Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 19 August, 2004, 16:14 GMT 17:14 UK
Men's C-2 slalom results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Slalom : C-2  

20/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Men's C-2 - Final - 20.08.04

1. Slovakia 207.16s

(Pavol Hochschorner, Peter Hochschorner)

2. Germany 210.98s Behind:+3.82

(Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze)

3. Czech Republic 212.86s Behind:+5.70

(Jaroslav Volf, Ondrej Stepanek)

4. Germany 213.45s Behind:+6.29

(Christian Bahmann, Michael Senft)

5. France 216.79s Behind:+9.63

(Philippe Quemerais, Yann Le Pennec)

6. Italy 220.06s Behind:+12.90

(Andrea Benetti, Erik Masoero)

Top

Men's C-2 - Semifinal - 20.08.04

1. Slovakia 101.29s

(Pavol Hochschorner, Peter Hochschorner)

2. France 105.79s Behind:+4.50

(Philippe Quemerais, Yann Le Pennec)

3. Czech Republic 106.22s Behind:+4.93

(Jaroslav Volf, Ondrej Stepanek)

4. Germany 106.32s Behind:+5.03

(Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze)

5. Italy 106.40s Behind:+5.11

(Andrea Benetti, Erik Masoero)

6. Germany 107.01s Behind:+5.72

(Christian Bahmann, Michael Senft)

7. Czech Republic 110.35s Behind:+9.06

(Marek Jiras, Tomas Mader)

8. United States 111.14s Behind:+9.85

(Matthew Taylor, Joseph Jacobi)

9. Great Britain 114.02s Behind:+12.73

(Stuart Bowman, Nicholas Smith)

10. Poland 119.78s Behind:+18.49

(Marcin Pochwala, Pawel Sarna)

Top

19/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Men's C-2 - Qualification - 19.08.04

1. Slovakia 201.04s

(Pavol Hochschorner, Peter Hochschorner)

2. Great Britain 213.41s Behind:+12.37

(Stuart Bowman, Nicholas Smith)

3. Czech Republic 214.35s Behind:+13.31

(Jaroslav Volf, Ondrej Stepanek)

4. France 215.33s Behind:+14.29

(Philippe Quemerais, Yann Le Pennec)

5. Germany 215.56s Behind:+14.52

(Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze)

6. United States 223.43s Behind:+22.39

(Matthew Taylor, Joseph Jacobi)

7. Poland 226.65s Behind:+25.61

(Marcin Pochwala, Pawel Sarna)

8. Czech Republic 228.99s Behind:+27.95

(Marek Jiras, Tomas Mader)

9. Germany 230.59s Behind:+29.55

(Christian Bahmann, Michael Senft)

10. Italy 238.15s Behind:+37.11

(Andrea Benetti, Erik Masoero)

11. China 248.66s Behind:+47.62

(Fubin Chen, Qin Tian)

12. Australia 278.36s Behind:+77.32

(Mark Bellofiore, Lachie Milne)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport