEY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Peder Fredericson, MAGIC BENGTSSON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Malin Baryard, BUTTERFLY FLIP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8)

Peter Eriksson, CARDENTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

4. Switzerland Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Markus Fuchs, TINKA'S BOY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Christina Liebherr, NO MERCY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Fabio Crotta, MME POMPADOUR M;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Steve Guerdat, OLYMPIC;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:0 Total:20)

4. Belgium Penalties: (R1:12 Total:12)

Ludo Philippaerts, PARCO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Dirk Demeersman, CLINTON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Stanny van Paesschen, O DE POMME;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Jos Lansink, CUMANO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

7. Brazil Penalties: (R1:16 Total:16)

Rodrigo Pessoa, BALOUBET DU ROUET;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:0 Total:0) -T

Bernardo Alves, CANTURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Alvaro Miranda Neto, COUNTDOWN 23;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Luciana Diniz-Knippling, MARIACHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13)

8. Italy Penalties: (R1:19 Total:19)

Juan Carlos Garcia, ALBIN III;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T

Bruno Chimirri, LANDKNECHT;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Vincenzo Chimirri, DELFI PLATIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12)

Roberto Arioldi, DIME DE LA COUR;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:2 Total:10) -T

9. Ireland Penalties: (R1:22 Total:22)

Kevin Babington, CARLING KING;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:1 Total:1) -T

Cian O'Connor, WATERFORD CRYSTAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Jessica Kuerten, CASTLE FORBES MAIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Marion Hughes, FORTUNUS;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

10. France Penalties: (R1:24 Total:24)

Florian Angot, FIRST DE LAUNAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Eugenie Angot, CIGALE DU TAILLIS;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Eric Navet, DOLLAR DU MURIER;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Bruno Broucqsault, DILEME DE CEPHE;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

11. South Korea Penalties: (R1:30 Total:30)

Jung-Ho Woo, SEVEN UP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Soon-Won Hwang, C.CHAP;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:1 Total:9) -T

Bong-Gak Sohn, CIM CHRISTO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:5 Total:21)

Jung-Hyun Joo, EPSOM GESMERAY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T

12. New Zealand Penalties: (R1:31 Total:31)

Grant Cashmore, FRANKLINS FLYTE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Daniel Meech, DIAGONAL;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:2 Total:6) -T

Guy Thomas, MADISON;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:1 Total:13) -T

Bruce Goodin, BRAVEHEART;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:28 Time:0 Total:28)

13. Japan Penalties: (R1:36 Total:36)

Yuka Watanabe, NIKE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:0 Time:3 Total:3) -T

Tadayoshi Hayashi, SWANKY;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:1 Total:17) -T

Taizo Sugitani, LAMALUSHI;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:16 Time:0 Total:16) -T

Ryuichi Obata, OLIVER Q;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

14. Greece Penalties: (R1:47 Total:47)

Antonis Petris, GREDO LA DAVIERE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:4 Time:0 Total:4) -T

Hannah Mytilinaiou, SANTANA 329;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:24 Time:2 Total:26) -T

Danae Tsatsou, ROBLE Z;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:32 Time:7 Total:39)

Emmanouela Athanassiades, RIMINI Z;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:9 Total:17) -T

15. Mexico Penalties: (R1:70 Total:70)

Federico Fernandez, BOHEMIO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:0 Total:12) -T

Marcela Lobo, JOSKIN;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:20 Time:5 Total:25) -T

Gustavo Hernandez Leyva, MINOTAURO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:32 Time:1 Total:33) -T

Gerardo Tazzer, CHANEL;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

- Argentina Penalties: (R1:22 Total:DQ)

Martin Dopazo, FURKA DU VILLAGE;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:8 Time:0 Total:8) -T

Gregorio Werthein, CALWARO;
Round 1 Penalties (Jump:12 Time:2 Total:14) -T

Lucas Werthein, WARREN;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

Federico Sztyrle, WHO KNOWS LILLY;
Round 1 Penalties (Total:0)

Key: T=Competitor points taken in team total

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport