Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Men's K-2 500m flatwater results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater : K-2 500m  

28/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's K-2 500m - Final - 28.08.04

1. Germany 1:27.040

(Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter)

2. Australia 1:27.920

(Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley)

3. Belarus 1:27.996

(Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu)

4. Poland 1:28.048

(Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki)

5. Hungary 1:29.096

(Zoltan Kammerer, Botond Storcz)

6. Spain 1:29.532

(Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera)

7. Lithuania 1:29.868

(Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas)

8. Italy 1:30.804

(Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)

9. Russia 1:31.048

(Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)

Top

26/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's K-2 500m - Semifinal summary - 26.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Hun1:30.438 - Q

(Zoltan Kammerer, Botond Storcz)

2. Rus1:31.786 - Q

(Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)

3. Ita1:31.830 - Q

(Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)

4. Ser1:32.150

(Ognjen Filipovic, Dragan Zoric)

5. Bgr1:33.182

(Yordan Yordanov, Ivan Hristov)

6. USA1:33.482

(Bartosz Wolski, Rami Zur)

7. Rom1:34.398

(Marian Baban, Stefan Vasile)

8. Bra1:37.466

(Sebastian Cuattrin, Sebastian Szubski)

Heat: 2

1. Lit1:30.270 - Q

(Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas)

2. Aus1:30.710 - Q

(Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley)

3. Spa1:30.998 - Q

(Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera)

4. Swe1:31.030

(Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson)

5. Den1:33.482

(Lasse Nielsen, Mads Kongsgaard Madsen)

6. Uzb1:33.654

(Aleksey Babadjanov, Sergey Borzov)

7. Can1:34.318

(Steven Jorens, Richard Dober)

8. Chn1:38.554

(Yijun Yin, Lei Wang)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

24/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's K-2 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Ger1:28.866 - Q

(Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter)

2. Hun1:31.166 - Q

(Zoltan Kammerer, Botond Storcz)

3. Spa1:32.846 - Q

(Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera)

4. Bgr1:33.222 - Q

(Yordan Yordanov, Ivan Hristov)

5. Den1:33.938 - Q

(Lasse Nielsen, Mads Kongsgaard Madsen)

6. Rom1:34.410 - Q

(Marian Baban, Stefan Vasile)

7. Uzb1:34.782 - Q

(Aleksey Babadjanov, Sergey Borzov)

Heat: 2

1. Blr1:28.925 - Q

(Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu)

2. Swe1:29.717 - Q

(Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson)

3. Rus1:30.761 - Q

(Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)

4. Aus1:30.869 - Q

(Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley)

5. Ita1:33.565 - Q

(Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)

6. Chn1:37.061 - Q

(Yijun Yin, Lei Wang)

Heat: 3

1. Pol1:29.069 - Q

(Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki)

2. Lit1:30.521 - Q

(Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas)

3. Ser1:30.665 - Q

(Ognjen Filipovic, Dragan Zoric)

4. USA1:31.893 - Q

(Bartosz Wolski, Rami Zur)

5. Can1:31.985 - Q

(Steven Jorens, Richard Dober)

6. Bra1:35.917 - Q

(Sebastian Cuattrin, Sebastian Szubski)

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport