Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 09:38 GMT, Sunday, 24 August 2008 10:38 UK

Wrestling results

Thursday 21 August

Men's freestyle 120kg final:

Artur Taymazov Gold (Uzb) bt Bakhtiyar Akhmedov Silver (Rus) 3-0

Men's freestyle 120kg bronze medal matches:

David Musulbes Bronze (Svk) bt Disney Rodriguez (Cub) 3-1

Marid Mutalimov Bronze (Kaz) bt Fardin Masoumi (Irn) 3-1

Men's freestyle 96kg final:

Shirvani Muradov Gold (Rus) bt Taimuraz Tigiyev Silver (Kaz) 3-0

Men's freestyle 96kg bronze medal matches:

Khetag Gazyumov Bronze (Aze) bt Georgii Tibilov (Ukr) 3-0

George Gogchelidze Bronze (Geo) bt Michel Batista (Cub) 5-0

Men's freestyle 84kg final:

Revazi Mindorashvili (Geo) Goldbt Yusup Abdusalomov Silver (Tjk) 3-1

Men's freestyle 84 kg bronze medal matches:

Taras Danko (Ukr)Bronze bt Serhat Balci (Tur) 3-0

Georgy Ketoev (Rus) Bronze bt Davyd Bichinashvili (Ger) 5-4

Men's freestyle 120kg repechage round 2:

Fardin Masoumi (Irn) bt Steve Mocco (US) 3-1

Disney Rodriguez (Cub) bt Ali Isaev (Aze) 5-0

Men's freestyle 120kg repechage round 1:

Fardin Masoumi (Irn) bt Bozhidar Boyadzhiev (Bul) 3-1

Men's freestyle 96kg repechage round 2:

Georgii Tibilov (Ukr) bt Hakan Koc (Tur) 3-1

Michel Batista (Cub) bt Luis Vivenes (Ven) 3-1

Men's freestyle 84kg repechage round 2:

Taras Danko (Ukr) bt Sandeep Kumar (Aus) 3-0

Davyd Bichinashvili (Ger) bt Harutyun Yenokyan (Arm) 3-1

Men's freestyle 84kg semi-finals:

Yusup Abdusalomov (Taj) bt Serhat Balci (Tur) 3-0

Revazi Mindorashvili (Geo) bt Georgy Ketoev (Rus) 5-0

Men's freestyle 96kg semi-finals:

Taimuraz Tigiyev (Kaz) bt George Gogshelidze (Geo) 3-1

Shirvani Muradov (Rus) bt Khetag Gazyumov (Aze) 3-1

Men's freestyle 120kg semi-finals:

Artur Taymazov (Uzb) bt David Musulbes (Slo) 3-0

Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Rus) bt Marid Mutalimov(Kaz) 3-0

Men's freestyle 84kg quarter-finals:

Serhat Balci (Tur) bt Reineris Salas (Cub) 3-0

Yusup Abdusalomov (Taj) bt Taras Danko (Ukr) 7-0

Revazi Mindorashvili (Geo) bt Harutyun Yenokyan (Arm) 4-0

Georgy Ketoev (Rus) bt Novruz Temrezov (Aze) 4-4

Men's freestyle 96kg quarter-finals:

George Gogshelidze (Geo) bt Saeid Abrahimi (Irn) 4-0

Taimuraz Tigiyev (Kaz) bt Michel Batista (Cub) 3-0

Shirvani Muradov (Rus) bt Hakan Koc (Tur) 3-0

Khetag Gazyumov (Aze) bt Kurban Kurbanov (Uzb) 10-0

Men's freestyle 120kg quarter-finals:

Artur Taymazov (Uzb) bt Disney Rodriguez (Cub) 7-1

David Musulbes (Svk) bt Otto Aubeli (Hun) 4-1

Marid Mutalimov (Kaz) bt Mehmet Aydin Polatci (Tur) 4-2

Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Rus) bt Steve Mocco (USA) 3-1

Men's freestyle 84kg quarter-finalists:

Reineris Salas (Cub), Serhat Balci (Tur), Taras Danko (Ukr), Yusup Abdusalomov (Tjk), Harutyun Yenokyan (Arm), Revazi Mindorashvili (Geo), Novruz Temrezov (Aze), Georgy Ketoev (Rus)

Men's freestyle 96kg quarter-finalists:

George Gogshelidze (Geo), Taimuraz Tigiyev (Kaz), Michel Batista (Cub), Hakan Koc (Tur), Shirvani Muradov (Rus), Khetag Gazyumov (Aze), Kurban Kurbanov (Uzb), Saeid Abrahimi (Irn)

Men's freestyle 120kg quarter-finalists:

Artur Taymazov (Uzb), Disney Rodriguez (Cub), David Musulbes (Svk), Otto Aubeli (Hun), Marid Mutalimov (Kaz),Mehmet Aydin (Tur), Steve Mocco (US), Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Rus)

Men's freestyle 84kg qualifiers:

Reza Yazdani (Irn), Novruz Temrezov (Aze), Georgy Ketoev (Rus), Zaurbek Sokhiev (Uzb)

Men's freestyle 96kg qualifiers:

Khetag Gazyumov (Aze), Kurban Kurbanov (Uzb), Gergely Sandor Kiss (Hun), Saeid Abrahimi (Irn)

Men's freestyle 120kg qualifiers:

Steve Mocco (US), Lei Liang (Chn), Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Rus), Fardin Masoumi (Irn)


Wednesday 20 August

Men's 74kg gold medal:

Buvaysa Saytiev Gold (Rus) bt Soslan Tigiev Silver (Uze) 3-1

Men's 74kg bronze medal:

Gheorghita Stefan Bronze (Rom) bt Murad Gaidarov (Gre) 3-1

Kiril Terziev (Bul) Bronze bt Ivan Fundora (Cub) 5-0

Men's 66kg gold medal:

Ramazan Sahin Gold (Tur) bt Andriy Stadnik Silver (Ukr) 3-1

Men's 66kg bronze medal:

Otar Tushishvili (Geo) Bronze bt Geandry Garzon (Cub) 3-1

Sushil Kumar (Ind) Bronze bt Leonid Spiridonov (Kaz) 3-1

Men's 66kg repechage round 1:

Sushil Kumar (Ind) bt Doug Schwab (US) 3-1

Men's 66kg repechage round 2:

Geandry Garzon (Cub) bt Mehdi Taghavi (Irn) 3-1

Sushil Kumar (Ind) bt Albert Batyrov (Blr) 3-1

Men's 74kg repechage round 1:

Byung-Kwon Cho (Kor) bt Albert Gulhan (Tur) 3-1

Men's 74kg Repechage Round 2:

Gheorghita Stefan (Rom) bt Emzarios Bentinidis (Gre) 3-1

Ivan Fundora (Cub) bt Byung-Kwon Cho (Kor) 3-0

Men's 74kg semi-finals:

Soslan Tigiev (Uzb) bt Murad Gaidarov (Blr) 3-0

Buvaysa Saytiev (Rus) bt Kiril Terziev (Bul) 5-0

Men's 66kg semi-finals:

Ramazan Sahin (Tur) bt Otar Tushishvili (Geo) Decision by points,loser with technical points (4-1)

Andriy Stadnik (Ukr) bt Leonid Spiridonov (Kaz) Victory by points,loser without technical points (3-0)

Men's 66kg quarter-finals:

Ramazan Sahin (Tur) bt Mehdi Taghavi (Irn) 3-0

Otar Tushishvili (Geo) bt Serafim Barzakov (Bul) 3-0

Andriy Stadnik (Ukr) bt Albert Batyrov (Blr) 5-0

Leonid Spiridonov (Kaz) bt Irbek Farniev (Rus) 3-1

Men's 74kg quarter-finals:

Murad Gaidarov (Blr) bt Gela Sagirashvili (Geo)3-0

Soslan Tigiev (Uzb) bt Emzarios Bentinidis (Gre) 3-0

Kiril Terziev (Bul) bt Arsen Gitinov (Kgz) 5-0

Buvaysa Saytiev (Rus) bt Ivan Fundora Zaldivar (Cub)3-1

Men's 74kg qualifiers:

Ahmet Gulhan (Tur), Buvaysa Saytiev (Rus), Ben Askren (US), Ivan Fundora (Cub), Arsen Gitinov (Kgz), Gela Saghirashvili (Geo), Augusto Midana (Gnb), Murad Gaidarov (Blr), Chamsulvara Chamsulvarayev (Aze), Gheorghita Stefan (Rom), Soslan Tigiev (Uzb), Emzarios Bentinidis (Gre), Matt Gentry (Can), Kiril Terziev (Bul), Meisam Joukar (Irn), Ibragim Aldatov (Ukr)

Men's 66kg qualifiers:

Emin Azizov (Aze), Irbek Farniev (Rus), Leonid Spiridonov (Kaz), Andrey Stadnik (Ukr), Batzorig Buyanjav (Mgl), lbert Batyrov (Blr), Serafim Barzakov (Bul), Mehdi Taghavi (Irn), Otar Tushishvili (Geo), Ramazan Shahin (Tur), Andrey Stadnik (Ukr), Geandry Garzon (Cub), Haslan Veranes Garcia (Can), Kazuhiko Ikematsu (Jpn), Young-Ho Jung (Kor), Albert Batyrov (Blr), Chun Song Yang (Prk), Sushil Kumar (Ind)


Tuesday 19 August

Men's 55kg freestyle final:

Henry Cejudo (US) Gold bt Tomohiro Matsunaga (Jpn) Silver 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle final:

Mavlet Batirov (Rus) Gold bt Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) Silver 3-1

Men's 55kg freestyle bronze medal matches:

Besik Kudukhov (Rus) Bronze bt Dilshod Mansurov (Uzb) 3-0

Radoslav Velikov (Bul) Bronze bt Namig Sevdimov (Aze) 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle bronze medal matches:

Kenichi Yumoto (Jpn) Bronze bt Bazar Bazarguruez (Kgz) 3-0

Seyedmorad Mohammadi (Irn) Bronze bt Zelimkhan Huseynor (Aze) 3-1

Men's 55kg freestyle repechage round 1:

Sezar Akguel (Tur) bt Adama Diatta (Sen) 3-1

Men's 55kg freestyle repechage round 2:

Dilshod Mansurov (Uzb) bt Sezar Akguel (Tur) 3-0

Radoslav Velikov (Bul) bt Besarion Gochashvili (Geo) 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle repechage round 2:

Zelimkhan Huseynov (Aze) bt Muzad Ramazanov (Mkd) 3-1

Bazar Bazarguruev (Kgz) bt Mike Zadick (US) 3-0

Men's 60kg freestyle repechage round 1:

Zelimkhan Huseynov (Aze) bt Yandro Quintana (Cub) 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle semi-finals:

Mavlet Batirov (Rus) bt Seyedmorad Mohammadi (Irn) 3-0

Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) bt Kenichi Yumoto (Jpn) 3-1

Men's 55kg freestyle semi-finals:

Tomohiro Matsunaga (Jpn) bt Besik Kudukhov (Rus) 5-0

Henry Cejudo (US) bt Namig Sevdimov (Aze) 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle quarter-finals:

Kenichi Yumoto (Jpn) bt Yogeshwar Dutt (Ind) 3-1

Seyedmorad Mohammadi (Irn) bt Saeed Azarbayjani (Can) 3-0

Mavlet Batirov (Rus) bt Mourad Ramazanov (Mkd) 3-0

Vasyl Fedoryshyn (Ukr) bt Bazar Bazarguruev (Kgz) 3-1

Men's 55kg freestyle quarter-finals:

Besik Kudukhov (Rus) bt Abbas Dabbaghi (Irn) 3-0

Tomohiro Matsunga (Jpn) bt Dilshod Mansurov (Uzb) 3-1

Henry Cejudo (Us) bt Besarion Gochashvili (Geo) 3-1

Namig Sevdimov (Aze) bt Kim Hyo-sub (Kor) 3-1

Men's 60kg freestyle results:

Yandro Quintana (Cub) bt Qin He (Chn) 3-1

Mavlet Batirov (Rus) bt Zelimkhan Huseynov (Aze) 3-0

Mourad Ramazanov (Mkd) bt Tevfik Odabasi (Tur) 3-1


Sunday 17 August

Women's freestyle 72kg final:

Wang Jiao (Chn) Gold bt Stanka Zlateva (Bul) Silver 5-0

Women's freestyle 72kg bronze medal matches:

Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn) Bronze bt Ali Bernard (US) 3-1

Agnieszka Wieszczek (Pol) Bronze bt Maider Unda (Spa) 3-1

Women's freestyle 63kg final:

Kaori Icho (Jpn) Gold bt Alena Kartashova (Rus) Silver 3-0

Women's freestyle 63kg bronze medal matches:

Yelena Shalygina (Kaz) Bronze bt Lise Golliot-Legrand (Fra) 3-1

Randi Miller (US) Bronze bt Martine Dugrenier (Can) 3-1

Women's freestyle 72kg semi-finals:

Jiao Wang (Chn) bt Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn) 5-0

Stanka Zlateva (Bul) bt Agnieszka Wieszczek (Pol) 3-0

Women's freestyle 72kg quarter-finals:

Kyoko Hamaguchi (Jpn) bt Rosangela Conceicao (Brz) 5-0

Stanka Zlateva (Bul) bt Maider Unda (Spa) 3-1

Agnieszka Wieszczek (Pol) bt Anita Schatzle (Ger) 3-1

Jiao Wang (Chn) bt Ali Bernard (US) 3-1

Women's freestyle 63kg semi-finals:

Alena Kartashova (Rus) bt Lise Golliot-Legrand (Fra) 3-1

Kaori Icho (Jpn) bt Martine Dugrenier (Can) 3-1

Women's freestyle 63kg quarter-finals:

Martine Dugrenier (Can) bt Haiyan Xu (Chn) 3-1

Alena Kartashova (Rus) bt Elina Vaseva (Bul) 3-1

Lise Golliot-Legrand (Fra) bt Monika Michalik (Pol) 3-1

Kaori Icho (Jpn) bt Randi Miller (US) 5-0


Saturday 16 August

Women's freestyle 55kg final:

Saori Yoshida (Jpn) Gold bt Xu Li (Chn) Silver 5-0

Women's freestyle 55kg bronze medal matches:

Tonya Verbeek (Can) Bronze bt Ida-Theres Nerell (Swe) 3-0

Jackeline Renteria (Col) Bronze bt Ana Paval (Rom) 5-0

Women's freestyle 48kg final:

Carol Huynh (Can) Gold bt Chiharu Icho (Jpn) 3-1

Women's freestyle 48kg bronze medal matches:

Mariya Stadnik (Aze) Bronze bt Tatyana Bakatyuk (Kaz) 3-1

Irini Merleni (Ukr) Bronze bt Clarissa Chun (US) 5-0

Women's freestyle 48kg semi finals:

Chiharu Icho (Jpn) bt Clarissa Chun (US) 3-1

Carol Huynh (Can) bt Tatyana Bakatyuk (Kaz) 3-0

Women's freestyle 48kg quarter-finals:

Tatyana Bakatyuk (Kaz) bt Ingrid Medrano (Els) 3-0

Carol Huynh (Can) bt Kim Hyung-joo (Korea) 3-0

Clarissa Chun (US) bt Vanessa Boubryemm (Fra) 3-1

Chiharu Icho (Jpn) bt Irini Merleni (Ukraine) 5-0

Women's freestyle 48kg quarter final qualifiers:

Ingrid Medrano (Els), Vanessa Boubryemm (Fra), Chiharu Icho (Jp), Irini Merleni (Ukr), Carol Huynh (Can), Tatyana Bakatyuk (Kaz), Clarissa Chun (US), Kim Hyung-Joo (Kor)

Women's freestyle 55kg semi finals:

Xu Li (Chn) bt Jackeline Renteria (Col) 5-0

Saori Yoshida (Jpn) bt Tonya Verbeek (Can) 3-0

Women's freestyle 55kg quarter-finals:

Xu Li (Chn) bt Olga Smirnova (Kaz) 3-1

Saori Yoshida (Jpn) bt Natalia Golts (Rus) 3-1

Tonya Verbeek (Can) bt Ludmila Cristea (Mda) 3-1

Jackeline Renteria (Col) bt Marcie van Dusen (US) 3-1

Women's freestyle 55kg quarter final qualifiers:

Saori Yoshida (Jpn), Olga Smirnova (Kaz), Ludmila Cristea (Mda), Xu Li (Chn), Jackeline Renteria (Col), Marcie Van Dusen (US), Natalia Golts (Rus), Tonya Verbeek (Can)


Thursday 14 August

Greco-Roman 120kg final:

Mijain Lopez (Cub) Gold bt Khasan Baroev (Rus) Silver 3-1

Greco-Roman 120kg bronze medal bouts:

Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit) Bronze bt Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra) 3-1

Yuri Patrikeev (Arm) Bronze bt Jalmar Sjoberg (Swe) 3-1

Greco-Roman 120kg semi-finals:

Khasan Baroev (Rus) bt Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra) 3-2

Mijain Lopez (Cub) bt Jalmar Sjoberg (Swe) 9-0

Greco-Roman 120kg repechage semi-finals:

Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit) bt Masoud Hashem Zadeh (Irn) 4-3

Yuri Patrikeev (Arm) bt Siarhei Artsiukhin (Blr) 3-1

Greco-Roman 120kg quarter-finals:

Yannick Szczepaniak (Fra) bt Mihaly Deak-Bardos (Hun) 4-2

Khasan Baroev (Rus) bt Mindaugas Mizgaitis (Lit) 5-1

Mijain Lopez (Cub) bt Yuri Patrikeev (Arm) Victory by fall

Jalmar Sjoberg (Swe) bt Dremiel Byers (USA) 5-2

Greco-Roman 96kg final:

Aslanbek Khushtov (Rus) Gold bt Mirko Englich (Ger) Silver 9-0

Greco-Roman 96kg bronze medal bouts:

Adam Wheeler (US) Bronze bt Tae-Young Han (Kor) 7-2

Asset Mambetov (Kaz) Bronze bt Marek Svec (Cze) 7-1

Greco-Roman 96kg semi-finals:

Mirko Englich (Ger) bt Adam Wheeler (USA) 4-2

Aslanbek Khushtov (Rus) bt Marek Svec (Cze) Victory by fall

Greco-Roman 96kg repechage semi-finals:

Tae-Young Han (Kor) bt Elis Guri (Alb) 5-3

Asset Mambetov (Kaz) bt Mindaugas Ezerskis (Lit) 5-4

Greco-Roman 96kg quarter-finals:

Mirko Englich (Ger) bt Elis Guri (Alb) 8-2

Adam Wheeler (US) bt Jiang Huachen (Chn) 10-5

Marek Svec (Cze) bt Ramaz Nozadze (Geo) 4-3

Aslanbek Khushtov (Rus) bt Mindaugas Ezerskis (Lit) 9-0

Greco-Roman 84kg final:

Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Gold bt Zoltan Fodor (Hun) Silver 6-2

Greco-Roman 96kg bronze medal bouts:

Nazmi Avluca (Tur) Bronze bt Ma Sanyi (Chn) 11-4

Ara Abrahamian (Swe) Bronze bt Melonin Noumonvi (Fra) 5-1

Greco-Roman 84kg semi-finals:

Zoltan Fodor (Hun) bt Nazmi Avluca (Tur) 3-2

Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) bt Ara Abrahamian (Swe) 3-2

Greco-Roman 84kg repechage semi-finals:

Ma Sanyi (Chn) bt Shalva Gadabadze (Aze) 6-5

Melonin Noumonvi (Fra) bt Aleksey Mishin (Rus) 5-2

Greco-Roman 84kg quarter-finals:

Nazmi Avluca (Tur) bt Saman Tahmasebi (Irn) 5-2

Zoltan Fodor (Hun) bt Shalva Gadabadze (Aze) 5-2

Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) bt Aleksey Mishin (Rus) 5-3

Ara Abrahamian (Swe) bt Denis Forov (Arm) 5-3


Wednesday 13 August

Men's 74kg Greco-Roman final:

1 Manuchar Kvirkelia (Geo) Gold

2 Chang Yongxiang (Chn) Silver

3 Yavor Yanakiev (Bul) Bronze

3 Christophe Guenot (Fra) Bronze

Manuchar Kvirkelia (Geo) bt Chang Yongxiang (Chn) 3-0
Yavor Yanakiev (Bul) bt Aleh Mikhalovich (Blr) 3-1
Christophe Guenot (Fra) bt Konstantin Schneider (Ger) 3-1

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman final:

Steeve Guenot (France) Gold bt Kanatbek Begaliev (Kgz) Silver 3-1

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman bronze medal matches:

Yavor Yanakiev (Bulgaria) Bronze bt Aleh Mikhalovich (Blr) 2-1

Christophe Guenot (Fra) Bronze bt Peter Bacsi (Hun) 2-1

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman repechage round 2:

Mikhail Siamionau (Blr) bt Alain Milian (Cub) Decision by points loser with technical points (4-2)

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman repechage quarter-final:

Alain Milian (Cub) bt Tamas Loerincz (Hun) Decision by points, loser with technical points (2-2)

Men's 74kg Greco-Roman repechage round 2:

Yavor Yanakiev (Bul) bt Sixto Barrera (Per) Victory by points, loser
without technical points (7-0)

Christophe Guenot (Fra) bt Konstantin Schneider (Ger) (3-1)

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman quarter-final qualifiers:

Steeve Guenot (Fra), Kanatbek Begaliev (Kgz), Nikolay Gergov (Bul), Darkhan Bayakhmetov (Kaz)

Men's 66kg Greco-Roman 1/8 qualifiers:

Mikhail Siamionau (Blr), Kanatbek Begaliev (Kgz), Nikolay Gergov (Bul), Steeve Guenot (Fra), Arman Vardanyan (Ukr), Yanyan Li (Chn), Sergey Kovalenko (Rus), Darkhan Bayakhmetov (Kaz)

Men's 74kg 1/8 Greco-Roman qualifiers:

Arsen Julfalakyan (Arm), Varteres Samurgashev (Rus), Peter Bacsi (Hun), Ilgar Abdulov (Aze)


Tuesday 12 August

Men's 60kg Greco-Roman final

Islam-Beka Albiev (Rus) Gold

Vitaliy Rahimov (Aze) Silver

Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (Kaz) Bronze

Men's 55kg Greco-Roman final

Nazyr Mankiev (Rus) Gold

Rovshan Bayramov (Aze) Silver

Roman Amoyan (Arm) Bronze

Park Eun-Chol (Kor) Bronze

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg repechage

Roberto Monzon (Cub) bt Soner Sucu (Tur) Decision by points, loser with technical points (6-6)

Sheng Jiang (Chn) bt Armen Nazarian (Bul) Decision by points, loser with technical points (10-1)

Men's 60kg semi-final 1:

Islam-Beka Albiev (Rus) bt Ruslan Tiumenbaev (Kgz) Victory by points, loser without technical points (10-0)

Men's 60kg semi-final 2:

Vitaliy Rahimov (Aze) bt Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (Kaz) Decision by points, loser with technical points (8-1)

Men's 55kg semi-final 1:

Rovshan Bayramov (Aze)bt Roman Amoyan (Arm) Decision by points, loser with technical points (11-3)

Men's 55kg semi-final 2:

Nazyr Mankiev (Rus) bt Eun-Chul Park (Kor) Decision by points, loser with technical points (9-2)

Men's 60kg semi-final qualifiers:

I-B Albiev (Rus), R Tiumenbaev (Kgz), N Tengibayev (Kaz), V Rahimov (Aze),

Men's 55kg semi-final qualifiers:

R Bayramov (Aze), R Amoyan (Arm), E-C Park (Kor), N Mankiev (Rus)

Men's 60kg quarter-final qualifiers:

I-B Albiev (Rus), R Monzon (Cub), D Aripov (Uzb), R Tiumenbaev (Kgz), N Tengibayev (Kaz), J-H Jung (Kor), V Rahimov (Aze), A Nazarian (Bul)

Men's 55kg quarter-final qualifiers:

Y Hernandez (Cub), R Bayramov (Aze), L Gogitadze (Geo), R Amoyan (Arm), S Mango (US), E-C Park (Kor), H Soryan (Irn), N Mankiev (Rus)

Men's 60kg 1/8 qualifiers:

V Rahimov (Aze), E I Diaconu (Rom), M Sasamoto (Jpn), A Nazarian (Bul), J-H Jung (Kor), I-B Albiev (Rus), S Sucu (Tur), R Monzon (Cub), S Hidalgo (Fra), D Stefanek (Ser), D Aripov (Uzb), R Tiumenbaev (Kgz), K Ala-Huikku (Fin), S-A Berge (Nor), N Tengibayev (Kaz), Y Dubinin (Blr)

Men's 55kg 1/8 qualifiers:

H Soryan (Irn), K Fris (Ser), K S Cha (Prk), Y Hernandez (Cub), M Mohamed (Egy), R Bayramov (Aze), L Gogitadze (Geo), H Jiao (Chn), R Amoyan (Arm), A Imanbayev (Kaz), S Mango (US), V Munteanu (Rom), A Nyblom (Den), E-C Park (Kor), T Elwais (Plw), H Soryan (Irn), K Fris (Ser), N Mankiev (Rus)


BROWSE RESULTS
 

 


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.