Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
UK version International version About the versions|Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 11 August, 2004, 16:12 GMT 17:12 UK
Men's team archery results
Results - Archery : team (70m)  

21/08/2004

Discipline (Archery)

Men's team (70m) - Final ranking - 21.08.04

1. South Korea

(Dong Hyun Im, Yong Ho Jang, Kyung Mo Park)

2. Taiwan

(Szu Yuan Chen, Ming Huang Liu, Cheng Pang Wang)

3. Ukraine

(Dmytro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk)

4. United States

(Butch Johnson, John Magera, Vic Wunderle)

5. Netherlands

(Pieter Custers, Wietse van Alten, Ron van der Hoff)

6. Australia

(David Barnes, Tim Cuddihy, Simon Fairweather)

7. Italy

(Ilario di Buo, Michele Frangilli, Marco Galiazzo)

8. Japan

(Takaharu Furukawa, Yuji Hamano, Hiroshi Yamamoto)

9. Sweden

(Jonas Andersson, Mattias Eriksson, Magnus Petersson)

10. France

(Jocelyn de Grandis, Franck Fisseux, Thomas Naglieri)

11. India

(Satyadev Prasad, Tarundeep Rai, Majhi Sawaiyan)

12. Mexico

(Jorge Pablo Chapoy, Eduardo Avelino Magana, Juan Rene Serrano)

13. Greece

(Georgios Kalogiannidis, Alexandros Karageorgiou, Apostolos Nanos)

Top

Men's team (70m) - Gold medal match - 21.08.04

Match:2

South Korea 251pts

(Dong Hyun Im, Kyung Mo Park, Yong Ho Jang)

Taiwan 245pts

(Szu Yuan Chen, Ming Huang Liu, Cheng Pang Wang)

Top

Men's team (70m) - Bronze medal match - 21.08.04

Match:1

Ukraine 237pts

(Dmytro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk)

United States 235pts

(Butch Johnson, Vic Wunderle, John Magera)

Top

Men's team (70m) - Semifinal summary - 21.08.04

Match:1

South Korea 242pts

(Dong Hyun Im, Kyung Mo Park, Yong Ho Jang)

Ukraine 239pts

(Dmytro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk)

Match:2

Taiwan 244pts

(Szu Yuan Chen, Ming Huang Liu, Cheng Pang Wang)

United States 243pts

(Butch Johnson, Vic Wunderle, John Magera)

Top

Men's team (70m) - Quarterfinal summary - 21.08.04

Match:1

South Korea 250pts

(Dong Hyun Im, Kyung Mo Park, Yong Ho Jang)

Netherlands 249pts

(Wietse van Alten, Pieter Custers, Ron van der Hoff)

Match:2

Ukraine 242pts

(Dmytro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk)

Japan 236pts

(Hiroshi Yamamoto, Yuji Hamano, Takaharu Furukawa)

Match:3

United States 243pts

(Butch Johnson, Vic Wunderle, John Magera)

Italy 240pts

(Marco Galiazzo, Ilario di Buo, Michele Frangilli)

Match:4

Taiwan 250pts

(Szu Yuan Chen, Ming Huang Liu, Cheng Pang Wang)

Australia 247pts

(Tim Cuddihy, Simon Fairweather, David Barnes)

Top

Men's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination match 2 - 21.08.04

Match:2

Netherlands 244pts

(Wietse van Alten, Pieter Custers, Ron van der Hoff)

Mexico 234pts

(Juan Rene Serrano, Eduardo Avelino Magana, Jorge Pablo Chapoy)

Top

Men's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination match 3 - 21.08.04

Match:3

Japan 254pts

(Hiroshi Yamamoto, Yuji Hamano, Takaharu Furukawa)

France 241pts

(Jocelyn de Grandis, Thomas Naglieri, Franck Fisseux)

Top

Men's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination match 4 - 21.08.04

Match:4

Ukraine 243pts

(Dmytro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk)

Greece 225pts

(Alexandros Karageorgiou, Georgios Kalogiannidis, Apostolos Nanos)

Top

Men's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination match 6 - 21.08.04

Match:6

United States 246pts

(Butch Johnson, Vic Wunderle, John Magera)

Sweden 242pts

(Magnus Petersson, Jonas Andersson, Mattias Eriksson)

Top

Men's team (70m) - 1/8 elimination match 7 - 21.08.04

Match:7

Australia 248pts

(Tim Cuddihy, Simon Fairweather, David Barnes)

India 236pts

(Majhi Sawaiyan, Tarundeep Rai, Satyadev Prasad)

Top





Links to more Results stories


 

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | US Sport | Other Sport | Olympics 2004

Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries | TV/Radio Listings

Sport Relief 2004 | Fun and Games | Question of Sport | BBC Sport Plus

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport