Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Men's C-1 500m flatwater results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater : C-1 500m  

28/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-1 500m - Final - 28.08.04

1. Andreas Dittmer (Ger) 1:46.383

2. David Cal (Spa) 1:46.723

3. Maxim Opalev (Rus) 1:47.767

4. Aliaksandr Zhukouski (Blr) 1:47.903

5. Martin Doktor (Cze) 1:47.999

6. Richard Dalton (Can) 1:48.103

7. Marton Joob (Hun) 1:48.195

8. Stanimir Atanasov (Bgr) 1:49.759

9. Bing Wang (Chn) 1:49.903

Top

26/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-1 500m - Semifinal summary - 26.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Martin Doktor (Cze) 1:50.253s - Q

2. Marton Joob (Hun) 1:50.813s - Q

3. Bing Wang (Chn) 1:51.649s - Q

4. Aldo Pruna Diaz (Cub) 1:53.229s

5. Kaissar Nurmaganbetov (Kaz) 1:53.333s

6. Yuriy Cheban (Ukr) 1:53.385s

7. Andreas Kiligkaridis (Gre) 1:53.793s

8. Florin Georgian Mironcic (Rom) 1:53.957s

Heat: 2

1. Aliaksandr Zhukouski (Blr) 1:50.563s - Q

2. Stanimir Atanasov (Bgr) 1:50.631s - Q

3. Richard Dalton (Can) 1:51.027s - Q

4. Martin Marinov (Aus) 1:51.219s

5. Dagnis Vinogradovs (Lat) 1:52.511s

6. Marian Ostrcil (Svk) 1:52.871s

7. Darwin Correa (Uru) 1:58.727s

8. Emanuel Horvaticek (Cro) 2:06.347s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

24/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 1 - 24.08.04

1. Andreas Dittmer (Ger) 1:49.146 - Q

2. Martin Marinov (Aus) 1:49.698 - Q

3. Aldo Pruna Diaz (Cub) 1:50.246 - Q

4. Aliaksandr Zhukouski (Blr) 1:50.378 - Q

5. Andreas Kiligkaridis (Gre) 1:53.662 - Q

6. Yuriy Cheban (Ukr) 2:00.238 - Q

7. Darwin Correa (Uru) 2:02.014 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 2 - 24.08.04

1. Maxim Opalev (Rus) 1:48.144 - Q

2. Dagnis Vinogradovs (Lat) 1:50.776 - Q

3. Florin Georgian Mironcic (Rom) 1:51.568 - Q

4. Bing Wang (Chn) 1:51.920 - Q

5. Emanuel Horvaticek (Cro) 1:55.528 - Q

6. Kaissar Nurmaganbetov (Kaz) 1:55.636 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

Men's C-1 500m - Heat 3 - 24.08.04

1. David Cal (Spa) 1:48.397 - Q

2. Martin Doktor (Cze) 1:49.557 - Q

3. Richard Dalton (Can) 1:50.005 - Q

4. Marton Joob (Hun) 1:51.025 - Q

5. Stanimir Atanasov (Bgr) 1:52.917 - Q

6. Marian Ostrcil (Svk) 1:58.357 - Q

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport