Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 12 August, 2004, 17:13 GMT 18:13 UK
Men's K-1 500m flatwater results
Results - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater : K-1 500m  

26/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's K-1 500m - Semifinal summary - 26.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Eirik Veraas Larsen (Nor) 1:38.361s - Q

2. Akos Vereckei (Hun) 1:38.737s - Q

3. Javier Correa (Arg) 1:39.525s - Q

4. Alvydas Duonela (Lit) 1:40.253s

5. Anton Ryahov (Uzb) 1:40.737s

6. Kimmo Latvamaki (Fin) 1:40.753s

7. Andrey Shkiotov (Rus) 1:40.765s

8. Sebastian Cuattrin (Bra) 1:42.213s

9. Pawel Baumann (Pol) 1:43.125s

Heat: 2

1. Ian Wynne (Gbr) 1:38.911s - Q

2. Lutz Altepost (Ger) 1:39.643s - Q

3. Babak Amir Tahmasseb (Fra) 1:40.467s - Q

4. Rami Zur (USA) 1:40.727s

5. Simon Faeh (Swi) 1:41.039s

6. Carlos Perez (Spa) 1:41.335s

7. Emanuel Silva (Por) 1:43.051s

8. Michael Kolganov (Isr) 1:43.411s

9. Tony Lespoir (Sey) 2:04.975s

Heat: 3

1. Adam van Koeverden (Can) 1:38.907s - Q

2. Nathan Baggaley (Aus) 1:39.031s - Q

3. Andrea Facchin (Ita) 1:40.387s - Q

4. Alan van Coller (Rsa) 1:41.131s

5. Anders Gustafsson (Swe) 1:41.291s

6. Petar Merkov (Bgr) 1:42.207s

7. Martin Chorvath (Svk) 1:43.095s

8. Haitao Liu (Chn) 1:46.179s

9. Apostolos Papandreou (Gre) 1:46.627s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top

24/08/2004

Discipline (Canoe/Kayak Flatwater)

Men's K-1 500m - Heats summary - 24.08.04

Heat: 1

1. Eirik Veraas Larsen (Nor) 1:36.905s - Q

2. Nathan Baggaley (Aus) 1:37.997s - Q

3. Babak Amir Tahmasseb (Fra) 1:39.401s - Q

4. Michael Kolganov (Isr) 1:39.745s - Q

5. Kimmo Latvamaki (Fin) 1:40.645s - Q

6. Anders Gustafsson (Swe) 1:40.689s - Q

7. Andrey Shkiotov (Rus) 1:40.809s - Q

Heat: 2

1. Ian Wynne (Gbr) 1:37.341s - Q

2. Akos Vereckei (Hun) 1:37.589s - Q

3. Petar Merkov (Bgr) 1:38.725s - Q

4. Andrea Facchin (Ita) 1:40.025s - Q

5. Carlos Perez (Spa) 1:40.149s - Q

6. Anton Ryahov (Uzb) 1:42.253s - Q

7. Haitao Liu (Chn) 1:43.337s - Q

Heat: 3

1. Adam van Koeverden (Can) 1:37.591s - Q

2. Javier Correa (Arg) 1:38.675s - Q

3. Lutz Altepost (Ger) 1:38.859s - Q

4. Emanuel Silva (Por) 1:40.067s - Q

5. Sebastian Cuattrin (Bra) 1:40.999s - Q

6. Martin Chorvath (Svk) 1:42.383s - Q

7. Simon Faeh (Swi) 1:42.415s - Q

Heat: 4

1. Alan van Coller (Rsa) 1:40.089s - Q

2. Rami Zur (USA) 1:40.349s - Q

3. Alvydas Duonela (Lit) 1:40.365s - Q

4. Pawel Baumann (Pol) 1:42.581s - Q

5. Apostolos Papandreou (Gre) 1:44.217s - Q

6. Tony Lespoir (Sey) 2:02.669s - Q

7. Steven Ferguson (Nzl) 2:06.937s

Key: Q=Qualified for next round/ final

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport