BBC SPORT Arabic Spanish Russian Chinese
BBCi NEWS   SPORT   WEATHER   WORLD SERVICE   A-Z INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC Sport
 You are in: N Ireland  
Sport Front Page
-------------------
Football
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Tennis
Golf
Motorsport
Boxing
Athletics
Other Sports
-------------------
Special Events
-------------------
Sports Talk
-------------------
BBC Pundits
TV & Radio
Question of Sport
-------------------
Photo Galleries
Funny Old Game
-------------------
Around The UK: 
N Ireland
Scotland
Wales

BBC Sport Academy
BBC News
BBC Weather
SERVICES
-------------
LANGUAGES
EDITIONS

Tuesday, 2 July, 2002, 19:11 GMT 20:11 UK
AIB Division Two fixtures
Belfast Harlequins celebrate winning Division Two title after defeating Bohemians in final
Belfast Harlequins celebrate winning Division Two title

AIB League Division Two

26 October

Ballynahinch 25-19 Thomond
Bective Rangers 43-7 Portadown
Dolphin 32-3 DLSP
Malone P-P UCC
Midleton 18-6 Greystones
Old Belvedere 33-8 Sundays Well
Old Crescent 34-11 Dublin University
Young Munster 17-10 Barnhall

2 November

Barnhall 3-13 Dolphin
Dublin University 7-13 Midleton
DLSP 10-29 Young Munster
Greystones 23-45 Old Crescent
Portadown 11-18 Old Belvedere
Sundays Well 6-20 Bective Rangers
Thomond 15-22 Malone
UCC 16-8 Ballynahinch

16 November

Ballynahinch 20-16 Dublin University
Bective Rangers 25-15 UCC
Dolphin 56-8 Portadown
Malone 24-3 Greystones
Midleton 56-20 DLSP
Old Belvedere 12-17 Thomond
Old Crescent 40-0 Barnhall
Young Munster 28-26 Sundays Well

30 November

Barnhall 17-15 Midleton
DLSP 31-20 Old Crescent
Greystones 22-6 Ballynahinch
Portadown 17-9 Young Munster
Sundays Well 13-24 Dolphin
Thomond 10-10 Bective Rangers
UCC 23-15 Old Belvedere

7 December

Bective Rangers 9-9 Malone
Dolphin 12-14 Thomond
Dublin University 6-15 Barnhall
Greystones 5-15 DLSP
Midleton 8-9 Sundays Well
Old Belvedere 3-6 Ballynahinch
Old Crescent 44-12 Portadown
Young Munster 16-13 UCC

14 December

Ballynahinch 16-21 Bective Rangers
Barnhall 38-15 Greystones
DLSP 16-13 Dublin University
Malone 34-0 Old Belvedere
Portadown 8-27 Midleton
Sundays Well 33-14 Old Crescent
Thomond 23-15 Young Munster
UCC 12-18 Dolphin

4 January

Ballynahinch -OFF- Sundays Well
Bective Rangers -OFF- Dublin University
Dolphin 16-6 Midleton
Malone -OFF- Portadown
Old Belvedere 14-5 Greystones
Thomond 14-10 DLSP
UCC 12-10 Barnhall
Young Munster 6-19 Old Crescent

11 January

Barnhall 14-15 Thomond
Dublin University 26-21 Old Belvedere
DLSP 15-9 UCC
Greystones 21-3 Bective Rangers
Midleton 3-7 Young Munster
Old Crescent 16-16 Dolphin
Portadown -OFF- Ballynahinch
Sundays Well 24-27 Malone

18 January

Dublin University 17-16 Malone
Old Belvedere 24-29 DLSP
Portadown 8-10 Ballynahinch

25 January

Ballynahinch 11-7 Midleton
Bective Rangers 8-13 Barnhall
Dolphin 20-17 Dublin University
Malone 15-19 Old Crescent
Thomond 22-20 Portadown
UCC 15-3 Sunday's Well
Young Munster 15-12 Greystones

1 February

Barnhall 19-13 Old Belvedere
Dublin University 12-11 Young Munster
DLSP 25-18 Bective Rangers
Greystones 0-39 Dolphin
Midleton 23-14 Malone
Old Crescent P-P Ballynahinch
Portadown 13-24 UCC
Sundays Well 21-22 Thomond

8 February

Ballynahinch 13-14 Barnhall
Bective Rangers 17-15 Young Munster
Malone 5-18 DLSP
Old Belvedere 15-13 Dolphin
Portadown 28-22 Greystones
Sundays Well 14-9 Dublin University
Thomond 15-14 Midleton
UCC 9-9 Old Crescent

22 February

Old Crescent 30-17 Ballynahinch

1 March

Barnhall v Malone
Dolphin v Bective Rangers
Dublin University v Portadown
DLSP v Ballynahinch
Greystones v Sundays Well
Midleton v UCC
Old Crescent v Thomond
Young Munster v Old Belvedere

15 March

Barnhall v DLSP
Dolphin v Young Munstser
Dublin University v Greystones
Malone v Ballynahinch
Old Belvedere v Bective Rangers
Old Crescent v Midleton
Portadown v Sundays Well
UCC v Thomond

5 April

Ballynahinch v Dolphin
Bective Rangers v Old Crescent
Malone v Young Munster
Old Belvedere v Midleton
Portadown v DLSP
Sundays Well v Barnhall
Thomond v Dublin University
UCC v Greystones

19 April

Barnhall v Portadown
Dolphin v Malone
Dublin University v UCC
DLSP v Sundays Well
Greystones v Thomond
Midleton v Bective Rangers
Old Crescent v Old Belvedere
Young Munster v Ballynahinch


HEINEKEN CUP

CELTIC LEAGUE

ARCHIVE

AIB LEAGUE

IBS SENIOR LEAGUE

FIRST TRUST SENIOR CUP

SCHOOLS' CUP

WEBSITE
See also:

02 Jul 02 | N Ireland
27 Jun 02 | European
19 Jun 02 | N Ireland
Internet links:


The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

Links to more N Ireland stories are at the foot of the page.


 E-mail this story to a friend

Links to more N Ireland stories

© BBC ^^ Back to top

Sport Front Page | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League |
Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Other Sports |
Special Events | Sports Talk | BBC Pundits | TV & Radio | Question of Sport |
Photo Galleries | Funny Old Game | N Ireland | Scotland | Wales