Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Women's K-1 slalom results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Slalom : K-1  

18/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Women's K-1 - Final - 18.08.04

1. Elena Kaliska (Svk)
Total Time:210.03

2. Rebecca Giddens (USA)
Total Time:214.62 Behind:+4.59

3. Helen Reeves (Gbr)
Total Time:218.77 Behind:+8.74

4. Peggy Dickens (Fra)
Total Time:218.80 Behind:+8.77

5. Stepanka Hilgertova (Cze)
Total Time:220.75 Behind:+10.72

6. Nagwa El Desouki (Swi)
Total Time:225.04 Behind:+15.01

7. Louise Natoli (Aus)
Total Time:227.44 Behind:+17.41

8. Maria Cristina Giaipron (Ita)
Total Time:229.36 Behind:+19.33

9. Jennifer Bongardt (Ger)
Total Time:237.66 Behind:+27.63

10. Gabriela Stacherova (Svk)
Total Time:274.47 Behind:+64.44

Top

Women's K-1 - Semifinal - 18.08.04

1. Elena Kaliska (Svk)
Total Time:103.74

2. Peggy Dickens (Fra)
Total Time:104.95 Behind:+1.21

3. Jennifer Bongardt (Ger)
Total Time:107.36 Behind:+3.62

4. Rebecca Giddens (USA)
Total Time:107.56 Behind:+3.82

5. Helen Reeves (Gbr)
Total Time:108.90 Behind:+5.16

6. Maria Cristina Giaipron (Ita)
Total Time:109.27 Behind:+5.53

7. Gabriela Stacherova (Svk)
Total Time:109.85 Behind:+6.11

8. Stepanka Hilgertova (Cze)
Total Time:111.31 Behind:+7.57

9. Nagwa El Desouki (Swi)
Total Time:113.24 Behind:+9.50

10. Louise Natoli (Aus)
Total Time:113.72 Behind:+9.98

11. Eadaoin Ni Challarain (Irl)
Total Time:116.95 Behind:+13.21

12. Violetta Oblinger-Peters (Aut)
Total Time:117.09 Behind:+13.35

13. Agnieszka Stanuch (Pol)
Total Time:120.73 Behind:+16.99

14. Mandy Planert (Ger)
Total Time:122.61 Behind:+18.87

15. Irena Pavelkova (Cze)
Total Time:161.49 Behind:+57.75

Top

17/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Slalom)

Women's K-1 - Qualification - 17.08.04

1. Jennifer Bongardt (Ger)
Total Time:212.20

2. Elena Kaliska (Svk)
Total Time:212.65 Behind:+0.45

3. Helen Reeves (Gbr)
Total Time:213.63 Behind:+1.43

4. Gabriela Stacherova (Svk)
Total Time:224.66 Behind:+12.46

5. Rebecca Giddens (USA)
Total Time:224.94 Behind:+12.74

6. Mandy Planert (Ger)
Total Time:225.77 Behind:+13.57

7. Violetta Oblinger-Peters (Aut)
Total Time:226.40 Behind:+14.20

8. Louise Natoli (Aus)
Total Time:227.21 Behind:+15.01

9. Irena Pavelkova (Cze)
Total Time:227.46 Behind:+15.26

10. Nagwa El Desouki (Swi)
Total Time:228.65 Behind:+16.45

11. Stepanka Hilgertova (Cze)
Total Time:228.75 Behind:+16.55

12. Peggy Dickens (Fra)
Total Time:229.58 Behind:+17.38

13. Maria Cristina Giaipron (Ita)
Total Time:230.77 Behind:+18.57

14. Agnieszka Stanuch (Pol)
Total Time:233.89 Behind:+21.69

15. Eadaoin Ni Challarain (Irl)
Total Time:240.75 Behind:+28.55

16. Margaret Langford (Can)
Total Time:244.91 Behind:+32.71

17. Maria Ferekidi (Gre)
Total Time:250.28 Behind:+38.08

18. Jingjing Li (Chn)
Total Time:259.92 Behind:+47.72

19. Nada Mali (Slv)
Total Time:278.48 Behind:+66.28

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport