Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Men's C-1 slalom results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Slalom : C-1  

18/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Men's C-1 - Final - 18.08.04

1. Tony Estanguet (Fra)
Total Time:189.16

2. Michal Martikan (Svk)
Total Time:189.28 Behind:+0.12

3. Stefan Pfannmoeller (Ger)
Total Time:191.56 Behind:+2.40

4. Robin Bell (Aus)
Total Time:192.83 Behind:+3.67

5. Tomas Indruch (Cze)
Total Time:195.28 Behind:+6.12

6. Simeon Hocevar (Slv)
Total Time:199.78 Behind:+10.62

7. Jordi Sangra (Spa)
Total Time:200.41 Behind:+11.25

8. Stuart Mcintosh (Gbr)
Total Time:211.19 Behind:+22.03

Top

Men's C-1 - Semifinal - 18.08.04

1. Michal Martikan (Svk)
Total Time:93.25

2. Tony Estanguet (Fra)
Total Time:93.37 Behind:+0.12

3. Stefan Pfannmoeller (Ger)
Total Time:96.99 Behind:+3.74

4. Robin Bell (Aus)
Total Time:97.48 Behind:+4.23

5. Tomas Indruch (Cze)
Total Time:98.22 Behind:+4.97

6. Jordi Sangra (Spa)
Total Time:99.84 Behind:+6.59

7. Stuart Mcintosh (Gbr)
Total Time:100.08 Behind:+6.83

8. Simeon Hocevar (Slv)
Total Time:100.24 Behind:+6.99

9. James Cartwright (Can)
Total Time:100.45 Behind:+7.20

10. Mariusz Wieczorek (Pol)
Total Time:101.30 Behind:+8.05

11. Ronnie Duerrenmatt (Swi)
Total Time:102.52 Behind:+9.27

12. Danko Herceg (Cro)
Total Time:203.49 Behind:+110.24

Top

17/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Men's C-1 - Qualification - 17.08.04

1. Michal Martikan (Svk)
Total Time:201.44

2. Tony Estanguet (Fra)
Total Time:201.53 Behind:+0.09

3. Mariusz Wieczorek (Pol)
Total Time:201.80 Behind:+0.36

4. Tomas Indruch (Cze)
Total Time:202.68 Behind:+1.24

5. Stuart Mcintosh (Gbr)
Total Time:202.74 Behind:+1.30

6. Danko Herceg (Cro)
Total Time:204.17 Behind:+2.73

7. Stefan Pfannmoeller (Ger)
Total Time:205.88 Behind:+4.44

8. Ronnie Duerrenmatt (Swi)
Total Time:206.46 Behind:+5.02

9. Simeon Hocevar (Slv)
Total Time:209.35 Behind:+7.91

10. James Cartwright (Can)
Total Time:210.96 Behind:+9.52

11. Jordi Sangra (Spa)
Total Time:212.54 Behind:+11.10

12. Robin Bell (Aus)
Total Time:212.68 Behind:+11.24

13. Krzysztof Supowicz (Pol)
Total Time:217.20 Behind:+15.76

14. Nicolas Peschier (Fra)
Total Time:221.36 Behind:+19.92

15. Christos Tsakmakis (Gre)
Total Time:225.54 Behind:+24.10

16. Chris Ennis Jr (USA)
Total Time:290.73 Behind:+89.29

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport