Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Men's C-2 500m flatwater results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater : C-2 500m  

28/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-2 500m - Final - 28.08.04

1. China 1:40.278

(Guanliang Meng, Wenjun Yang)

2. Cuba 1:40.350

(Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon)

3. Russia 1:40.442

(Alexander Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev)

4. Romania 1:40.618

(Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)

5. Germany 1:40.802

(Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)

6. Belarus 1:40.858

(Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich)

7. Hungary 1:41.138

(Gyorgy Kozmann, Gyorgy Kolonics)

8. Canada 1:41.210

(Attila Buday, Tamas Buday Jr)

9. Poland 1:42.046

(Pawel Baraszkiewicz, Daniel Jedraszko)

Top

26/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-2 500m - Semifinal summary - 26.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Rom1:41.424 - Q

(Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)

2. Hun1:41.472 - Q

(Gyorgy Kozmann, Gyorgy Kolonics)

3. Blr1:42.484 - Q

(Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich)

4. Ukr1:42.860

(Maksym Prokopenko, Ruslan Dzhalilov)

5. Spa1:43.160

(Alfredo Bea, David Mascato)

6. Svk1:44.732

(Peter Pales, Daniel Biksadsky)

7. Fra1:45.548

(Yannick Lavigne, Jose Lenoir)

8. USA1:46.424

(Jordan Malloch, Nathan Johnson)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

24/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-2 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Ger1:40.128 - Q

(Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)

2. Can1:40.488 - Q

(Attila Buday, Tamas Buday Jr)

3. Pol1:40.524 - Q

(Pawel Baraszkiewicz, Daniel Jedraszko)

4. Hun1:41.324 - Q

(Gyorgy Kozmann, Gyorgy Kolonics)

5. Ukr1:44.532 - Q

(Maksym Prokopenko, Ruslan Dzhalilov)

6. Svk1:45.860 - Q

(Peter Pales, Daniel Biksadsky)

7. USA1:48.172 - Q

(Jordan Malloch, Nathan Johnson)

Heat: 2

1. Chn1:38.916 - Q

(Guanliang Meng, Wenjun Yang)

2. Cub1:39.860 - Q

(Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon)

3. Rus1:40.128 - Q

(Alexander Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev)

4. Rom1:41.368 - Q

(Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)

5. Blr1:41.576 - Q

(Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich)

6. Spa1:43.708 - Q

(Alfredo Bea, David Mascato)

7. Fra1:49.940 - Q

(Yannick Lavigne, Jose Lenoir)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport