Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 11 August, 2004, 16:12 GMT 17:12 UK
Women's team archery results
Results - Archery : team (70m)  

20/08/2004

Discipline (Archery)

Women's team (70m) - Final ranking - 20.08.04

1. South Korea

(Sung Jin Lee, Sung Hyun Park, Mi Jin Yun)

2. China

(Ying He, Sang Lin, Juanjuan Zhang)

3. Taiwan

(Li Ju Chen, Hui Ju Wu, Shu Chi Yuan)

4. France

(Alexandra Fouace, Berangere Schuh, Aurore Trayan)

5. Greece

(Evangelia Psarra, Elpida Romantzi, Fotini Vavatsi)

6. Ukraine

(Tetyana Berezhna, Nataliya Burdeyna, Kateryna Palekha)

7. Germany

(Anja Hitzler, Wiebke Nulle, Cornelia Pfohl)

8. India

(Dola Banerjee, Reena Kumari, Sumangala Sharma)

9. Russia

(Natalia Bolotova, Elena Dostay, Margarita Galinovskaya)

10. Turkey

(Damla Gunay, Zekiye Keskin Satir, Natalia Nasaridze)

11. Australia

(Deonne Bridger, Jo-Ann Galbraith, Melissa Jennison)

12. Great Britain

(Naomi Folkard, Helen Palmer, Alison Williamson)

13. United States

(Stephanie Arnold, Janet Dykman, Jennifer Nichols)

14. Japan

(Yukari Kawasaki, Sayoko Kawauchi, Sayami Matsushita)

15. Poland

(Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Justyna Mospinek, Malgorzata Sobieraj)

Top

Women's team (70m) - Gold medal match - 20.08.04

Match:2

South Korea 241pts

(Sung Hyun Park, Sung Jin Lee, Mi Jin Yun)

China 240pts

(Ying He, Juanjuan Zhang, Sang Lin)

Top

Women's team (70m) - Bronze medal match - 20.08.04

Match:1

Taiwan 242pts

(Shu Chi Yuan, Hui Ju Wu, Li Ju Chen)

France 228pts

(Alexandra Fouace, Berangere Schuh, Aurore Trayan)

Top

Women's team (70m) - Semifinal summary - 20.08.04

Match:1

South Korea 249pts

(Sung Hyun Park, Sung Jin Lee, Mi Jin Yun)

France 234pts

(Alexandra Fouace, Berangere Schuh, Aurore Trayan)

Match:2

China 230pts

(Ying He, Juanjuan Zhang, Sang Lin)

Taiwan 226pts

(Shu Chi Yuan, Hui Ju Wu, Li Ju Chen)

Top

Women's team (70m) - Quarterfinal summary - 20.08.04

Match:1

South Korea 244pts

(Sung Hyun Park, Sung Jin Lee, Mi Jin Yun)

Greece 232pts

(Evangelia Psarra, Elpida Romantzi, Fotini Vavatsi)

Match:2

France 228pts

(Alexandra Fouace, Berangere Schuh, Aurore Trayan)

India 227pts

(Dola Banerjee, Sumangala Sharma, Reena Kumari)

Match:3

Taiwan 233pts

(Shu Chi Yuan, Hui Ju Wu, Li Ju Chen)

Germany 230pts

(Cornelia Pfohl, Anja Hitzler, Wiebke Nulle)

Match:4

China 241pts

(Ying He, Juanjuan Zhang, Sang Lin)

Ukraine 230pts

(Nataliya Burdeyna, Tetyana Berezhna, Kateryna Palekha)

Top

Women's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination summary - 20.08.04

Match:1

South Korea pts

(Sung Hyun Park, Sung Jin Lee, Mi Jin Yun)

Bye pts

()

Match:2

Greece 230pts

(Evangelia Psarra, Elpida Romantzi, Fotini Vavatsi)

United States 227pts

(Jennifer Nichols, Stephanie Arnold, Janet Dykman)

Match:3

India 230pts

(Dola Banerjee, Sumangala Sharma, Reena Kumari)

Great Britain 228pts

(Naomi Folkard, Alison Williamson, Helen Palmer)

Match:4

France 226pts

(Alexandra Fouace, Berangere Schuh, Aurore Trayan)

Poland 224pts

(Justyna Mospinek, Malgorzata Sobieraj, Iwona Marcinkiewicz)

Match:5

Taiwan 240pts

(Shu Chi Yuan, Hui Ju Wu, Li Ju Chen)

Japan 226pts

(Sayami Matsushita, Yukari Kawasaki, Sayoko Kawauchi)

Match:6

Germany 238pts

(Cornelia Pfohl, Anja Hitzler, Wiebke Nulle)

Russia 234pts

(Margarita Galinovskaya, Natalia Bolotova, Elena Dostay)

Match:7

Ukraine 244pts

(Nataliya Burdeyna, Tetyana Berezhna, Kateryna Palekha)

Turkey 234pts

(Natalia Nasaridze, Zekiye Keskin Satir, Damla Gunay)

Match:8

China 248pts

(Ying He, Juanjuan Zhang, Sang Lin)

Australia 233pts

(Melissa Jennison, Deonne Bridger, Jo-Ann Galbraith)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport