BBC SPORT Arabic Spanish Russian Chinese
BBCi NEWS   SPORT   WEATHER   WORLD SERVICE   A-Z INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC Sport
 You are in: N Ireland  
Sport Front Page
-------------------
Football
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Tennis
Golf
Motorsport
Boxing
Athletics
Other Sports
-------------------
Special Events
-------------------
Sports Talk
-------------------
BBC Pundits
TV & Radio
Question of Sport
-------------------
Photo Galleries
Funny Old Game
-------------------
Around The UK: 
N Ireland
Scotland
Wales

BBC Sport Academy
BBC News
BBC Weather
SERVICES
-------------
LANGUAGES
EDITIONS

Tuesday, 2 July, 2002, 15:41 GMT 16:41 UK
AIB Division One fixtures
Shannon skipper David Quinlan after his side had beaten Cork Constitution 21-17 to win the All-Ireland League title.
Shannon's David Quinlan with the AIB League trophy

AIB League Division One

26 October

Ballymena 21-15 Clontarf
Blackrock 26-12 Dungannon
Co. Carlow 24-6 Terenure College
Galwegians 8-14 Cork Constitution
Garryowen 9-19 Buccaneers
St. Mary's 26-21 Shannon
UCD 20-29 Lansdowne
UL Bohemian 6-8 Belfast Harlequins

2 November

Belfast Harlequins 17-0 Blackrock College
Buccaneers 23-15 Co Carlow
Clontarf 46-29 UCD
Cork Constitution 33-21 St. Mary's College
Dungannon 26-20 UL Bohemian
Lansdowne 8-12 Ballymena
Shannon 14-18 Galwegians
Terenure College 15-22 Garryowen

16 November

Ballymena 36-6 Co. Carlow
Cork Constitution 27-23 Buccaneers
Clontarf 23-13 Dungannon
Galwegians 29-22 UL Bohemians
Lansdowne 22-20 Belfast Harlequins
Shannon 50-9 Terenure College
St. Mary's College 22-31 Blackrock College
UCD 18-25 Garryowen

24 November (Sunday)

Co. Carlow 10-18 Shannon
Buccaneers 8-3 Lansdowne
Garryowen 34-13 Cork Constitution
Terenure College 3-16 Clontarf
U.L.Bohemians 19-23 UCD

30 November

Belfast Harlequins 14-24 Galwegians
Blackrock College 22-19 Ballymena
Dungannon 20-19 St. Mary's College

7 December

Ballymena 29-7 Belfast Harlequins
Buccaneers 11-29 Blackrock College
Cork Constitution 17-27 Lansdowne
Galwegians 9-27 Co. Carlow
Shannon 11-17 Clontarf
St. Mary's College 20-20 Garryowen
Terenure College 13-15 UL Bohemian
UCD 21-19 Dungannon

28 December

Belfast Harlequins 52-29 UCD
Blackrock College 16-17 Terenure College
Clontarf 34-11 Lansdowne
Co. Carlow 10-22 St. Mary's College
Dungannon 12-13 Ballymena
Garryowen 6-20 Galwegians
Shannon 21-15 Cork Constitution
4 January

UL Bohemians 10-8 Buccaneers

11 January

Shannon 55-20 UCD

18 January

Belfast Harlequins 26-16 Co. Carlow
Clontarf 33-27 Blackrock College
Cork Constitution -OFF- Ballymena
Dungannon 15-13 Garryowen
Galwegians 9-22 Buccaneers
Lansdowne 42-22 UL Bohemian
Shannon -OFF- UCD
St. Mary's College 38-23 Terenure College

25 January

Ballymena 14-13 Shannon
Blackrock College 13-47 Lansdowne
Buccaneers 20-18 St Mary's College
Co Carlow 12-13 Dungannon
Garryowen 12-10 Belfast Harlequins
Terenure College 20-41 Galwegians
UCD 36-20 Cork Constitution
UL Bohemians 18-19 Clontarf

1 February

Ballymena 44-23 UCD
Belfast Harlequins 22-0 Dungannon
Blackrock College 51-19 U.L. Bohemian
Buccaneers 51-5 Terenure College
Clontarf 30-10 Cork Constitution
Co. Carlow 22-18 Garryowen
Lansdowne 28-20 Shannon
St. Mary's College 44-18 Galwegians

8 February

Belfast Harlequins v Buccaneers
Clontarf v Garryowen
Cork Constitution v Blackrock College
Dungannon v Terenure College
Galwegians v UCD
Lansdowne v Co. Carlow
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian
St. Mary's College v Ballymena

1 March

Ballymena v Galwegians
Blackrock College v Shannon
Buccaneers v Dungannon
Co. Carlow v Clontarf
Garryowen v Lansdowne
Terenure College v Belfast Harlequins
UCD v St. Mary's College
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution

15 March

Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian
Clontarf v Buccaneers Cork Constitution v Co. Carlow
Galwegians v Dungannon
Lansdowne v Terenure College
Shannon v Garryowen
St. Mary's College v Belfast Harlequins
UCD v Blackrock College

5 April

Belfast Harlequins v Clontarf
Blackrock College v Galwegians
Buccaneeers v Shannon
Co. Carlow v UCD
Dungannon v Lansdowne Garryowen v Ballymena
Terenure College v Cork Constitution
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's College

12 April

Ballymena v Terenure College
Cork Constitution v Belfast Harlequins
Co. Carlow v Blackrock College
Galwegians v Clontarf
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian
Shannon v Dungannon
St. Mary's College v Lansdowne
UCD v Buccaneers

19 April

Belfast Harlequins v Shannon
Blackrock College v
Garryowen
Buccaneers v Ballymena
Clontarf v St. Mary''s College
Dungannon v Cork Constitution
Lansdowne v Galwegians
Terenure College v UCD
U.L. Bohemian v Co. Carlow


HEINEKEN CUP

CELTIC LEAGUE

ARCHIVE

AIB LEAGUE

IBS SENIOR LEAGUE

FIRST TRUST SENIOR CUP

SCHOOLS' CUP

WEBSITE
See also:

04 May 02 | N Ireland
02 May 02 | Rugby Union
01 May 02 | European
Internet links:


The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

Links to more N Ireland stories are at the foot of the page.


 E-mail this story to a friend

Links to more N Ireland stories

© BBC ^^ Back to top

Sport Front Page | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League |
Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Other Sports |
Special Events | Sports Talk | BBC Pundits | TV & Radio | Question of Sport |
Photo Galleries | Funny Old Game | N Ireland | Scotland | Wales